CONNOR GRAY
Skaneateles Lakers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Senior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

195

Won

Hannibal

Logan Scott

pin

1:05

Dual vs Hannibal

12/07/13

195

Won

Fulton

Dylan Gorman

tf

16-0; 6:00

Rebel Duals

12/07/13

195

Won

Red Creek

Eleasar Thomson

pin

5:06

Rebel Duals

12/07/13

195

Won

APW/Pulaski

Hunter Hilton

pin

3:33

Rebel Duals

12/07/13

220

Won

Syracuse

fft

Rebel Duals

12/07/13

195

Won

Marathon

Richard Hurlbert

pin

3:52

Rebel Duals

12/10/13

182

Lost

Cazenovia

John Nannery

dec

6-4 ot

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/14/13

182

Won

Gowanda

Dalton Mills

dec

6-3

Portville Invitational

12/14/13

182

Lost

Sweet Home

Emanuel Colon

dec

6-3

Portville Invitational

12/14/13

182

Won

Randolph

Wesley Sluga

pin

1:34

3rd

Portville Invitational

12/14/13

182

Won

Gowanda

Dalton Mills

dec

4-2

Portville Invitational

12/18/13

195

Won

Onondaga

fft

Dual vs Onondaga

12/28/13

182

Won

Central Valley Academy

Zakk Zuranski

pin

3:00

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

182

Won

Beaver River

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

182

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Drew Rook

pin

:30

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

182

Won

South Lewis

Nicholas Kraeger

maj dec

12-2

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

182

Won

Lowville

fft

Lewis County Duals

01/04/14

182

Won

Southern Cayuga

Nate Walter

dec

3-0

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

182

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Trent Urbank

dec

2-0

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

182

Won

Auburn

Brandon Malone

pin

:46

Port Byron Invitational

01/08/14

182

Lost

Phoenix

William Hilliard

dec

4-0

Dual vs Phoenix

01/09/14

220

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/16/14

220

Won

Marcellus

fft

Dual vs Marcellus

01/23/14

195

Won

Cato-Meridian

Seth House

pin

3:17

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

01/25/14

195

Won

Mynderse

Gino Pinozzolo

pin

3:54

Skaneateles Duals

01/25/14

195

Won

Oneida

Austin Gaut

pin

:25

Skaneateles Duals

01/25/14

195

Won

Cato-Meridian

Seth House

pin

:32

Skaneateles Duals

01/25/14

195

Won

Auburn

John Leone

pin

4:23

Skaneateles Duals

01/29/14

195

Won

Syracuse

Charles Hunter

pin

3:07

Dual vs Syracuse

02/01/14

195

Won

Cato-Meridian

Seth House

pin

1:30

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/14

195

Lost

Cazenovia

Daniel Phillips

dec

9-4

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/14

195

Won

Port Byron

Nick Buehler

tf

16-0

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/14

195

Won

Cato-Meridian

Seth House

pin

2:06

3rd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/08/14

182

Lost

Port Byron

Chris Pinckney

dec

4-0

2nd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

182

Won

Canastota

Richard Sharpe

pin

1:07

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

182

Won

Cazenovia

Brian Silfer

dec

9-4

Section III Class C Tournament

02/15/14

182

Lost

Port Byron

Chris Pinckney

maj dec

8-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

182

Won

Holland Patent

Josh Knamm

pin

4:21

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

182

Lost

Dolgeville

Kasey Foster

dec

6-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

182

Lost

South Lewis

Nicholas Kraeger

dec

6-5

6th

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
9
18
2
5
6
0
0
170
28

2012-13

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

170

Won

Red Creek

Mac Stanley

pin

1:00

Rebel Duals

12/01/12

182

Won

Port Byron

Nick Buehler

pin

2:49

Rebel Duals

12/01/12

182

Won

Marathon

Micah Shiliff

pin

1:06

Rebel Duals

12/01/12

182

Won

Mohawk

Cody Keeler

pin

1:10

Rebel Duals

12/04/12

170

Lost

Cazenovia

John Nannery

dec

6-2

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/08/12

170

Lost

Sweet Home

Cameron Clayton

pin

3:20

Portville Invitational Tournament

12/08/12

170

Lost

Avoca

Joe Smith

dec

7-2

Portville Invitational Tournament

12/12/12

182

Lost

Phoenix

Codie Corso

dec

4-2

Dual vs Phoenix

12/15/12

170

Won

Marcellus

fft

Dual vs Marcellus

12/19/12

182

Won

Chittenango

Nick Harrington

pin

3:20

Dual vs Chittenango

12/28/12

170

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Eddie Bentley

dec

5-2

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

170

Won

Beaver River

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

182

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

182

Lost

South Lewis

Nicholas Kraeger

pin

1:12

Lewis County Duals

01/03/13

182

Won

Hannibal

Logan Scott

pin

5:28

Dual vs Hannibal

01/05/13

170

Lost

Cazenovia

John Nannery

dec

7-2

Port Byron Invitational

01/05/13

170

Won

Hannibal

Logan Scott

pin

2:54

Port Byron Invitational

01/05/13

170

Won

Mynderse

Evander Hummer

tf

5:00

Port Byron Invitational

01/05/13

170

Lost

Cazenovia

John Nannery

dec

5-3

4th

Port Byron Invitational

01/11/13

170

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Seth House

pin

4:53

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

01/15/13

170

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Zachary McDonough

pin

3:22

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

01/16/13

170

Lost

Syracuse

Nathaniel Brown

inj def

2:42

Dual vs Syracuse

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
9
8
1
1
3
0
0
74
39

2011-12

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/11

195

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Ryan Hubbs

maj dec

12-0

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

12/10/11

170

Lost

Cattaraugus

Matt Booth

pin

3:40

Portville Invitational Tournament

12/10/11

170

Won

Skaneateles

Matt Sheppard

pin

1:40

Portville Invitational Tournament

12/10/11

170

Lost

Cattaraugus

Reggie Goodemonte

dec

4-2

Portville Invitational Tournament

12/10/11

170

Won

Allegany Limestone

Tyler Shaffer

fft

5th

Portville Invitational Tournament

12/13/11

182

Lost

West Genesee

Dalton Elias

pin

:22

Dual vs West Genesee

12/15/11

195

Won

Marcellus

Zach Crysler

pin

1:45

Dual vs Marcellus

12/17/11

170

Won

Auburn

Kyle Hunt

pin

5:18

Falcon Duals

12/17/11

182

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Falcon Duals

12/17/11

170

Lost

Tully

Drew Steiger

maj dec

12-4

Falcon Duals

12/22/11

182

Won

Onondaga

fft

Dual vs Onondaga

12/29/11

170

Lost

Ilion

Cody Church

pin

1:40

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

182

Won

South Lewis

Darrel Roser

pin

3:11

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

182

Lost

Lowville

AJ Thomas

pin

5:59

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

182

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Lewis County Duals

01/07/12

182

Lost

Port Byron

Mike Murray

maj dec

11-0

Port Byron Invitational

01/07/12

182

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Ryan Hubbs

pin

1:55

Port Byron Invitational

01/11/12

182

Lost

Hannibal

John Burchim

dec

6-0

Dual vs Hannibal

01/19/12

182

Won

Homer

Josh Sands

dec

6-0

Dual vs Homer

01/21/12

182

Won

Oneida

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/21/12

182

Won

Auburn

Bob Reynolds

pin

1:20

Skaneateles Duals

01/21/12

182

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/21/12

182

Lost

Herkimer

Joseph Aiello

pin

2:46

Skaneateles Duals

01/25/12

182

Won

Cato-Meridian

Ben Jeffries

dec

2-0

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

01/28/12

182

Lost

Syracuse

Kadire Flowers

tf

4:00

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/28/12

182

Won

Homer

Andrew Schrauben

pin

3:30

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/28/12

182

Lost

Port Byron

Mike Murray

dec

2-1

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/28/12

182

Lost

Hannibal

John Burchim

pin

4:27

6th

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/04/12

170

Lost

Fabius-Pompey

Ben Young

pin

1:12

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

170

Won

Hannibal

John Burchim

inj def

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

170

Lost

General Brown

Austin Moyer

pin

2:26

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

170

Lost

Lowville

Joe Birchenough

pin

2:50

6th

Class C Tournament

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
17
6
0
2
6
1
0
84
86

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
59
35
32
3
8
15
1
0
328
153