TIM SPOSATO
Baldwinsville Bees

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2011-12

Junior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/11

113

Won

Holland Patent

fft

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/03/11

113

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Bryce Mortier

dec

7-0

3rd

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

113

Won

Whitesboro

Mike Horning

inj def

:22

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

113

Lost

Windsor

Nate Hayes

dec

1-0

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

113

Won

Rome Free Academy

Collin Newman

tf

15-0, 5:00

Andersen Tournament

12/06/11

113

Won

Auburn

fft

Dual vs Auburn

12/10/11

113

Won

Clifton Fine

fft

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

113

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

113

Won

Homer

Ereik Alexander

pin

1:11

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

113

Won

Beaver River

Cole Lyndaker

pin

:14

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

113

Lost

General Brown

Ryan Snow

dec

5-4

General Brown Duals

12/14/11

113

Won

Liverpool

Sam Marleau

pin

2:18

Dual vs Liverpool

12/17/11

113

Lost

Gouverneur

Dillon Stowell

dec

8-1

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

113

Won

Indian River

Michael Mullins

dec

4-0 ot

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

113

Won

General Brown

Ryan Snow

dec

4-1

North Country Invitational

12/21/11

113

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

12/30/11

113

Lost

Amsterdam

Brandon Lapi

maj dec

12-2

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

113

Won

General Brown

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

113

Won

Rome Free Academy

Mar Htoo

pin

1:00

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

113

Won

Burnt Hills

Mason Rabideau

maj dec

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

113

Won

Watervliet

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

113

Won

Dolgeville

Benjamin Nastovski

maj dec

11-2

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

113

Won

Averill Park

Joe Toth

pin

1:03

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

113

Won

Whitesboro

Mike Bondarchuk

pin

1:26

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

113

Won

Indian River

Michael Mullins

dec

4-0

Mountain Duals

01/11/12

113

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Connor Osborne

maj dec

15-4

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/14/12

113

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Billy Heselden

pin

1:07

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

113

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Copani

dec

7-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/12

120

Won

West Genesee

Tyler Heggelke

dec

4-2

Dual vs West Genesee

01/21/12

113

Won

Phoenix

Adam Pinzer

pin

:37

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

113

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/12

113

Won

Central Square

Lucas Spiker

pin

3:29

Dual vs Central Square

01/27/12

113

Won

JD-CBA

Arsen Bagiryan

pin

:54

Dual vs JD-CBA

02/01/12

113

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jack Kinsella

pin

:57

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

02/04/12

113

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Copani

maj dec

14-1

1st

Class AA Tournament

02/04/12

113

Won

Central Square

Zach Putnam

pin

1:34

Class AA Tournament

02/04/12

113

Won

Central Square

Lucas Spiker

pin

5:13

Class AA Tournament

02/11/12

113

Lost

Fulton

Thomas Hill

dec

5-2

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

113

Won

Rome Free Academy

Mar Htoo

pin

:31

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

113

Won

New Hartford

Daniel Fancett

maj dec

10-0

Section III Division I Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
5
14
1
11
8
1
0
181
16

2010-11

Sophomore, 103 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/09/10

103

Won

Rome Free Academy

Dylan Stasio

pin

2:32

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/11/10

103

Won

Clifton Fine

fft

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

103

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

103

Won

Homer

fft

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

103

Won

Beaver River

fft

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

103

Won

General Brown

Ryan Snow

dec

7-1

General Brown Duals

12/14/10

103

Won

Liverpool

fft

Dual vs Liverpool

12/16/10

103

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Eric Mohr

pin

1:31

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/18/10

103

Lost

Massena

Nathan Marshall

dec

5-3

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

103

Won

South Lewis

Shania Loomis

pin

1:35

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

103

Won

Indian River

Jody Brown

dec

2-1

North Country Invitational

12/22/10

103

Won

Auburn

fft

Dual vs Auburn

12/28/10

103

Won

Whitesboro

Mike Bondarchuk

pin

1:58

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

103

Lost

Amsterdam

Brandon Lapi

pin

3:00

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

103

Won

Colonie

fft

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

103

Won

Sandy Creek

Justin Bonney

pin

3:13

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

103

Won

Adirondack

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

103

Won

Dolgeville

Benjamin Nastovski

pin

3:14

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

103

Lost

Gouverneur

Dillon Stowell

pin

2:19

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

103

Won

Johnstown

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

103

Lost

Camden

Garrett Mitchell

dec

7-2

Mountain Duals

01/05/11

103

Won

Central Square

Ben Mayers

pin

1:11

Dual vs Central Square

01/08/11

103

Won

Oneida

fft

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

103

Won

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

dec

4-1

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

103

Lost

Hilton

Vincent Deprez

dec

7-0

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

103

Won

Oswego

fft

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

103

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Copani

pin

1:08

Buc Booster Duals

01/15/11

103

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Eric Mohr

pin

2:33

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

103

Won

Greene-Oxford

Austin Crandall

pin

1:13

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

103

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Daniel Ciciarelli

dec

9-2

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/19/11

103

Won

Syracuse

fft

Dual vs Syracuse

01/22/11

103

Won

Indian River

William Eichner

inj def

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

103

Won

General Brown

fft

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/11

103

Won

West Genesee

fft

Dual vs West Genesee

01/28/11

103

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Copani

pin

1:30

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

02/05/11

103

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Daniel Ciciarelli

dec

3-2

2nd

Class AA Tournament

02/05/11

103

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Copani

pin

1:01

Class AA Tournament

02/05/11

103

Won

Central Square

Ben Mayers

pin

1:11

Class AA Tournament

02/07/11

112

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

02/12/11

103

Won

Fulton

Connor Aldash

dec

10-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

103

Lost

Camden

Garrett Mitchell

dec

4-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

103

Won

New Hartford

Daniel Fancett

tf

4:33

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

103

Won

Mexico

Theo Powers

dec

6-1

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
8
13
1
5
15
1
0
194
30

2009-10

Freshman, 103 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/09

103

Won

Rome Free Academy

Tyler Christman

pin

2:59

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/08/09

103

Won

Liverpool

fft

Dual vs Liverpool

12/10/09

103

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jacob Norton

maj dec

13-1

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/23/09

103

Won

Central Square

Ben Mayers

pin

Dual vs Central Square

12/29/09

103

Won

Greece

Mike Riversa-Thomas

pin

1:09

Mountain Duals

12/29/09

103

Won

Petrides

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/09

103

Lost

Valley Central

Jeff Lewis

maj dec

8-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/09

103

Won

Herkimer

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

103

Won

Watervliet

Zach Bonfante

pin

:27

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

112

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Mountain Duals

01/02/10

103

Won

Clifton Fine

fft

General Brown Duals

01/02/10

103

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

General Brown Duals

01/02/10

103

Won

Homer

Bob Chambrone

maj dec

10-0

General Brown Duals

01/02/10

103

Won

Beaver River

Erik Lyndaker

pin

5:29

General Brown Duals

01/02/10

103

Lost

General Brown

Daniel Patterson

dec

11-6

General Brown Duals

01/06/10

103

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Daniel Ciciarelli

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/09/10

112

Lost

Holland Patent

Adam Stevens

pin

:22

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

103

Won

Oswego

Matt DiFabio

pin

1:40

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

103

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jake Benedict

dec

3-0

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

103

Won

Hilton

Anthony Deprez

dec

7-0

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

103

Lost

South Jefferson

Jeron Tanner

dec

8-2

Buc Booster Duals

01/13/10

103

Won

Corcoran

Corey Chavis

pin

1:40

Dual vs Corcoran

01/20/10

112

Lost

West Genesee

Ian Coolican

pin

4:51

Dual vs West Genesee

01/23/10

112

Won

Sandy Creek

Zach Brown

maj dec

10-1

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/23/10

112

Lost

Ilion

Bryan Bennett

pin

1:33

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/27/10

103

Won

Oswego

Matt DiFabio

pin

1:26

Dual vs Oswego

02/06/10

103

Won

Rome Free Academy

Tyler Christman

dec

5-0

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/10

103

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Daniel Ciciarelli

dec

7-0

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/10

103

Won

JD-CBA

Andrew Romagnoli

pin

1:20

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/10

103

Won

Rome Free Academy

Tyler Christman

dec

5-4

3rd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/13/10

103

Won

JD-CBA

Andrew Romagnoli

pin

1:12

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

103

Lost

Mexico

CJ Loomis

maj dec

12-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/10

103

Lost

Cortland

Zack Alexander

dec

2-1

Section III Division I Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
11
10
0
6
6
0
0
117
45

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
92
24
37
2
22
29
2
0
492
91