ANTHONY RAFKIS
Baldwinsville Bees

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2011-12

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

160

Won

South Jefferson

Daniel Smith

dec

4-2

3rd

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

160

Won

Whitesboro

Brandon Seguin

pin

3:19

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

160

Won

Amsterdam

James Marquez

dec

9-3

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

160

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Aaron West

dec

4-2

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

160

Won

West Genesee

Matt Calascibetta

pin

2:58

Andersen Tournament

12/06/11

160

Won

Auburn

Kyle Hunt

pin

1:07

Dual vs Auburn

12/10/11

160

Won

Clifton Fine

Carl Twyman

pin

:34

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

160

Won

Ogdensburg

Todd Tye

tf

3:16

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

160

Lost

Homer

Mark Dove

dec

6-4 ot

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

160

Won

Beaver River

Justin Tripp

pin

:20

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

160

Lost

General Brown

Tyler Silverthorn

pin

1:32

General Brown Duals

12/14/11

160

Won

Liverpool

Mende Cukalevski

dec

5-0

Dual vs Liverpool

12/21/11

160

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

12/30/11

160

Won

Amsterdam

Rob Santiago

maj dec

8-0

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

160

Lost

General Brown

Tyler Silverthorn

dec

2-1

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

160

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

170

Won

Burnt Hills

Darian Jehle

dec

3-2

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

160

Won

Gouverneur

Brendan Ward

dec

8-5

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

170

Won

Watervliet

Frank Capone

pin

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

160

Won

Dolgeville

Richard Lyon

pin

1:03

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

170

Won

Averill Park

Mark Cardinoza

dec

8-1

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

160

Won

Whitesboro

Tristan Perry

pin

2:45

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

160

Won

Indian River

Matt Simpson

dec

5-1

Mountain Duals

01/11/12

160

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Sam Ruiz

pin

3:10

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/14/12

160

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jared Soule

pin

2:42

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

160

Won

Port Byron

Bayley Evans

pin

1:48

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

160

Won

Chittenango

Correy Wilmer

pin

1:11

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

160

Won

Homer

Mark Dove

dec

5-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/12

170

Won

West Genesee

Evan Stefano

pin

3:00

Dual vs West Genesee

01/21/12

160

Lost

Phoenix

Rowdy Prior

maj dec

9-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

160

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Tyler Curtis

inj def

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/12

160

Won

Central Square

Jake Fortune

pin

1:27

Dual vs Central Square

01/27/12

160

Lost

JD-CBA

Mark Friske

dec

2-0

Dual vs JD-CBA

02/01/12

170

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jon Hajduk

maj dec

15-2

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

02/04/12

160

Won

JD-CBA

Mark Friske

dec

4-3

1st

Class AA Tournament

02/04/12

160

Won

West Genesee

Matt Calascibetta

pin

2:59

Class AA Tournament

02/04/12

160

Won

Syracuse

Tial Thang

dec

6-1

Class AA Tournament

02/11/12

160

Lost

Fulton

Nick Woodworth

dec

5-3

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Seamans

pin

3:40

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

160

Won

JD-CBA

Mark Friske

pin

5:24

Section III Division I Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
8
16
1
12
2
1
0
157
31

2010-11

Junior, 140 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/09/10

140

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Jeff Brown

inj def

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/22/10

140

Won

Auburn

Steve Ansteth

pin

3:33

Dual vs Auburn

12/28/10

140

Won

Whitesboro

Akira Reid

dec

8-4

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

140

Won

Amsterdam

Joe Lewis

tf

17-2

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

140

Won

Colonie

Brandon Barbero

dec

4-3

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

140

Lost

Sandy Creek

Derek Pfluger

tf

15-0

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

140

Lost

Adirondack

Tyler Spann

pin

3:30

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

140

Won

Dolgeville

Jimmy Doolittle

pin

1:14

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

140

Won

Gouverneur

Richard Jesmer

dec

3-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

140

Won

Johnstown

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

140

Lost

Camden

Thomas Confer

dec

7-3

Mountain Duals

01/05/11

140

Lost

Central Square

Ronald Burghart

dec

6-5

Dual vs Central Square

01/08/11

140

Lost

Oneida

Connor Lomonaco

dec

4-2

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

140

Won

Indian River

Jordan Berry

dec

9-3

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

140

Won

Hilton

Alec Ryder

dec

6-0

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

140

Won

Oswego

fft

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

140

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nate Langstaff

inj def

Buc Booster Duals

01/15/11

140

Won

General Brown

Bill Kinne

pin

1:03

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

140

Lost

Port Byron

Mitch Janes

maj dec

9-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

140

Won

South Lewis

Graham Bronson

pin

2:18

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

140

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Tom Barry

inj def

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

140

Won

Cazenovia

Teddy Kugler

inj def

Cazenovia Invitational

01/19/11

140

Won

Syracuse

Kyle Gabriel

dec

7-1

Dual vs Syracuse

01/22/11

140

Lost

Indian River

Cody Kiechle

dec

6-4

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

140

Lost

General Brown

Jeremy Bombardier

pin

1:53

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/11

140

Won

West Genesee

Tim Schreyer

pin

1:13

Dual vs West Genesee

01/28/11

140

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Tom Peterson

maj dec

12-2

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

02/05/11

140

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Jeff Brown

dec

3-1

Class AA Tournament

02/05/11

140

Won

Liverpool

Brockton Barton

dec

7-5

Class AA Tournament

02/05/11

140

Won

Central Square

Dillan Purdy

maj dec

13-1

3rd

Class AA Tournament

02/07/11

152

Won

Oswego

Eric Susino-Acton

tf

4:08

Dual vs Oswego

02/12/11

140

Won

Central Square

Dillan Purdy

dec

4-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

140

Lost

JD-CBA

Aaron Benedict

maj dec

13-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

140

Lost

Mexico

Ray Eastman

dec

4-3

Section III Division I Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
13
5
2
10
2
2
0
96
55

2009-10

Sophomore, 140 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/09

140

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Jeff Brown

pin

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/16/09

160

Won

Auburn

Kenny Currier

pin

5:31

Dual vs Auburn

12/29/09

145

Lost

Greece

Chris Cenzi

dec

8-7

Mountain Duals

12/29/09

145

Lost

Indian River

Garrick Cook

pin

5:46

Mountain Duals

12/29/09

145

Won

Petrides

N Straniere

maj dec

14-3

Mountain Duals

12/29/09

145

Lost

Valley Central

Ryan Toledo

pin

1:27

Mountain Duals

12/29/09

145

Won

Herkimer

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

145

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

James Simpkins

dec

8-3 2ot

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

145

Won

New Hartford

Chris Broccoli

dec

10-6

Mountain Duals

12/30/09

145

Won

Rome Free Academy

James Yates

dec

9-5

Mountain Duals

01/02/10

145

Lost

Ogdensburg

Jake Stover

pin

1:37

General Brown Duals

01/02/10

145

Lost

Beaver River

Isiah Riccio

dec

5-0

General Brown Duals

01/02/10

145

Lost

General Brown

Josh Lear

maj dec

9-1

General Brown Duals

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
7
1
0
4
1
0
0
25
34

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
59
28
22
3
26
5
3
0
278
120