NICK GRIFFIN
Port Byron Panthers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2011-12

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/11

220

Won

Syracuse Academy of Science

fft

Dual vs Syracuse Academy of Science

12/10/11

195

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

fft

Clash at the Creek

12/10/11

220

Won

Red Creek

Eleasar Thomson

pin

:50

Clash at the Creek

12/10/11

195

Won

Oneonta

Khalil Derios

pin

:38

Clash at the Creek

12/15/11

195

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Anthony Ashley

pin

4-26

Dual vs Fabius-Pompey

12/17/11

195

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Dana Palmer

maj dec

8-0

Tiger Duals

12/17/11

195

Won

Onondaga

fft

Tiger Duals

12/17/11

195

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Cody Loope

pin

:57

Tiger Duals

12/17/11

195

Won

Mohawk

Jesse Hendrick

pin

4:14

Tiger Duals

12/21/11

195

Won

Syracuse

Dalton Nyumah

dec

5-3

Dual vs Syracuse

12/28/11

195

Won

Cazenovia

Hayden Polhamus

pin

:48

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

195

Won

Holland Patent

Brandon Lake

pin

1:24

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

220

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

195

Won

West Genesee

Aaron Falcone

pin

:42

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

195

Won

Central Square

DJ Patchen

pin

:43

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

195

Won

Lyons

Noah Dobbins

pin

:27

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

195

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

195

Lost

Vestal

James Benjamin

pin

3:03

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/04/12

195

Won

Tully

Josiah Long

pin

1:35

Dual vs Tully

01/07/12

195

Won

Moravia

Chris Todd

pin

1st

Port Byron Invitational

01/07/12

195

Won

Skaneateles

Jacob Kipp

pin

:31

Port Byron Invitational

01/07/12

195

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Nick Cole

dec

8-2

Port Byron Invitational

01/14/12

195

Lost

Baldwinsville

Patrick Nasoni

pin

1:50

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

195

Won

Sandy Creek

AJ Wills

pin

1:12

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

195

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Anthony Ashley

pin

1:33

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

195

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Noah Whritenour

pin

:53

Cazenovia Invitational

01/19/12

195

Won

Cato-Meridian

fft

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

01/28/12

195

Won

Cazenovia

Hayden Polhamus

pin

:33

1st

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/28/12

195

Won

Skaneateles

Jacob Kipp

pin

:33

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/04/12

195

Won

Camden

Richard Felt-Cooper

pin

1:35

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

195

Lost

South Jefferson

Ryan Charlebois

dec

13-6

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

195

Won

Cazenovia

Hayden Polhamus

pin

2:12

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

195

Won

Chittenango

Zach Graham

pin

2:11

3rd

Class B Tournament

02/11/12

195

Lost

Dolgeville

Travis Kopet

pin

3:55

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
5
21
0
2
6
0
0
168
25

2010-11

Junior, 189 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/09/10

215

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Jeff Bryant

pin

:46

Port Byron Tri-Meet

12/09/10

215

Lost

Fabius-Pompey

Anthony Ashley

pin

3:02

Port Byron Tri-Meet

12/11/10

215

Won

Oneonta

Fred Thomas

pin

2:49

Clash at the Creek

12/11/10

215

Lost

Williamson-Marion

Devin Cristales

pin

3:30

Clash at the Creek

12/11/10

189

Won

Lyons

Kyle Iddings

pin

:33

Clash at the Creek

12/11/10

189

Won

Wilson

Quincy Sermons

pin

:58

Clash at the Creek

12/23/10

215

Won

Red Jacket

Justin Rodas

pin

3:00

Dual vs Red Jacket

12/29/10

189

Won

Cazenovia

Oliver Posewitz

pin

:31

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/10

215

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Jeff Bryant

pin

:42

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/10

189

Lost

Holland Patent

Ryan Crego

pin

3:49

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/10

215

Won

West Genesee

James Bogardus

pin

1:36

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/08/11

189

Lost

Hannibal

Blair Taylor

maj dec

13-3

2nd

Port Byron Invitational

01/08/11

189

Won

Waterloo

Zach Schoonmaker

pin

:52

Port Byron Invitational

01/15/11

189

Lost

Baldwinsville

Patrick Nasoni

maj dec

15-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

189

Won

West Genesee

Sean Fronce

pin

4:03

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

189

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Ariel Anoceto

pin

2:29

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

189

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Anthony Ashley

pin

4:30

5th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/19/11

189

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Matt Tiss

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

01/25/11

189

Won

Lafayette

Joe Muir

pin

1:27

Dual vs Lafayette

01/26/11

189

Won

Syracuse Academy of Science

fft

Dual vs Syracuse Academy of Science

01/29/11

189

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Anthony Ashley

dec

6-2

3rd

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/01/11

189

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Nick Lalone

tf

4:45

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

02/05/11

189

Won

Cooperstown

William Murphy

pin

:26

Class D Tournament

02/05/11

189

Lost

Beaver River

Jake Meyer

pin

4:30

Class D Tournament

02/05/11

189

Lost

Little Falls

Tyler McLean

pin

3:34

Class D Tournament

02/05/11

189

Won

Sandy Creek

Dan Luberto

pin

1:15

5th

Class D Tournament

02/08/11

189

Won

Tully

Jeff Potter

pin

4:25

Dual vs Tully

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
10
15
0
1
1
0
0
99
53

2009-10

Sophomore, 189 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/09

189

Lost

Pulaski

Steve Hilton

pin

1:21

Dual vs Pulaski

12/10/09

189

Lost

Red Jacket

Jake Bott

tf

18-3

Dual vs Red Jacket

12/12/09

189

Lost

Wayne

TJ Verschage

pin

1:53

Clash at the Creek

12/12/09

189

Won

Lyons

fft

Clash at the Creek

12/12/09

189

Won

Geneva

fft

Clash at the Creek

12/12/09

189

Won

Oneonta

Fred Thomas

pin

1:27

Clash at the Creek

12/17/09

189

Won

Tully

Jeff Potter

pin

2:28

Dual vs Tully

12/19/09

189

Won

Red Creek

fft

Falcon Duals

12/19/09

189

Lost

Fabius-Pompey

Owen German

pin

2:51

Falcon Duals

12/19/09

189

Won

Auburn

Dominic Colella

pin

1:44

Falcon Duals

12/19/09

189

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Falcon Duals

12/22/09

189

Won

Lafayette

fft

Dual vs Lafayette

01/02/10

189

Lost

Cortland

Antonio Bustamante

pin

1:25

Camden Duals

01/02/10

189

Won

Camden

fft

Camden Duals

01/02/10

189

Lost

Oneida

Carl Finch

pin

2:44

Camden Duals

01/02/10

189

Won

Chittenango

fft

Camden Duals

01/09/10

189

Lost

Auburn

Dominic Colella

pin

3:32

6th

Port Byron Invitational

01/09/10

189

Won

Auburn

Dominic Colella

pin

1:32

Port Byron Invitational

01/09/10

189

Lost

Hannibal

Josh Lewis

pin

1:47

Port Byron Invitational

01/09/10

189

Won

JD-CBA

Ryan VanPatten

dec

1-0

Port Byron Invitational

01/13/10

189

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Matt Tiss

tf

19-4

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

01/27/10

189

Lost

Fabius-Pompey

Owen German

pin

2:34

Dual vs Fabius-Pompey

01/30/10

189

Lost

Fabius-Pompey

Will Frazee

pin

2:50

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

01/30/10

189

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Ben Mesmer

pin

2:50

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/03/10

189

Lost

Southern Springs

Ryan Barta

pin

1:22

Dual vs Southern Springs

02/06/10

189

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Isaac Harryman

pin

3:12

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/10

189

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Ben Mesmer

pin

5:39

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/10

189

Lost

Sandy Creek

Ed Scheppard

pin

3:58

Section III Class D Tournament

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
15
5
0
1
7
0
0
75
88

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
59
30
41
0
4
14
0
0
342
166