GAGE PATRY
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill Red Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2012-13

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

152

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Quinn Harby

pin

:37

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

152

Won

Cazenovia

Mike Nourse

pin

1:56

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

152

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Stephen Loder

dec

7-3

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

152

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Andrew Bikowski

pin

1:18

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

152

Lost

JD-CBA

JT Romagnoli

dec

7-2

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/12

152

Won

Canastota

Kris Ruthaford

pin

4:49

Dual vs Canastota

12/08/12

152

Won

Central Square

Jerrett Norton

tf

6:00

1st

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

152

Won

JD-CBA

Lucas Rowe

pin

3:38

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

152

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Tom Barry

pin

:52

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

152

Won

Dolgeville

Ian Nagle

pin

5:05

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/12/12

152

Won

Holland Patent

Kinsey Williams

pin

1:21

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/14/12

152

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Stephen Loder

dec

6-4

Camden Classic

12/14/12

152

Won

South Jefferson

Griffin Charlebois

pin

:30

Camden Classic

12/14/12

152

Won

Webster Schroeder

Joe Lupisella

pin

3:00

Camden Classic

12/14/12

152

Won

Camden

Chad Finch

pin

2:18

Camden Classic

12/14/12

152

Won

Dolgeville

Ian Nagle

pin

2:35

3rd

Camden Classic

12/19/12

152

Won

Camden

Chad Finch

maj dec

17-4

Dual vs Camden

12/28/12

152

Won

Skaneateles

Lucas Sherman

pin

:43

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

152

Lost

Beaver River

Isiah Riccio

maj dec

9-1

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

152

Won

Lowville

Justin Tripp

pin

:26

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

152

Won

Ilion

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

152

Won

Copenhagen

Matthew Schweinberg

pin

:49

Lewis County Duals

01/03/13

152

Lost

Dolgeville

Triston Engle

dec

6-2

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/08/13

152

Won

Ilion

fft

Dual vs Ilion

01/12/13

152

Lost

BGAH

Jamie Griswold

dec

4-3

2nd

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

152

Won

Poland

Adam Travis

pin

1:03

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

152

Won

Central Square

Jerrett Norton

inj def

Central New York Tournament

01/15/13

152

Won

Mohawk

Seth Blovat

pin

1:09

Dual vs Mohawk

01/17/13

160

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

01/26/13

152

Lost

Dolgeville

Triston Engle

pin

2:50

2nd

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

152

Won

Canastota

Kris Ruthaford

pin

1:58

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

152

Won

Camden

Chad Finch

tf

5:00

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

152

Won

Rome Free Academy

Joshua Knapp

pin

5:51

Center States Tournament

01/30/13

152

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Joshua Knapp

dec

5-4

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

02/02/13

152

Lost

Phoenix

Rowdy Prior

tf

4:43, 16-0

2nd

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

152

Won

Cortland

Mike Southwick

pin

5:34

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

152

Won

Homer

Nick Petrie

dec

12-7

Class B Tournament

02/09/13

152

Won

Mohawk

Ethan Pansa

dec

10-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

152

Lost

Mexico

Trevor Allard

maj dec

10-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

152

Won

Copenhagen

Wyatt Lyndaker

dec

3-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

152

Lost

Homer

Nick Petrie

pin

2:00

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

152

Won

General Brown

Peter Will

tf

3:59

5th

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
10
20
3
5
3
1
0
175
40

2011-12

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/11

152

Won

Ilion

Bryan Bennett

maj dec

13-4

Dual vs Ilion

12/03/11

152

Won

JD-CBA

Tucker Benedict

dec

6-3

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/11

152

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/11

152

Won

Cazenovia

Dan Cossitt

dec

2-1

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/11

152

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Stephen Loder

pin

3:34

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/11

152

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Michael Vreeland

dec

4-3

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/11

152

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

12/10/11

152

Won

Camden

Thomas Confer

dec

13-10

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

152

Lost

Chittenango

John Regan

dec

5-0

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

152

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Stephen Loder

dec

3-2

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/11

152

Won

Camden

Thomas Confer

dec

5-3

Dual vs Camden

12/16/11

145

Lost

Syracuse

Ryan Cook

dec

7-4

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

145

Won

Dolgeville

Jimmy Doolittle

pin

4:30

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

145

Lost

Ballston Spa

Wes Cotton

dec

8-1

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/19/11

152

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Tom Peterson

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/29/11

152

Won

Copenhagen

Wyatt Lyndaker

maj dec

12-4

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

145

Won

Ilion

Bryan Bennett

dec

7-6

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

145

Won

South Lewis

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

145

Won

Skaneateles

Adam Notarpole

pin

3:34

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

145

Won

Lowville

Tyler Bray

pin

1:24

Lewis County Duals

01/05/12

145

Won

Hannibal

Nick Shepard

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Hannibal

01/11/12

152

Won

Whitesboro

Travis Eberley

dec

11-9

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/14/12

152

Won

BGAH

Josh Akshar

dec

3-2 2ot

3rd

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

152

Won

Mohawk

Mike Backus

pin

1:06

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

152

Lost

Whitesboro

Travis Eberley

dec

7-5

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

152

Won

Holland Patent

Marc Grogan

maj dec

13-1

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

152

Won

Ilion

Landry Cook

maj dec

15-3

Central New York Tournament

01/18/12

152

Won

Holland Patent

Marc Grogan

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/21/12

152

Won

Unadilla Valley

Hunter Meade

pin

:56

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

152

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Trevor Simzer

pin

:26

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

152

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nick Gervera

dec

7-6

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

152

Won

Trumansburg

Spencer Sappington

dec

8-2

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

152

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Aaron West

dec

10-5

1st

Marathon Open Tournament

02/01/12

145

Won

New Hartford

George Boufford

pin

2:51

Dual vs New Hartford

02/04/12

152

Won

Chittenango

Alex Carter

pin

1:39

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

152

Lost

Homer

Eric Metzger

dec

3-2

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

152

Lost

South Jefferson

Trevor Cowles

dec

4-3

Class B Tournament

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
8
8
0
18
3
0
0
127
27

2010-11

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

152

Won

Cooperstown

Jacob Miller

dec

8-2

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/04/10

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Seamans

pin

2:19

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/11/10

152

Won

Watertown

Devin Kincaid

dec

9-2

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

152

Won

New Hartford

fft

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

152

Won

Rome Free Academy

Joshua Knapp

pin

2:48

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

152

Won

Central Square

Spencer Norton

dec

8-4

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/28/10

145

Won

Watervliet

Lizzaro Monucchy

pin

1:09

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

145

Won

Indian River

Cody Kiechle

dec

6-1

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

145

Won

Rome Free Academy

James Yates

maj dec

21-8

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

145

Lost

Averill Park

Sio Sharpe

pin

3:00

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

145

Lost

General Brown

Nathan Silverthorn

pin

2:47

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

145

Lost

Camden

Thomas Confer

pin

3:23

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

145

Won

Burnt Hills

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

145

Lost

Amsterdam

Gaetano Lanzi

dec

7-3

Mountain Duals

01/04/11

145

Won

Camden

Jake Mayden

dec

10-3

Dual vs Camden

01/15/11

152

Won

Mohawk

Mike Backus

tf

4:19

Central New York Tournament

01/15/11

152

Won

Holland Patent

Marc Grogan

maj dec

18-6

Central New York Tournament

01/15/11

152

Lost

BGAH

Darren Terpstra

maj dec

10-2

Central New York Tournament

01/15/11

152

Won

Ilion

Casey Seaton

dec

9-7

Central New York Tournament

01/15/11

152

Lost

Oneida

Matt Fisher

dec

7-0

4th

Central New York Tournament

01/19/11

145

Lost

Holland Patent

Tyler Mytych

dec

15-8

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/22/11

145

Lost

Mexico

Ray Eastman

dec

5-3

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

145

Won

Canastota

Brendon Kitt

pin

4:48

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/29/11

145

Won

Wilson

DJ Dodd

pin

3:00

Red Jacket Round Robin

01/29/11

145

Won

Red Jacket

Mike Blair

pin

2:00

Red Jacket Round Robin

01/29/11

145

Won

East Irondequoit

Marcus Gaudio

pin

3:00

Red Jacket Round Robin

01/29/11

145

Won

Hammondsport

Sarah Newman

pin

:09

Red Jacket Round Robin

01/29/11

145

Won

Red Creek

Jerry Field

pin

2:00

1st

Red Jacket Round Robin

01/31/11

145

Won

Whitesboro

Dylan Tuttle

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs Whitesboro

02/03/11

145

Lost

Oneida

Lon Palmer

pin

1:49

Dual vs Oneida

02/05/11

145

Lost

South Jefferson

Trevor Cowles

dec

3-0

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

145

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Michael Vreeland

maj dec

13-5

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

145

Lost

Oneida

Lon Palmer

dec

2-0

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

145

Won

Homer

Eric Metzger

maj dec

13-3

5th

Class B Tournament

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
11
9
1
11
2
0
0
109
46

2009-10

Freshman, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/16/10

152

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Dakota Nelson

dec

19-16

Central New York Tournament

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
3

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
84
30
37
4
34
8
1
0
411
116