NIC BACON
Chittenango Bears

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2010-11

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

160

Won

New Hartford

fft

Chittenango Invitational Duals

12/04/10

160

Won

Whitney Point

Dillon Jones

pin

3:27

Chittenango Invitational Duals

12/04/10

160

Won

Red Creek

Nick Heald

pin

:40

Chittenango Invitational Duals

12/04/10

160

Won

Onondaga-Tully

fft

Chittenango Invitational Duals

12/04/10

160

Won

Marcellus

Grady Ryan

maj dec

10-2

Chittenango Invitational Duals

12/11/10

152

Won

Mohawk

Mike Backus

pin

1:47

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

152

Won

Oneida

Matt Fisher

pin

3:59

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

152

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Greg Duvall

maj dec

17-3

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

152

Lost

Spencerport

Trent Egenlauf

dec

2-0

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/17/10

152

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Greg Duvall

tf

3:00

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

152

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Joshua Knapp

dec

9-8

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/21/10

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Seamans

maj dec

12-0

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/23/10

160

Lost

Cortland

Tyler Thayer

pin

3:18

Camden Duals

12/23/10

160

Won

Camden

Luke Mack

pin

:35

Camden Duals

12/23/10

160

Won

Oneida

fft

Camden Duals

12/23/10

160

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

James Segars

pin

4:36

Camden Duals

01/05/11

160

Won

Cortland

Tyrmaine Dugger

pin

2:42

Dual vs Cortland

01/08/11

152

Won

Johnson City

Greg Kleinsmith

pin

3:13

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

152

Lost

Homer

Mark Dove

dec

15-13

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

152

Won

Homer

Dakota O'Gorman

pin

3:41

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

152

Won

Gouverneur

Brendan Ward

dec

7-4

3rd

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/18/11

152

Won

Mexico

Jacob Woolson

maj dec

16-3

Dual vs Mexico

01/19/11

152

Lost

Homer

Mark Dove

dec

5-4

Dual vs Homer

01/20/11

119

Won

Canastota

Chris Bradley

pin

2:30

Dual vs Canastota

01/20/11

152

Won

Canastota

Wyatt Albanese

dec

9-3

Dual vs Canastota

01/22/11

152

Won

Skaneateles

Jon Leubner

maj dec

17-6

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/22/11

160

Won

Auburn

Kyle Hunt

pin

1:28

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/22/11

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Angelo Pavone

pin

1:45

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/27/11

152

Won

Cazenovia

Dan Cossitt

maj dec

18-7

Dual vs Cazenovia

02/05/11

152

Lost

Oneida

Matt Fisher

maj dec

13-4

2nd

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

152

Won

Holland Patent

Matt Grogan

maj dec

19-5

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

152

Won

Hannibal

Austin Woodworth

pin

:54

Class B Tournament

02/12/11

152

Won

Hannibal

Austin Woodworth

dec

11-8

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

152

Lost

Oneida

Matt Fisher

dec

7-5

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

152

Won

Ilion

Casey Seaton

pin

:52

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

152

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Aaron West

pin

2:29

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

152

Lost

Homer

Mark Dove

dec

2-1

6th

Section III Division II Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
12
13
0
9
3
0
0
129
49

2009-10

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/09

145

Lost

Homer

Mark Dove

dec

3-2

Dual vs Homer

12/05/09

152

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Seth Meile

pin

4:41

Coaches vs Cancer Duals

12/09/09

145

Won

JD-CBA

Abraham Khatib

pin

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/12/09

145

Lost

Oneida

Lon Palmer

dec

4-1

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/12/09

145

Won

JD-CBA

Abraham Khatib

tf

4:59

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/12/09

145

Won

Cooperstown

Jacob Miller

pin

4:34

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/12/09

145

Lost

Oneida

Lon Palmer

dec

10-3

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/16/09

145

Lost

Fulton

Marcus Earl

dec

6-1

Dual vs Fulton

12/18/09

145

Won

New Hartford

Chris Broccoli

maj dec

14-3

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

145

Lost

Mexico

Kyle Toney

pin

4:01

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

145

Lost

Oneida

Lon Palmer

dec

3-1

Tri-Valley Tournament

01/02/10

145

Won

Cortland

Jesse Towers

pin

3:37

Camden Duals

01/02/10

145

Lost

Oneida

Lon Palmer

maj dec

12-0

Camden Duals

01/02/10

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Bryan Hall

tf

16-0

Camden Duals

01/02/10

145

Won

Camden

fft

Camden Duals

01/02/10

152

Won

Port Byron

Joe Kukiela

pin

1:22

Camden Duals

01/06/10

145

Won

Cortland

Tyler Thayer

pin

5:34

Dual vs Cortland

01/09/10

145

Won

Gouverneur

Curtis Fuller

maj dec

19-8

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/09/10

145

Lost

Canastota

Tyler Sirota

dec

8-2

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/09/10

145

Won

Pittsford

James Lynch

pin

2:49

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/09/10

145

Lost

Fabius-Pompey

Ben Young

dec

2-0

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/13/10

152

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Zach Revette

dec

10-4

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/16/10

145

Won

Lafayette

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/16/10

145

Won

South Lewis

Tyler VanAlstine

pin

Skaneateles Duals

01/16/10

152

Won

Auburn

Neil Halpin

inj def

Skaneateles Duals

01/16/10

145

Lost

Skaneateles

Jacob Carvalho

maj dec

12-4

Skaneateles Duals

01/20/10

145

Lost

Mexico

Kyle Toney

dec

12-5

Dual vs Mexico

01/22/10

145

Won

New Hartford

Chris Broccoli

dec

10-5

Dual vs New Hartford

01/27/10

145

Lost

Canastota

Tyler Sirota

maj dec

15-2

Dual vs Canastota

02/06/10

145

Won

Mexico

Kyle Toney

dec

8-4

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/10

145

Lost

Fulton

Marcus Earl

dec

9-4

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/10

145

Won

Indian River

Garrick Cook

dec

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/10

145

Lost

Whitesboro

Jeff Evanciew

dec

3-1

4th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/13/10

145

Lost

West Genesee

Erik Krohl

dec

5-2

Section III Division I Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
15
8
2
6
2
1
0
96
51

2008-09

Sophomore, 135 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/08

135

Won

Onondaga-Tully

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/10/08

135

Lost

Mexico

Dominic Sesso

dec

6-2

Dual vs Mexico

12/17/08

135

Lost

Corcoran

Emmanuel Chanello

maj dec

14-6

Dual vs Corcoran

12/27/08

140

Lost

General Brown

Josh Lear

pin

:28

Camden Duals

12/27/08

135

Lost

Copenhagen

Andrew Gingerich

pin

2:47

Camden Duals

12/27/08

135

Lost

Camden

Jake Mayden

pin

3:40

Camden Duals

01/10/09

135

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Daniel Hicks

tf

4:59

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/10/09

135

Lost

Lowville

Joe Birchenough

dec

8-3

6th

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/10/09

135

Won

Holland Patent

Ryan Erb

pin

2:58

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/10/09

135

Won

Ilion

Tucker Lester

dec

10-4

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/14/09

135

Lost

Phoenix

Seth Allen

pin

5:22

Dual vs Phoenix

01/21/09

135

Won

Cortland

Devon Darrow

pin

2:47

Dual vs Cortland

01/24/09

135

Won

Fabius-Pompey

fft

Fabius-Pompey Duals

01/27/09

135

Lost

Canastota

Tyler Sirota

pin

1:44

Dual vs Canastota

01/29/09

135

Won

Whitesboro

Akira Reid

maj dec

13-4

Dual vs Whitesboro

02/14/09

135

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Matt Letcher

pin

:29

Section III Class A Tournament

02/14/09

135

Lost

Oneida

Matt Fisher

dec

9-4

Section III Class A Tournament

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
11
2
0
2
2
0
0
31
54

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
50
38
23
2
17
7
1
0
256
154