TRAVIS CLARKE
Copenhagen Golden Knights

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/13

138

Lost

South Glens Falls

Zach Morris

maj dec

11-3

Columbia Duals

12/06/13

138

Won

Albany Academy

Marco Minuto

pin

:59

Columbia Duals

12/06/13

138

Won

Wallkill

Eddie Doering

maj dec

14-4

Columbia Duals

12/06/13

138

Won

Scotia-Glenville

J Li Riveria Lathrop

pin

:45

Columbia Duals

12/06/13

138

Won

Taconic Hills

fft

Columbia Duals

12/06/13

138

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Lucas Morse

maj dec

14-5

Columbia Duals

12/06/13

138

Lost

Shaker

Jack Sheppeck

dec

7-2

Columbia Duals

12/19/13

138

Lost

General Brown

Scott Bluto

dec

8-6

Dual vs General Brown

12/28/13

138

Won

South Lewis

Michael Youngs

pin

1:01

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

138

Lost

Watertown

Daesean Williams

maj dec

13-4

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

138

Won

Lowville

Bradley Curry

dec

7-4

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

138

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Sean Galla

inj def

:56

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

138

Won

Beaver River

fft

Lewis County Duals

01/03/14

138

Won

Lowville

Bradley Curry

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Lowville

01/04/14

138

Lost

Watertown

Daesean Williams

pin

2:55

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

138

Won

Rome Free Academy

Spencer Newman

pin

4:53

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

138

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Gordon Trahan

pin

1:32

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

138

Lost

Watertown

Daesean Williams

pin

2:17

6th

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/14

138

Won

Carthage

Christopher Garcia

pin

3:43

Dual vs Carthage

01/14/14

138

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jared Williams

pin

2:21

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/16/14

138

Won

Indian River

Brendan Spaeth

tf

16-0

Dual vs Indian River

01/18/14

138

Won

Hannibal

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/18/14

138

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Copani

pin

1:39

Hannibal Duals

01/18/14

138

Lost

Cortland

Alec Edwards

dec

13-10

Hannibal Duals

01/18/14

138

Won

Phoenix

Adam Pinzer

dec

4-3

Hannibal Duals

01/21/14

138

Lost

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

dec

7-2

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/23/14

138

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Tristan Phillips

dec

6-4

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

02/01/14

138

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jared Williams

pin

1:15

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

138

Won

Carthage

Christopher Garcia

pin

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

138

Lost

Lowville

Raymond Spencer

dec

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

138

Won

Beaver River

Greg Virkler

pin

5th

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/14

138

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

02/08/14

138

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jared Williams

pin

2:37

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

138

Won

Dolgeville

Ezra Lynch

pin

4:10

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

138

Won

Cooperstown

Tyler Koffer

pin

:45

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

138

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Tristan Phillips

dec

5-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/15/14

138

Lost

Canastota

Nate Walker

pin

2:43

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

138

Lost

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

pin

:44

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

138

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jared Williams

pin

4:50

6th

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
18
9
1
6
4
1
0
110
86

2012-13

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

132

Won

Central Square

Max Emond

maj dec

13-0

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

132

Lost

Herkimer

Zack Steele

dec

6-5

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

132

Won

Sandy Creek

Jared Williams

dec

4-2

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

132

Lost

Lowville

Shawn Widrick

pin

5:29

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

132

Won

South Lewis

Jacob Olmstead

pin

1:10

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/12

138

Lost

South Jefferson

Jon Crast

pin

1:21

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/10/12

132

Won

APW/Pulaski

Alex D\'Uva

pin

0:40

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

12/21/12

132

Won

Carthage

Anthony Cortez

pin

4:56

Dual vs Carthage

12/28/12

132

Won

South Lewis

Jacob Olmstead

pin

:58

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

138

Won

Lowville

Raymond Spencer

pin

2:47

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

138

Won

Ilion

Nolan Callaghan

tf

17-2

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

138

Won

Skaneateles

Michael Goetzmann

pin

1:35

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

132

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jette Collins

dec

8-5

Lewis County Duals

01/05/13

138

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Cody Fisher

pin

2:29

4th

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

138

Won

Lowville

Raymond Spencer

pin

3:35

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

138

Won

Mohawk

Gavin Goldsmith

pin

4:51

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

138

Lost

Indian River

Derrick Gray

pin

1:21

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/13

138

Lost

General Brown

Brian Lear

maj dec

15-5

Dual vs General Brown

01/10/13

132

Won

Indian River

Ben Callaghan

tf

18-1

Dual vs Indian River

01/12/13

138

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Max Kabonak

dec

8-4

Dominick Kossman Tournament

01/12/13

132

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

AJ Fletcher

pin

4:59

Dominick Kossman Tournament

01/12/13

138

Won

Albany Academy

Isaiah Jones

pin

:21

Dominick Kossman Tournament

01/12/13

132

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dominick Kossman Tournament

01/12/13

132

Won

Voorheesville

Dylan Haugen

pin

:51

Dominick Kossman Tournament

01/15/13

132

Won

Watertown

Zach Hunt

pin

1:20

Dual vs Watertown

01/17/13

138

Lost

Beaver River

Cody Simmons

dec

4-3

Dual vs Beaver River

01/19/13

132

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Falcon Duals

01/19/13

138

Lost

Liverpool

Mike Mills

dec

8-3

Falcon Duals

01/19/13

132

Won

Poland

fft

Falcon Duals

01/19/13

132

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Thomas Skinner

dec

6-3

Falcon Duals

01/22/13

138

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Tristan Phillips

pin

3:08

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/26/13

132

Won

Carthage

Dylan Ellingsworth

pin

1:45

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

132

Lost

Sandy Creek

Justin Bonney

pin

4:43

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

132

Won

Beaver River

Cody Simmons

inj def

1:45

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

132

Won

Sandy Creek

Justin Bonney

dec

4-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

132

Lost

General Brown

Brian Lear

pin

2:17

4th

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/13

132

Lost

Mohawk

John Mazza

pin

1:32

2nd

Class D Tournament

02/02/13

132

Won

Sandy Creek

Justin Bonney

dec

6-4

Class D Tournament

02/09/13

132

Lost

Lowville

Tim Fargo

pin

:47

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
13
14
2
6
3
1
0
137
64

2011-12

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

138

Won

South Lewis

Garret Kubinski

dec

7-2

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

138

Lost

Canastota

Joe Tiller

dec

8-3

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

138

Lost

Sandy Creek

Zach Pfluger

tf

15-0

Sandy Creek Duals

12/06/11

132

Lost

Beaver River

Robert Hoch

dec

6-4

Dual vs Beaver River

12/08/11

138

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

12/13/11

132

Lost

General Brown

Brian Lear

dec

7-2

Dual vs General Brown

12/22/11

132

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Cyrus Beckmann

pin

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/29/11

132

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jon Hudson

dec

9-3

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

132

Lost

Lowville

Tim Fargo

pin

:51

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

132

Lost

Ilion

Tyler Brown

dec

6-2

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

132

Lost

South Lewis

Garret Kubinski

pin

3:32

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

132

Lost

Skaneateles

Tyler Saunders

pin

2:22

Lewis County Duals

01/05/12

138

Won

Carthage

Brenden Endrina

pin

1:06

Dual vs Carthage

01/07/12

132

Won

Oswego

Matt DiFabio

pin

:44

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/07/12

132

Lost

Norwich

Frank Garcia

pin

:30

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/07/12

132

Won

Ilion

Tyler Brown

dec

5-1

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/07/12

132

Won

Mohawk

Gavin Goldsmith

dec

6-2

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/07/12

132

Lost

Mount Markham

Tanner Christian

dec

9-4

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/10/12

132

Lost

Indian River

Brandon Holder

dec

4-3

Dual vs Indian River

01/14/12

132

Won

Cohoes

Eoin Giller

tf

15-0

Dominick Kossman Tournament

01/14/12

132

Lost

Schoharie

Lucas Howland

dec

7-0

Dominick Kossman Tournament

01/14/12

132

Won

Saratoga Springs

Alex Lawson

pin

1:03

Dominick Kossman Tournament

01/14/12

132

Lost

Voorheesville

Quinn Treadgold

pin

Dominick Kossman Tournament

01/14/12

132

Won

Saratoga Springs

Tyler LaFountain

pin

4:41

Dominick Kossman Tournament

01/17/12

132

Lost

Watertown

Brian O'Leary

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Watertown

01/21/12

132

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Quinn Harby

pin

:48

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

132

Won

Cortland

Jake Tinker

pin

:39

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

132

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Dustin Badger

pin

3:04

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

132

Won

Waterville

Mike O'Brien

pin

1:59

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

132

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jason Colon

dec

7-3

Marathon Open Tournament

01/24/12

132

Won

South Jefferson

Jacob Moulton

dec

7-5

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/28/12

132

Lost

South Lewis

Garret Kubinski

dec

5-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

132

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Adam West

pin

2:14

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

132

Won

South Jefferson

Jacob Moulton

maj dec

14-5

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

132

Lost

Sandy Creek

Zach Pfluger

pin

1:41

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

132

Won

APW/Pulaski

John Visco

pin

4:24

5th

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/12

132

Won

Poland

Steven Kwet

pin

2:50

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

132

Lost

South Lewis

Garret Kubinski

pin

1:09

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

132

Won

Dolgeville

Carson Dobson

pin

4:11

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

132

Won

Dolgeville

Tyler Richards

dec

6-4

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

132

Lost

South Lewis

Garret Kubinski

dec

5-2

4th

Class D Tournament

02/11/12

132

Lost

Lowville

Tim Fargo

pin

1:59

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
21
12
1
7
1
0
0
105
93

2010-11

Freshman, 130 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/14/10

130

Lost

General Brown

Brian Lear

dec

11-4

Dual vs General Brown

12/18/10

130

Lost

Burnt Hills

Nick Thomas

pin

2:11

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/18/10

130

Won

Red Hook

Tony DaPaoli

pin

3:30

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/18/10

130

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Justin Kellett

pin

1:37

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/18/10

130

Lost

Farmingdale

Martin Chuquiruna

dec

4-3

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/18/10

130

Won

Lansingburg

Parker Bristol

pin

:15

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/30/10

130

Lost

Lowville

Tyler Hill

pin

:51

Lewis County Duals

12/30/10

130

Won

South Lewis

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/30/10

130

Won

Skaneateles

Adam Notarpole

pin

2:47

Lewis County Duals

12/30/10

130

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Dominick Marci

maj dec

11-1

Lewis County Duals

12/30/10

130

Lost

Ilion

Troy Delgrego

pin

1:43

Lewis County Duals

01/05/11

135

Lost

Sandy Creek

Conner Luberto

dec

10-3

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/08/11

135

Lost

Ilion

Keith Hacker

pin

:28

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/11

135

Lost

Lowville

Tyler Bray

pin

3:20

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/15/11

130

Lost

Voorheesville

Quinn Treadgold

pin

2:37

Dominick Kossman Memorial Tournament

01/15/11

130

Won

Schoharie

Zach Thornington

pin

1:24

Dominick Kossman Memorial Tournament

01/15/11

130

Won

Saratoga Springs

Matt Mattarazzo

pin

1:14

Dominick Kossman Memorial Tournament

01/15/11

130

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Zach Veley

pin

:48

Dominick Kossman Memorial Tournament

01/15/11

130

Won

Albany Academy

Brandon Kelly

dec

7-4

Dominick Kossman Memorial Tournament

01/18/11

130

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Louis Freda

pin

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/20/11

130

Lost

South Jefferson

Phil Isberner

dec

7-5

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/25/11

130

Lost

Indian River

Sonny McPherson

dec

9-5

Dual vs Indian River

01/26/11

130

Lost

Beaver River

Brandon Steiner

pin

0:51

Dual vs Beaver River

01/29/11

130

Lost

Beaver River

Brandon Steiner

pin

1:14

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

130

Lost

Indian River

Dylan Crowder

pin

5:33

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

130

Lost

General Brown

Peter Will

dec

6-0

6th

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/11

130

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

John Visco

maj dec

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

02/05/11

130

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Koelmel

pin

2:48

Class D Tournament

02/05/11

130

Lost

Sandy Creek

Zach Brown

dec

4-2

Class D Tournament

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
18
7
0
3
1
0
0
59
87

2009-10

119 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/29/09

119

Lost

Little Falls

Ricki Clemons

pin

1:30

1st Annual Lewis County Duals

01/11/10

130

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/13/10

130

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Mike Marra

pin

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/14/10

125

Lost

South Jefferson

Lance Brown

pin

2:58

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/20/10

125

Lost

Beaver River

Robert Hoch

pin

2:19

Dual vs Beaver River

01/27/10

125

Won

Altmar Parish Williamstown

fft

Dual vs Altmar Parish Williamstown

02/03/10

125

Lost

General Brown

Peter Will

dec

7-1

Dual vs General Brown

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
5
0
0
0
2
0
0
12
27

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
81
75
42
4
22
11
2
0
423
357