MATT CALL
Liverpool Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2011-12

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/14/11

170

Won

Baldwinsville

Brent Grippe

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/04/12

170

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jon Hajduk

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/07/12

170

Won

Marathon

fft

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

170

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

170

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Matt Lashway

pin

1:47

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

170

Lost

South Jefferson

Logan LaFlamme

dec

5-2

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

170

Won

Watertown

Travis Metheny

dec

5-1

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

170

Lost

Central Square

Randy Martin

dec

7-3

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

182

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Jaden Grill

pin

3:17

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

170

Won

Cortland

Andrew Price

dec

3-2

Central Square Duals

01/11/12

170

Won

West Genesee

Evan Stefano

dec

3-2

Dual vs West Genesee

01/14/12

170

Won

Clifton Fine

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/14/12

170

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Matthew Grosso

pin

3:08

Hannibal Duals

01/14/12

170

Won

Central Square

Randy Martin

dec

2-0

Hannibal Duals

01/14/12

170

Won

Hannibal

John Burchim

dec

10-4

Hannibal Duals

01/14/12

170

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Ray Sluberski

dec

3-0

Hannibal Duals

01/21/12

170

Lost

Holland Patent

Matt Grogan

maj dec

9-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

170

Lost

Canastota

Jesse Puchales

pin

3:34

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/12

170

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Andrew Osborne

dec

8-6

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

02/04/12

170

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Andrew Osborne

dec

7-0

1st

Class AA Tournament

02/04/12

170

Won

Rome Free Academy

Robert Fragapane

pin

5:26

Class AA Tournament

02/04/12

170

Won

Central Square

Randy Martin

dec

5-2

Class AA Tournament

02/11/12

170

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Andrew Osborne

dec

1-0

4th

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

170

Won

West Genesee

Evan Stefano

pin

4:54

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

170

Lost

Indian River

Matt Simpson

dec

3-2 2ot

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

170

Won

Cortland

Andrew Price

dec

3-1 ot

Section III Division I Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
8
3
0
12
3
0
0
74
34

2010-11

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

160

Lost

Mohawk

Clayton Domion

dec

9-7

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/04/10

152

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Josh Marcellus

pin

2:42

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/04/10

160

Won

Marathon

Jimmy McGill

pin

4:03

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/04/10

160

Won

Lafayette

fft

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/04/10

160

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Derrick Cheney

dec

7-5

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/14/10

160

Lost

Baldwinsville

James Eustice

dec

7-5

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/16/10

152

Won

Auburn

Brandon Fromel

pin

5:55

Dual vs Auburn

12/28/10

145

Won

Hannibal

Chris Gibbs

dec

6-1

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

145

Won

Fairport

Pat Merriman

pin

5:45

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

145

Lost

Phoenix

Tyler Button

pin

1:55

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

145

Lost

JD-CBA

Mark Friske

dec

8-3

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

145

Won

Hannibal

Chris Gibbs

pin

4:18

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

145

Won

Mexico

Tim Raner

pin

3:56

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

145

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Marco Carr

dec

4-2

Kenneth Haines Tournament

01/05/11

152

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

James Segars

dec

4-0

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/08/11

152

Lost

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Casey Bright

dec

10-6

Central Square Duals

01/08/11

145

Won

Central Square

Dillan Purdy

dec

4-3

Central Square Duals

01/08/11

152

Lost

Chenango Valley

Connor Kleitz

tf

19-3

Central Square Duals

01/08/11

152

Won

Northern Adirondack

fft

Central Square Duals

01/08/11

152

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Aaron West

pin

2:27

Central Square Duals

01/12/11

152

Won

Syracuse

Bernard McMillan

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs Syracuse

01/15/11

152

Won

Tully

fft

Marcellus Mustang Duals

01/15/11

152

Won

JD-CBA

Dan Meile

dec

6-5

Marcellus Mustang Duals

01/19/11

152

Won

West Genesee

Cody Ward

pin

3:57

Dual vs West Genesee

02/02/11

152

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Joshua Knapp

pin

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

02/05/11

152

Lost

Baldwinsville

James Eustice

dec

3-0

Class AA Tournament

02/05/11

152

Won

Auburn

Bradley Cuddy

dec

4-1

Class AA Tournament

02/05/11

152

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Tyler Neveldine

dec

6-1

Class AA Tournament

02/05/11

152

Lost

Baldwinsville

James Eustice

dec

3-2

4th

Class AA Tournament

02/09/11

152

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jon Hajduk

maj dec

12-0

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

02/12/11

152

Lost

Cortland

Tyler Thayer

dec

7-2

Section III Division I Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
14
7
0
7
3
0
0
83
53

2009-10

Sophomore, 140 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/09

145

Lost

Auburn

Neil Halpin

maj dec

14-6

Dual vs Auburn

12/23/09

160

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Todd Hagger

pin

1:07

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/06/10

145

Lost

Corcoran

Emmanuel Chanello

dec

5-2

Dual vs Corcoran

01/16/10

140

Lost

Lowville

Shane Houppert

maj dec

11-0

Mustang Duals

01/27/10

160

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Gil Torres

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

02/02/10

145

Lost

Hannibal

Austin Woodworth

pin

1:45

Dual vs Hannibal

02/06/10

152

Lost

Central Square

Garrett Claffey

maj dec

13-3

Section III Class AA Tournament

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
7
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
31

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
29
10
0
19
6
0
0
157
118