PATRICK QUINLAN
Fayetteville-Manlius Hornets
Patrick Quinlan

2013-14

Senior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

138

Won

Central Square

Ben Mayers

tf

18-3

Dual vs Central Square

12/07/13

138

Won

Baldwinsville

Kevin Paul

dec

5-1

1st

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

138

Won

Oswego

Jordan Perchway

pin

3:25

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

138

Won

Lowville

Bradley Curry

tf

17-2; 3:18

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

138

Won

Auburn

Jeff Thurston

dec

4-1

Andersen Tournament

12/11/13

152

Won

Liverpool

Anthony Richardson

pin

1:26

Dual vs Liverpool

12/18/13

138

Won

Baldwinsville

Kevin Paul

dec

6-4

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/21/13

138

Won

Baldwinsville

Kevin Paul

dec

5-4

1st

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

138

Won

Cortland

Alec Edwards

pin

1:22

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

138

Won

Phoenix

Austin Dristle

pin

1:30

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

138

Won

Central Square

Ben Mayers

pin

:36

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

138

Won

Mattituck

Bobby Becker

dec

11-7

Phoenix Round Robin

12/27/13

132

Lost

Mexico

Austin Whitney

pin

:49

2nd

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

132

Won

Mexico

Mitchell Shambo

tf

16-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

132

Won

Fulton

Jonathan Earl

tf

16-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

132

Won

Fairport

James Aaro

pin

3:22

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

132

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Tyler Field

dec

10-5

1st

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

132

Won

Phoenix

Adam Pinzer

pin

1:06

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

132

Won

Gouverneur

Dawson Kerr

pin

3:43

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

132

Won

Camden

Adam Davis

tf

3:24

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

132

Won

JD-CBA

Matt Lauro

dec

8-4

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/14

138

Won

Auburn

fft

Dual vs Auburn

01/11/14

132

Won

Copiague

AJ Batista

pin

1:46

Lindenhurst Invitational

01/11/14

132

Won

Lindenhurst

Justin Raft

pin

1:21

Lindenhurst Invitational

01/11/14

132

Won

East Islip

Nick Barber

pin

1:21

Lindenhurst Invitational

01/11/14

132

Won

Lindenhurst

Emanuel Romeo

tf

3:24

1st

Lindenhurst Invitational

01/15/14

138

Won

Oswego

Jordan Perchway

tf

23-8; 5:12

Dual vs Oswego

01/18/14

138

Won

Central Valley Academy

Brandon Alsheimer

pin

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

138

Won

Brockport

Brad Farrell

pin

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

138

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jared Stivers

pin

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

138

Won

West Genesee

Yvan Kouakou

pin

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

132

Won

Holland Patent

Austin Benoit

tf

Baldwinsville Duals

01/23/14

138

Won

West Genesee

Yvan Kouakou

pin

3:58

Dual vs West Genesee

01/24/14

138

Won

Phoenix

Adam Pinzer

pin

Dual vs Phoenix

01/29/14

138

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Copani

dec

7-2

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

02/08/14

132

Lost

JD-CBA

Matt Lauro

dec

10-9

2nd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/08/14

132

Won

Baldwinsville

Spencer Woods

pin

3:36

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/08/14

132

Won

West Genesee

Odae Badwan

tf

19-4

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/15/14

132

Won

JD-CBA

Matt Lauro

dec

11-4

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

132

Won

Whitesboro

Anthony Inman

maj dec

8-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

132

Won

Oswego

Austin Coleman

pin

1:59

Section III Division I Championships

02/28/14

132

Won

Union-Endicott

Xavian Hughes

maj dec

14-6

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/28/14

132

Lost

New Utrech

Saidyokub Kakhmanonov

dec

10-6

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/28/14

132

Won

Minisink Valley

Chris Truglio

pin

:49

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/28/14

132

Lost

Pearl River

John Muldoon

dec

5-4

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
41
4
20
9
11
1
0
0
206
15

2012-13

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/12

138

Won

Central Square

Max Emond

pin

1:59

Dual vs Central Square

12/01/12

132

Won

Massena

Landon Laughlin

dec

8-6

3rd

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

132

Won

Elmira

Connor Wilson

maj dec

13-4

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

132

Won

Canandaigua

Kyle Vershay

dec

5-3

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

132

Lost

South Jefferson

Jon Crast

pin

3:32

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

132

Won

Greene

Tyler Dickman

dec

5-2

Andersen Tournament

12/05/12

138

Won

Liverpool

Brian Carr

pin

1:28

Dual vs Liverpool

12/08/12

132

Won

Cato-Meridian

Kyle Spratt

pin

1:00

Blue Devil Duals

12/08/12

138

Won

West Genesee

Connor Grome

dec

8-5

Blue Devil Duals

12/08/12

132

Won

Newark

Kyle Goff

pin

Blue Devil Duals

12/15/12

132

Won

Phoenix

Zach Coe

maj dec

17-3

1st

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/12

132

Won

Whitesboro

Anthony Inman

pin

4:24

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/12

132

Won

Midlakes

Nate Scheckler

pin

1:39

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/12

132

Won

Wayne

Jared Reiber

tf

16-1

Phoenix Round Robin

12/18/12

145

Lost

JD-CBA

JT Romagnoli

tf

16-1, 4:14

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/28/12

132

Won

Port Byron

Cormac Green

dec

1-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

126

Won

Lyons

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

132

Won

West Genesee

Connor Grome

dec

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

132

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

126

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

132

Won

Central Square

Ben Mayers

tf

15-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

126

Won

Holland Patent

Tucker Ofalt

inj def

:08

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

126

Won

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

dec

6-1

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

132

Won

Vestal

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/05/13

126

Lost

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

dec

2-0

4th

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

126

Won

New Hartford

Marcus Castaneda

pin

3:41

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

126

Won

Copenhagen

Brenden Jacobs

maj dec

13-5

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

126

Lost

Ilion

Laken Cook

dec

3-1

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/12/13

126

Won

East Islip

Anthony Garcia

tf

4:00

Lindenhurst Tournament

01/12/13

126

Won

Patchogue-Medford

Luis Maurad

maj dec

16-6

Lindenhurst Tournament

01/12/13

126

Won

Patchogue-Medford

Corey Ashe

dec

9-7

Lindenhurst Tournament

01/12/13

126

Won

East Islip

Justin Morena

pin

3:20

1st

Lindenhurst Tournament

01/16/13

126

Won

West Genesee

Odae Badwan

tf

20-4

Dual vs West Genesee

01/19/13

126

Lost

Dryden

Connor Johnston

fft

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

126

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dakota Coffey

fft

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

126

Lost

Utica Proctor

Matthew Haddad

fft

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

126

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Brady Wisniewski

fft

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

126

Lost

Trumansburg

Nick Swaney

fft

Marathon Open Tournament

01/23/13

132

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Copani

dec

7-2

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

02/02/13

132

Won

West Genesee

Connor Grome

dec

3-0

1st

Class AA Tournament

02/02/13

132

Won

JD-CBA

Matt Lauro

dec

6-1

Class AA Tournament

02/09/13

132

Lost

West Genesee

Connor Grome

dec

7-4

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

132

Won

Whitesboro

Anthony Inman

tf

5:48

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

132

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Copani

pin

5:28

Section III Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
10
9
5
15
4
1
0
158
50

2011-12

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/11

126

Won

Central Square

Nicholas Phillips

pin

1:28

Dual vs Central Square

12/01/11

126

Won

New Hartford

Blake Haddad

dec

2-1

Cazenovia Tri-Meet

12/01/11

126

Won

Cazenovia

Dylan Evans

dec

7-1

Cazenovia Tri-Meet

12/02/11

126

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Alex Jones

pin

3:06

Dual vs Fabius-Pompey

12/06/11

126

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Tony Battista

dec

11-9

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/14/11

132

Won

Auburn

Zach Proulx

pin

3:20

Dual vs Auburn

12/16/11

126

Won

Midlakes

Damien Woodard

pin

5:02

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/11

126

Lost

Liverpool

Nate Hathaway

pin

1:21

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/11

126

Won

Wayne

Ian Chapman

pin

1:55

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/11

126

Lost

Fulton

Brandon Hill

dec

5-3 ot

4th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/11

126

Lost

Phoenix

Nick Tighe

pin

:37

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/11

126

Won

Red Creek

Joe Santini

pin

1:55

Dual vs Red Creek

12/22/11

126

Won

Syracuse

fft

Dual vs Syracuse

12/28/11

126

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

126

Won

Central Square

Nicholas Phillips

pin

1:45

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

126

Won

Lyons

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

126

Won

Vestal

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

126

Won

Holland Patent

Josh Evans

maj dec

10-1

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

126

Won

Cazenovia

Dylan Evans

dec

10-4

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

126

Won

Port Byron

Trevor O'Connor

tf

15-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

126

Won

West Genesee

Odae Badwan

pin

3:16

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/04/12

120

Lost

Liverpool

Nate Hathaway

dec

10-7

Dual vs Liverpool

01/07/12

126

Lost

Gouverneur

Skylar Way

maj dec

14-4

2nd

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

126

Won

Homer

Matt DeWitt

dec

9-3

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

126

Won

JD-CBA

Matt Lauro

dec

15-8

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/11/12

126

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

01/14/12

126

Won

Vestal

Robert Mastronardi

dec

6-2

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

126

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Alex Jones

pin

5:01

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

126

Won

Sandy Creek

Justin Bonney

pin

:59

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/12

126

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Antonio DeLuco

pin

2:58

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/25/12

126

Won

West Genesee

Odae Badwan

dec

12-7

Dual vs West Genesee

02/01/12

126

Won

Baldwinsville

Chad McArdell

dec

4-3

Dual vs Baldwinsville

02/04/12

126

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Antonio DeLuco

tf

15-0, 4:26

2nd

Class AA Tournament

02/04/12

126

Won

Central Square

Nicholas Phillips

pin

3:34

Class AA Tournament

02/04/12

126

Won

Baldwinsville

Chad McArdell

dec

7-4

Class AA Tournament

02/11/12

126

Won

New Hartford

Blake Haddad

dec

4-2

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

126

Won

New Hartford

Blake Haddad

dec

5-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

126

Lost

Cortland

Zack Alexander

dec

12-9

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

126

Won

Liverpool

Luay Ashkar

dec

9-4

Section III Division I Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
9
11
1
13
5
0
0
141
39

2010-11

Freshman, 112 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/10

112

Won

Lafayette

fft

Dual vs Lafayette

12/16/10

112

Won

Baldwinsville

Chad McArdell

pin

3:06

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/18/10

112

Won

BGAH

Brandon Davis

pin

1:30

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/18/10

112

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Tom Caldarulo

pin

2:54

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/18/10

112

Lost

Monticello

Paul Gomez

dec

8-3

2nd

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/29/10

112

Won

Vestal

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/10

112

Won

Central Square

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/10

112

Won

Lyons

David Manktelow

pin

1:39

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/10

112

Won

West Genesee

Nick Fetterolf

maj dec

10-1

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/10

112

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/05/11

112

Won

Auburn

Dustin Swan

pin

4:30

Dual vs Auburn

01/08/11

112

Won

Cato-Meridian

Marshall Touron

pin

:42

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

112

Lost

Gouverneur

Zach Ayen

pin

:42

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

112

Lost

New Hartford

Blake Haddad

dec

3-2

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

112

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Tanner Allen

pin

3:24

5th

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/15/11

112

Won

West Genesee

Nick Fetterolf

tf

5:37

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

112

Lost

Cazenovia

Nick Petroff

dec

11-6

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

112

Lost

South Lewis

Damien Dennee

dec

9-5

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

112

Won

West Genesee

Nick Fetterolf

fft

5th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/22/11

112

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/22/11

112

Won

Auburn

Dustin Swan

pin

2:15

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/22/11

112

Won

Chittenango

Matt Bixby

pin

2:21

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/24/11

112

Won

Syracuse

fft

Dual vs Syracuse

01/26/11

112

Won

Rome Free Academy

Collin Newman

dec

11-9

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/28/11

112

Won

JD-CBA

Max Havens

pin

1:10

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/31/11

119

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

02/04/11

112

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Copani

pin

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

02/05/11

112

Lost

Baldwinsville

Chad McArdell

maj dec

11-0

2nd

Class AA Tournament

02/05/11

112

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

James Segars

maj dec

15-3

Class AA Tournament

02/12/11

112

Won

Central Square

Lucas Spiker

pin

3:28

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

112

Lost

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Kevin Vold

dec

7-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

112

Lost

Baldwinsville

Chad McArdell

dec

5-4

Section III Division I Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
8
12
1
3
8
0
0
136
28

2009-10

8th Grader, 96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/09

096

Lost

Baldwinsville

Chad McArdell

dec

12-9

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/29/09

096

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/09

096

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/09

096

Lost

Cazenovia

Nick Petroff

pin

3:28

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/09

096

Won

Central Square

Blake Engebretsen

pin

5:50

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/09

096

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/09

096

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jake Benedict

pin

:42

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/09

096

Won

Holland Patent

Joe VanDreaser

pin

:30

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/09

096

Won

Vestal

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/09/10

096

Won

Phoenix

Nate Bray

maj dec

19-7

3rd

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/09/10

096

Won

Phoenix

Nate Bray

dec

8-3

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/09/10

096

Lost

Gouverneur

Dillon Stowell

tf

3:48

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/09/10

096

Won

Fulton

Thomas Hill

dec

7-0

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/16/10

096

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jake Benedict

pin

4:33

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/10

096

Lost

Homer

Matt DeWitt

dec

9-4

Cazenovia Invitational

02/06/10

096

Won

Baldwinsville

Chad McArdell

dec

9-4

1st

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/10

096

Won

Central Square

Blake Engebretsen

maj dec

18-4

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/13/10

096

Won

Baldwinsville

Chad McArdell

dec

7-6

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

096

Lost

Indian River

Michael Mullins

dec

6-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

096

Won

Camden

Dennis Hilts

tf

4:21

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

096

Lost

Baldwinsville

Chad McArdell

pin

2:59

4th

Section III Division I Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
8
2
1
6
4
0
0
61
38

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
142
39
54
17
48
22
1
0
702
170