TIM FARGO
Lowville Red Raiders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2012-13

Senior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

138

Won

Central Square

Isaac Havens

pin

:26

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

138

Won

Herkimer

Chris Juliano

pin

1:55

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

138

Won

Sandy Creek

Justin Bonney

tf

19-4

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

138

Won

Copenhagen

Justin Roberts

pin

2:24

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

138

Won

South Lewis

Chad Loomis

pin

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/12

132

Won

Beaver River

Zach Proulx

tf

2:26

Dual vs Beaver River

12/06/12

138

Won

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

dec

7-1

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/08/12

138

Won

Gouverneur

fft

Valley Duals

12/08/12

138

Won

Hannibal

Jon Przepiora

pin

1:39

Valley Duals

12/08/12

138

Won

Sandy Creek

Justin Bonney

pin

1:21

Valley Duals

12/08/12

138

Won

Ilion

Nolan Callaghan

pin

3:15

Valley Duals

12/08/12

138

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Brian Meade

pin

:58

Valley Duals

12/11/12

132

Lost

General Brown

Ryan Snow

dec

6-4

Dual vs General Brown

12/15/12

132

Won

Beaver River

Cody Simmons

dec

6-0

3rd

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

132

Won

Beaver River

Cody Simmons

pin

3:20

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

132

Lost

General Brown

Brian Lear

pin

3:09

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

132

Won

Massena

Landon Laughlin

maj dec

10-1

North Country Invitational

12/20/12

138

Won

Indian River

fft

Dual vs Indian River

12/28/12

126

Lost

Ilion

Laken Cook

dec

6-4

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

126

Won

Copenhagen

Brenden Jacobs

maj dec

12-1

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

132

Won

South Lewis

Dominic Sabatini

pin

:50

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

132

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jette Collins

pin

1:20

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

126

Won

Beaver River

Greg Virkler

pin

:47

Lewis County Duals

01/05/13

126

Won

Beaver River

Greg Virkler

pin

1:04

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

126

Lost

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

pin

4:03

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

126

Won

New Hartford

Marcus Castaneda

pin

:58

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

126

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Anthony Pasquini

pin

1:54

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

126

Won

Watervliet

Anthony Mosca

dec

5-0

5th

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/13

132

Won

Watertown

Nick Lavin

dec

6-1

Dual vs Watertown

01/15/13

138

Won

Carthage

fft

Dual vs Carthage

01/17/13

138

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Zach Reynolds

pin

:31

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/19/13

138

Won

Baldwinsville

Connor Ross

dec

11-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

132

Won

Canastota

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/26/13

132

Lost

South Jefferson

Jon Crast

pin

5:43

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

132

Won

South Lewis

Jacob Olmstead

pin

:56

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

132

Won

Watertown

Nick Lavin

tf

4:49

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

132

Won

General Brown

Brian Lear

dec

12-5

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/13

132

Lost

Port Byron

Cormac Green

dec

6-4

2nd

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

132

Won

Hannibal

Tyler Wyman

maj dec

19-5

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

132

Won

Canastota

Connor Russ

dec

6-2

Class C Tournament

02/09/13

132

Won

Copenhagen

Travis Clarke

pin

:47

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

132

Lost

Port Byron

Cormac Green

dec

3-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

132

Won

Camden

Garrett Mitchell

dec

5-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

132

Lost

Canastota

Connor Russ

DQ

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
8
18
3
11
4
0
0
183
36

2011-12

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

132

Won

Central Square

Josh Brown

tf

19-3

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

132

Won

Canastota

Billy Rinauto

dec

4-2

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

132

Won

Sandy Creek

Conner Luberto

dec

9-3

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

132

Won

South Lewis

Tyler Christman

dec

3-1

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

132

Won

Copenhagen

Robbie Harris

dec

3-1

Sandy Creek Duals

12/06/11

132

Won

South Jefferson

Phil Isberner

pin

:30

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/08/11

132

Won

General Brown

Brian Lear

dec

6-1

Dual vs General Brown

12/14/11

132

Won

Indian River

Adam Gagnon

maj dec

13-2

Dual vs Indian River

12/17/11

132

Won

Baldwinsville

Connor Ross

pin

2:55

1st

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

132

Won

Saranac

Dylan Spellman

pin

1:00

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

132

Won

Gouverneur

Joey Love

pin

:38

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

132

Won

Beaver River

Robert Hoch

tf

15-0

North Country Invitational

12/29/11

132

Won

South Lewis

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

132

Won

Copenhagen

Travis Clarke

pin

:51

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

132

Won

Skaneateles

Ryan Dick

pin

1:12

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

132

Won

Ilion

Tyler Brown

pin

2:16

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

138

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Arik Prichard

tf

18-1

Lewis County Duals

01/05/12

138

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/07/12

132

Lost

Norwich

Frank Garcia

dec

6-2

2nd

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/07/12

132

Won

Ilion

Tyler Brown

tf

3:10

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/07/12

132

Won

Whitesboro

Forest Boshart-Lowe

pin

1:42

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/07/12

132

Won

Mount Markham

Tanner Christian

pin

5:45

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/10/12

138

Won

APW/Pulaski

Travis Purdy

maj dec

12 - 1

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/14/12

132

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Dustin Badger

dec

7-5 ot

2nd

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/12

132

Won

Delhi

Justin Mattice

pin

4:51

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/12

132

Won

Unatego

Lucas DeJoy

pin

2:43

Dan Wickham Classic

01/18/12

132

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Cyrus Beckmann

pin

:54

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/21/12

132

Won

Fulton

pin

1:01

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

132

Won

Adirondack

Dulton Griffith

pin

:38

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/12

132

Won

Beaver River

Corbin Pominville

pin

:38

Dual vs Beaver River

01/25/12

132

Won

Carthage

fft

Dual vs Carthage

01/28/12

132

Won

South Lewis

Garret Kubinski

dec

8-6

1st

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

132

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Adam West

pin

:44

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

132

Won

Beaver River

Robert Hoch

maj dec

13-2

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/12

132

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Brady Sopchak

pin

4:34

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

132

Lost

Hannibal

Dan Wyman

dec

8-6 ot

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

132

Won

Canastota

Billy Rinauto

maj dec

10-2

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

132

Won

General Brown

Cameron Cole

dec

6-0

3rd

Class C Tournament

02/11/12

132

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Alex Potts

dec

3-2

4th

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

132

Won

Copenhagen

Travis Clarke

pin

1:59

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

132

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Alex Potts

dec

7-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

132

Won

Sandy Creek

Conner Luberto

pin

:59

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

132

Won

Hannibal

Dan Wyman

maj dec

10-0

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
38
5
19
4
12
3
0
0
193
15

2010-11

Sophomore, 119 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

119

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

119

Won

Carthage

Chuck Roberts

pin

1:33

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

119

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Dolan Bielmeier

dec

6-4

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

119

Won

South Lewis

Tyler Christman

maj dec

9-1

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

119

Won

Canastota

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/18/10

119

Won

General Brown

Cameron Cole

pin

1:27

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

119

Lost

Indian River

Derrick Gray

maj dec

13-2

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

119

Won

Beaver River

Cody Simmons

inj def

:50

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

119

Won

Watertown

Brian O'Leary

tf

15-0

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

119

Lost

Gouverneur

Skylar Way

pin

2:00

North Country Invitational

12/22/10

119

Won

General Brown

Brandon Maeir

pin

1:30

Dual vs General Brown

12/23/10

119

Won

Cazenovia

Dylan Evans

dec

4-0

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/30/10

119

Lost

Copenhagen

Robbie Harris

dec

8-6

Lewis County Duals

12/30/10

119

Won

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/30/10

119

Won

South Lewis

Tyler Christman

maj dec

13-2

Lewis County Duals

12/30/10

119

Won

Ilion

Andrew Burch

pin

2:46

Lewis County Duals

12/30/10

119

Won

Skaneateles

Tyler Saunders

dec

4-2

Lewis County Duals

01/04/11

119

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/06/11

119

Lost

Indian River

Derrick Gray

dec

6-0

Dual vs Indian River

01/08/11

119

Lost

West Genesee

Ian Coolican

dec

2-0

4th

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/11

119

Lost

West Genesee

Ian Coolican

pin

5:33

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/11

119

Won

Ilion

Andrew Burch

pin

2:59

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/11

119

Won

Colonie

James Oleary

dec

5-1

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/11

119

Won

Little Falls

Ricki Clemons

dec

11-4

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/11/11

125

Won

Carthage

Jacob Walls

pin

:23

Dual vs Carthage

01/13/11

119

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Matt Marra

dec

4-2

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/15/11

119

Won

Beaver River

Jordan Hall

pin

1:31

Dual vs Beaver River

01/25/11

119

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Travis Purdy

dec

14-7

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

01/27/11

119

Won

South Jefferson

Cody Jones

pin

3:35

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/29/11

119

Lost

Copenhagen

Joe Murtha

dec

4-2

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

119

Won

Indian River

Michael Mullins

dec

11-4

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

119

Won

Beaver River

Jordan Hall

tf

Frontier League Tournament

02/05/11

119

Lost

Adirondack

Pat Webster

pin

1:30

2nd

Class C Tournament

02/05/11

119

Won

General Brown

Cameron Cole

dec

10-6

Class C Tournament

02/05/11

119

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Alec Sheddon

dec

9-8

Class C Tournament

02/12/11

119

Lost

South Jefferson

Cody Jones

dec

4-1

Section III Division II Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
9
8
2
12
4
1
0
126
37

2009-10

Freshman, 103 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/09

103

Lost

Indian River

Derrick Gray

pin

3:48

Dual vs Indian River

12/05/09

112

Lost

Carthage

Dylan Lincoln

pin

1:26

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/09

103

Won

Canastota

Zach Hannan

pin

:53

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/09

103

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jake Benedict

maj dec

12-3

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/09

103

Won

South Lewis

Garret Kubinski

dec

9-2

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/09

103

Won

Fabius-Pompey

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/16/09

103

Won

Watertown

Chris Williams

maj dec

13-2

Dual vs Watertown

12/16/09

112

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

12/19/09

103

Won

Gouverneur

Zach Ayen

dec

8-7

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

103

Won

Saranac

Hunter Bishop

pin

:45

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

103

Lost

Indian River

Derrick Gray

dec

7-4

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

103

Won

Beaver River

Erik Lyndaker

pin

:39

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

103

Lost

Gouverneur

Zach Ayen

dec

3-0

4th

North Country Invitational

12/23/09

103

Won

Carthage

Chuck Roberts

pin

:39

Dual vs Carthage

12/29/09

103

Won

South Lewis

Garret Kubinski

dec

6-2

1st Annual Lewis County Duals

12/29/09

103

Won

Little Falls

John Famulare

pin

2:56

1st Annual Lewis County Duals

12/29/09

112

Lost

Ilion

Bryan Bennett

pin

5:41

1st Annual Lewis County Duals

12/29/09

103

Won

Copenhagen

Ryan Snyder

pin

1:53

1st Annual Lewis County Duals

01/05/10

103

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Bailey Upton

pin

1:12

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/07/10

112

Lost

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Kevin Vold

dec

6-0

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

01/16/10

103

Won

Harpursville

David-Michael Robinson

pin

:34

Mustang Duals

01/16/10

112

Lost

Liverpool

Casey Guilfoil

pin

1:37

Mustang Duals

01/16/10

103

Won

JD-CBA

Andrew Romagnoli

pin

1:41

Mustang Duals

01/16/10

112

Won

Tully

Zach Johnson

pin

2:38

Mustang Duals

01/16/10

112

Won

Marcellus

Keith McIntosh

pin

:47

Mustang Duals

01/20/10

103

Lost

South Jefferson

Jeron Tanner

dec

2-1

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/27/10

103

Won

General Brown

Ryan Snow

dec

6-1

Dual vs General Brown

01/30/10

103

Won

South Lewis

Damien Dennee

dec

5-3

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/10

103

Lost

South Jefferson

Jeron Tanner

maj dec

9-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/10

103

Won

Copenhagen

Ryan Snyder

dec

6-3

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/10

103

Won

General Brown

Daniel Patterson

maj dec

13-1

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/03/10

103

Won

Beaver River

Erik Lyndaker

dec

5-0

Dual vs Beaver River

02/06/10

103

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Tyi Franklin

maj dec

14-6

2nd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/10

103

Won

Mount Markham

Tanner Christian

dec

4-2 ot

Section III Class C Tournament

02/13/10

103

Won

Adirondack

Steven Weaver

tf

5:48

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

103

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Tyi Franklin

pin

3:46

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

103

Won

South Lewis

Damien Dennee

dec

5-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

103

Lost

Cazenovia

Brad Nardella

pin

:57

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

103

Won

Oneida

Connor Russ

pin

4:05

5th

Section III Division II Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
13
12
1
11
2
0
0
124
60

2008-09

8th Grader, 96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/08

103

Lost

Copenhagen

Wyatt Lyndaker

pin

4:43

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/06/08

103

Won

Sandy Creek

Jake Benedict

dec

6-5

Sandy Creek Duals

12/06/08

103

Won

Canastota

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/06/08

103

Won

Holley

Ryan Camacho

pin

1:00

Sandy Creek Duals

12/06/08

103

Won

Fulton B

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/06/08

103

Lost

Fulton

Greg Jodway

pin

1:21

Sandy Creek Duals

12/09/08

103

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

12/13/08

103

Lost

Central Square

Brandon Engebretsen

dec

6-4

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/13/08

103

Lost

Mexico

CJ Loomis

pin

3:16

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/13/08

103

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Dylan Kavanaugh

pin

4:49

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/13/08

103

Lost

New Hartford

Brandon Delmonte

pin

3:12

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/16/08

103

Won

Altmar Parish Williamstawn

fft

Dual vs Altmar Parish Williamstawn

12/18/08

103

Won

Carthage

fft

Dual vs Carthage

12/20/08

096

Lost

Gouverneur

Skylar Way

dec

10-3

North Country Invitational

12/20/08

096

Won

Canton

Hans Kuno

dec

4-0

North Country Invitational

12/20/08

096

Lost

Indian River

Derrick Gray

pin

1:40

North Country Invitational

12/20/08

096

Won

South Lewis

Garret Kubinski

dec

7-2

5th

North Country Invitational

12/29/08

096

Won

Canton

Hans Kuno

pin

3:49

Ken Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/08

096

Lost

Mexico

CJ Loomis

dec

7-0

Ken Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/08

096

Lost

Midlakes

Sean Peacock

dec

6-2

Ken Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/08

096

Won

Midlakes

Ralfe Mateo

dec

9-2

7th

Ken Haines Memorial Tournament

01/10/09

096

Won

Chittenango

Cody Carbery

maj dec

13-0

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/10/09

096

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Tyi Franklin

dec

7-1

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/10/09

096

Lost

Holland Patent

Eric Stevens

maj dec

13-0

4th

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/15/09

103

Won

South Lewis

Ryan Baslow

dec

4-1

Dual vs South Lewis

01/20/09

103

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Koelmel

dec

9-2

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/22/09

103

Lost

South Jefferson

Lance Brown

maj dec

16-3

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/27/09

103

Won

General Brown

Daniel Patterson

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs General Brown

02/04/09

103

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

02/07/09

096

Won

Sandy Creek

Jake Benedict

dec

7-4

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/09

096

Lost

South Jefferson

Jeron Tanner

dec

6-4

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/09

096

Won

South Lewis

Garret Kubinski

maj dec

9-1

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/09

096

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Koelmel

maj dec

8-0

4th

Frontier League Tournament

02/14/09

096

Won

Pulaski

Travis Purdy

pin

1:10

Section III Class C Tournament

02/14/09

096

Lost

Ilion

Laken Cook

dec

7-2

2nd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/21/09

096

Won

South Lewis

Garret Kubinski

maj dec

13-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

096

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Dylan Kavanaugh

dec

7-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

096

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Koelmel

dec

7-5 ot

Section III Division II Championships

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
19
3
0
10
6
0
0
88
78

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
146
54
60
10
56
19
1
0
714
226