DEVON VISCOME
Fulton Red Raiders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2011-12

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

160

Won

South Seneca

fft

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/03/11

170

Won

Campbell-Savona

Darnell Barron

pin

2:51

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/03/11

160

Won

Camden

Max Miller

pin

1:10

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/03/11

160

Won

Horseheads

fft

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/03/11

170

Won

Warsaw

Zach Reynolds

pin

5:02

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/03/11

160

Won

Portville

Mike Green

pin

1:05

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/03/11

170

Won

Bath-Haverling

Jesse Conrad

pin

2:13

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/03/11

160

Won

Wayland-Cohocton

fft

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/03/11

160

Won

Penfield

George Panico

dec

4-1

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/07/11

170

Won

Mexico

Jacob Woolson

dec

9-3

Dual vs Mexico

12/10/11

160

Lost

Phoenix

Rowdy Prior

pin

4:22

2nd

Waterloo Invitational

12/10/11

160

Won

South Seneca

Elijah Liebson

pin

1:16

Waterloo Invitational

12/10/11

160

Won

Marcus Whitman

Anthony Robarge

pin

4:46

Waterloo Invitational

12/14/11

160

Won

JD-CBA

Mark Friske

pin

1:55

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/16/11

160

Lost

Midlakes

Connor Fox

maj dec

9-1

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/11

160

Won

Wayne

Bill Bellingham

pin

2:57

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/11

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Angelo Pavone

pin

2:36

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/11

160

Lost

Phoenix

Rowdy Prior

pin

2:37

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/11

160

Won

Liverpool

Mende Cukalevski

pin

3:45

3rd

Phoenix Round Robin

12/22/11

160

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

Justin Rifenberg

maj dec

15-3

Dual vs Palmyra-Macedon

12/28/11

152

Won

Fulton

Tony Torrese

dec

5-4

1st

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

152

Won

Watertown

Anthony Morrison

pin

1:21

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

152

Won

Guilderland

Matt Jones

pin

2:27

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

152

Won

Mexico

Trevor Allard

pin

2:33

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/12

152

Won

Chittenango

Alex Carter

pin

1:28

Dual vs Chittenango

01/11/12

152

Lost

Phoenix

Tyler Button

pin

4:25

Dual vs Phoenix

01/13/12

152

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Matt Gigliotti

pin

1:56

1st

Bradshaw Tournament

01/13/12

152

Won

Canandaigua

Mitchell Fisher

maj dec

18-6

Bradshaw Tournament

01/13/12

152

Won

Victor

Jared Limbeck

pin

4:57

Bradshaw Tournament

01/18/12

152

Won

Cortland

Mike Southwick

pin

3:04

Dual vs Cortland

01/21/12

160

Won

Lowville

Jacob Thomas

pin

3:01

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

160

Won

Central Square

Jerrett Norton

tf

20-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

160

Lost

Phoenix

Rowdy Prior

dec

10-5

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/12

152

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Stephen Loder

dec

6-0

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/28/12

152

Won

Whitesboro

Joe Conti

pin

3:03

Dual vs Whitesboro

02/04/12

152

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Stephen Loder

dec

8-2

Class A Tournament

02/04/12

152

Won

Whitesboro

Travis Eberley

pin

:51

Class A Tournament

02/04/12

152

Lost

Indian River

Jordan Berry

dec

10-8

4th

Class A Tournament

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
7
21
1
6
3
0
0
169
31

2010-11

Junior, 140 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/14/11

140

Lost

Canandaigua

Nick Wood

dec

9-7

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/14/11

140

Won

Honeoye Falls-Lima

Nick Asarese

pin

2:50

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/14/11

140

Won

Gates-Chili

Tom Couse

fft

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/14/11

140

Won

Canandaigua

Tanner Mosher

dec

6-1

3rd

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/20/11

140

Won

Whitesboro

Lynde Schultz

pin

:57

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/22/11

140

Won

Canastota

Jacob Lighthall

pin

:29

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

140

Won

Mexico

Kyle Sikes

pin

1:52

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

140

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Bryan Hall

pin

:47

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

140

Won

Indian River

Cody Kiechle

dec

5-3

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/25/11

140

Won

Homer

fft

Dual vs Homer

01/27/11

140

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Stephen Loder

dec

5-1

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/29/11

145

Won

Chittenango

Alex Carter

pin

Dual vs Chittenango

01/29/11

145

Lost

Mexico

Dominic Sesso

dec

2-1

Dual vs Mexico

02/05/11

140

Won

Carthage

Colin Ryan

pin

3:24

Class A Tournament

02/05/11

140

Lost

Indian River

Cody Kiechle

dec

4-3

Class A Tournament

02/05/11

140

Won

Mexico

Ray Eastman

dec

10-6 ot

Class A Tournament

02/05/11

140

Won

Carthage

Colin Ryan

pin

3:51

3rd

Class A Tournament

02/12/11

140

Won

Mexico

Ray Eastman

dec

4-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

140

Lost

JD-CBA

Aaron Benedict

dec

7-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

140

Won

Camden

Thomas Confer

pin

1:47

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

140

Won

Indian River

Cody Kiechle

pin

:28

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
5
10
0
4
2
0
0
84
15

2009-10

Sophomore, 135 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/09

135

Lost

Portville

Jordan Smith

pin

5:38

Horseheads Invitational

12/04/09

135

Won

South Seneca

Calvin English

pin

1:42

Horseheads Invitational

12/05/09

140

Won

Campbell-Savona

Tom Nichols

pin

:23

Horseheads Invitational

12/05/09

135

Won

Horseheads

fft

Horseheads Invitational

12/05/09

135

Won

Watkins Glen

Brendon Monterio

pin

:19

Horseheads Invitational

12/28/09

135

Won

Hannibal

Shawn Blais

dec

13-11

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

135

Lost

Mexico

James Loomis

pin

1:19

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

135

Won

Canastota

Brandon Durfee

dec

2-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

135

Lost

Guilderland

Ben Moon

dec

4-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

135

Lost

Hannibal

Shawn Blais

dec

10-7

8th

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/09/10

135

Won

Phoenix

Eldin Mills

tf

15-0

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/09/10

135

Lost

Canastota

Brandon Durfee

dec

4-2

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/09/10

135

Won

Chittenango

Alex Carter

pin

:39

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/09/10

135

Won

Cato-Meridian

Nick Pultz

pin

2:08

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/23/10

135

Lost

Sandy Creek

Derek Pfluger

pin

5:20

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/10

135

Won

Iroquois

Kyle Hamman

pin

:49

Iroquois Duals

01/30/10

135

Lost

Lancaster

Justin Michel

dec

13-7

Iroquois Duals

01/30/10

135

Lost

Newark

Alex Jones

dec

10-8

Iroquois Duals

01/30/10

135

Won

Oswego

Adam Doviak

pin

3:33

Iroquois Duals

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
8
7
1
2
1
0
0
59
33

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
58
20
38
2
12
6
0
0
312
79