NAJIB QUINONES
Copenhagen Golden Knights

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2012-13

Senior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

170

Won

Central Square

Randy Martin

pin

1:24

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

170

Won

Herkimer

Angelo Marroccolo

pin

1:30

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

170

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jake Benedict

pin

1:31

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

170

Won

Lowville

Michael Duffer

pin

5:19

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

170

Won

South Lewis

Nicholas Kraeger

pin

:23

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/12

182

Lost

South Jefferson

Logan LaFlamme

pin

2:29

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/10/12

182

Won

APW/Pulaski

Travis Purdy

pin

1:31

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

12/21/12

170

Won

Carthage

Caleb Null

maj dec

15-2

Dual vs Carthage

12/28/12

170

Won

South Lewis

Nicholas Kraeger

pin

:38

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

170

Won

Lowville

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

170

Won

Ilion

Andrew Brasie

pin

:50

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

170

Won

Skaneateles

Russell Burkhardt

pin

1:05

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

170

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Eddie Bentley

dec

7-3

Lewis County Duals

01/05/13

170

Won

Mohawk

Zakk Zuranski

inj def

3rd

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

170

Won

Mount Markham

Joshua Fargo

pin

3:55

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

170

Won

Lowville

Michael Duffer

dec

5-1

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

170

Lost

Indian River

Sonny McPherson

pin

5:02

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/13

170

Lost

General Brown

Colton Erb

dec

1-0

Dual vs General Brown

01/10/13

170

Lost

Indian River

Sonny McPherson

pin

5:49

Dual vs Indian River

01/12/13

170

Won

Saratoga Springs

Gino Rosati

pin

:43

Dominick Kossman Tournament

01/12/13

170

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Mike Green

maj dec

14-0

Dominick Kossman Tournament

01/12/13

170

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Dominick Kossman Tournament

01/12/13

170

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dominick Kossman Tournament

01/12/13

170

Won

Voorheesville

fft

Dominick Kossman Tournament

01/15/13

182

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/17/13

170

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

01/19/13

170

Won

APW/Pulaski

Marshall Simmonds

pin

1:13

Falcon Duals

01/19/13

170

Lost

Liverpool

Bryan Merril

pin

3:06

Falcon Duals

01/19/13

170

Won

Poland

David Lampasona

pin

:30

Falcon Duals

01/19/13

170

Won

Fabius-Pompey

fft

Falcon Duals

01/22/13

170

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Jaden Grill

dec

11-5

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/26/13

170

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nick Gervera

dec

3-2

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

170

Won

Lowville

Michael Duffer

dec

3-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

170

Won

Carthage

Caleb Null

pin

:30

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

170

Lost

Indian River

Sonny McPherson

dec

4-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

170

Won

South Lewis

Nicholas Kraeger

pin

:54

5th

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/13

182

Lost

Dolgeville

Kasey Foster

pin

2:52

2nd

Class D Tournament

02/02/13

182

Won

Sandy Creek

Hunter Delamater

pin

2:46

Class D Tournament

02/09/13

182

Lost

General Brown

Riccardo Dawkins

maj dec

14-0

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
12
15
0
4
7
1
0
151
56

2011-12

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

170

Won

South Lewis

Tyler VanAlstine

dec

4-0

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

170

Lost

Central Square

Randy Martin

pin

3:15

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

170

Lost

Canastota

Jesse Puchales

pin

1:25

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

182

Won

Sandy Creek

Dan Luberto

dec

3-1

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

170

Won

Lowville

Jacob Thomas

dec

14-7

Sandy Creek Duals

12/06/11

170

Lost

Beaver River

Cody Houppert

pin

1:59

Dual vs Beaver River

12/08/11

182

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jesse Roe

pin

:51

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

12/13/11

182

Lost

General Brown

Colton Erb

pin

5:44

Dual vs General Brown

12/22/11

182

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Aaron West

pin

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/29/11

170

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Eddie Bentley

pin

3:07

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

170

Lost

Lowville

Joe Birchenough

pin

3:30

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

170

Won

Ilion

Cody Church

pin

1:39

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

170

Won

South Lewis

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

170

Won

Skaneateles

Jacob Brillo

pin

:55

Lewis County Duals

01/05/12

182

Lost

Carthage

Erik Jessell

maj dec

14-1

Dual vs Carthage

01/07/12

170

Lost

Ilion

Cody Church

dec

6-4

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/07/12

170

Lost

Lowville

Joe Birchenough

maj dec

10-0

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/07/12

170

Won

Whitesboro

Travis Reid

pin

2:03

5th

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/10/12

182

Lost

Indian River

Thomas Gitlin

pin

3:53

Dual vs Indian River

01/14/12

182

Won

Cohoes

Christian Peraza

pin

3:12

Dominick Kossman Tournament

01/14/12

170

Won

Schoharie

Skyler Vanderwerker

pin

:26

Dominick Kossman Tournament

01/14/12

182

Won

Saratoga Springs

Tom MacDonald

pin

:40

Dominick Kossman Tournament

01/14/12

182

Won

Voorheesville

fft

Dominick Kossman Tournament

01/14/12

170

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Nick Durum

dec

6-3

Dominick Kossman Tournament

01/17/12

182

Won

Watertown

Travis Metheny

pin

4:21

Dual vs Watertown

01/21/12

170

Won

Cortland

Andrew Price

dec

3-1

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

170

Lost

Eldred/Fallsburg

Anthony Moniggia

pin

4:38

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

170

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Lane Frost

pin

:27

4th

Marathon Open Tournament

01/28/12

170

Lost

Carthage

Shayne Brady

pin

2:30

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

170

Lost

Sandy Creek

Mason McNitt

pin

3:29

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/12

170

Won

Tully

Drew Steiger

pin

5:07

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

170

Lost

Dolgeville

Kasey Foster

pin

2:58

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

170

Won

Mohawk

Zakk Zuranski

pin

:39

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

170

Lost

Sandy Creek

Mason McNitt

maj dec

9-1

4th

Class D Tournament

02/11/12

170

Lost

Fabius-Pompey

Ben Young

pin

2:40

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
18
11
0
4
2
0
0
90
96

2010-11

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/09/10

152

Lost

Carthage

Erik Jessell

dec

9-2

Dual vs Carthage

12/11/10

160

Won

New Hartford

Dan Rabbia

pin

1:44

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

152

Lost

Central Square

Dillan Purdy

pin

2:45

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

152

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Joshua Knapp

pin

3:15

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/14/10

152

Lost

General Brown

Colton Erb

maj dec

Dual vs General Brown

12/18/10

152

Lost

Burnt Hills

Josh Lyle

pin

2:48

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/18/10

152

Lost

Red Hook

Mike Rauch

pin

2:38

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/18/10

152

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Jackson Sunderland

pin

2:48

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/18/10

152

Lost

Farmingdale

Josue Jeannoute

pin

1:15

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/18/10

152

Won

Lansingburg

Justin Burns

pin

3:01

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/30/10

152

Won

South Lewis

Tyler VanAlstine

dec

4-0

Lewis County Duals

12/30/10

152

Won

Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

fft

Lewis County Duals

01/05/11

152

Lost

Sandy Creek

Stefan Goins

pin

4:50

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/08/11

171

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Dan Secor

pin

1:58

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/11

171

Lost

West Genesee

Matt Nichols

pin

2:47

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/15/11

152

Won

Voorheesville

fft

Dominick Kossman Memorial Tournament

01/15/11

152

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dominick Kossman Memorial Tournament

01/15/11

152

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Dan Mattarazzo

pin

1:22

Dominick Kossman Memorial Tournament

01/15/11

152

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Mike Green

dec

6-0

Dominick Kossman Memorial Tournament

01/18/11

160

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Aaron West

pin

1:30

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/20/11

171

Lost

South Jefferson

Matthew Kealy

pin

3:44

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/25/11

152

Lost

Indian River

Ryan Lynch

pin

4:47

Dual vs Indian River

01/26/11

160

Lost

Beaver River

Evan Stevens

pin

2:47

Dual vs Beaver River

01/29/11

171

Lost

Indian River

Garrick Cook

pin

2:29

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

171

Lost

Carthage

Jesse DeMarco

pin

3:35

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/11

152

Lost

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Aaron Sullivan

dec

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

02/05/11

152

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Aaron West

pin

3:22

Class D Tournament

02/05/11

152

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Tim Pierce

pin

:29

Class D Tournament

02/05/11

152

Lost

Beaver River

Justin Tripp

pin

5:30

Class D Tournament

02/05/11

152

Won

Port Byron

Joe Kukiela

pin

4:40

5th

Class D Tournament

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
22
4
0
1
3
0
0
45
121

2009-10

Freshman, 140 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/09

152

Lost

Carthage

Jesse DeMarco

pin

3:29

Dual vs Carthage

12/15/09

140

Lost

Sandy Creek

Derek Pfluger

pin

:40

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/22/09

145

Lost

Indian River

Garrick Cook

pin

1:26

Dual vs Indian River

12/29/09

140

Lost

Little Falls

Dave Davis

pin

4:27

1st Annual Lewis County Duals

12/29/09

140

Lost

Ilion

Kyle Salvagni

pin

1:05

1st Annual Lewis County Duals

12/29/09

140

Won

South Lewis

fft

1st Annual Lewis County Duals

12/29/09

140

Lost

Lowville

Shane Houppert

pin

1:49

1st Annual Lewis County Duals

01/09/10

140

Lost

Indian River

Peyton Amato

pin

:24

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/09/10

140

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Jeff Brown

pin

:53

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/11/10

140

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/13/10

140

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Jaden Grill

pin

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/14/10

140

Lost

South Jefferson

Casey Hanson

pin

3:15

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/20/10

145

Won

Beaver River

Leo Tabolt

pin

3:01

Dual vs Beaver River

01/27/10

140

Won

Altmar Parish Williamstown

fft

Dual vs Altmar Parish Williamstown

02/03/10

145

Lost

General Brown

Josh Lear

pin

2:45

Dual vs General Brown

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
11
1
0
0
3
0
0
24
66

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
56
63
31
0
9
15
1
0
310
339