JON HUDSON
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill Red Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2011-12

Senior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/11

132

Won

Ilion

Andrew Burch

pin

2:21

Dual vs Ilion

12/03/11

132

Won

JD-CBA

Matt Lauro

dec

6-2

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/11

132

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/11

132

Won

Cazenovia

Awng Hung

dec

8-3

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/11

132

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Sam LeGro

pin

:23

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/11

132

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Rodney Buyea

dec

14-7

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/11

138

Won

Oneida

Colton Percival

pin

:55

Dual vs Oneida

12/10/11

132

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Alex Potts

dec

6-0

2nd

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

132

Won

Herkimer

Daniel Netti

pin

1:34

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

132

Won

Mohawk

Gavin Goldsmith

dec

9-4

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/11

132

Won

Camden

Tyler Campbell

pin

2:14

Dual vs Camden

12/16/11

138

Won

Ballston Spa

Logan Virkler

pin

4:21

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

138

Lost

Holland Patent

Todd Stevens

dec

3-0

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

138

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Matt Dunham

inj def

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/29/11

132

Won

Copenhagen

Travis Clarke

dec

9-3

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

132

Won

Ilion

Tyler Brown

dec

7-3

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

132

Won

South Lewis

Garret Kubinski

dec

7-1

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

132

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

132

Won

Lowville

Shawn Widrick

tf

Lewis County Duals

01/14/12

132

Lost

BGAH

Justin Cirigliano

dec

3-0

4th

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

132

Won

Union-Endicott

Tahjae Napoleon

dec

10-8

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

132

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Barney Prince

dec

5-4 rideout

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

132

Lost

Windsor

Jessy Williams

pin

1:25

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

132

Won

Utica Proctor

Matthew Haddad

dec

8-2

Central New York Tournament

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
5
6
1
10
2
0
0
83
21

2010-11

Junior, 125 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

125

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/04/10

125

Lost

Cazenovia

Brad Nardella

dec

9-2

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/04/10

125

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Kyle Parella

maj dec

12-0

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/04/10

125

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Hunter Roberts

dec

1-0

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/04/10

125

Won

JD-CBA

Conal Brady

maj dec

12-0

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/08/10

125

Lost

New Hartford

Sean McKenna

dec

3-1

Dual vs New Hartford

12/11/10

125

Won

Watertown

Michael Pleskach

pin

4:41

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

125

Lost

Copenhagen

Joe Murtha

dec

4-2

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

125

Lost

New Hartford

Sean McKenna

pin

5:27

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

125

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Antonio DeLuco

dec

6-1

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

125

Lost

Central Square

Brandon Engebretsen

dec

3-2

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/21/10

125

Lost

Ilion

Sean Sweeney

dec

5-0

Dual vs Ilion

12/28/10

125

Won

Watervliet

fft

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

125

Won

Indian River

Adam Gagnon

dec

7-2

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

130

Won

New Hartford

fft

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

125

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Antonio DeLuco

dec

5-0

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

125

Lost

Averill Park

Cody Mosely

pin

1:26

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

130

Lost

General Brown

Brian Lear

dec

3-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

125

Won

Camden

Justin Holmes

dec

9-3

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

130

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jake Ashcraft

dec

9-3

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

125

Won

Amsterdam

Marcus Torres

dec

4-2

Mountain Duals

01/15/11

130

Lost

Unatego

Codie Nichols

dec

7-1

Central New York Tournament

01/19/11

130

Lost

Holland Patent

Adam Stevens

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/22/11

125

Won

Mexico

Trevor Allard

dec

3-1

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

125

Won

Canastota

Joe Tiller

dec

5-2

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/29/11

130

Lost

Geneseo

Justin Bono

dec

6-0

Red Jacket Round Robin

01/29/11

130

Lost

Geneva

Parker Foster

maj dec

10-0

Red Jacket Round Robin

01/29/11

130

Won

Hammondsport

Tristen Peck

dec

4-2

Red Jacket Round Robin

01/29/11

130

Won

Arkport

Phil Hurlburt

pin

5:00

Red Jacket Round Robin

01/29/11

130

Won

South Seneca

Ryan Normile

pin

2:00

3rd

Red Jacket Round Robin

01/31/11

130

Lost

Whitesboro

Christian Rivera

dec

8-1

Dual vs Whitesboro

02/03/11

125

Won

Oneida

Danni Altwal

pin

:52

Dual vs Oneida

02/05/11

125

Lost

Holland Patent

Matthew Herringshaw

maj dec

10-0

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

125

Lost

Chittenango

Rudy Farsaci

dec

5-0

Class B Tournament

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
19
4
0
8
3
0
0
68
66

2009-10

Sophomore, 112 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/09

119

Lost

Camden

Alex Montieth

dec

10-8 ot

Dual vs Camden

12/03/09

119

Won

Canastota

fft

Dual vs Canastota

12/05/09

119

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/09

119

Lost

Cazenovia

Jose Wells

pin

2:29

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/09

119

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/09

119

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Hunter Roberts

inj def

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/09/09

119

Lost

Oneida

Nick Hopkins

dec

3-2

Dual vs Oneida

12/12/09

112

Won

Central Square

Lucas Spiker

pin

3:35

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/12/09

112

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/12/09

112

Won

New Hartford

Tony Karam

dec

7-0

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/12/09

112

Won

Watertown

fft

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/12/09

112

Lost

Whitesboro

Mike Sardo

maj dec

9-0

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/18/09

119

Lost

BGAH

Wanye Cirigliano

pin

2:30

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

119

Won

New Hartford

Trey Lohr

pin

2:13

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

119

Lost

Ballston Spa

James Ronca

dec

3-1

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/29/09

119

Won

New Hartford

Tony Karam

dec

4-3

Mountain Duals

12/29/09

119

Won

Indian River

Dylan Crowder

dec

8-7

Mountain Duals

12/29/09

119

Won

Petrides

Joe Calandrillo

maj dec

16-4

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

119

Won

Baldwinsville

Jacob Norton

maj dec

14-6

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

119

Won

Herkimer

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

119

Lost

Valley Central

Matt Beebe

dec

6-1

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

119

Lost

Watervliet

Mike McNally

dec

5-0

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

119

Lost

Gouverneur

Austin Fuller

pin

1:27

Mountain Duals

01/06/10

119

Won

New Hartford

Tony Karam

dec

4-0

Dual vs New Hartford

01/12/10

119

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Alec Sheddon

dec

2-0 ot

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/13/10

119

Lost

Ilion

Sean Sweeney

dec

6-4 ot

Dual vs Ilion

01/16/10

119

Won

Whitesboro

Rob DiDomenico

maj dec

12-2

Central New York Tournament

01/16/10

119

Lost

Oneida

Nick Hopkins

dec

4-2

Central New York Tournament

01/16/10

119

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Alec Sheddon

dec

3-1

Central New York Tournament

01/20/10

119

Lost

Holland Patent

Adam Stevens

pin

1:40

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/23/10

112

Lost

Phoenix

Nick Tighe

pin

3:23

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/23/10

112

Lost

Holland Patent

Adam Stevens

pin

3:26

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

02/02/10

112

Won

Adirondack

fft

Dual vs Adirondack

02/03/10

112

Won

Whitesboro

Rob DiDomenico

maj dec

17-5

Dual vs Whitesboro

02/06/10

112

Lost

New Hartford

Brandon Delmonte

dec

2-0

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/10

112

Won

Fulton

Johann Ambach

maj dec

14-0

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/10

112

Won

Mexico

Trevor Allard

maj dec

16-5

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/10

112

Won

Indian River

Jesse Jackle

dec

7-2

3rd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/13/10

112

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Tony Battista

dec

8-4

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

112

Won

Camden

Natalio McCormic

dec

8-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

112

Lost

West Genesee

Ian Coolican

pin

3:04

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

112

Lost

Liverpool

Nate Hathaway

pin

4:33

6th

Section III Division I Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
20
2
0
13
7
0
0
99
88

2008-09

Freshman, 103 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/08

103

Won

Adirondack

fft

Dual vs Adirondack

12/06/08

112

Lost

Cazenovia

Jose Wells

maj dec

12-4

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/08

112

Lost

Chenango Valley

Dustin Greene

pin

1:58

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/08

112

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/08

112

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/10/08

112

Lost

Whitesboro

Mike Sardo

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/13/08

112

Lost

Mexico

Josh Hall

dec

4-1

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/13/08

112

Won

Lowville

Morgan Morse

pin

:20

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/13/08

112

Lost

Central Square

Alex Potts

dec

6-4

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/13/08

112

Lost

New Hartford

Jack Mulvihill

dec

6-0

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/13/08

112

Lost

Cortland

Tyler Thayer

dec

7-3

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/16/08

112

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

12/20/08

112

Lost

Mexico

Josh Hall

dec

5-0

Tri-Valley Tournament

01/14/09

112

Lost

Holland Patent

Adam Stevens

pin

4:27

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/17/09

112

Lost

Canton

Curtis Barney

dec

4-0

North Country Duals

01/17/09

112

Lost

Beaver River

Brandon Steiner

maj dec

9-0

North Country Duals

01/17/09

112

Lost

Ilion

Keith Hacker

pin

1:46

North Country Duals

01/17/09

112

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

North Country Duals

01/17/09

112

Lost

Carthage

Dylan Lincoln

pin

3:36

North Country Duals

01/20/09

112

Lost

Camden

Cody Sullivan

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Camden

01/24/09

103

Lost

Oneida

Nick Hopkins

dec

3-0

Central New York Tournament

01/29/09

112

Lost

Ilion

Keith Hacker

pin

:40

Dual vs Ilion

01/31/09

112

Lost

Fulton

Jack Howard

dec

6-2

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/31/09

112

Lost

Copenhagen

Joe Murtha

dec

11-10

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

02/04/09

103

Won

New Hartford

Tony Karam

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs New Hartford

02/10/09

112

Won

Canastota

fft

Dual vs Canastota

02/14/09

103

Lost

South Jefferson

Jared Crast

pin

1:02

4th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/21/09

103

Won

South Lewis

Damien Dennee

maj dec

9-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

103

Lost

South Jefferson

Lance Brown

pin

3:28

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

103

Lost

Little Falls

Matthew Herringshaw

dec

7-0

Section III Division II Championships

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
21
1
0
2
6
0
0
50
88

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
65
65
13
1
33
18
0
0
300
263