NIK HANSEN
Greene-Oxford Blackhawks

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/13

160

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

12/06/13

160

Lost

Shenendehowa

Jesse Porter

dec

5-0

2nd

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

160

Won

Moravia

Cody Shoemaker

pin

:26

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

160

Won

Groton

Matheus Amaral

tf

15-0

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

160

Won

BGAH

Jamie Griswold

pin

:40

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/10/13

160

Won

Delhi

Justin Mattice

pin

1:36

Dual vs Delhi

12/18/13

160

Won

Otselic Valley

Isaac Babcock

pin

:26

Dual vs Otselic Valley

12/20/13

160

Won

Candor

Caleb Nichols

pin

1:45

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

160

Lost

Ithaca

Ian VanValen

dec

10-6

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

160

Won

Owego Free Academy

Dylan Horton

pin

1:56

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

160

Won

Vestal

Owen Jarrold

pin

1:11

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

160

Won

Union-Endicott

Shalik Napoleon

pin

2:47

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Sam LeGro

pin

1:33

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

160

Won

Newark Valley

Jesse Lovejoy

pin

3:51

Owego Invitational Duals

12/27/13

160

Won

Wayne

Matt Azzano

dec

8-5

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

160

Won

General Brown

Tyler Silverthorn

dec

5-4

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

160

Won

Amsterdam

Brailin Santana

pin

:21

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

160

Won

Burnt Hills

Nathan Sisler

dec

7-2

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

160

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

160

Won

Rome Free Academy

Brian Stapleton

pin

3:00

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

160

Won

Canastota

Anthony Micaroni

pin

:24

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

170

Won

Ausable Valley

Keith Christiansen

pin

:35

Mountain Duals

01/04/14

152

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Nick Reenan

tf

24-7

2nd

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/14

152

Won

Sidney

Brandon Swislosky

pin

1:10

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/14

152

Won

Calvert Hall

Noah Koski

tf

23-8

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/14

152

Won

Candor

Freedom Boda

pin

1:36

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/23/14

160

Won

Maine-Endwell

Zak Garrehy

dec

6-2

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/28/14

160

Won

Ithaca

Justin Milner

pin

1:42

Dual vs Ithaca

02/01/14

160

Won

Sidney

Nicholas Jump

pin

1:42

1st

MAC Championships

02/08/14

160

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dawson Beers

pin

1:11

1st

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

160

Won

Moravia

Sean Mishler

pin

:43

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/15/14

160

Won

Whitney Point

Jordan Torbitt

dec

5-3 sv

1st

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

160

Won

Windsor

Noah Zakrajsek

pin

3:27

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

160

Won

Dryden

Tyler Andrews

maj dec

14-6

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

160

Won

Sidney

Nicholas Jump

maj dec

10-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/28/14

160

Lost

Mexico

Trevor Allard

dec

4-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

160

Won

Maple Grove

Howie Nolan

dec

9-7

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

160

Won

Locust Valley

Jordan Formicola

dec

5-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

160

Won

Maple Grove

Howie Nolan

dec

8-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

160

Lost

Eden

Alex Smythe

dec

5-0

4th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
5
21
2
10
2
0
0
180
17

2012-13

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/12

152

Won

Unadilla Valley

Abby Avolio

pin

:24

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

152

Lost

Averill Park

Tyler Moses

dec

7-5

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

152

Won

Greene-Oxford

Cole Pierce

pin

:50

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

152

Won

Carthage

Colin Ryan

pin

2:26

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

152

Won

Queensbury

Evan Meyers

pin

2:51

3rd

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/04/12

152

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Ethan Wormuth

pin

1:06

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

12/11/12

152

Won

Delhi

Justin Mattice

pin

1:54

Dual vs Delhi

12/18/12

152

Won

Harpursville

Dillon Lindsey

pin

:29

Dual vs Harpursville

12/19/12

152

Won

Norwich

fft

Dual vs Norwich

12/21/12

160

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/21/12

152

Won

Binghamton

Daenon Davy

pin

:55

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/28/12

152

Won

Wayne

Steve Azzano

dec

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

152

Won

La Salle Institute

Mark Pelton

maj dec

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

152

Won

Averill Park

Tyler Moses

maj dec

11-3

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

160

Won

Baldwinsville

Jacob Norton

dec

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

152

Lost

Adirondack

Tyler Spann

dec

9-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

152

Won

Penfield

Ben Kleine

pin

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

152

Won

Canastota

Jacob Sherman

pin

:15

Mountain Duals

01/03/13

160

Lost

Sidney

Nicholas Jump

dec

10-7

Dual vs Sidney

01/05/13

152

Won

Candor

Caleb Nichols

pin

:29

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

152

Lost

Duanesburg

Connor Lawrence

dec

5-3

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

152

Won

Calvert Hall

Parker Brown

pin

1:30

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

152

Won

Sidney

Cameron Decocker

pin

:37

3rd

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/08/13

152

Won

Walton-Delhi

fft

Dual vs Walton-Delhi

01/11/13

152

Lost

Phoenix

Rowdy Prior

pin

1:25

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

152

Won

Colonie

Elijah Cooks

pin

1:53

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

152

Won

Monroe Woodbury

Drake Barczak

dec

5-2

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

152

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jake Ashcraft

dec

3-0

Eastern States Classic

01/17/13

160

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/22/13

152

Won

Ithaca

Ian VanValen

dec

6-0

Dual vs Ithaca

01/26/13

152

Lost

Unatego

Kevin Thayer

dec

11-8

2nd

MAC Championships

01/26/13

152

Won

Greene

Christian Klecha

pin

:28

MAC Championships

01/26/13

152

Won

BGAH

Tim Parsons

pin

1:10

MAC Championships

02/02/13

152

Won

Groton

Chris VanBenSchotan

pin

:31

1st

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/02/13

152

Won

Delhi

William Hilgers

pin

1:35

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/02/13

152

Won

Delhi

Russell Cobane

pin

:39

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/08/13

152

Lost

Chenango Valley

Kyle Halliday

pin

3:01

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

152

Won

BGAH

Jamie Griswold

pin

3:05

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

152

Won

Tioga

Luke Hoose

pin

:40

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

152

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Joe Judge

pin

1;22

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

152

Won

Greene

Dan Dickman

pin

3:44

3rd

Section IV Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
8
23
0
6
4
0
0
182
30

2011-12

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/07/12

138

Lost

Rondout Valley

Ian Morse

dec

8-5

2nd

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

138

Won

Sidney

Cameron Decocker

pin

:28

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

138

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Josh Lobdell

inj def

3:47

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

138

Won

Duanesburg

Connor Lawrence

dec

8-6

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/10/12

145

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Austin Kilmer

pin

:34

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

01/12/12

138

Won

Sidney

Brandon Swislosky

pin

1:22

Dual vs Sidney

01/14/12

138

Won

Chittenango

Brad Phelps

maj dec

14-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

138

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Koelmel

dec

5-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

138

Won

Port Byron

Joe Riester

pin

2:07

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

138

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Nathan Smart

dec

2-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

138

Lost

Homer

Matt Norris

dec

3-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/19/12

152

Won

Chenango Valley

Robert Woodward

pin

1:32

Dual vs Chenango Valley

02/04/12

152

Lost

Delhi

Collin Ellis

maj dec

14-6

2nd

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/12

152

Won

Moravia

Bryant Hough

dec

5-3

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/12

152

Won

Candor

Freedom Boda

dec

5-4

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/10/12

152

Won

Unatego

Leland Slawson

dec

5-3

3rd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

152

Won

Oneonta

Jacob Vaccaro

pin

1:12

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

152

Lost

Greene

Dan Dickman

maj dec

10-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

152

Won

Delhi

Collin Ellis

pin

2:12

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

152

Won

Waverly

Brandon Ellers

maj dec

8-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

152

Won

Norwich

Tanner Cummings

inj def

Section IV Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
5
7
0
7
0
2
0
77
17

2010-11

125 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/18/10

135

Lost

Hannibal

Dan Wyman

dec

6-2

South Seneca Falcon Duals

12/23/10

130

Lost

Mount Markham

Austin Weeks

dec

5-2

Oneonta Rotary Duals

01/15/11

125

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Brian Cuipylo

pin

1:47

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

125

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Koelmel

dec

4-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

125

Won

General Brown

David Damon

pin

:28

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

125

Won

Baldwinsville

Connor Ross

pin

2:15

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

125

Lost

West Genesee

Connor Grome

dec

6-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

125

Lost

Vestal

Robert Mastronardi

fft

6th

Cazenovia Invitational

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
5
3
0
0
0
0
0
18
18

2009-10

103 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/12/09

103

Won

South Lewis

Garret Kubinski

pin

3:11

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/12/09

103

Lost

Unatego

Ryan Marszal

dec

4-2

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/12/09

103

Won

Mount Markham

Tanner Christian

pin

3:44

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

12/12/09

103

Won

Oneida

Connor Russ

pin

3:28

3rd

1st Annual Herkimer Tournament

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
1
3
0
0
0
0
0
18
3

2008-09

96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/17/09

096

Won

Gouverneur

Skylar Way

dec

6-4

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/17/09

096

Lost

Warwick

Shane Connolly

pin

1:06

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/17/09

096

Won

Ballston Spa

Conner Hersh

pin

1:17

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/17/09

096

Lost

Vestal

Tyler Martyniak

pin

:44

Richard New Memorial Tournament

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
2
1
0
1
0
0
0
9
12

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
92
26
58
2
24
6
2
0
484
97