IAN MILLER
Sandy Creek Comets

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2011-12

Senior, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

285

Won

Canastota

Jacob Morris

pin

:28

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

285

Lost

South Lewis

Ryan Flansburg

pin

1:45

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

285

Lost

Lowville

Brandon Fayle

pin

:23

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

285

Won

Copenhagen

Jakob Nadelen

pin

:58

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

285

Won

Central Square

Robert Harper

pin

4:13

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/11

285

Won

Watertown

Tyler Collette

pin

1:42

Dual vs Watertown

12/10/11

285

Lost

Ilion

Brandon Yager

pin

:45

Valley Duals

12/10/11

285

Won

Oneida

Mitch Brown

pin

1:03

Valley Duals

12/10/11

285

Won

Little Falls

Alex Smith

pin

:53

Valley Duals

12/10/11

285

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Tom Cleveland

pin

1:13

Valley Duals

12/10/11

285

Won

Hannibal

Travis Castiglia

pin

:41

Valley Duals

12/14/11

285

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

12/17/11

285

Won

Saranac

Josh Ryan

pin

1:18

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

285

Lost

Lowville

Brandon Fayle

pin

:53

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

285

Lost

Carthage

Trevor Gibbons

pin

3:40

4th

North Country Invitational

12/20/11

285

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/06/12

285

Lost

BGAH

Billy Holden

pin

5:47

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

285

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Tom Cleveland

pin

1:23

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

285

Lost

Oneonta

Cory Corkwell

pin

2:52

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

285

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Steve Kerrigan

pin

1:29

6th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/10/12

285

Won

South Jefferson

Kyle Denny

pin

3:15

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/14/12

285

Won

Cazenovia

Brad Lucas

pin

3:52

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

285

Lost

Vestal

Juwin Jumpp

pin

1:58

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

285

Won

Oswego

Eric Doviak

pin

:57

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/12

285

Lost

Indian River

Derrek Dalton

pin

4:50

Dual vs Indian River

01/21/12

285

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Andres Anoceto

pin

3:44

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

285

Won

General Brown

Seth Tiberend

pin

:28

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/12

285

Lost

Carthage

Trevor Gibbons

dec

9-2

Dual vs Carthage

01/28/12

285

Won

Copenhagen

Jakob Nadelen

pin

1:45

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

285

Lost

Carthage

Trevor Gibbons

dec

6-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

285

Lost

Watertown

Tyler Collette

pin

2:26

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

285

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Taylor Scranton

pin

2:47

6th

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/12

285

Won

General Brown

Seth Tiberend

pin

1:16

Dual vs General Brown

02/04/12

285

Won

Mohawk

Stephen Davis

pin

1:00

1st

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

285

Won

Cato-Meridian

Jacob Mapley

pin

:49

Class D Tournament

02/11/12

285

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Tom Cleveland

pin

2:40

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

285

Lost

Mohawk

Stephen Davis

pin

3:30

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

285

Lost

South Jefferson

Kyle Denny

dec

8-2

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
16
20
0
0
2
0
0
132
87

2010-11

Junior, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

285

Lost

Lowville

Richard King

pin

1:55

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

285

Won

Canastota

Travis Conklyn

pin

2:53

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

285

Lost

South Lewis

Charlie Walker

pin

1:26

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

285

Won

Carthage

Trevor Gibbons

pin

:39

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

285

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Adam Youlles

pin

:49

Sandy Creek Duals

12/08/10

285

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Riley Clark

pin

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/18/10

285

Lost

Lowville

Richard King

pin

1:08

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

285

Won

Gouverneur

Tyler Gleason

pin

:14

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

285

Won

General Brown

Mark Allen

pin

1:48

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

285

Lost

Lowville

Richard King

pin

2:12

4th

North Country Invitational

12/22/10

285

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Kenny Benedict

pin

:23

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

12/28/10

285

Lost

Amsterdam

Chris Rodriguez

maj dec

15-6

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

285

Lost

Colonie

Brandon Giminiani

pin

1:03

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

285

Lost

Adirondack

Rory Shannon

pin

:46

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

285

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

285

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

285

Won

Gouverneur

Tyler Gleason

pin

:20

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

285

Won

Johnstown

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

285

Lost

Whitesboro

Dylan Roberts

pin

:21

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

285

Lost

Burnt Hills

Alberto Biasciucci

pin

1:18

Mountain Duals

01/04/11

285

Won

South Jefferson

Kyle Denny

pin

:53

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/05/11

285

Won

Copenhagen

Jakob Nadelen

pin

:31

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/08/11

285

Lost

Owego Free Academy

James Merritt

pin

1:00

Oneonta Rotary Tournament

01/08/11

285

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Erik Eichler

pin

1:33

Oneonta Rotary Tournament

01/11/11

285

Lost

General Brown

Mark Allen

pin

3:35

Dual vs General Brown

01/13/11

285

Lost

Indian River

Alex Tibbles

pin

:34

Dual vs Indian River

01/15/11

285

Won

Port Byron

Pat Murname

pin

1:26

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

285

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Clayton D'Onofrio

pin

3:17

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

285

Won

West Genesee

Joe Clancy

pin

1:20

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

285

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Sam Wells

dec

10-4

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/20/11

285

Lost

Beaver River

Jacob Zehr

pin

1:37

Dual vs Beaver River

01/22/11

285

Lost

Beaver River

Jacob Zehr

pin

1:17

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

285

Lost

Indian River

Alex Tibbles

pin

:55

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/11

285

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/29/11

285

Lost

South Lewis

Ryan Flansburg

pin

1:54

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

285

Lost

South Jefferson

Kyle Denny

pin

3:44

Frontier League Tournament

02/05/11

285

Lost

Beaver River

Jacob Zehr

pin

3:36

2nd

Class D Tournament

02/05/11

285

Won

Sandy Creek

Alex Sedore

pin

4:50

Class D Tournament

02/05/11

285

Won

South Lewis

Ryan Flansburg

pin

3:03

Class D Tournament

02/12/11

285

Won

Port Byron

Pat Murname

pin

1:30

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

285

Lost

Holland Patent

Ryan Kessler

pin

:47

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

285

Lost

Beaver River

Jacob Zehr

pin

2:02

Section III Division II Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
23
14
0
1
4
0
0
111
136

2009-10

Sophomore, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/23/09

285

Lost

General Brown

Nick Cobb

pin

:25

Dual vs General Brown

12/29/09

285

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/09

285

Lost

Cazenovia

Clancy Kemp

pin

:30

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/09

285

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/09

285

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Eric Cushing

pin

1:23

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/09

285

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Sam Wells

pin

1:59

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/09

285

Lost

Central Square

Tyler Winn

pin

1:24

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/09

285

Won

Holland Patent

Josh Langley

pin

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/09/10

215

Lost

South Jefferson

Jordan Jerome

pin

1:45

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

215

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jacob Florack

pin

1:47

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

215

Lost

Holland Patent

Matt Rees

pin

:48

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

215

Won

Oswego

fft

Buc Booster Duals

01/23/10

215

Lost

Fulton

DJ Ingham

pin

:56

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

02/03/10

285

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Mike Wood

pin

:21

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

02/06/10

285

Lost

Pulaski

Mike Gravelle

pin

1:08

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/10

285

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Greg Abbass

pin

1:57

3rd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/13/10

285

Lost

Lafayette

Tim Printup

pin

1:16

Section III Division II Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
11
3
0
0
3
0
0
36
66

2008-09

Freshman, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/08

215

Won

South Lewis

Justin Doolen

pin

1:38

Dual vs South Lewis

12/06/08

215

Lost

Lowville

Lyle Bonomo

pin

:26

Sandy Creek Duals

12/06/08

215

Lost

Fulton

DJ Ingham

pin

:35

Sandy Creek Duals

12/06/08

215

Lost

Canastota

Sam Stagnitti

pin

:12

Sandy Creek Duals

12/06/08

215

Lost

Holley

Kyle Steadman

pin

1:13

Sandy Creek Duals

12/23/08

285

Lost

General Brown

Jacob Powell

pin

:10

Dual vs General Brown

02/14/09

285

Won

South Lewis

Charlie Walker

pin

2:50

Section III Class D Tournament

02/14/09

285

Lost

Lafayette

Tim Printup

pin

3:32

Section III Class D Tournament

02/14/09

285

Won

Copenhagen

Tyler Sutton

pin

1:23

Section III Class D Tournament

02/14/09

285

Lost

South Lewis

Charlie Walker

pin

2:45

4th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/21/09

285

Lost

Ilion

Travis Streeter

pin

1:20

Section III Division II Championships

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
8
3
0
0
0
0
0
18
48

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
50
58
40
0
1
9
0
0
297
337