DAN LUBERTO
Sandy Creek Comets

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2012-13

Senior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

220

Lost

Central Square

Elijah Sampo

dec

1-0

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

220

Won

Herkimer

Steven Napolitano

dec

4-3

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

220

Won

South Lewis

Isaac Eisch

pin

4:28

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

220

Lost

Copenhagen

Scott Hamblin

dec

4-0

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

220

Won

Lowville

Roger Cecconi

pin

1:08

Sandy Creek Duals

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
2
2
0
1
0
0
0
15
6

2011-12

Junior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

182

Lost

Canastota

Zach Zupan

pin

3:20

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

182

Won

South Lewis

Tyler VanAlstine

dec

4-0

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

182

Won

Lowville

AJ Thomas

dec

4-2

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

182

Lost

Copenhagen

Najib Quinones

dec

3-1

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

182

Lost

Central Square

Spencer Norton

maj dec

8-0

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/11

195

Lost

Watertown

Dennis Williams

maj dec

16-3

Dual vs Watertown

12/10/11

182

Won

Ilion

Cody Church

dec

2-0

Valley Duals

12/10/11

182

Won

Little Falls

fft

Valley Duals

12/10/11

182

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Brenon Bennett

maj dec

10-2

Valley Duals

12/10/11

195

Won

Hannibal

Zach Hartranft

pin

1:35

Valley Duals

12/14/11

195

Won

Beaver River

Cody Ardison

pin

1:38

Dual vs Beaver River

12/17/11

182

Lost

Carthage

Erik Jessell

dec

5-3

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

182

Lost

Gouverneur

Kyle Bigwarfe

maj dec

10-0

North Country Invitational

12/22/11

182

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/06/12

182

Won

Owego Free Academy

Dustin Chilson

pin

:45

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

182

Lost

Saugerties

Chris Farrell

pin

5:59

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

182

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Austin Tingley

dec

6-4

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

182

Won

Oneonta

Francis Thomas

dec

7-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

182

Lost

Levittown

Tim Schweitzer

pin

1:42

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

182

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Derrik Knight

dec

4-2

6th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/10/12

195

Lost

South Jefferson

Ryan Charlebois

dec

2-1

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/14/12

182

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Caleb Cutting

dec

13-9

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

182

Won

Port Byron

Mike Murray

dec

7-5

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

182

Lost

Syracuse

Kadire Flowers

dec

6-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/12

182

Lost

Indian River

Garrick Cook

pin

4:54

Dual vs Indian River

01/21/12

182

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

David Griglock

dec

9-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

195

Lost

General Brown

Corey Gaffney

dec

3-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/12

195

Lost

Carthage

Quintin Reid

dec

1-0

Dual vs Carthage

02/01/12

182

Lost

General Brown

Tyler Silverthorn

maj dec

14-2

Dual vs General Brown

02/04/12

182

Lost

Beaver River

Cody Houppert

pin

5:49

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

182

Won

Waterville

Bill Bridge

pin

2:22

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

182

Won

Cooperstown

William Murphy

dec

5-2

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

182

Won

Tully

Jacob French

fft

3rd

Class D Tournament

02/11/12

182

Lost

General Brown

Colton Erb

dec

7-2

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
20
4
0
7
3
0
0
63
80

2010-11

Sophomore, 189 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

189

Lost

Lowville

Lymen Mecca

pin

1:09

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

189

Lost

Canastota

Zach Zupan

pin

3:59

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

189

Won

South Lewis

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

189

Won

Carthage

Jeff Bender

dec

5-1

Sandy Creek Duals

12/18/10

189

Lost

Adirondack

Devin Riegler

pin

2:39

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

189

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Shane Cassidy

pin

:59

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

189

Lost

General Brown

Nicco Springer

dec

12-7

North Country Invitational

12/22/10

215

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Taylor Scranton

dec

4-2

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

12/28/10

189

Lost

Amsterdam

Nate Farley

pin

4:58

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

215

Lost

Colonie

Jay Johnson

pin

4:39

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

189

Lost

Adirondack

Kyle Platt

pin

1:24

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

215

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

215

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

215

Lost

Gouverneur

Hunter Ayen

dec

9-4

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

215

Won

Whitesboro

John Dimbleby

dec

8-4

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

215

Lost

Burnt Hills

Derrick Weber

pin

2:56

Mountain Duals

01/05/11

215

Lost

Copenhagen

Scott Hamblin

dec

7-4

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/08/11

189

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Eddie Castillo

dec

9-5

Oneonta Rotary Tournament

01/08/11

189

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Cody Conklin

dec

4-3

Oneonta Rotary Tournament

01/08/11

189

Lost

Saugerties

Jason Farrell

dec

7-6

Oneonta Rotary Tournament

01/11/11

189

Won

General Brown

Zech Pitre

dec

8-7

Dual vs General Brown

01/15/11

189

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Matt Tiss

dec

9-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

189

Lost

Fabius-Pompey

Anthony Ashley

pin

4:20

Cazenovia Invitational

01/20/11

189

Lost

Beaver River

Cody Keefer

pin

2:46

Dual vs Beaver River

01/22/11

215

Lost

Beaver River

Jake Meyer

maj dec

11-1

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

189

Lost

Indian River

Matt Simpson

dec

7-5

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/29/11

189

Lost

Carthage

Kyle Grover

pin

3:23

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

189

Lost

Lowville

Lymen Mecca

dec

4-3

Frontier League Tournament

02/05/11

189

Lost

Beaver River

Jake Meyer

dec

2-1

Class D Tournament

02/05/11

189

Won

Cooperstown

William Murphy

dec

6-0

Class D Tournament

02/05/11

189

Lost

Fabius-Pompey

Anthony Ashley

dec

6-1

Class D Tournament

02/05/11

189

Lost

Port Byron

Nick Griffin

pin

1:15

6th

Class D Tournament

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
22
1
0
6
3
0
0
42
100

2009-10

Freshman, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/09

160

Lost

Carthage

Ryan Zehr

pin

3:26

Sandy Creek Duals

12/29/09

171

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Dustin Moss

pin

:42

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/09

171

Lost

Holland Patent

Collyn Laskowski

maj dec

8-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/06/10

171

Lost

Indian River

Matt Simpson

maj dec

14-0

Dual vs Indian River

01/09/10

171

Lost

Holland Patent

Collyn Laskowski

pin

3:08

Buc Booster Duals

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
26

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
49
7
0
14
6
0
0
120
212