ADAM HUTCHINSON
South Jefferson Spartans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2014-15

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/14

138

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

12/13/14

138

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

pin

3:14

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

138

Won

Peru

John Gallo

dec

8-5

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

138

Lost

Canastota

Nate Walker

dec

9-2

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

138

Lost

Gouverneur

Aaron Bush

pin

3:50

Gouverneur Duals

12/16/14

152

Won

General Brown

Patrick Koelmel

dec

12-6

Dual vs General Brown

12/18/14

138

Won

Carthage

Michael Lewis

pin

3:42

Dual vs Carthage

12/19/14

138

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Tyler Field

pin

3:22

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

138

Won

Massena

Devon Martin

pin

1:31

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

138

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Will Hogarth

maj dec

11-2

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

138

Won

Ogdensburg

Adam Rickett

dec

5-4

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

138

Lost

Mexico

Tylor Allard

pin

2:50

North Country Invitational

12/23/14

138

Won

Copenhagen

Brandan Weiler

dec

10-5

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/27/14

138

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jeff Loder

pin

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

138

Lost

Fairport

James Aaro

pin

4:29

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

138

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nicholas Gazzillo

pin

4:28

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

138

Lost

Camden

Daniel Alberico

dec

6-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

138

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Dylan Stellmack

pin

4:50

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/13/15

145

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/15/15

138

Won

Watertown

James Lamson

maj dec

15-4

Dual vs Watertown

01/17/15

138

Lost

Indian River

Kaden Brown

pin

5:59

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

138

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

138

Lost

JD-CBA

Cole Murphy

dec

5-3

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

138

Won

South Jefferson

fft

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

138

Lost

Lowville

Conner Steria

dec

7-3

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

138

Lost

JD-CBA

Cole Murphy

dec

5-3

Spartan Duals

01/22/15

138

Lost

Lowville

Conner Steria

dec

10-8

Dual vs Lowville

01/24/15

138

Won

Phoenix

Adam Pinzer

dec

9-7

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

145

Won

Cazenovia

Dominick King

pin

:37

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/15

138

Won

South Lewis

Blake Elliott

pin

1:56

Dual vs South Lewis

01/31/15

138

Won

Watertown

James Lamson

maj dec

17-7

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

138

Lost

Lowville

Conner Steria

dec

6-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

138

Won

South Lewis

Connor Weiss

pin

3:20

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

138

Lost

Watertown

James Lamson

pin

6:48OT

4th

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/15

138

Lost

Cortland

Drew Towers

pin

5:38

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

138

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

AJ Vargas

dec

11-7

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

138

Lost

Phoenix

Seth Gilbert

pin

2:40

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

138

Lost

Mexico

Tylor Allard

dec

5-3

6th

Section III Class B Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
18
7
0
9
4
0
0
96
84

2012-13

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

120

Won

Amsterdam

Ian Alejandro

dec

7-0

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

120

Lost

Elmira

Charlie Kennedy

dec

5-4

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

120

Lost

Greene

Ryan Castle

maj dec

11-2

Andersen Tournament

12/04/12

120

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/06/12

120

Won

Lowville

Caleb Mayer

tf

15-0

Dual vs Lowville

12/14/12

120

Won

Rome Free Academy

Tyler Redpath

dec

7-3

Camden Classic

12/14/12

120

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Drew Heater

dec

7-1

Camden Classic

12/14/12

120

Won

Mexico

Mitchell Shambo

dec

3-2

Camden Classic

12/14/12

120

Won

Oneida

Brendan Kooyman

dec

8-2

Camden Classic

12/14/12

120

Lost

Ballston Spa

Dalton Jones

dec

9-3

Camden Classic

12/14/12

120

Lost

Chittenango

Wyatt Blanding

pin

4:08

6th

Camden Classic

12/22/12

120

Lost

Baldwinsville

Kevin Paul

maj dec

11-2

Baldwinsville Holiday Tournament

12/22/12

120

Won

Whitesboro

Matt Caldwell

tf

20-3

Baldwinsville Holiday Tournament

12/22/12

120

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Baldwinsville Holiday Tournament

01/03/13

120

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/04/13

120

Won

Northern Adirondack

Rusty Pombrio

dec

4-0

Central Square Duals

01/04/13

120

Won

Herkimer

Collin Treen

dec

7-1

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

120

Won

Cortland

Ian George

maj dec

10-1

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

120

Lost

Central Square

Blake Engebretsen

pin

5:38

Central Square Duals

01/08/13

120

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/10/13

120

Won

Sandy Creek

Joe Benedict

pin

:28

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/12/13

120

Lost

Indian River

Michael Mullins

dec

3-0

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

120

Lost

Victor

Tristen Ierlan

dec

3-1

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

120

Won

Mexico

Mitchell Shambo

maj dec

13-3

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

120

Lost

Carthage

Andy McFarland

pin

5:00

Spartan Duals

01/15/13

120

Lost

South Lewis

Damien Dennee

dec

5-2

Dual vs South Lewis

01/17/13

120

Won

General Brown

Luke Rogers

dec

7-2

Dual vs General Brown

01/19/13

120

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

120

Lost

Baldwinsville

Kevin Paul

pin

3:51

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

120

Won

General Brown

Luke Rogers

dec

8-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/13

120

Won

Beaver River

Morgan Seller

tf

Dual vs Beaver River

01/26/13

120

Won

South Lewis

Damien Dennee

dec

3-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

120

Lost

Indian River

Michael Mullins

dec

6-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

120

Won

South Lewis

Damien Dennee

dec

1-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

120

Won

Watertown

James Lamson

dec

8-6

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/13

120

Won

Herkimer

Collin Treen

dec

8-2

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

120

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Bryce Cipollone

dec

9-4

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

120

Won

Cato-Meridian

Dylan Bortle

dec

6-2

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

120

Won

Chittenango

Matt Bixby

dec

3-1 ot

3rd

Class B Tournament

02/09/13

120

Won

Herkimer

Collin Treen

dec

4-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

120

Lost

Dolgeville

Benjamin Nastovski

maj dec

10-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

120

Lost

Ilion

Dan Sportello

maj dec

12-2

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
16
1
3
17
5
0
0
104
64

2011-12

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/11

113

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Zak Garrehy

pin

2:26

Chenango Valley Duals

12/28/11

106

Won

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

pin

:36

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

106

Lost

Fairport

Brian Ruggeri

tf

15-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

106

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Shane Helbig

dec

5-4

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

106

Won

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

pin

:49

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

106

Lost

Pittsford

Aleksei Cartagena

dec

6-5

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/12

106

Won

APW/Pulaski

Brandyn Moot

pin

:36

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/07/12

106

Lost

Central Square

Blake Engebretsen

pin

5:25

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

106

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

106

Won

Liverpool

Travis Chewning-Kulick

dec

9-4

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

106

Lost

Watertown

James Lamson

pin

:54

Central Square Duals

01/14/12

106

Lost

Watertown

James Lamson

pin

3:46

Spartan Duals

01/17/12

106

Lost

General Brown

Ryan Snow

pin

:40

Dual vs General Brown

01/19/12

106

Won

Beaver River

Ryan Hoch

pin

2:46

Dual vs Beaver River

01/21/12

106

Won

Canastota

Ryan Sanford

pin

3:20

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

106

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

pin

5:01

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

106

Lost

Fulton

Austin Whitney

dec

4-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/12

106

Lost

Copenhagen

Breven Jacobs

pin

1:59

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/28/12

106

Won

Watertown

James Lamson

dec

13-8

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

106

Lost

General Brown

Ryan Snow

pin

3:03

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

106

Won

Carthage

Shane Eisenhauer

pin

4:47

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

106

Lost

Copenhagen

Breven Jacobs

dec

11-7

4th

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/12

106

Won

Camden

Matthew Bristol

dec

8-6

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

106

Lost

Phoenix

Nate Bray

pin

3:31

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

106

Won

Port Byron

Austin Parker

pin

4:23

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

106

Won

Camden

Matthew Bristol

dec

7-1

3rd

Class B Tournament

02/11/12

106

Lost

Phoenix

Nate Bray

pin

1:30

4th

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

106

Won

Marcellus

Zach Ruggles

dec

6-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

106

Won

Port Byron

Austin Parker

pin

2:45

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

106

Lost

General Brown

Ryan Snow

pin

1:21

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

106

Won

Camden

Matthew Bristol

pin

3:47

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
16
9
0
5
1
0
0
75
83

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
61
50
17
3
31
10
0
0
275
231