CODIE GILLETTE
Saranac Chiefs

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/14/13

145

Won

Indian River

Sean Pilger

pin

1:41

Colonie Duals

12/31/13

138

Won

Gouverneur

Zach Ayen

dec

4-0

1st

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

138

Won

General Brown

Ricci Natali

pin

1:02

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

138

Won

Sandy Creek

Jared Williams

inj def

North Country Invitational

01/11/14

138

Won

WT Clark

Tyler Consentine

maj dec

12-1

1st

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

138

Won

Cortland

Russell Gerhard

pin

3:24

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

138

Won

Hoosick Falls

Tyler Rondeau

pin

1:01

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

138

Won

Hoosick Falls

Michael Matatt

dec

8-1

Dan Wickham Classic

01/18/14

138

Won

Shenendehowa

Kevin Parker

dec

9-4

1st

Shenendehowa Invitational

02/28/14

138

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Laken Cook

dec

3-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

138

Won

Camden

Garrett Mitchell

dec

4-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
1
4
0
5
0
1
0
46
3

2012-13

138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

138

Won

Warrensburg

Lane Oehler

pin

5:26

1st

Saranac Early Bird

12/01/12

138

Won

Indian River

Ben Callaghan

pin

:51

Saranac Early Bird

01/12/13

138

Won

Unadilla Valley

Tyler Olson

dec

9-3

1st

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/13

138

Won

Sidney

Zack Wheeler

pin

1:07

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/13

138

Won

Delhi

Trey Mostert

dec

6-1

Dan Wickham Classic

02/22/13

138

Lost

Norwich

Frank Garcia

dec

2-1 3ot

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

145

Lost

Unatego

Codie Nichols

dec

5-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
2
3
0
2
0
0
0
24
6

2011-12

120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

120

Won

Indian River

Brandon Holder

dec

9-3

Saranac Early Bird

12/17/11

120

Lost

Gouverneur

Zach Ayen

dec

5-4

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

120

Won

South Lewis

Ryan Baslow

tf

5:11

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

120

Won

Carthage

Andy McFarland

dec

3-1

North Country Invitational

01/06/12

120

Won

Hudson Falls

Vinny Bonina

dec

11-4

1st

Peru Invitational

02/24/12

120

Lost

Sidney

Scott Stafford

maj dec

11-0

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

02/24/12

120

Won

Unatego

Austin Ryan

dec

5-4

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
2
0
1
4
0
0
0
17
7

2010-11

112 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

112

Lost

Dolgeville

Triston Engle

dec

11-10

Saranac Early Bird

12/18/10

112

Won

Massena

Izah Moore

pin

:57

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

112

Won

Cortland

Zack Alexander

dec

3-1

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

112

Lost

Gouverneur

Dillon Stowell

maj dec

15-3

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

112

Lost

South Lewis

Damien Dennee

dec

4-2

North Country Invitational

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
3
1
0
1
0
0
0
9
10

2009-10

96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/19/09

096

Lost

Gouverneur

Dillon Stowell

tf

17-2, 4:00

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

096

Won

Phoenix

Nate Bray

dec

5-1

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

096

Lost

Peru

Kyler Agoney

dec

3-2

6th

North Country Invitational

12/19/09

096

Lost

Massena

Nathan Marshall

maj dec

12-1

North Country Invitational

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
3
0
0
1
0
0
0
3
12

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
11
8
1
13
0
1
0
99
38