LANE FROST
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill Red Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/13

220

Won

Canastota

Owen Albanese

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Canastota

12/07/13

195

Lost

JD-CBA

Ben Honis

dec

7-0

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

195

Won

Walton-Delhi

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

195

Won

Cazenovia

Hayden Polhamus

dec

10-3

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

195

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Nick Capria

pin

1:02

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

220

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Connor Cleveland

pin

1:04

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/11/13

195

Won

Camden

fft

Dual vs Camden

12/14/13

182

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ernest Carhart

pin

:30

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

182

Lost

Phoenix

William Hilliard

dec

5-4

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

182

Won

Holland Patent

Josh Knamm

inj def

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

182

Won

JD-CBA

Mark Friske

maj dec

10-2

3rd

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/18/13

195

Won

Rome Free Academy

Brett Barnes

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/20/13

195

Won

Camden

Thad Casler

dec

9-2

1st

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

195

Won

New Hartford

Michael Nole

pin

3:06

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

195

Won

Adirondack

Tyler DeLaura

maj dec

10-0

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

195

Won

Holland Patent

Matt Williams

dec

8-1

Center States League Tournament

12/28/13

195

Won

Beaver River

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

195

Won

Central Valley Academy

Landry Cook

dec

4-0

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

195

Won

Skaneateles

Patrick Greenfield

pin

2:16

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

195

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

195

Won

Watertown

Tristan Maldonado

pin

:52

Lewis County Duals

01/08/14

195

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

01/11/14

182

Lost

Dolgeville

Kasey Foster

pin

2:51

2nd

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

182

Won

Mexico

Kenneth Stevens

pin

1:08

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

182

Won

Central Valley Academy

Zakk Zuranski

pin

2:31

Central New York Tournament

01/18/14

195

Won

West Genesee

fft

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

195

Won

Central Valley Academy

Landry Cook

dec

3-1

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

195

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Chris Bortel

pin

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

195

Won

Brockport

Jaquaun Paige

pin

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

195

Won

Batavia

Jayvon Cherry

maj dec

15-1

Baldwinsville Duals

01/22/14

195

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/30/14

195

Won

Central Valley Academy

Landry Cook

dec

6-2

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

02/08/14

195

Won

South Jefferson

Logan LaFlamme

dec

3-1

1st

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

195

Won

Central Valley Academy

Jesse Hendrick

pin

1:57

Section III Class B Tournament

02/15/14

195

Won

South Jefferson

Logan LaFlamme

dec

3-1

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

195

Won

Chittenango

Justin Cox

pin

3:29

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

195

Won

General Brown

Riccardo Dawkins

dec

3-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/28/14

195

Won

Mineola

Edien Hincapie

dec

5-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

195

Won

Addison

Ward Hively

dec

6-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

195

Won

Midlakes

Jeryd Graham

dec

10-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

195

Lost

Eagle Academy

Nathaniel Rose

dec

9-4

2nd

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
4
12
0
17
7
1
0
176
15

2012-13

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/12/12

182

Won

Holland Patent

Josh Knamm

pin

1:32

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/14/12

182

Lost

South Jefferson

Logan LaFlamme

pin

4:58

Camden Classic

12/14/12

182

Won

Oneida

Christian DeSantis

pin

:20

Camden Classic

12/14/12

182

Won

Rome Free Academy

Brett Barnes

pin

3:40

Camden Classic

12/14/12

182

Won

Canastota

Xavier Johnson

maj dec

13-0

Camden Classic

12/14/12

182

Won

Dolgeville

Kasey Foster

dec

6-4

3rd

Camden Classic

12/19/12

195

Won

Camden

Richard Felt-Cooper

pin

1:34

Dual vs Camden

12/28/12

195

Won

Skaneateles

Liam Alexander

pin

:23

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

195

Won

Beaver River

Cody Ardison

pin

:45

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

182

Won

Lowville

AJ Thomas

maj dec

17-3

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

195

Won

Ilion

Alex Marro

pin

:21

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

182

Won

Copenhagen

Robert Groff

pin

1:12

Lewis County Duals

01/03/13

182

Lost

Dolgeville

Kasey Foster

dec

5-3

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/08/13

182

Won

Ilion

Landry Cook

dec

11-4

Dual vs Ilion

01/12/13

182

Lost

Holland Patent

Taylor Short

dec

4-3

2nd

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

182

Won

Dolgeville

Kasey Foster

dec

5-3

Central New York Tournament

01/15/13

195

Won

Mohawk

fft

Dual vs Mohawk

01/17/13

195

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

01/26/13

195

Lost

Canastota

Wyatt Albanese

dec

1-0

2nd

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

195

Won

Whitesboro

John Dimbleby

pin

:31

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

195

Won

Camden

Thad Casler

maj dec

10-2

Center States Tournament

01/30/13

195

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

02/02/13

195

Lost

South Jefferson

Ryan Charlebois

dec

3-1

2nd

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

195

Won

Cato-Meridian

Steve York

pin

:54

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

195

Won

Marcellus

John Dunn

pin

3:46

Class B Tournament

02/09/13

195

Won

Canastota

Wyatt Albanese

dec

6-2

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

195

Won

Marcellus

John Dunn

maj dec

9-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

195

Won

General Brown

Zech Pitre

pin

5:36

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

195

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Garrett Duvall

dec

5-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/22/13

195

Won

Lourdes

Jacob Wiegard

maj dec

12-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

195

Lost

BGAH

Mark Viviano

dec

8-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

195

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Matt Lashway

dec

5-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
7
12
0
10
3
0
0
125
24

2011-12

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/11

182

Won

Ilion

Darren Lincourt

pin

1:11

Dual vs Ilion

12/03/11

182

Won

JD-CBA

Ben Honis

dec

6-3

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/11

182

Won

Cooperstown

William Murphy

pin

3;02

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/11

182

Lost

Cazenovia

Daniel Phillips

pin

:32

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/29/11

182

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

182

Won

Ilion

Cody Church

dec

6-3

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

182

Won

South Lewis

Darrel Roser

pin

:53

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

182

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

182

Lost

Lowville

Lymen Mecca

dec

8-6

Lewis County Duals

01/05/12

182

Won

Hannibal

John Burchim

pin

3:41

Dual vs Hannibal

01/14/12

170

Won

Dolgeville

Kasey Foster

dec

3-0

1st

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

170

Won

Ilion

Cody Church

maj dec

11-2

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

170

Won

Holland Patent

Matt Grogan

dec

10-8

Central New York Tournament

01/18/12

182

Won

Holland Patent

Brandon Lake

maj dec

16-4

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/21/12

170

Won

Moravia

Brandon Staniec

pin

:20

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

170

Won

Cortland

Nathan Lansdowne

pin

:21

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

170

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

William Koelmel

dec

5-1

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

170

Won

Copenhagen

Najib Quinones

pin

:27

3rd

Marathon Open Tournament

02/01/12

182

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

02/04/12

170

Lost

South Jefferson

Logan LaFlamme

dec

5-2

2nd

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

170

Won

Homer

Dakota O'Gorman

pin

3:21

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

170

Won

Mexico

Jacob Woolson

dec

5-1

Class B Tournament

02/11/12

170

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Ben Young

dec

4-2

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

170

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Brett Lewis

maj dec

11-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

170

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Jaden Grill

dec

5-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

170

Lost

Canastota

Zach Zupan

maj dec

20-6

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

170

Won

Sandy Creek

Mason McNitt

dec

5-2

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
5
8
0
11
3
0
0
102
19

2010-11

Freshman, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

160

Won

Cazenovia

Anthony Randino

pin

:11

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/04/10

152

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Conner Webb

pin

3:59

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/04/10

152

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Michael Vreeland

dec

6-4

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/04/10

152

Won

JD-CBA

Mark Friske

dec

7-0

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/08/10

160

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

12/11/10

160

Won

Watertown

fft

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

160

Won

Copenhagen

Jacob Frith

dec

8-6

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

160

Won

New Hartford

fft

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

160

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Karl Wilhelmsen

dec

5-3

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

160

Lost

Central Square

Garrett Claffey

dec

11-10

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/17/10

152

Won

Canastota

Wyatt Albanese

maj dec

8-0

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

152

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Kiel Dyer

maj dec

14-0

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

152

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Greg Duvall

maj dec

10-0

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

152

Won

Rome Free Academy

Joshua Knapp

dec

7-2

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

152

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Eric Krawiec

dec

4-1

4th

Tri-Valley Tournament

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
5
2
0
5
3
0
0
47
16

2009-10

8th Grader, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/09

152

Lost

Camden

Collin McDaniels

pin

3:00

Dual vs Camden

12/03/09

152

Lost

Canastota

Jeremy Brodfuehrer

dec

7-6

Dual vs Canastota

12/09/09

152

Won

Oneida

Lon Palmer

dec

2-0

Dual vs Oneida

12/12/09

152

Won

Central Square

Nick Guerin

maj dec

8-0

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/12/09

152

Won

Rome Free Academy

DeVante Marshall

pin

3:16

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/12/09

152

Won

New Hartford

fft

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/12/09

152

Won

Watertown

fft

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/12/09

152

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Evanciew

dec

3-0

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/18/09

152

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Andrew Wightman

maj dec

11-1

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

152

Won

Corcoran

Rashaud Redfield

pin

:52

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

152

Lost

BGAH

Darren Terpstra

pin

2:59

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/29/09

152

Won

New Hartford

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/09

152

Won

Greece

Brad McDonald

pin

2:38

Mountain Duals

12/29/09

152

Won

Indian River

Garrick Cook

dec

6-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/09

152

Won

Petrides

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

152

Lost

Baldwinsville

Joe Senf

dec

1-0

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

152

Lost

Valley Central

Ali Hasan

maj dec

9-0

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

152

Won

Watervliet

Josh Veshia

dec

3-1

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

152

Lost

Gouverneur

Zach Cummings

pin

1:38

Mountain Duals

01/06/10

152

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

01/12/10

152

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Dakota Nelson

pin

4:14

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/13/10

152

Won

Ilion

Jesse Marlowe

dec

5-1

Dual vs Ilion

01/20/10

152

Won

Holland Patent

Tyler Mytych

pin

1:27

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/23/10

152

Lost

Phoenix

Caleb Wallace

pin

1:05

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/23/10

152

Won

Holland Patent

Justin Durante

pin

1:35

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

02/02/10

152

Won

Adirondack

Nick Mills

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Adirondack

02/03/10

152

Won

Whitesboro

Hunter Brown

pin

3:42

Dual vs Whitesboro

02/06/10

152

Won

Whitesboro

Hunter Brown

pin

5:07

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/10

152

Lost

Mexico

Jacob Burke

maj dec

11-0

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/10

152

Won

Watertown

Jake Exford

pin

4:40

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/10

152

Won

Fulton

Nick Muckey

dec

11-6

3rd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/13/10

152

Lost

JD-CBA

Zachary Anderson

pin

2:44

Section III Division I Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
10
9
0
8
5
0
0
110
48

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
116
31
43
0
51
21
1
0
560
122