GARRETT FIELDS
General Brown Lions

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Senior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/13

120

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

12/14/13

120

Won

Beaver River

fft

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

120

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Peter Winkler

pin

2:26

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

120

Won

Ogdensburg

Brody Sheppard

pin

1:03

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

120

Lost

Carthage

Andy McFarland

maj dec

10-0

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

120

Won

Baldwinsville

Jeremy Pond

pin

3:40

General Brown Duals

12/17/13

126

Lost

Lowville

Conner Steria

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Lowville

12/27/13

120

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

maj dec

14-2

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

120

Won

Greene-Oxford

Nate Hansen

pin

3:04

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

120

Won

Wayne

Luke Yankloski

dec

8-2

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

120

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

120

Won

Canastota

Jon Cox

pin

1:28

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

120

Won

Amsterdam

Erick Rivera

dec

5-3

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

120

Won

Burnt Hills

Stephen Wagner

pin

4:31

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

120

Won

South Jefferson

Kyle Snyder

dec

11-4

Mountain Duals

12/31/13

120

Won

Ogdensburg

Brody Sheppard

pin

:27

1st

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

120

Won

Saranac

Chad Brooks

pin

2:43

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

120

Won

Gouverneur

Derick Stowell

pin

2:56

North Country Invitational

01/04/14

120

Lost

Queensbury

Nick Robbins

maj dec

11-2

2nd

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/14

120

Won

Windsor

Conor Matthews

maj dec

9-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/11/14

120

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Tabor VanValkenburg

pin

3:07

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

120

Won

Delhi

Mike Bryden

pin

1:02

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

120

Lost

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

pin

1:40

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

120

Won

Cortland

Jacob Smith

pin

1:43

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

120

Lost

WT Clark

Tom Strobe

tf

15-0; 2:31

4th

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/14

120

Won

Carthage

Elijah GalapIa-Castillo

pin

1:00

Dual vs Carthage

01/21/14

120

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/23/14

120

Won

Indian River

Garrett Putnam

pin

2:29

Dual vs Indian River

01/25/14

120

Lost

Phoenix

Seth Gilbert

pin

3:49

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

120

Lost

Hannibal

Dennis Spaulding

pin

3:09

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

120

Won

South Jefferson

Kyle Snyder

pin

1:45

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

120

Won

Central Valley Academy

David Bardo

pin

:51

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/30/14

120

Won

South Jefferson

Miguel Harvey

pin

:22

Dual vs South Jefferson

02/01/14

120

Won

South Jefferson

Kyle Snyder

dec

8-6

1st

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

120

Won

Carthage

Elijah GalapIa-Castillo

pin

Frontier League Tournament

02/08/14

120

Won

Herkimer

Marshall Borek

pin

:25

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

120

Lost

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

pin

1:39

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

120

Won

Cazenovia

Carter Biviano

pin

:39

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

120

Won

Port Byron

Austin Parker

inj def

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

120

Won

Hannibal

Dennis Spaulding

pin

3:52

3rd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/15/14

120

Won

Little Falls

Andrew Messina

pin

1:41

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

120

Lost

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

pin

2:55

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

120

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Kevin Dunshee

tf

3:18

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
11
22
0
5
4
1
0
178
56

2012-13

Junior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/12

113

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

113

Won

Baldwinsville

Jeremy Pond

pin

:32

General Brown Duals

12/11/12

120

Lost

Lowville

Conner Steria

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs Lowville

12/15/12

113

Won

Lowville

Conner Steria

dec

9-3

3rd

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

113

Lost

New Hartford

Dempsey King

pin

1:10

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

113

Won

Massena

Skyler Cameron

dec

14-7

North Country Invitational

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
2
1
0
2
1
0
0
18
10

2011-12

Sophomore, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/11

106

Won

Lowville

Clay Brouty

tf

:31

Dual vs Lowville

12/10/11

099

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jon Sheeley

pin

:23

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

099

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

099

Won

Beaver River

Travis Edwards

pin

2:36

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

106

Won

Homer

Collin Baker

pin

2:28

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

099

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

General Brown Duals

12/13/11

099

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/15/11

099

Won

Watertown

Shea Lynch

maj dec

12-0

Dual vs Watertown

12/17/11

099

Lost

Adirondack

Derek Spann

pin

1:32

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

099

Won

Saranac

Shawn LaBlaves

pin

3:22

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

099

Won

Lowville

Conner Steria

pin

2:33

North Country Invitational

12/20/11

099

Won

Indian River

fft

Dual vs Indian River

12/30/11

099

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

099

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

099

Won

Burnt Hills

Christian Gramuglia

pin

:40

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

099

Won

Gouverneur

Devin Mattice

pin

:43

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

099

Won

Averill Park

Don Nalley

pin

2:44

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

099

Lost

Dolgeville

Daniel Fox

pin

3:25

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

099

Lost

Camden

Dennis Hilts

tf

16-1

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

099

Won

Watervliet

Charles Labelle

tf

15-0

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

099

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

099

Won

Amsterdam

Chris Valasquez

pin

:58

Mountain Duals

01/07/12

099

Won

Voorheesville

Tristen Weltin

dec

8-7

3rd

Saratoga Invitational

01/10/12

099

Won

Carthage

fft

Dual vs Carthage

01/14/12

099

Won

Unatego

Jared Smith

tf

18-2, 4:41

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/12

099

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

pin

3:04

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/12

099

Won

Unadilla Valley

Kalvin Abrams

dec

6-2

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/12

099

Lost

Harpursville

Madison Hoover

pin

4:10

4th

Dan Wickham Classic

01/17/12

099

Won

South Jefferson

Jared Carroll

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/19/12

099

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/21/12

099

Lost

Camden

Dennis Hilts

pin

3:15

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

099

Won

Sandy Creek

Jacob Kirchner

pin

:44

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

099

Won

Phoenix

Brad Dietz

pin

2:32

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/12

099

Lost

Indian River

Jody Brown

dec

7-0

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

099

Won

Beaver River

Travis Edwards

pin

1:58

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

099

Won

Lowville

Conner Steria

pin

2:35

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/12

099

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Dual vs Sandy Creek

02/04/12

099

Lost

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

maj dec

12-4

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

099

Won

Lowville

Conner Steria

dec

8-7

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

099

Lost

Hannibal

Dustin Ouellette

dec

5-3 ot

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

099

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Owen

pin

:57

6th

Class C Tournament

02/11/12

099

Lost

Camden

Dennis Hilts

pin

4:37

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
11
13
3
5
10
0
0
170
57

2010-11

Freshman, 96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/10

096

Won

Altmar Parish Williamstown

fft

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

096

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

096

Won

Beaver River

fft

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

096

Won

Homer

fft

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

096

Lost

Baldwinsville

Kevin Paul

pin

General Brown Duals

12/14/10

096

Lost

Copenhagen

Breven Jacobs

pin

1:07

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/16/10

096

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

12/22/10

096

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

12/28/10

096

Lost

Averill Park

Joe Toth

dec

4-3

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

096

Won

Watervliet

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

096

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

096

Won

Gouverneur

fft

Mountain Duals

01/11/11

096

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Dual vs Sandy Creek

02/05/11

096

Lost

Canastota

Nate Walker

dec

7-4

6th

Class C Tournament

02/05/11

096

Lost

Dolgeville

Benjamin Nastovski

pin

1:43

Class C Tournament

02/05/11

096

Won

Ilion

Andrew Coffin

pin

1:15

Class C Tournament

02/05/11

096

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Kevin Dunshee

pin

4:26

Class C Tournament

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
6
1
0
0
10
0
0
66
30

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
78
30
37
3
12
25
1
0
432
153