MAVERICK JANES
Skaneateles Lakers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2014-15

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/14

145

Won

Marcellus

Nick Distefano

dec

9-3

Dual vs Marcellus

12/06/14

145

Won

APW/Pulaski

William Maitland

pin

1:47

Rebel Duals

12/06/14

145

Won

Red Creek

Jake Alexander

pin

:31

Rebel Duals

12/06/14

145

Won

Marathon

Shvunte Searcy

pin

5:23

Rebel Duals

12/11/14

138

Won

Chittenango

Wyatt Blanding

dec

6-0

Dual vs Chittenango

12/13/14

138

Lost

Olean

Jordan Kayes

pin

5:46

2nd

Portville Invitational

12/13/14

138

Won

Randolph

Henry Jackubzak

pin

1:36

Portville Invitational

12/13/14

138

Won

Wellsville

Stone Skeeter

dec

4-0

Portville Invitational

12/18/14

138

Won

Cazenovia

Billy Heselden

dec

2-0

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/22/14

138

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jeff Loder

dec

7-0

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/27/14

138

Won

Adirondack

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

138

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

AJ Vargas

pin

1:56

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

138

Won

Central Valley Academy

James Lape

pin

3:20

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

138

Won

Lowville

Caleb Mayer

dec

6-1

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

138

Won

Copenhagen

Brandan Weiler

tf

17-0; 3:48

Lewis County Duals

01/03/15

138

Lost

Ithaca

Richard Burke

inj def

2nd

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

138

Won

Port Byron

Leland Sumner

pin

:27

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

138

Won

Cazenovia

Billy Heselden

maj dec

17-4

Port Byron Invitational

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
2
7
1
7
1
0
0
75
12

2013-14

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

138

Won

Hannibal

fft

Dual vs Hannibal

12/07/13

138

Won

Fulton

Joe Cocozza

pin

:56

Rebel Duals

12/07/13

138

Won

Red Creek

Jason Munski

pin

:44

Rebel Duals

12/07/13

138

Won

APW/Pulaski

Kelton Lewis

pin

2:35

Rebel Duals

12/07/13

138

Won

Syracuse

fft

Rebel Duals

12/07/13

138

Won

Marathon

Lloyd Barker

maj dec

12-2

Rebel Duals

12/10/13

138

Won

Cazenovia

Cameron Hoke

pin

2:46

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/14/13

138

Won

Bolivar Richburg

Charles Bolon

dec

3-1

Portville Invitational

12/14/13

138

Won

Avoca

Shawn Fox

maj dec

11-2

Portville Invitational

12/14/13

138

Lost

Tonawanda

Tim Barnard

tf

2nd

Portville Invitational

12/18/13

138

Won

Onondaga

fft

Dual vs Onondaga

12/28/13

138

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Laken Cook

pin

2:31

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

138

Won

Beaver River

Greg Virkler

pin

3:09

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

138

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jared Stivers

pin

:54

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

138

Won

South Lewis

Dominic Sabatini

pin

:13

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

138

Won

Lowville

Bradley Curry

pin

1:33

Lewis County Duals

01/04/14

138

Lost

Ithaca

Julian Korfine

dec

4-3

2nd

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

138

Won

Mynderse

Dustin Wilson

pin

5:05

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

138

Won

APW/Pulaski

Colin VanBuren

pin

4:42

Port Byron Invitational

01/08/14

138

Won

Phoenix

Adam Pinzer

pin

5:27

Dual vs Phoenix

01/09/14

138

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Alejandro Fuentes

pin

2:42

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/16/14

145

Won

Marcellus

Dan Tierney

dec

4-1

Dual vs Marcellus

01/23/14

138

Won

Cato-Meridian

fft

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

01/25/14

138

Won

Mynderse

Elijah Prosser

pin

:44

Skaneateles Duals

01/25/14

138

Lost

Oneida

AJ Vargas

dec

10-5

Skaneateles Duals

01/25/14

138

Won

Cato-Meridian

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/25/14

138

Lost

Auburn

Jeff Thurston

dec

7-5

Skaneateles Duals

01/29/14

138

Won

Syracuse

fft

Dual vs Syracuse

02/01/14

138

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Billy Heselden

dec

3-2

1st

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/14

138

Won

APW/Pulaski

Colin VanBuren

pin

2:37

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/08/14

138

Lost

Canastota

Nate Walker

dec

8-2

2nd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

138

Won

Holland Patent

Nick LaManque

tf

15-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

138

Won

Holland Patent

Austin Benoit

dec

4-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/15/14

138

Lost

Camden

Garrett Mitchell

inj def

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
7
14
1
6
6
0
0
145
29

2010-11

8th Grader, 112 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/08/11

112

Won

Auburn

Dustin Swan

TF

2:16

Port Byron Invitational

01/08/11

112

Lost

Cortland

Zack Alexander

pin

3:50

Port Byron Invitational

01/08/11

112

Lost

Hannibal

Dennis Spaulding

dec

6-2

Port Byron Invitational

01/08/11

112

Won

Lafayette

Alex Jones

dec

5-1

5th

Port Byron Invitational

01/08/11

112

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

John Burry

maj dec

10-0

Port Byron Invitational

01/15/11

112

Lost

South Lewis

Damien Dennee

dec

9-5

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

112

Lost

Baldwinsville

Chad McArdell

dec

8-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/19/11

112

Won

Onondaga

fft

Dual vs Onondaga

01/22/11

112

Won

Marcus Whitman

Josh Spina

dec

5-3

1st

Jack Fisher Memorial

01/22/11

112

Won

Marcus Whitman

Brad Jones

pin

1:01

Jack Fisher Memorial

01/22/11

112

Won

Holley

Ryan Camacho

dec

4-0

Jack Fisher Memorial

01/25/11

112

Won

Lafayette

Alex Jones

dec

8-1

Dual vs Lafayette

01/26/11

112

Won

Syracuse Academy of Science

fft

Dual vs Syracuse Academy of Science

02/01/11

112

Won

Cato-Meridian

Marshall Touron

pin

1:34

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

02/05/11

112

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jake Benedict

dec

7-2

Class D Tournament

02/05/11

112

Won

Lafayette

Alex Jones

maj dec

14-1

Class D Tournament

02/05/11

112

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Tanner Allen

dec

7-1

Class D Tournament

02/05/11

112

Lost

South Lewis

Damien Dennee

dec

9-2

4th

Class D Tournament

02/08/11

112

Won

Tully

Roy Riggall

tf

4:39

Dual vs Tully

02/12/11

112

Lost

South Lewis

Tyler Christman

dec

8-2

Section III Division II Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
8
2
1
6
2
0
0
48
28

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
55
17
23
3
19
9
0
0
268
69