REMINGTON LYNCH
Phoenix Firebirds

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2012-13

Senior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/12

113

Won

Marcellus

Ben Hood

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs Marcellus

12/07/12

113

Lost

Fairport

Zach Barker

maj dec

12-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

113

Won

Gates-Chili

Chris Franco

pin

:48

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

113

Won

Hilton

Kyle Anderson

maj dec

14-4

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

113

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Xiaodi Chen

maj dec

9-1

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

113

Won

Mexico

Hunter Howland

dec

11-5

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

113

Lost

Brockport

Mike Marchetti

dec

9-4

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

113

Lost

Mt Anthony

Troy Gassaway

tf

20-5

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/12/12

113

Won

Skaneateles

Max Collier

pin

1:30

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/15/12

113

Won

Liverpool

Peter Nash

dec

11-10

3rd

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/12

113

Lost

Liverpool

Audey Ashkar

maj dec

15-6

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/12

113

Lost

Midlakes

Jason Charlet

maj dec

14-0

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/12

113

Won

Phoenix

Austin Brutcher

pin

1:43

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/12

113

Won

Fulton

Nick Morrison

pin

1:23

Dual vs Fulton

12/28/12

113

Won

Zachary

Cole Escher

pin

:39

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/28/12

113

Won

Fort Gibson, OK

fft

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/28/12

113

Won

Niceville, FL

fft

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/28/12

113

Won

Fontainebleau, LA

Leif Ballas

pin

:18

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/12

113

Lost

Platt County, MO

Ethan Karsten

maj dec

18-4

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/12

113

Lost

Jefferson City, MO

Corbin Howard

tf

20-5

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/12

113

Won

Rummel, LA

Robert Fairchild

pin

1:15

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/12

113

Lost

Jesuit, LA

Mitch Capella

maj dec

16-4

Deep South Bayou Duals

01/03/13

113

Won

Syracuse

fft

Dual vs Syracuse

01/04/13

113

Won

Chittenango

Connor Fredericks

pin

2:30

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

113

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

dec

6-0

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

113

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Keith Hall

pin

:59

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

113

Won

Canastota

Zach Hannan

dec

7-2

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

113

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Logan Robinson

dec

2-1

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

113

Lost

Corning

Blake Abbey

dec

13-10

6th

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/10/13

113

Won

Hannibal

Jesus Flores

pin

2:42

Dual vs Hannibal

01/12/13

113

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Regan

pin

:28

Hannibal Duals

01/12/13

113

Won

General Brown

Wyatt Dees

pin

1:56

Hannibal Duals

01/12/13

113

Won

Hannibal

Jesus Flores

pin

:51

Hannibal Duals

01/12/13

113

Won

Cortland

Dane George

pin

1:23

Hannibal Duals

01/12/13

113

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Justin Klein

dec

4-3

Hannibal Duals

01/16/13

113

Won

Cazenovia

Carter Biviano

pin

1:28

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/19/13

113

Won

JD-CBA

Cole Murphy

pin

4:48

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

113

Won

Mexico

Hunter Howland

maj dec

23-7

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

113

Won

General Brown

Scott Bluto

maj dec

14-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/13

113

Won

Chittenango

Rob Tyson

dec

4-1

Dual vs Chittenango

01/26/13

113

Lost

Chittenango

Rob Tyson

dec

10-8

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/13

113

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Andrew Hawley

pin

3:02

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/13

113

Won

Cazenovia

Carter Biviano

pin

:46

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/13

113

Won

Chittenango

Rob Tyson

dec

11-5

3rd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/27/13

113

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

Adam West

dec

13-6

Dual vs Palmyra-Macedon

02/02/13

113

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Zack Burke

dec

4-3

1st

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

113

Won

Camden

Daniel Alberico

maj dec

12-3

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

113

Won

Marcellus

Zach Ruggles

pin

4:51

Class B Tournament

02/09/13

113

Won

Skaneateles

Max Collier

maj dec

18-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

113

Won

South Jefferson

Tyler Bates

tf

3:20

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

113

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

dec

8-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

113

Lost

Lowville

Conner Steria

dec

4-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

113

Won

Marcellus

Zach Ruggles

maj dec

15-6

5th

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
16
19
1
14
3
0
0
186
58

2011-12

Junior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/11

106

Won

JD-CBA

Lucas Campbell

pin

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/10/11

106

Won

Marcus Whitman

Hunter Orbaker

pin

:32

Waterloo Invitational

12/10/11

106

Lost

Mynderse

Corey Doreen

dec

12-7

Waterloo Invitational

12/10/11

106

Won

Phoenix

Adam Pinzer

pin

3:59

Waterloo Invitational

12/10/11

106

Won

South Seneca

Blake Antal

dec

9-8

3rd

Waterloo Invitational

12/14/11

106

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/16/11

106

Lost

Fulton

Austin Whitney

dec

10-4

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/11

106

Lost

Fulton

Mitchell Woodworth

maj dec

19-6

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/11

106

Lost

Wayne

Bryan Lantry

pin

1:28

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/11

106

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Eric Mohr

pin

3:00

6th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/11

106

Lost

Midlakes

Jason Charlet

tf

17-2

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/11

106

Lost

Mexico

Theo Powers

maj dec

15-6

Dual vs Mexico

01/07/12

106

Won

Fredonia

Jovany Ruiz

pin

2:43

New York State Duals

01/07/12

113

Lost

Midlakes

Sean Peacock

pin

2:16

New York State Duals

01/11/12

106

Lost

Fulton

Austin Whitney

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Fulton

01/19/12

106

Won

Chittenango

Isaac Killingsworth

pin

:50

Dual vs Chittenango

01/21/12

113

Lost

Indian River

Michael Mullins

maj dec

13-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

113

Lost

General Brown

Daniel Patterson

pin

2:43

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

106

Lost

Fulton

Austin Whitney

dec

6-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/12

106

Won

Cortland

fft

Dual vs Cortland

02/01/12

106

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

Chris Toomey

dec

9-2

Dual vs Palmyra-Macedon

02/04/12

113

Won

Chittenango

Wyatt Blanding

dec

7-4

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

113

Lost

Mexico

Theo Powers

dec

6-2

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

113

Won

Chittenango

Will Young

dec

9-5

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

113

Lost

Oneida

Brendan Kooyman

dec

4-3

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

113

Lost

Mexico

Theo Powers

dec

7-5

6th

Class B Tournament

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
15
5
0
4
2
0
0
54
63

2010-11

Sophomore, 103 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/10

103

Won

Mynderse

Corey Doreen

pin

2:47

3rd

Waterloo Invitational

12/11/10

103

Lost

Fulton

Thomas Hill

maj dec

13-1

Waterloo Invitational

12/11/10

103

Won

Geneva

Lamar Eldridge

pin

1:19

Waterloo Invitational

12/28/10

103

Won

Canastota

Zach Hannan

maj dec

18-7

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

103

Lost

Fairport

Andy Pieri

pin

3:14

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

103

Lost

Fulton

Connor Aldash

dec

8-5

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

103

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Eric Annett

dec

12-11

Kenneth Haines Tournament

01/05/11

103

Lost

Fulton

Mitchell Woodworth

dec

10-7

Dual vs Fulton

01/08/11

103

Lost

New Hartford

Daniel Fancett

pin

4:30

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

103

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Thomas Skinner

dec

9-8

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

103

Lost

Tully

John Decarlo

dec

10-6

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/15/11

103

Won

Webster Thomas

Tyler Green

pin

:19

Midlakes Duals

01/15/11

112

Won

Eastridge

fft

Midlakes Duals

01/15/11

103

Lost

Midlakes

Damien Woodard

dec

4-0

Midlakes Duals

01/15/11

103

Won

Brighton

Alex Wasserman

pin

:24

Midlakes Duals

01/15/11

103

Lost

Ballston Spa

Dalton Jones

pin

1:40

Midlakes Duals

01/19/11

103

Won

Cortland

fft

Dual vs Cortland

01/26/11

103

Won

Mexico

fft

Dual vs Mexico

01/28/11

103

Won

Chittenango

Will Young

pin

1:28

Dual vs Chittenango

01/30/11

103

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

Jake Allen

pin

1:27

New York State Small School Duals

02/05/11

103

Won

Holland Patent

Sam Olczyk

pin

1:46

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

103

Lost

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

dec

10-8

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

103

Lost

Homer

Matt DeWitt

pin

4:31

Class B Tournament

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
11
7
0
2
3
0
0
67
46

2009-10

Freshman, 96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/09/09

103

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/12/09

103

Lost

Midlakes

Ralfe Mateo

pin

:52

Waterloo Invitational

12/12/09

103

Won

Wellsville

Justin Foth

pin

2:48

Waterloo Invitational

12/12/09

103

Lost

Marcus Whitman

Josh Spina

pin

3:33

Waterloo Invitational

12/29/09

096

Lost

La Sierra

Jacob Teeter

pin

1:50

El Cajon Invitational

12/29/09

096

Won

Thousand Oaks

Jacob Guido

pin

:24

El Cajon Invitational

12/29/09

096

Lost

Valhalla

Shawn Miller

pin

:24

El Cajon Invitational

01/06/10

103

Lost

Hannibal

Dennis Spaulding

pin

1:35

Dual vs Hannibal

01/09/10

096

Won

Fulton

Thomas Hill

dec

11-8

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/09/10

096

Lost

Chittenango

Cody Carbery

pin

1:39

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/09/10

096

Lost

Phoenix

Nate Bray

pin

4:15

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/09/10

096

Won

Fulton

Thomas Hill

tf

6:00

5th

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/16/10

096

Won

Cato-Meridian

Seth Thompson

pin

1:40

Midlakes Duals

02/06/10

096

Lost

Cazenovia

Nick Petroff

pin

3:53

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

096

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Adam VanWart

pin

3:57

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

096

Lost

Homer

Matt DeWitt

dec

9-8

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

096

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Orin Broullette

pin

:52

5th

Section III Class B Tournament

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
9
5
1
1
1
0
0
44
51

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
68
51
36
2
21
9
0
0
351
218