NOAH WHRITENOUR
Cicero-North Syracuse Northstars

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2011-12

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

195

Lost

Syracuse

Dalton Nyumah

dec

5-2

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

195

Lost

South Jefferson

Ryan Charlebois

pin

2:18

Andersen Tournament

12/06/11

195

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/08/11

195

Lost

West Genesee

Matt Nichols

pin

4:34

Dual vs West Genesee

12/19/11

195

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/07/12

195

Won

JD-CBA

Theodore Pappas

dec

6-2

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

195

Lost

Canastota

Steve Fallon

pin

1:29

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

195

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Sam Martin

pin

2:11

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

195

Lost

West Genesee

Aaron Falcone

inj def

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/11/12

195

Lost

Baldwinsville

Patrick Nasoni

pin

1:50

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/12/12

195

Won

Whitesboro

John Dimbleby

pin

1:29

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/14/12

195

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Anthony Ashley

dec

2-0

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

195

Won

Sandy Creek

AJ Wills

dec

4-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

195

Lost

Port Byron

Nick Griffin

pin

:53

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

195

Won

Chittenango

Zach Graham

dec

5-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/12

195

Won

Auburn

Brandon Malone

pin

1:47

Dual vs Auburn

01/21/12

195

Lost

Sandy Creek

AJ Wills

dec

5-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

195

Won

Camden

Richard Felt-Cooper

dec

6-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/12

195

Lost

Liverpool

Joe Pizzuto

dec

9-2

Dual vs Liverpool

01/27/12

195

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

02/04/12

195

Lost

West Genesee

Matt Kemp

dec

5-4

Class AA Tournament

02/04/12

195

Won

JD-CBA

Theodore Pappas

dec

9-2

Class AA Tournament

02/04/12

195

Won

Auburn

Brandon Malone

pin

5:22

Class AA Tournament

02/04/12

195

Won

West Genesee

Matt Kemp

dec

4-1

3rd

Class AA Tournament

02/11/12

195

Won

Auburn

Brandon Malone

pin

1:51

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

195

Lost

Watertown

Dennis Williams

pin

3:36

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

195

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Cody Loope

pin

2:24

Section III Division I Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
12
5
0
7
3
0
0
69
60

2010-11

Junior, 189 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/08/11

189

Won

Oswego

Jacob Rodriguez

dec

7-1

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

189

Lost

Wayne

Joe Amidon

pin

1:18

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

189

Lost

South Jefferson

Joe DeFranco

pin

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

189

Won

Oneida

Josh Sobieraj

pin

5:01

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

189

Won

Baldwinsville

Brian Honsinger

dec

5-3

Buc Booster Duals

01/19/11

189

Won

Auburn

fft

Dual vs Auburn

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
2
1
0
2
1
0
0
18
12

2009-10

Sophomore, 189 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/23/09

189

Lost

Liverpool

Brendan Capria

dec

6-4 ot

Dual vs Liverpool

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
3

2008-09

Freshman, 189 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/08

189

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Matt Leggett

pin

4:39

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
6

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
16
6
0
9
4
0
0
87
81