BRANDON LAKE
Holland Patent Golden Knights

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2012-13

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/12

170

Won

Whitesboro

Tristan Perry

pin

2:33

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/08/12

195

Won

Warrensburg

Damian Prosser

pin

2:22

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/12

182

Won

Duanesburg

Nick Comaire

dec

18-16

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/12

182

Won

Schoharie

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/12

195

Won

Guilderland

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/12

170

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Eddie Bentley

pin

3:28

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/15/12

170

Lost

Onteora

Austin Weigel

tf

18-3, 4:56

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/15/12

182

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Tyler Gallagher

dec

12-7

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/15/12

182

Won

Roy C Ketchum

Dominic Emory

pin

5:37

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/15/12

170

Won

Hoosick Falls

Garrett Wright

pin

:50

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/15/12

170

Won

Saugerties

Nathan Donah

pin

1:29

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/20/12

195

Won

Adirondack

Tyler DeLaura

dec

2-0

Dual vs Adirondack

12/28/12

182

Won

West Genesee

Pete Zholobov

inj def

4:45

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

182

Lost

Central Square

Zack Karl

pin

2:48

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

182

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Brandon LaBounty

maj dec

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

170

Won

Cazenovia

John Nannery

maj dec

14-4

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

170

Won

Lyons

Alan Nesbitt

tf

4:17

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

170

Lost

Vestal

Alex Francik

dec

9-1

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

170

Won

Port Byron

Zack Kurtz

pin

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/08/13

170

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

01/12/13

170

Won

Central Square

Spencer Norton

dec

7-3

1st

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

170

Won

Ilion

Darren Lincourt

pin

:27

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

170

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Brett Lewis

pin

3:12

Central New York Tournament

01/15/13

170

Won

Ilion

Darren Lincourt

pin

1:45

Dual vs Ilion

01/19/13

170

Won

Fulton

Ryan Hall

dec

11-8

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

170

Lost

JD-CBA

Mark Friske

maj dec

9-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/22/13

170

Won

Dolgeville

Jimmy Doolittle

dec

6-2

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/26/13

170

Lost

Canastota

Jesse Puchales

pin

2:26

2nd

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

170

Won

Camden

Luke Mack

pin

:59

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

170

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Brett Lewis

dec

5-3

Center States Tournament

02/02/13

170

Won

Canastota

Xavier Johnson

maj dec

11-2

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

170

Lost

General Brown

Colton Erb

maj dec

13-3

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

170

Lost

Port Byron

Chris Pinckney

pin

3:44

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

170

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Dalton Sopchak

pin

:48

5th

Class C Tournament

02/09/13

170

Won

Dolgeville

Benjamin Doolittle

pin

5:00

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

170

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jake Benedict

dec

11-8

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

170

Lost

Phoenix

William Hilliard

dec

5-1

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
10
13
1
9
3
1
0
136
44

2011-12

Junior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/11

195

Lost

Baldwinsville

Patrick Nasoni

pin

1:43

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/03/11

182

Lost

Noble, ME

A Guimond

tf

4:40

Saranac Early Bird

12/03/11

182

Won

Warrensburg

Desmond Allen

pin

:30

Saranac Early Bird

12/03/11

182

Won

Massena

Dakota Bernard

pin

2:40

Saranac Early Bird

12/03/11

182

Lost

Noble, ME

A Guimond

inj def

4th

Saranac Early Bird

12/14/11

195

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

12/16/11

182

Won

Waterville

Bill Bridge

pin

:41

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

182

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Josh Reed

pin

2:57

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

182

Won

Canastota

Xavier Johnson

maj dec

10-0

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

182

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

David Griglock

dec

5-0

3rd

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/28/11

182

Won

Lyons

Hayden Lester

pin

1:03

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

182

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Ryan Hubbs

pin

2:45

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

195

Lost

Port Byron

Nick Griffin

pin

1:24

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

182

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Nathan Olson

pin

:46

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

195

Won

West Genesee

Aaron Falcone

pin

1:59

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

195

Won

Central Square

Nick Baker

pin

1:57

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

195

Won

Vestal

Rasheed McLean

pin

3:20

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

195

Won

Cazenovia

Hayden Polhamus

pin

1:55

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/07/12

182

Won

Gouverneur

Wayne Gates

pin

3:30

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

182

Won

New Hartford

Jim Laurenzo

pin

1:11

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

182

Lost

Canastota

Zach Zupan

pin

1:09

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

182

Lost

Indian River

Thomas Gitlin

pin

2:48

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/11/12

195

Won

Camden

Richard Felt-Cooper

pin

1:32

Dual vs Camden

01/14/12

182

Lost

Adirondack

Devin Riegler

pin

1:22

2nd

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

182

Won

Cooperstown

William Murphy

pin

3:36

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

182

Won

Ilion

Sonny Cacciatorre

pin

1:44

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

182

Won

Herkimer

Joseph Aiello

pin

1:08

Central New York Tournament

01/18/12

182

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Lane Frost

maj dec

16-4

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/21/12

182

Lost

Liverpool

Joe Pizzuto

pin

3:09

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

195

Lost

South Jefferson

Ryan Charlebois

pin

2:45

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/12

182

Lost

Adirondack

Devin Riegler

pin

:57

Dual vs Adirondack

01/28/12

182

Won

Schalmont

Jean Gomez

maj dec

14-3

Albany Big 10 Tournament

01/28/12

182

Won

Burnt Hills

Anthony Papa

pin

2:57

Albany Big 10 Tournament

01/28/12

182

Won

Amsterdam

Brandon Giaquinto

pin

1:47

1st

Albany Big 10 Tournament

02/04/12

182

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Cody Marshall

pin

2:30

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

182

Won

Lowville

Lymen Mecca

pin

1:25

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

182

Lost

Canastota

Jesse Puchales

pin

:27

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

182

Won

Mount Markham

Colton Dye

pin

1:28

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

182

Lost

General Brown

Colton Erb

dec

8-3

4th

Class C Tournament

02/11/12

182

Lost

Port Byron

Mike Murray

pin

3:23

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
15
21
0
3
1
0
0
143
84

2010-11

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/10

160

Lost

Guilderland

Jesse Futia

dec

8-1

Duanesburg Duals

12/21/10

160

Won

Poland

Dominick DeSiato

pin

2:52

Dual vs Poland

01/08/11

160

Won

Clifton Fine

fft

Carthage Duals

01/08/11

160

Won

Carthage

Jesse DeMarco

dec

7-3

Carthage Duals

02/03/11

171

Lost

Camden

Spencer Soules

pin

:47

Dual vs Camden

02/05/11

160

Won

Oneida

Jake Straczuk

pin

2:19

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

160

Lost

South Jefferson

Casey Hanson

pin

1:33

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

160

Lost

Marcellus

Kyle Tierney

pin

2:39

Class B Tournament

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
4
2
0
1
1
0
0
21
21

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
56
29
36
1
13
5
1
0
300
149