COLTON ERB
General Brown Lions

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Senior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/14/13

285

Won

Beaver River

fft

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

220

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Taylor Welch

pin

1:21

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

285

Won

Ogdensburg

William Pearson

pin

1:49

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

220

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

General Brown Duals

12/17/13

220

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

12/19/13

220

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/27/13

195

Won

Rome Free Academy

Ian Pisaneschi

pin

1:06

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

220

Won

Greene-Oxford

Garyn Huntley

dec

12-6

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

220

Won

Wayne

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

195

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Mountain Duals

12/31/13

195

Won

General Brown

Riccardo Dawkins

dec

5-4

1st

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

195

Won

Gouverneur

Aaron McEathron

pin

2:24

North Country Invitational

01/04/14

195

Lost

Windsor

David McKee

dec

6-2

2nd

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/14

195

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Dan Hayner

pin

1:11

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/14

195

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Tom Clark

dec

6-4

Saratoga Invitational

01/10/14

195

Won

Fordham Prep

Gabe Papadatos

dec

3-2

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

195

Lost

Colonie

Wayne Burt

dec

6-5

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

195

Lost

Schalmont

Tim Flower

dec

8-1

Eastern States Classic

01/16/14

195

Won

Carthage

Kade Andrews

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Carthage

01/21/14

220

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jake Benedict

dec

3-0

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/23/14

220

Won

Indian River

Jonah Raydo

dec

6-0

Dual vs Indian River

01/25/14

195

Won

Phoenix

Tyler Worden

pin

5:32

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

195

Won

Hannibal

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

220

Won

South Jefferson

Devin Perry

dec

3-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

195

Won

Central Valley Academy

Landry Cook

dec

7-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/30/14

220

Won

South Jefferson

Devin Perry

dec

3-0

Dual vs South Jefferson

02/01/14

195

Lost

South Jefferson

Logan LaFlamme

dec

8-2

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

195

Won

Copenhagen

Jacob Eisel

dec

Frontier League Tournament

02/08/14

220

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Garrett Duvall

dec

3-2

2nd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

220

Won

Holland Patent

Jarrett Muniente

dec

4-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

220

Won

Port Byron

Mike Murray

dec

4-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/15/14

220

Won

Adirondack

Connor Hamilton

dec

5-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

220

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jake Benedict

pin

:29

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

220

Won

Camden

Thad Casler

pin

5:21 ot

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

220

Won

Central Valley Academy

Landry Cook

dec

3-2

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
7
7
0
14
7
0
0
127
24

2012-13

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/12

170

Won

APW/Pulaski

Travis Purdy

pin

1:13

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

170

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

170

Won

Beaver River

fft

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

170

Won

Fulton

Ryan Hall

maj dec

13-4

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

170

Won

Baldwinsville

Gunnar Sutphen

dec

6-1

General Brown Duals

12/11/12

170

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

12/15/12

170

Lost

Indian River

Sonny McPherson

dec

4-1

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

170

Won

Carthage

Caleb Null

tf

18-3

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

170

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Cody Smith

dec

3-1

North Country Invitational

12/19/12

182

Won

Watertown

Trae Brooks

dec

12-5

Dual vs Watertown

12/28/12

182

Lost

Burnt Hills

Anthony Papa

dec

6-3

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

170

Won

Albany Academy

Dan Anyaegbunam

pin

1:02

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

170

Won

Dolgeville

Jimmy Doolittle

pin

5:24

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

170

Lost

Homer

Mark Dove

dec

3-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

170

Won

Amsterdam

Dom Santiago

dec

7-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

182

Won

Rome Free Academy

Brett Barnes

pin

4:24

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

182

Won

Camden

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

170

Won

Penfield

Keith Langdon

dec

3ot

Mountain Duals

01/03/13

170

Won

Indian River

fft

Dual vs Indian River

01/04/13

170

Won

Windsor

Austin Orshal

maj dec

13-3

1st

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/13

170

Won

Queensbury

Zach Bennett

pin

1:30

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/13

170

Won

Schuylerville

Dave O'Keefe

pin

3:36

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/13

170

Won

Niskayuna

Cameron Pierce

pin

5:06

Saratoga Invitational

01/08/13

170

Won

Copenhagen

Najib Quinones

dec

1-0

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/09/13

170

Won

Carthage

Caleb Null

tf

19-4

Dual vs Carthage

01/11/13

170

Lost

Greene

Christian Dieterich

pin

4:20

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

170

Lost

Duanesburg

Henry Holmes

dec

3-1

Eastern States Classic

01/15/13

170

Won

Sandy Creek

Mason McNitt

dec

12-9

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/17/13

170

Lost

South Jefferson

Daniel Smith

maj dec

12-1

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/19/13

170

Won

Dolgeville

Jimmy Doolittle

dec

8-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

170

Won

Fulton

Travis Race

inj def

:19

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

170

Lost

Phoenix

Justin Rhodes

dec

16-10 ot

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

170

Lost

South Jefferson

Daniel Smith

pin

1:36

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/13

182

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/26/13

170

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nick Gervera

dec

10-8

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

170

Lost

South Jefferson

Daniel Smith

maj dec

9-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

170

Won

South Lewis

Nicholas Kraeger

pin

2:31

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

170

Lost

Indian River

Sonny McPherson

dec

8-6

4th

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/13

170

Won

Canastota

Jesse Puchales

dec

5-4

1st

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

170

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Dalton Sopchak

pin

4:52

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

170

Won

Holland Patent

Brandon Lake

maj dec

13-3

Class C Tournament

02/09/13

170

Won

Cazenovia

John Nannery

dec

10-5

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

170

Lost

Homer

Mark Dove

dec

8-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

170

Lost

Port Byron

Chris Pinckney

pin

2:28

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
12
9
2
14
6
1
0
151
47

2011-12

Sophomore, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/11

182

Won

Lowville

AJ Thomas

pin

2:31

Dual vs Lowville

12/10/11

182

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jesse Roe

pin

1:11

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

182

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

William Koelmel

dec

4-3

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

182

Won

Beaver River

fft

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

182

Won

Homer

Josh Sands

pin

1:25

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

182

Lost

Baldwinsville

Joe Nasoni

dec

3-2

General Brown Duals

12/13/11

182

Won

Copenhagen

Najib Quinones

pin

5:44

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/15/11

182

Lost

Watertown

Dennis Williams

dec

10-4

Dual vs Watertown

12/17/11

182

Lost

Watertown

Dennis Williams

dec

9-8

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

182

Won

Gouverneur

Kyle Bigwarfe

pin

3:52

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

182

Won

Lowville

Lymen Mecca

dec

9-8

North Country Invitational

12/20/11

182

Won

Indian River

Matt Simpson

dec

Dual vs Indian River

12/30/11

182

Won

Whitesboro

Tyler Hudson

pin

3:51

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

182

Lost

Baldwinsville

Joe Nasoni

dec

7-2

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

182

Won

Burnt Hills

Anthony Papa

dec

5-3

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

182

Won

Gouverneur

Kyle Bigwarfe

dec

8-4

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

182

Won

Averill Park

Nick Horton

pin

3:07

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

182

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

182

Won

Camden

Jacob Mahl

pin

4:45

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

182

Won

Watervliet

Paul Gordon

pin

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

182

Won

Rome Free Academy

Brett Barnes

tf

15-0

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

182

Won

Amsterdam

Brandon Giaquinto

dec

2-1

Mountain Duals

01/07/12

182

Lost

Queensbury

Matt Lashway

pin

1:15

2nd

Saratoga Invitational

01/10/12

182

Won

Carthage

Erik Jessell

pin

Dual vs Carthage

01/14/12

182

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Mike Beers

pin

1:17

2nd

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/12

182

Won

Lowville

Lymen Mecca

dec

7-3

Dan Wickham Classic

01/17/12

182

Lost

South Jefferson

Joe DeFranco

dec

4-2

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/19/12

182

Won

South Lewis

Brandon Delano

tf

22-5

Dual vs South Lewis

01/21/12

182

Won

Camden

Thad Casler

dec

9-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

182

Won

Sandy Creek

Mason McNitt

dec

5-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

182

Lost

Phoenix

Zach Vaverchak

dec

6-5

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/12

182

Won

Carthage

Erik Jessell

dec

6-4

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

182

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

William Koelmel

pin

1:02

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

182

Won

Lowville

Lymen Mecca

pin

4:56

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

182

Lost

South Jefferson

Joe DeFranco

dec

5-1

4th

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/12

195

Won

Sandy Creek

AJ Wills

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs Sandy Creek

02/04/12

182

Won

Mount Markham

Colton Dye

dec

7-2

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

182

Lost

Adirondack

Devin Riegler

pin

3:43

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

182

Won

Lowville

Lymen Mecca

dec

7-4

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

182

Won

Holland Patent

Brandon Lake

dec

8-3

3rd

Class C Tournament

02/11/12

182

Won

Sandy Creek

Dan Luberto

dec

7-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

182

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

William Koelmel

maj dec

10-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

182

Lost

Phoenix

Zach Vaverchak

pin

:45

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
14
11
2
14
2
0
0
131
58

2010-11

Freshman, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/10

152

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Josh Marcellus

pin

3:15

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

152

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nick Gervera

maj dec

18-3

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

152

Lost

Beaver River

Cody Houppert

dec

7-1

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

160

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

General Brown Duals

12/14/10

152

Won

Copenhagen

Najib Quinones

maj dec

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/18/10

152

Won

Massena

Ben Miller

pin

2:26

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

152

Lost

Carthage

Shayne Brady

dec

7-2

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

152

Lost

Liverpool

Mende Cukalevski

pin

2:55

North Country Invitational

12/21/10

152

Lost

Indian River

Ryan Lynch

pin

5:35

Dual vs Indian River

12/28/10

152

Won

Averill Park

Jon Carroll

dec

8-3

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

160

Lost

Indian River

Timothy Lynch

dec

4-3

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

152

Won

Camden

Luke Mack

pin

:24

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

160

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Josh Parkhurst

dec

8-5

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

160

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Karl Wilhelmsen

pin

1:35

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

152

Won

Gouverneur

Brendan Ward

dec

5-4

Mountain Duals

01/05/11

152

Won

Carthage

Erik Jessell

dec

7-1

Dual vs Carthage

01/08/11

152

Lost

Holis Brookline

Taylor Landry

dec

3-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/08/11

152

Won

Ballston Spa

Josh Staulters

dec

7-5

Saratoga Invitational

01/08/11

152

Won

Queensbury

Eric Balschunat

pin

3:30

Saratoga Invitational

01/08/11

152

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Dan Mattarazzo

dec

9-5

Saratoga Invitational

01/15/11

160

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Andrew Osborne

dec

10-9

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Angelo Pavone

dec

3-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

160

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Joe Jackson

dec

Cazenovia Invitational

01/19/11

160

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/22/11

160

Lost

South Jefferson

Matthew Kealy

dec

4-3

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

160

Won

Baldwinsville

James Eustice

dec

3-2

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/29/11

160

Lost

Indian River

Matt Simpson

dec

5-3

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

160

Lost

Copenhagen

Jacob Frith

dec

5-4

Frontier League Tournament

02/05/11

152

Won

Canastota

Wyatt Albanese

dec

3-2

3rd

Class C Tournament

02/05/11

152

Won

Mohawk

Mike Backus

dec

12-5

Class C Tournament

02/05/11

152

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Greg Duvall

pin

1:13

Class C Tournament

02/05/11

152

Won

Adirondack

Victor Gonzales

dec

8-1

Class C Tournament

02/05/11

152

Won

Lowville

Joe Birchenough

dec

8-6

Class C Tournament

02/12/11

152

Won

Beaver River

Justin Tripp

dec

4-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

152

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Greg Duvall

pin

:55

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

152

Lost

Homer

Mark Dove

dec

4-2 ot

Section III Division II Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
17
4
0
13
2
0
0
77
66

2009-10

8th Grader, 135 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/23/09

135

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/02/10

140

Won

Altmar Parish Williamstown

fft

General Brown Duals

01/02/10

135

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nick Gervera

pin

1:15

General Brown Duals

01/13/10

135

Won

South Lewis

Graham Bronson

tf

5:14

Dual vs South Lewis

01/19/10

140

Lost

Indian River

Cody Kiechle

pin

Dual vs Indian River

02/03/10

135

Won

Copenhagen

John Ruiz

pin

5:59

Dual vs Copenhagen

02/06/10

135

Lost

Frankfort-Schuyler

Matt Prentice

maj dec

9-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/10

135

Lost

Lowville

Tyler Bray

dec

8-6

Section III Class C Tournament

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
3
2
1
0
2
0
0
29
13

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
113
53
33
5
55
19
1
0
515
208