BRANDON ENGEBRETSEN
Central Square Redhawks

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2011-12

Senior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

138

Won

Lowville

Tyler Bray

pin

3:49

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

138

Won

Copenhagen

Matthew Woodruff

pin

:49

Sandy Creek Duals

12/10/11

138

Won

Maine-Endwell

Seth Swindler

pin

:25

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

138

Won

South Jefferson

Jacob Moulton

pin

5:43

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

145

Lost

Newark Valley

Jordan Kalpokas

pin

1:34

Chenango Valley Duals

12/13/11

138

Won

Rome Free Academy

Francis Flanigan

pin

1:22

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/15/11

138

Won

Loudon Valley, VA

Zack Gingas

pin

1:11

Dual vs Loudon Valley, VA

12/21/11

138

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Matt Dunham

dec

2-1

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/28/11

138

Won

West Genesee

Nick Longo

dec

5-1

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

138

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Tristan Broddus

pin

4:52

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

138

Won

Lyons

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

138

Lost

Cazenovia

Teddy Kugler

dec

6-3

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

138

Won

Port Byron

Joe Riester

maj dec

9-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

138

Lost

Holland Patent

Todd Stevens

pin

5:43

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

132

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/04/12

138

Lost

West Genesee

Connor Grome

dec

6-2

Dual vs West Genesee

01/07/12

145

Won

Watertown

Deontae Bonner

pin

:47

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

138

Won

South Jefferson

fft

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

138

Won

Marathon

Tim Larken

pin

1:47

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

145

Won

Cortland

fft

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

138

Won

Northern Adirondack

Colin LaBombard

dec

12-2

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

138

Won

Liverpool

fft

Central Square Duals

01/11/12

138

Won

Auburn

Steve Ansteth

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Auburn

01/14/12

145

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/14/12

145

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

John Northrup

pin

:32

Hannibal Duals

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
6
9
0
4
6
0
0
104
27

2010-11

Junior, 125 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/10

125

Won

Loudon Valley

Zach Gingras

pin

3:51

Dual vs Loudon Valley

12/04/10

125

Won

Musselman

Jamie Shimp

pin

:16

Hedgesville Eagle Duals

12/04/10

125

Won

Washington

Derrick Secor

pin

:52

Hedgesville Eagle Duals

12/04/10

125

Lost

Millbrook

Luke Andesron

pin

1:03

Hedgesville Eagle Duals

12/04/10

125

Lost

Berkeley Springs

Cohen Hovermale

dec

9-2

Hedgesville Eagle Duals

12/04/10

125

Won

Eastern View

Tony Pritt

pin

2:41

Hedgesville Eagle Duals

12/04/10

125

Won

Hedgesville

Chris Jarrett

pin

:53

Hedgesville Eagle Duals

12/04/10

125

Won

Hidden Valley

Zach McRoy

pin

3:47

Hedgesville Eagle Duals

12/04/10

125

Won

Martinsburg

Brandon Barrett

pin

1:03

Hedgesville Eagle Duals

12/04/10

125

Lost

North Marion

Alex Marinosi

pin

2:54

Hedgesville Eagle Duals

12/11/10

125

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Antonio DeLuco

maj dec

12-2

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

130

Lost

South Jefferson

Jon Crast

pin

2:44

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

130

Lost

Whitesboro

Christian Rivera

pin

3:29

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

130

Lost

Copenhagen

Wyatt Lyndaker

pin

1:20

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

125

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jon Hudson

dec

3-2

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/14/10

125

Won

Oswego

Matt DiFabio

pin

:44

Dual vs Oswego

12/18/10

130

Lost

Mohawk

John Mazza

pin

3:07

Tiger Duals

12/18/10

125

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Dan Sibley

pin

1:28

Tiger Duals

12/18/10

130

Won

Marcellus

Keith McIntosh

pin

1:39

Tiger Duals

12/18/10

125

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Travis Purdy

maj dec

13-4

Tiger Duals

12/18/10

130

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Tiger Duals

12/29/10

125

Won

Lyons

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/10

125

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Joshua Scalzetti

maj dec

12-2

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/10

125

Lost

Vestal

Tyler Martyniak

dec

11-6

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/10

125

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/05/11

125

Lost

Baldwinsville

Connor Ross

pin

3:02

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/08/11

125

Won

Marathon

Vincent Fitzpatrick

pin

:47

Central Square Duals

01/08/11

125

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

John Visco

pin

1:20

Central Square Duals

01/08/11

125

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Koelmel

maj dec

13-2

Central Square Duals

01/08/11

125

Won

Watertown

Michael Pleskach

pin

1:26

Central Square Duals

01/08/11

130

Won

Northern Adirondack

Hunter Carpenter

maj dec

18-7

Central Square Duals

01/15/11

125

Won

Cortland

Alec Edwards

pin

1:42

Hannibal Duals

01/15/11

125

Won

Hannibal

Robert Elliott

pin

:34

Hannibal Duals

01/15/11

125

Won

Clifton Fine

Nick Frasier

pin

:18

Hannibal Duals

01/19/11

125

Lost

Lowville

Tyler Hill

pin

4:32

Dual vs Lowville

01/20/11

125

Won

JD-CBA

Sam Rigney

pin

:49

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/22/11

125

Won

Hannibal

Joe Griffin

maj dec

12-3

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

125

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

fft

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/11

125

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Fidel Torres

pin

3:10

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/31/11

125

Won

Auburn

fft

Dual vs Auburn

02/03/11

125

Won

Syracuse

fft

Dual vs Syracuse

02/05/11

125

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Joshua Scalzetti

dec

4-0

2nd

Class AA Tournament

02/05/11

125

Won

Baldwinsville

Connor Ross

maj dec

13-2

Class AA Tournament

02/05/11

125

Won

West Genesee

Connor Grome

dec

12-7

Class AA Tournament

02/12/11

125

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Fidel Torres

pin

4:13

Section III Division I Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
14
18
0
7
6
0
0
170
71

2009-10

Sophomore, 119 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/12/09

125

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Mike Madonia

pin

3:40

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/16/09

119

Won

Liverpool

Tyler Eason

dec

12-8

Dual vs Liverpool

12/19/09

119

Lost

Duanesburg

Curt Rowley

pin

3:02

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/09

119

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/09

125

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Curt Thompson

tf

15-0

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/09

125

Won

Ilion

Troy Delgrego

pin

5:03

Montgomery County Duals

12/23/09

119

Won

Baldwinsville

Jacob Norton

pin

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/29/09

119

Lost

Cazenovia

Jose Wells

dec

10-8

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/09

119

Lost

Mount Markham

Austin Weeks

dec

7-3

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/09

119

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/09

119

Won

Holland Patent

Todd Stevens

dec

2-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/09

119

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Joshua Scalzetti

maj dec

10-2

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/09

119

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Josh Lobdell

dec

6-1

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/09

119

Lost

Vestal

Alex Francik

pin

1:14

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/09

119

Lost

Sandy Creek

Conner Luberto

dec

5-3

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/06/10

119

Lost

Auburn

Lucas Netti

maj dec

13-2

Dual vs Auburn

01/09/10

119

Lost

Marathon

Tyler Hall

pin

1:43

Central Square Duals

01/09/10

119

Lost

Clifton Fine

Ryan LeRoux

pin

1:53

Central Square Duals

01/09/10

119

Won

Altmar Parish Williamstown

fft

Central Square Duals

01/09/10

119

Won

Watertown

fft

Central Square Duals

01/09/10

119

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Kyle Patnode

pin

5:15

Central Square Duals

01/09/10

119

Won

Camden

Alex Montieth

pin

4:45

Central Square Duals

01/09/10

119

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Matt Marra

dec

5-3

Central Square Duals

01/09/10

119

Won

Chenango Valley

Chaz Darling

pin

3:58

Central Square Duals

01/16/10

125

Won

Oswego

Austin Gilbert

pin

1:22

Hannibal Duals

01/16/10

119

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Colin Ennulat

maj dec

16-7

Hannibal Duals

01/20/10

119

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Tony Battista

maj dec

15-4

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/27/10

119

Won

Corcoran

fft

Dual vs Corcoran

02/06/10

119

Won

JD-CBA

Ben Honis

dec

9-7

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/10

119

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Joshua Scalzetti

maj dec

16-5

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/10

119

Won

Auburn

Lucas Netti

dec

9-8

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/10

119

Lost

Liverpool

Tyler Eason

dec

4-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/10

119

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Joshua Scalzetti

dec

6-0

6th

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/13/10

119

Lost

Chittenango

Gunnar Brooks

dec

13-12

Section III Division I Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
17
5
0
7
5
0
0
83
74

2008-09

Freshman, 103 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/08

103

Won

Baldwinsville

Joey Shaheen

pin

5:31

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/13/08

103

Won

Lowville

Tim Fargo

dec

6-4

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/13/08

103

Won

Mexico

CJ Loomis

dec

11-8

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/17/08

103

Won

Liverpool

Johnny Goldthwaite

dec

4-2

Dual vs Liverpool

12/23/08

103

Won

Auburn

fft

Dual vs Auburn

12/29/08

103

Won

Liverpool

Johnny Goldthwaite

maj dec

11-2

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/08

103

Lost

Batavia

Josh Mase

dec

13-6

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/08

103

Won

Carthage

Kenneth Phillips

pin

1:12

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/08

103

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/08

103

Won

Sandy Creek

Zach Pfluger

tf

18-2

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/08

103

Won

Letchworth

Randy Rawleigh

pin

1:18

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

01/02/09

103

Lost

Holland Patent

Eric Stevens

pin

:54

Mountain Duals

01/02/09

103

Lost

Watervliet

Mike McNally

dec

4-3

Mountain Duals

01/02/09

103

Won

Dolgeville

CJ Maikranz

pin

1:29

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

112

Lost

Gouverneur

Austin Fuller

maj dec

13-3

Mountain Duals

01/03/09

103

Lost

Corcoran

Mike Miranda

dec

9-4

Mountain Duals

01/09/09

103

Won

Clifton Fine

Nick Frasier

pin

2:20

Central Square Duals

01/09/09

103

Won

Altmar Parish Williamstown

fft

Central Square Duals

01/09/09

103

Won

Camden

Josh Betsinger

pin

:52

Central Square Duals

01/10/09

103

Won

Northern Adirondack

Justin Kellett

inj def

Central Square Duals

01/10/09

103

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Koelmel

dec

7-6

Central Square Duals

01/14/09

103

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/21/09

103

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

01/22/09

103

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Thomas Quinlan

dec

7-2

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/29/09

103

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Daniel Ciciarelli

dec

8-2

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

02/04/09

103

Lost

West Genesee

Ian Coolican

dec

8-4

Dual vs West Genesee

02/14/09

103

Won

Central Square

Ryan Lamson

dec

5-0

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/14/09

103

Lost

West Genesee

Ian Coolican

maj dec

9-1

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/14/09

103

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Daniel Ciciarelli

maj dec

14-1

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/14/09

103

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Tony Battista

dec

8-5

3rd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/22/09

103

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Daniel Ciciarelli

maj dec

11-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/09

103

Lost

Whitesboro

Mike Sardo

pin

3:27

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/09

103

Lost

Solvay

JT Romagnoli

dec

11-6

Section III Division I Championships

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
10
6
1
10
5
1
0
110
38

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
90
47
38
1
28
22
1
0
467
210