JOSH BRILLO
Skaneateles Lakers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2014-15

Senior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/14

138

Won

Marcellus

Tristan Duger

dec

1-0

Dual vs Marcellus

12/06/14

138

Won

APW/Pulaski

Nate Cronk

pin

1:53

Rebel Duals

12/06/14

138

Won

Red Creek

Derrick Millus

pin

:25

Rebel Duals

12/06/14

138

Won

Marathon

Bruce Storey

pin

1:28

Rebel Duals

12/06/14

138

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Rebel Duals

12/06/14

132

Won

Syracuse

Keyshawn Howard

maj dec

16-2

Rebel Duals

12/11/14

132

Won

Chittenango

Alex Miller

pin

1:35

Dual vs Chittenango

12/13/14

132

Won

Wellsville

Trent Robbins

pin

:23

1st

Portville Invitational

12/13/14

132

Won

Portville

Stone Lisek

pin

1:25

Portville Invitational

12/13/14

132

Won

Dansville

Hunter Stone

maj dec

9-0

Portville Invitational

12/18/14

132

Won

Cazenovia

Zack Maxwell

pin

3:01

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/22/14

132

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Colin Hooker

pin

1:31

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/27/14

132

Won

Adirondack

Brendan Martin

pin

:51

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

132

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Lewis County Duals

01/03/15

132

Won

Auburn

Hunter Duger

pin

1:32

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

132

Lost

Moravia

Cody Lamphier

dec

5-2

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

132

Won

APW/Pulaski

Nate Cronk

pin

:44

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

132

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Peter Winkler

pin

:52

3rd

Port Byron Invitational

01/07/15

138

Won

Syracuse

Keyshawn Howard

maj dec

12-1

Dual vs Syracuse

01/13/15

145

Won

Onondaga-Tully

fft

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

01/15/15

132

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Tyler Ayers

pin

1:22

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/21/15

138

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/24/15

138

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jeff Loder

dec

2-0

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/24/15

132

Won

Oneida

Joaquin Nieves

pin

1:37

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/24/15

138

Won

Cato-Meridian

Jeff Taylor

dec

7-3

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/24/15

132

Won

Auburn

Hunter Duger

pin

:58

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/31/15

132

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Tyler Field

dec

5-1

2nd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/31/15

132

Won

APW/Pulaski

Devin Mullin

pin

1:32

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/31/15

132

Won

Marcellus

Ben Hood

dec

5-3

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/07/15

132

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Tyler Ayers

pin

1:17

3rd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

132

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Zbydniewski

pin

1:10

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

132

Lost

Lowville

Caleb Mayer

dec

5-3 sv

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

132

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Jordan Zimmerman

pin

:44

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

132

Won

General Brown

Scott Bluto

pin

4:00

Section III Class C Tournament

02/14/15

132

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Tyler Ayers

dec

6-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

132

Won

Lowville

Conner Steria

dec

1-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

132

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Tyler Field

dec

4-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

132

Lost

Marcellus

Ben Hood

dec

1-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

132

Lost

Mexico

Mitchell Shambo

dec

1-0

6th

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
6
20
0
9
4
0
0
174
18

2013-14

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

132

Won

Hannibal

fft

Dual vs Hannibal

12/07/13

132

Won

Fulton

Devlin Bush

maj dec

13-2

Rebel Duals

12/07/13

132

Won

Red Creek

Shane Conner

pin

1:17

Rebel Duals

12/07/13

132

Won

APW/Pulaski

Nate Cronk

pin

1:37

Rebel Duals

12/07/13

132

Won

Syracuse

Naseem Fielder

pin

1:59

Rebel Duals

12/07/13

132

Won

Marathon

fft

Rebel Duals

12/10/13

132

Won

Cazenovia

Paul McLaughlin

pin

1:00

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/14/13

132

Won

Avoca

Victor Peterson

dec

7-0

Portville Invitational

12/14/13

132

Lost

Tonawanda

Cody McGregor

pin

1:11

2nd

Portville Invitational

12/18/13

132

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Tyler Field

dec

4-0

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

12/28/13

132

Won

Central Valley Academy

Andrew Coffin

pin

3:22

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

132

Won

Beaver River

Cody Simmons

dec

3-1

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

132

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Nicholas Newman

pin

1:09

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

132

Won

South Lewis

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

132

Won

Lowville

Caleb Mayer

maj dec

12-2

Lewis County Duals

01/04/14

132

Lost

Port Byron

Cormac Green

pin

2:45

2nd

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

132

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Dom True-Brown

pin

:36

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

132

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Billy Heselden

pin

3:59

Port Byron Invitational

01/08/14

132

Lost

Phoenix

Brad Dietz

dec

9-7

Dual vs Phoenix

01/09/14

132

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Rodney Buyea

dec

1-0

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/16/14

132

Won

Marcellus

Tristan Duger

dec

4-3

Dual vs Marcellus

01/23/14

132

Won

Cato-Meridian

Dylan Bortle

pin

1:34

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

01/25/14

132

Won

Mynderse

Cody Wilson

pin

1:33

Skaneateles Duals

01/25/14

132

Won

Oneida

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/25/14

132

Won

Cato-Meridian

Dylan Bortle

pin

1:39

Skaneateles Duals

01/25/14

132

Won

Auburn

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/29/14

132

Won

Syracuse

Naseem Fielder

pin

4:28

Dual vs Syracuse

02/01/14

132

Won

Cato-Meridian

Jeff Taylor

pin

3:22

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/14

132

Lost

Port Byron

Cormac Green

maj dec

10-0

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/14

132

Won

Marcellus

Tristan Duger

pin

4:34

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/14

132

Won

Phoenix

Zach Carlson

pin

2:48

3rd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/08/14

132

Won

General Brown

Scott Bluto

pin

3:10

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

132

Lost

Port Byron

Cormac Green

pin

4:47

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

132

Won

Lowville

Caleb Mayer

dec

6-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

132

Lost

General Brown

Scott Bluto

dec

5-2

4th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/15/14

132

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Tyler Field

dec

4-0

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
8
16
0
7
5
0
0
149
34

2012-13

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/12

126

Won

Allegany Limestone

Will Miller

pin

3:13

Portville Invitational Tournament

12/08/12

126

Lost

Franklinville

Nick Winter

dec

4-0

Portville Invitational Tournament

12/08/12

126

Won

Bucktail

Josh Marr

maj dec

16-4

Portville Invitational Tournament

12/08/12

126

Won

Niagara Catholic

Brandon Eddy

pin

3:37

3rd

Portville Invitational Tournament

12/12/12

126

Won

Phoenix

Brad Dietz

dec

4-3

Dual vs Phoenix

12/15/12

126

Won

Marcellus

Zach Ruggles

dec

8-5

Dual vs Marcellus

12/19/12

126

Won

Chittenango

Rob Tyson

dec

8-3

Dual vs Chittenango

12/28/12

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

126

Won

Beaver River

Greg Virkler

pin

5:55

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

120

Won

Copenhagen

Breven Jacobs

pin

5:50

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

126

Won

South Lewis

fft

Lewis County Duals

01/03/13

126

Won

Hannibal

Dallas Denise

pin

1:26

Dual vs Hannibal

01/05/13

120

Won

Mynderse

Cody Wilson

pin

3:47

Port Byron Invitational

01/05/13

120

Lost

Cazenovia

Dylan Evans

dec

4-3

Port Byron Invitational

01/05/13

120

Won

Mynderse

Cody Wilson

pin

:51

3rd

Port Byron Invitational

01/12/13

120

Won

Lyons

David Manktelow

dec

4-0

Cazenovia Invitational

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
2
7
0
5
2
0
0
70
6

2011-12

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/11

113

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

12/10/11

113

Won

Allegany Limestone

Holden Farr

pin

:59

Portville Invitational Tournament

12/10/11

113

Lost

Bucktail

Aaron Cohick

dec

11-8

Portville Invitational Tournament

12/10/11

113

Won

Wellsville

Terrance Potter

pin

3:03

Portville Invitational Tournament

12/10/11

113

Lost

Fillmore

Michael Montesano

dec

6-2

4th

Portville Invitational Tournament

12/13/11

113

Won

West Genesee

Yvan Kouakou

pin

:42

Dual vs West Genesee

12/15/11

120

Won

Marcellus

Nate Long

dec

9-4

Dual vs Marcellus

12/17/11

120

Won

Oswego

fft

Falcon Duals

12/17/11

120

Won

Auburn

Thomas Hundley

dec

7-1

Falcon Duals

12/17/11

113

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Stephen McKee

dec

4-2

Falcon Duals

12/17/11

120

Won

Tully

John Decarlo

dec

7-4

Falcon Duals

12/17/11

113

Lost

Fabius-Pompey

Billy Heselden

dec

3-2

Falcon Duals

12/21/11

113

Won

Cazenovia

Carter Biviano

pin

2:54

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/22/11

113

Won

Onondaga-Tully

fft

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

12/29/11

113

Lost

Ilion

Laken Cook

pin

1:51

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

113

Won

South Lewis

Justin Levinsailor

pin

3:00

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

113

Won

Lowville

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

113

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

113

Lost

Copenhagen

Brenden Jacobs

maj dec

13-4

Lewis County Duals

01/07/12

113

Won

Mynderse

Steven Eberhardt

pin

1:55

Port Byron Invitational

01/07/12

113

Lost

Hannibal

Dennis Spaulding

dec

5-0

Port Byron Invitational

01/07/12

113

Won

Lyons

David Manktelow

dec

4-2

Port Byron Invitational

01/07/12

113

Won

Cazenovia

Carter Biviano

dec

7-0

3rd

Port Byron Invitational

01/11/12

113

Lost

Hannibal

Dennis Spaulding

dec

4-3

Dual vs Hannibal

01/19/12

113

Won

Homer

fft

Dual vs Homer

01/21/12

113

Won

Oneida

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/21/12

113

Won

Auburn

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/21/12

113

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/21/12

113

Won

Herkimer

Shane Briggs

pin

2:51

Skaneateles Duals

01/25/12

113

Won

Cato-Meridian

Eric Annett

dec

4-3

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
8
7
0
6
9
0
0
114
28

2010-11

8th Grader, 96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/10

096

Won

Randolph

Skyler Schapp

pin

:58

5th

Portville Invitational Tournament

12/11/10

096

Lost

Southwestern

Dylan Lundmark

pin

5:13

Portville Invitational Tournament

12/11/10

096

Lost

Southwestern

Ryan Hetrick

maj dec

Portville Invitational Tournament

12/11/10

096

Won

Randolph

Skyler Schapp

pin

1:55

Portville Invitational Tournament

12/18/10

096

Won

Herkimer

Ryan Zawtocki

dec

9-3

Falcon Duals

12/18/10

096

Won

Auburn

fft

Falcon Duals

12/18/10

096

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Colby Hall

pin

4:28

Falcon Duals

12/18/10

096

Won

Tully

fft

Falcon Duals

12/18/10

096

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Billy Heselden

pin

1:04

Falcon Duals

12/22/10

096

Won

Hannibal

Dustin Ouellette

maj dec

13-5

Dual vs Hannibal

12/29/10

096

Won

Homer

fft

Dual vs Homer

12/30/10

096

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Kelsey Gray

pin

1:55

Lewis County Duals

12/30/10

096

Won

Ilion

Andrew Coffin

pin

4:54

Lewis County Duals

12/30/10

096

Lost

Copenhagen

Breven Jacobs

pin

1:58

Lewis County Duals

12/30/10

096

Won

South Lewis

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/30/10

096

Won

Lowville

fft

Lewis County Duals

01/08/11

096

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Colby Hall

dec

6-5 3ot

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

096

Won

Rondout Valley

Brian Hill

pin

2:39

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

096

Lost

Tioga

Dan Kosking

maj dec

9-0

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

096

Lost

Greene

Ben Kinney

dec

6-4

6th

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/13/11

096

Won

West Genesee

fft

Dual vs West Genesee

01/22/11

103

Lost

Chittenango

Will Young

dec

10-9

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/22/11

096

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/22/11

096

Won

Auburn

fft

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/26/11

096

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/27/11

096

Lost

Marcellus

Zach Ruggles

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Marcellus

01/29/11

096

Lost

Marcellus

Zach Ruggles

dec

8-1

2nd

Liberty/Patriot Tournament

02/01/11

096

Won

Onondaga-Tully

fft

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

02/05/11

096

Lost

Marcellus

Zach Ruggles

dec

4-2

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

096

Won

South Jefferson

Cody Modlin

maj dec

10-0

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

096

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

dec

6-4

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

096

Lost

Hannibal

Dustin Ouellette

dec

7-4

6th

Class B Tournament

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
12
7
0
3
10
0
0
113
45

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
117
36
57
0
30
30
0
0
620
131