CODY JONES
South Jefferson Spartans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2012-13

Senior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

126

Lost

Greene

Brendan Wheeler

pin

3:28

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

126

Won

Elmira

Josh Wandel

pin

2:07

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

126

Won

Canandaigua

CJ Ash

pin

:37

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

126

Lost

Utica Proctor

Matthew Haddad

maj dec

13-4

8th

Andersen Tournament

12/04/12

126

Lost

Copenhagen

Robbie Harris

maj dec

14-6

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/06/12

126

Won

Lowville

Shawn Widrick

dec

11-10

Dual vs Lowville

12/14/12

126

Won

Webster Schroeder

David LaSpina

dec

7-6

Camden Classic

12/14/12

126

Won

Mexico

Brent Sawyer

pin

:42

Camden Classic

12/14/12

126

Lost

Webster Schroeder

David LaSpina

dec

7-2

Camden Classic

12/14/12

126

Won

Rome Free Academy

Collin Newman

maj dec

13-5

5th

Camden Classic

12/14/12

126

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Antonio DeLuco

dec

9-3

Camden Classic

12/22/12

126

Won

Baldwinsville

Nathan Giocondo

pin

1:58

Baldwinsville Holiday Tournament

12/22/12

126

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Marraffa

pin

3:42

Baldwinsville Holiday Tournament

12/22/12

126

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Tyler Randall

pin

2:36

Baldwinsville Holiday Tournament

12/22/12

126

Won

West Genesee

Jon Stefano

pin

:53

Baldwinsville Holiday Tournament

01/03/13

126

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Bailey Upton

pin

1:01

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/04/13

132

Won

Northern Adirondack

Scott Kellett

dec

6-4

Central Square Duals

01/04/13

126

Won

Watertown

Daesean Williams

pin

5:50

Central Square Duals

01/04/13

126

Won

Herkimer

fft

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

126

Lost

Cortland

Zack Alexander

pin

3:34

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

126

Won

Central Square

Max Emond

maj dec

11-1

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

126

Lost

Chenango Valley

Brandon Lockwood

pin

:55

Central Square Duals

01/08/13

126

Won

APW/Pulaski

John Visco

pin

1:42

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/10/13

126

Won

Sandy Creek

Jared Williams

dec

4-2 OT

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/12/13

126

Lost

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

maj dec

13-2

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

126

Won

Watertown

Nick Lavin

dec

7-3

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

126

Won

Victor

Dylan Therios

dec

3-1 ot

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

126

Won

Carthage

Anthony Cortez

tf

16-1

Spartan Duals

01/15/13

126

Won

South Lewis

Dominic Sabatini

pin

2:57

Dual vs South Lewis

01/17/13

126

Lost

General Brown

Ryan Snow

maj dec

12-2

Dual vs General Brown

01/19/13

126

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

126

Won

Baldwinsville

Brandon Schmid

maj dec

16-6

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

126

Lost

General Brown

Ryan Snow

maj dec

14-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/13

132

Won

Beaver River

Cody Simmons

dec

3-1

Dual vs Beaver River

01/26/13

126

Won

Watertown

Daesean Williams

dec

5-3

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

126

Lost

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

dec

10-3

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

126

Won

Watertown

Daesean Williams

maj dec

11-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

126

Won

Copenhagen

Brenden Jacobs

dec

7-2

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/13

126

Won

Chittenango

Will Young

pin

4:19

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

126

Lost

Cortland

Zack Alexander

pin

:36

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

126

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Patrick Ashcraft

dec

10-8

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

126

Won

Chittenango

Will Young

pin

4:30

3rd

Class B Tournament

02/09/13

126

Won

General Brown

Luke Rogers

pin

4:58

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

126

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Tyler Field

dec

6-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

126

Won

Copenhagen

Brenden Jacobs

dec

6-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

126

Lost

Cortland

Zack Alexander

pin

2:04

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

126

Won

Cazenovia

Nick Petroff

dec

7-5

5th

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
15
13
1
16
2
0
0
147
68

2011-12

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

126

Won

Windsor

Matt Kenyon

pin

4:27

7th

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

126

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Antonio DeLuco

pin

3:11

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

126

Won

Oswego

Jordan Perchway

pin

:48

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

126

Won

Chenango Forks

Jimmy Dyer

pin

2:08

Andersen Tournament

12/06/11

126

Won

Lowville

Shawn Widrick

pin

Dual vs Lowville

12/10/11

120

Won

Maine-Endwell

Dustin Thomas

pin

4:42

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

126

Won

Newark Valley

Jesse Lovejoy

pin

3:34

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

120

Won

Central Square

Ben Mayers

maj dec

13-1

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

126

Lost

Chenango Valley

Anthony Colon

dec

5-3

Chenango Valley Duals

12/15/11

126

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Tristan Phillips

pin

3:05

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/28/11

120

Lost

Fulton

Wilmer Jiminez

pin

3:23

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

120

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Rob Yates

pin

1:57

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

120

Won

Hannibal

Greg Hadcock

dec

7-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

120

Lost

Watertown

Brian O'Leary

dec

10-4

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

120

Won

Canton

Codey Bond

dec

5-3

7th

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/12

120

Won

APW/Pulaski

Dakota Frost

pin

:41

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/07/12

120

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

120

Won

Central Square

Zach Putnam

pin

:44

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

126

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Tristan Phillips

pin

3:08

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

120

Lost

Liverpool

Nate Hathaway

pin

4:25

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

120

Won

Cortland

fft

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

120

Won

Northern Adirondack

Scott Kellett

inj def

Central Square Duals

01/10/12

126

Won

Sandy Creek

Justin Bonney

tf

15-0

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/12/12

120

Lost

South Lewis

Tyler Christman

dec

7-6

Dual vs South Lewis

01/14/12

120

Lost

Indian River

Derrick Gray

pin

3:20

Spartan Duals

01/14/12

120

Won

Watertown

Brian O'Leary

dec

7-5 ot

Spartan Duals

01/14/12

120

Lost

Mexico

Ben Blasier

dec

10-6

Spartan Duals

01/14/12

120

Won

Carthage

fft

Spartan Duals

01/17/12

120

Won

General Brown

Kyle Matejcik

pin

:32

Dual vs General Brown

01/19/12

120

Won

Beaver River

Shawn Brown

pin

1:54

Dual vs Beaver River

01/21/12

120

Won

Canastota

Zach Hannan

pin

2:58

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

120

Won

Holland Patent

Nick LaManque

pin

1:22

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

120

Lost

Fulton

Brandon Hill

dec

17-10

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/12

120

Lost

Copenhagen

Joe Murtha

dec

5-3

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/28/12

120

Won

Copenhagen

Joe Murtha

pin

5;34

1st

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

120

Won

Beaver River

Shawn Brown

pin

1:01

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

120

Won

South Lewis

Tyler Christman

pin

3:39

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/12

120

Won

Mexico

Ben Blasier

dec

6-4

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

120

Lost

Camden

Garrett Mitchell

maj dec

13-0

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

120

Lost

Phoenix

Alex Fatcheric

maj dec

9-0

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

120

Won

Cazenovia

Nick Petroff

pin

2:38

5th

Class B Tournament

02/11/12

120

Lost

Camden

Garrett Mitchell

tf

4:30

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
13
19
1
5
3
1
0
159
55

2010-11

Sophomore, 119 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

119

Won

Lyons

John Harrington

pin

2:25

5th

Andersen Tournament

12/04/10

119

Lost

Gouverneur

Zach Ayen

pin

3:45

Andersen Tournament

12/04/10

119

Won

Chenango Forks

Justin Lake

pin

2:21

Andersen Tournament

12/04/10

119

Lost

West Genesee

Ian Coolican

pin

5:50

Andersen Tournament

12/11/10

119

Won

Whitesboro

Josh Ricci

dec

4-1

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

119

Lost

Central Square

James Williams

dec

11-7

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

119

Won

Rome Free Academy

James Redpath

pin

:50

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

119

Won

New Hartford

Jack Mulvihill

tf

5:25

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

119

Won

Watertown

Brian O'Leary

maj dec

12-0

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/21/10

119

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Tristan Phillips

pin

1:25

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/28/10

119

Won

Phoenix

Alex Fatcheric

pin

3:39

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

119

Lost

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Travis Purdy

dec

8-7

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

119

Won

JD-CBA

Brad Carr

pin

3:17

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

119

Won

Guilderland

Mike Morowski

maj dec

11-3

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

119

Lost

Mexico

Austin Small

DQ

3-1

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

119

Won

Phoenix

Alex Fatcheric

maj dec

15-2

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

119

Lost

Guilderland

Mike Morowski

dec

10-8

Kenneth Haines Tournament

01/04/11

119

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jake Benedict

dec

8-6

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/05/11

119

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Travis Purdy

dec

10-4

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

01/08/11

119

Lost

Wayne

Alec Dierna

pin

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

119

Won

Oswego

Jordan Attwood

pin

3:16

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

119

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Tony Battista

dec

7-2

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

119

Lost

Hilton

Morgan Perry

pin

5:38

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

119

Won

Indian River

Brandon Holder

dec

9-3

Buc Booster Duals

01/10/11

119

Won

South Lewis

Garret Kubinski

pin

2:45

Dual vs South Lewis

01/13/11

119

Won

General Brown

Cameron Cole

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs General Brown

01/15/11

119

Won

Indian River

Michael Mullins

dec

9-4

Spartan Duals

01/15/11

119

Won

Carthage

Chuck Roberts

pin

:22

Spartan Duals

01/15/11

119

Won

Watertown

fft

Spartan Duals

01/15/11

119

Lost

Mexico

Austin Small

dec

7-0

Spartan Duals

01/18/11

119

Won

Beaver River

Jordan Hall

pin

3:43

Dual vs Beaver River

01/20/11

119

Lost

Copenhagen

Joe Murtha

dec

5-0

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/22/11

119

Won

General Brown

Cameron Cole

dec

6-0

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

119

Won

Phoenix

Austin Furco

maj dec

9-0

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

119

Won

Indian River

Brandon Holder

dec

8-7

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/27/11

119

Lost

Lowville

Tim Fargo

pin

3:35

Dual vs Lowville

01/29/11

119

Lost

Indian River

Michael Mullins

dec

7-2

4th

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

119

Won

South Lewis

Tyler Christman

dec

8-7

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

119

Lost

Copenhagen

Joe Murtha

pin

5:01

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

119

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Travis Purdy

maj dec

14-4

Frontier League Tournament

02/05/11

119

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Barney Prince

dec

7-5

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

119

Lost

Chittenango

Gunnar Brooks

dec

9-2

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

119

Won

Hannibal

Joe Griffin

dec

12-11

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

119

Lost

Oneida

Connor Russ

maj dec

10-0

4th

Class B Tournament

02/12/11

119

Won

Lowville

Tim Fargo

dec

4-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

119

Lost

Port Byron

Cormac Green

dec

2-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

119

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Alec Sheddon

dec

4-1

Section III Division II Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
19
10
1
16
1
0
0
125
79

2009-10

Freshman, 112 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/15/09

112

Won

Altmar Parish Williamstown

fft

Dual vs Altmar Parish Williamstown

12/23/09

119

Won

South Lewis

Ryan Baslow

maj dec

13-4

Dual vs South Lewis

12/28/09

112

Lost

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Kevin Vold

dec

8-6

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

112

Won

Mexico

Trevor Allard

dec

7-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

112

Lost

South Jefferson

Daniel Smith

dec

3-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

112

Won

Canastota

Rob Tyson

pin

2:30

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

112

Won

Oswego

Brian Pulver

dec

7-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

112

Won

Guilderland

Mike Morowski

maj dec

13-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/16/10

112

Won

Watertown

Chris Williams

pin

5:30

Spartan Duals

01/20/10

112

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

01/30/10

112

Won

Beaver River

Jordan Boliver

tf

15-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/10

112

Lost

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Kevin Vold

maj dec

12-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/10

112

Lost

Indian River

Jesse Jackle

pin

3:49

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/10

112

Lost

Copenhagen

Robbie Harris

dec

12-10

6th

Frontier League Tournament

02/06/10

112

Lost

Phoenix

Nick Tighe

pin

1:07

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

112

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Barney Prince

maj dec

11-3

Section III Class B Tournament

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
7
2
1
4
2
0
0
43
29

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
98
54
44
4
41
8
1
0
474
231