SAM RIOS
Fulton Red Raiders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2012-13

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

170

Lost

Baldwinsville

Gunnar Sutphen

dec

7-1

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

170

Won

Whitesboro

Tristan Perry

dec

5-0

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

170

Won

Liverpool

Bryan Merril

dec

9-2

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

170

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nick Gervera

inj def

7th

Andersen Tournament

12/04/12

170

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

Charlie Hamilton

pin

2:46

Dual vs Palmyra-Macedon

12/08/12

170

Lost

Ogdensburg

Alex Cole

pin

4:49

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

170

Lost

Homer

Mark Dove

maj dec

11-0

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

160

Lost

General Brown

Jacob Joanette

dec

6-4

General Brown Duals

12/19/12

160

Lost

Phoenix

Rowdy Prior

pin

2:35

Dual vs Phoenix

12/27/12

160

Lost

Fairport

Fritz Kallenbach

maj dec

12-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

160

Lost

Fulton

Travis Race

pin

3:34

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

160

Lost

Oneida

Matt Fisher

pin

21-10

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

160

Lost

Fairport

Fritz Kallenbach

dec

5-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/13

170

Lost

Brockport

Jared Mesiti

pin

3:39

Union-Endicott Duals

01/05/13

170

Lost

Islip

Troy Enocksen

dec

3-0

Union-Endicott Duals

01/23/13

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Seamans

dec

7-5

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/30/13

160

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jacob Norton

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Baldwinsville

02/02/13

160

Won

Indian River

Logan Running

pin

3:06

Class A Tournament

02/02/13

160

Lost

Whitesboro

Landon Slawson

dec

8-6

Class A Tournament

02/02/13

160

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Seamans

dec

6-4

4th

Class A Tournament

02/09/13

160

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jacob Norton

maj dec

12-1

Section III Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
15
2
0
3
0
1
0
27
64

2011-12

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/28/11

160

Won

East Rochester

Joe Wegman

pin

3:33

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

160

Lost

Oneida

Matt Fisher

pin

:22

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

160

Won

Mexico

John Goodnow

pin

1:37

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

160

Lost

Guilderland

Jesse Futia

maj dec

12-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

160

Won

Watertown

Dylan Justice

pin

:50

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

160

Lost

Mexico

Tim Raner

dec

6-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/21/12

160

Lost

South Jefferson

Daniel Smith

pin

2:57

Section III Dual Meet Championship

02/04/12

170

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Eric Spero

dec

6-4

Class A Tournament

02/04/12

170

Won

Watertown

Travis Metheny

pin

2:55

Class A Tournament

02/04/12

170

Lost

Cortland

Andrew Price

dec

9-2

Class A Tournament

02/04/12

170

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Matthew Grosso

pin

3:51

5th

Class A Tournament

02/11/12

170

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Eric Spero

dec

5-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

170

Lost

Carthage

Shayne Brady

pin

1:52

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

170

Lost

Cortland

Andrew Price

dec

5-2

Section III Division I Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
8
5
0
1
0
0
0
33
34

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
23
7
0
4
0
1
0
60
98