THOMAS HILL
Fulton Red Raiders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2012-13

Junior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

120

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Kevin Palmieri

dec

1-0

2nd

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

120

Won

Greene

Ryan Castle

maj dec

8-0

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

120

Won

Elmira

Charlie Kennedy

tf

17-0

Andersen Tournament

12/04/12

120

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

Emerson Bloc

maj dec

15-6

Dual vs Palmyra-Macedon

12/08/12

120

Won

Ogdensburg

Austin Lalonde

pin

1:0

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

120

Won

Homer

fft

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

120

Won

Baldwinsville

Dominick Arcadi

pin

1:07

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

120

Won

General Brown

Scott Bluto

pin

:59

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

120

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

General Brown Duals

12/12/12

120

Won

Mexico

Mitchell Shambo

tf

3:50

Dual vs Mexico

01/03/13

120

Won

JD-CBA

Dustin Harris

tf

16-0

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/05/13

113

Won

Johnson City

Tom Reed

pin

2;57

Union-Endicott Duals

01/05/13

113

Won

Brockport

Bart Peters

inj def

Union-Endicott Duals

01/05/13

113

Won

Union-Endicott

Jared Pish

pin

:41

Union-Endicott Duals

01/05/13

113

Won

Monroe Woodbury

Jamie Panuto

maj dec

10-0

Union-Endicott Duals

01/05/13

113

Won

Islip

Matt Haag

maj dec

10-0

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/13

120

Won

Cortland

Ian George

pin

1:07

Dual vs Cortland

01/11/13

113

Won

Fairport

Zach Barker

maj dec

10-0

1st

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/11/13

113

Won

Brockport

Kevin O'Connell

tf

17-0

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/11/13

113

Won

Greece

Anderson Rivera

pin

2:34

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/16/13

113

Won

Homer

Travis Brown

pin

1:35

Dual vs Homer

01/19/13

132

Won

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

dec

4-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

132

Lost

General Brown

Ryan Snow

dec

4-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/30/13

113

Won

Baldwinsville

Jeremy Pond

pin

1:45

Dual vs Baldwinsville

02/02/13

113

Lost

Carthage

Andy McFarland

dec

5-3 ot

2nd

Class A Tournament

02/02/13

113

Won

Whitesboro

Joe Crabbe

pin

:21

Class A Tournament

02/02/13

113

Won

Oswego

Austin Coleman

pin

2:47

Class A Tournament

02/09/13

113

Won

Carthage

Andy McFarland

dec

9-2

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

113

Won

JD-CBA

Cole Murphy

pin

1:00

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

113

Won

New Hartford

Dempsey King

dec

7-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/13

113

Lost

Long Beach

Steve Sewkumar

dec

1-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/13

113

Won

Queensbury

Brandon Winchip

dec

5-3

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/13

113

Lost

Pine Bush

John Stramiello

fft

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
5
12
4
9
2
1
0
142
18

2011-12

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/22/11

120

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

Jake Allen

dec

10-4

Dual vs Palmyra-Macedon

12/28/11

106

Won

Guilderland

Michael Lainhart

dec

5-2

1st

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

106

Won

Watertown

James Lamson

pin

1:26

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

106

Won

Mexico

Mitchell Shambo

pin

2:47

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

106

Won

Fairport

Zach Barker

dec

5-3

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/12

113

Won

Chittenango

Will Young

dec

12-7

Dual vs Chittenango

01/13/12

113

Won

Irondequoit

Mike Brown

dec

2-0

3rd

Bradshaw Tournament

01/13/12

113

Lost

Chenango Forks

Jacob Green

dec

4-3

Bradshaw Tournament

01/13/12

113

Won

Victor

Dylan Therios

pin

1:18

Bradshaw Tournament

01/13/12

113

Won

Fulton

Greg Jodway

dec

14-10

Bradshaw Tournament

01/18/12

106

Won

Cortland

fft

Dual vs Cortland

01/21/12

113

Lost

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

DQ

Section III Dual Meet Championship

02/04/12

113

Lost

Indian River

Michael Mullins

dec

2-0

2nd

Class A Tournament

02/11/12

113

Won

Baldwinsville

Tim Sposato

dec

5-2

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

113

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Copani

maj dec

13-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

113

Won

Indian River

Michael Mullins

dec

2-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/24/12

113

Lost

Somers

Dylan Realbuto

maj dec

9-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/12

113

Lost

Huntington

Corey Jamison

dec

3-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
5
3
0
9
1
0
0
52
19

2010-11

Freshman, 96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

103

Won

South Seneca

Blake Antal

dec

3-0

Mark Stephens Classic

12/04/10

103

Won

Campbell-Savona

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/04/10

103

Won

Camden

Adam Davis

tf

2:45

Mark Stephens Classic

12/04/10

103

Won

Horseheads

Nick Hess

pin

5:15

Mark Stephens Classic

12/04/10

103

Lost

Warsaw

Aaron Paddock

maj dec

18-5

Mark Stephens Classic

12/04/10

103

Won

Portville

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/04/10

103

Won

Canisteo-Greenwood

Nick Hosmer

dec

3-0

Mark Stephens Classic

12/04/10

103

Won

Wayland-Cohocton

Drew Lord

pin

1:54

Mark Stephens Classic

12/04/10

103

Lost

Penfield

Mitch Morgan

dec

6-1

Mark Stephens Classic

12/11/10

103

Won

Phoenix

Nate Bray

tf

17-2

1st

Waterloo Invitational

12/11/10

103

Won

Brighton

Allen Vitale

pin

:45

Waterloo Invitational

12/11/10

103

Won

Phoenix

Remington Lynch

maj dec

13-1

Waterloo Invitational

12/28/10

096

Won

Fairport

Brian Ruggeri

dec

4-3

1st

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

096

Won

Hannibal

Dustin Ouellette

pin

3:48

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

096

Won

Canastota

Nate Walker

tf

16-3

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

096

Won

Fairport

Zach Barker

dec

5-3

Kenneth Haines Tournament

01/05/11

096

Won

Phoenix

Nate Bray

maj dec

15-4

Dual vs Phoenix

01/20/11

103

Won

Whitesboro

Mike Bondarchuk

pin

2:30

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/22/11

096

Won

Mexico

Theo Powers

pin

4:58

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

096

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Drew Dyer

pin

1:40

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

096

Lost

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

dec

2-0

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/25/11

096

Won

Homer

fft

Dual vs Homer

01/27/11

103

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Colton Webb

pin

2:28

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/29/11

103

Won

Chittenango

Will Young

tf

Dual vs Chittenango

01/29/11

096

Won

Mexico

Theo Powers

tf

16-1

Dual vs Mexico

02/05/11

096

Won

Indian River

Jody Brown

dec

2-0

1st

Class A Tournament

02/05/11

096

Won

New Hartford

Dempsey King

pin

4:43

Class A Tournament

02/05/11

096

Won

Fulton

Mitchell Woodworth

pin

5:01

Class A Tournament

02/12/11

096

Won

Indian River

Jody Brown

dec

7-2

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

096

Won

Central Square

Blake Engebretsen

pin

3:20

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

096

Won

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

dec

2-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/25/11

096

Lost

Ward Melville

Nick Piccininni

pin

:26

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/25/11

096

Lost

Fairport

Brian Ruggeri

dec

8-4

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
5
11
5
9
3
0
0
138
19

2009-10

8th Grader, 96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/09

096

Lost

Portville

Zach Fitzsimmons

maj dec

13-1

Horseheads Invitational

12/04/09

096

Won

Wayland-Cohocton

fft

Horseheads Invitational

12/04/09

096

Lost

Canisteo-Greenwood

Nate Hosmer

maj dec

11-2

Horseheads Invitational

12/04/09

096

Won

South Seneca

fft

Horseheads Invitational

12/19/09

096

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/09

096

Won

Ilion

Dan Sportello

pin

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/09

096

Lost

Amsterdam

Brandon Lapi

inj def

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/09

096

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/28/09

096

Won

Canastota

Cheyanne Bateman

pin

1:17

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

096

Lost

Fairport

Andy Pieri

dec

8-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

096

Lost

Guilderland

Michael Lainhart

maj dec

12-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

096

Lost

Whitney Point

Sean Ballard

tf

17-1

6th

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/09/10

096

Lost

Phoenix

Remington Lynch

dec

11-8

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/09/10

096

Won

Cato-Meridian

Eric Annett

maj dec

13-2

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/09/10

096

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Patrick Quinlan

dec

7-0

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/09/10

096

Lost

Phoenix

Remington Lynch

tf

6:00

6th

Richard New Memorial Tournament

02/06/10

096

Lost

Chittenango

Cody Carbery

pin

4:45

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/10

096

Lost

New Hartford

Daniel Fancett

dec

7-1

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/10

096

Lost

Camden

Dennis Hilts

dec

5-2

6th

Section III Class A Tournament

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
12
2
0
1
4
0
0
40
49

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
76
27
28
9
28
10
1
0
372
105