BRENDEN JACOBS
Copenhagen Golden Knights

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/13

132

Won

South Glens Falls

Jacob Rivers

pin

4:29

Columbia Duals

12/06/13

132

Won

Albany Academy

Zach Zebrowski

tf

18-3; 5:54

Columbia Duals

12/06/13

132

Won

Wallkill

Nick Sebesta

pin

4:41

Columbia Duals

12/06/13

132

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Columbia Duals

12/06/13

132

Won

Taconic Hills

Zach Williams

pin

:48

Columbia Duals

12/06/13

132

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Josh Bressette

pin

3:15

Columbia Duals

12/06/13

132

Lost

Shaker

Blake Retell

pin

1:30

Columbia Duals

12/19/13

132

Lost

General Brown

Ryan Snow

pin

1:10

Dual vs General Brown

12/28/13

132

Won

South Lewis

Dominic Sabatini

tf

15-0; 4:00

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

132

Won

Watertown

James Lamson

maj dec

13-3

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

132

Lost

Lowville

Conner Steria

dec

7-2

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

132

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Bryce Cipollone

pin

4:49

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

132

Won

Beaver River

Cody Simmons

pin

1:10

Lewis County Duals

01/03/14

132

Won

Lowville

Caleb Mayer

pin

1:16

Dual vs Lowville

01/04/14

132

Won

Watertown

James Lamson

dec

8-3

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

132

Lost

Mount Markham

Tanner Christian

pin

2:35

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

132

Won

Little Falls

Devin Dawley

pin

3:38

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

132

Won

Lowville

Bradley Curry

maj dec

12-0

3rd

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/14

132

Won

Carthage

Isaiah Boaz

pin

3:32

Dual vs Carthage

01/23/14

132

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Bailey Upton

pin

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

02/01/14

132

Won

General Brown

Scott Bluto

dec

5-2

1st

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

132

Won

South Jefferson

Cody Modlin

dec

5-0

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

132

Won

Carthage

Isaiah Boaz

maj dec

16-2

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/14

132

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

02/08/14

132

Lost

Mount Markham

Tanner Christian

dec

6-2

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

132

Won

Sandy Creek

Ryan Wills

pin

:58

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

132

Won

Poland

Walter Szarek

pin

4:48

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

132

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Billy Heselden

pin

1:14

Section III Class D Tournament

02/15/14

132

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jette Collins

dec

7-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

132

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Tyler Field

dec

8-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

132

Lost

Cortland

Drew Towers

dec

4-1

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
7
13
2
7
2
0
0
124
30

2012-13

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/28/12

126

Won

South Lewis

Dominic Sabatini

pin

5:46

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

126

Lost

Lowville

Tim Fargo

maj dec

12-1

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

126

Won

Ilion

Andrew Burch

pin

2:51

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

126

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Lewis County Duals

01/05/13

126

Won

Mount Markham

Montana Wellenstein

pin

3:22

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

126

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Patrick Quinlan

maj dec

13-5

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

126

Won

Beaver River

Greg Virkler

maj dec

10-1

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

126

Lost

Watervliet

Anthony Mosca

pin

1:47

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/10/13

126

Lost

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Indian River

01/12/13

132

Won

Saratoga Springs

Kevin Mauro

tf

20-4

Dominick Kossman Tournament

01/12/13

126

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devin Cooper

pin

:27

Dominick Kossman Tournament

01/12/13

126

Won

Albany Academy

Elijah Pore

tf

20-4

Dominick Kossman Tournament

01/12/13

126

Won

Schoharie

Jesse Lints Jr.

pin

:40

Dominick Kossman Tournament

01/12/13

126

Won

Voorheesville

Ben Denn

pin

3:58

Dominick Kossman Tournament

01/15/13

126

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/17/13

132

Won

Beaver River

Greg Virkler

pin

1:40

Dual vs Beaver River

01/19/13

126

Won

APW/Pulaski

John Visco

pin

:18

Falcon Duals

01/19/13

126

Won

Liverpool

Anthony Ianno

dec

8-3

Falcon Duals

01/19/13

126

Won

Poland

Walter Szarek

pin

:28

Falcon Duals

01/19/13

126

Won

Fabius-Pompey

fft

Falcon Duals

01/22/13

132

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/26/13

126

Won

Lowville

Shawn Widrick

dec

6-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

126

Lost

General Brown

Ryan Snow

dec

8-2

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

126

Won

Lowville

Shawn Widrick

dec

5-3

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

126

Lost

South Jefferson

Cody Jones

dec

7-2

4th

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/13

126

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Tyler Field

pin

5:46

2nd

Class D Tournament

02/02/13

126

Won

Mohawk

Fred Schell

pin

3:06

Class D Tournament

02/02/13

126

Won

Tully

John Decarlo

dec

9-5

Class D Tournament

02/09/13

126

Won

Cortland

Grant Tinker

pin

2:55

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

126

Lost

General Brown

Ryan Snow

pin

1:03

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

126

Lost

South Jefferson

Cody Jones

dec

6-2

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
9
11
2
5
5
0
0
122
39

2011-12

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

120

Lost

South Lewis

Damien Dennee

pin

3:30

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

120

Won

Central Square

Ben Mayers

dec

9-2

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

120

Won

Canastota

Zach Hannan

maj dec

8-0

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

120

Won

Sandy Creek

Jared Williams

pin

1:54

Sandy Creek Duals

12/06/11

120

Won

Beaver River

Shawn Brown

pin

:37

Dual vs Beaver River

12/08/11

120

Won

APW/Pulaski

Dakota Frost

pin

1:01

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

12/13/11

120

Lost

General Brown

Ryan Snow

pin

3:30

Dual vs General Brown

12/22/11

120

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Bailey Upton

pin

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/29/11

113

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

113

Won

Lowville

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

113

Lost

Ilion

Laken Cook

maj dec

10-0

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

113

Won

South Lewis

Justin Levinsailor

pin

1:56

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

113

Won

Skaneateles

Josh Brillo

maj dec

13-4

Lewis County Duals

01/05/12

113

Lost

Carthage

Andy McFarland

dec

6-2

Dual vs Carthage

01/07/12

113

Lost

Ilion

Laken Cook

pin

1:24

2nd

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/07/12

113

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Marraffa

pin

:32

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/10/12

113

Lost

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

maj dec

12-0

Dual vs Indian River

01/14/12

113

Lost

Cohoes

Connor Franzese

dec

5-1

Dominick Kossman Tournament

01/14/12

113

Won

Schoharie

Katie Murphy

pin

:25

Dominick Kossman Tournament

01/14/12

113

Won

Saratoga Springs

Drew Griskowitz

pin

1:27

Dominick Kossman Tournament

01/14/12

113

Won

Voorheesville

fft

Dominick Kossman Tournament

01/14/12

113

Won

Saratoga Springs

Nick Dyer

pin

3:19

Dominick Kossman Tournament

01/17/12

113

Won

Watertown

Daesean Williams

pin

2:21

Dual vs Watertown

01/21/12

113

Won

Southern Cayuga

Andrew Head

pin

1:14

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

113

Won

Unadilla Valley

Elissa Gelati

pin

:30

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

113

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Skyler Whaley

pin

:17

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

113

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Chris Surace

pin

3:30

1st

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

113

Won

Cortland

Grant Tinker

maj dec

9-0

Marathon Open Tournament

01/24/12

113

Won

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

dec

7-5

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/28/12

113

Won

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

dec

6-4

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

113

Lost

Indian River

Michael Mullins

pin

5:48

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

113

Won

Watertown

Daesean Williams

pin

1:10

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

113

Lost

Carthage

Andy McFarland

dec

4-3

4th

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/12

113

Won

Cato-Meridian

Eric Annett

pin

2:52

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

113

Lost

Dolgeville

Benjamin Nastovski

maj dec

15-5

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

113

Won

Mohawk

Fred Schell

maj dec

12-0

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

113

Won

Poland

Albert Amacher

dec

6-2

3rd

Class D Tournament

02/11/12

113

Lost

Cooperstown

Michael Boyle

maj dec

11-2

6th

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

113

Won

Mexico

Theo Powers

pin

1:02

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

113

Lost

General Brown

Daniel Patterson

dec

3-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

113

Won

Camden

Brett Finch

dec

6-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

113

Lost

Dolgeville

Benjamin Nastovski

dec

6-0

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
13
17
0
9
3
0
0
151
55

2010-11

8th Grader, 103 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/09/10

103

Won

Carthage

Zach Smith

pin

1:09

Dual vs Carthage

12/11/10

103

Won

New Hartford

Daniel Fancett

pin

:40

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

103

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

103

Won

Watertown

Jon Wells

pin

:32

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

103

Lost

Central Square

Ben Mayers

pin

5:31

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

103

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Dylan Stasio

maj dec

11-3

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/14/10

103

Lost

General Brown

Ryan Snow

pin

1:59

Dual vs General Brown

12/18/10

103

Lost

Burnt Hills

Phil Curry

pin

4:55

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/18/10

103

Won

Red Hook

Billy Harris

maj dec

16-5

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/18/10

103

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Scott Kellett

pin

3:01

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/18/10

103

Lost

Farmingdale

Casey Marlow

pin

1:30

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/18/10

103

Lost

Lansingburg

Nick Cioffi

dec

13-6

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/30/10

103

Won

Lowville

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/30/10

103

Won

South Lewis

Shania Loomis

pin

:08

Lewis County Duals

12/30/10

103

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/30/10

103

Won

Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/30/10

103

Won

Ilion

Dan Sportello

pin

1:34

Lewis County Duals

01/05/11

103

Won

Sandy Creek

Justin Bonney

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/08/11

103

Lost

Ilion

Dan Sportello

pin

2:11

4th

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/11

103

Won

Colonie

Golen Cohen

pin

2:40

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/11

103

Lost

Whitesboro

Mike Bondarchuk

pin

5:21

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/11

103

Won

Rome Free Academy

Connor Tine

pin

2:09

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/15/11

103

Won

Voorheesville

fft

Dominick Kossman Memorial Tournament

01/15/11

103

Won

Schoharie

Sean Durfee

pin

:55

Dominick Kossman Memorial Tournament

01/15/11

103

Won

Saratoga Springs

Peter Leal

pin

1:22

Dominick Kossman Memorial Tournament

01/15/11

103

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

fft

Dominick Kossman Memorial Tournament

01/15/11

103

Lost

Albany Academy

Shawn Berman

pin

4:37

Dominick Kossman Memorial Tournament

01/18/11

096

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/20/11

103

Lost

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

maj dec

14-3

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/25/11

103

Lost

Indian River

Jody Brown

tf

17-2

Dual vs Indian River

01/26/11

103

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

01/29/11

103

Won

Sandy Creek

Justin Bonney

dec

10-4

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

103

Lost

Indian River

Jody Brown

tf

4:32

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

103

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Amanda Amarosa

pin

:58

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

103

Lost

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

dec

9-7

4th

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/11

103

Won

Altmar Parish Williamstown

fft

Dual vs Altmar Parish Williamstown

02/05/11

103

Lost

Cooperstown

Michael Boyle

dec

7-6

2nd

Class D Tournament

02/05/11

103

Won

Little Falls

Zach Messina

pin

:25

Class D Tournament

02/05/11

103

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Thomas Skinner

pin

3:22

Class D Tournament

02/12/11

103

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Calvin Minkler

dec

9-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

103

Lost

Cooperstown

Michael Boyle

pin

3:41

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

103

Lost

Homer

Matt DeWitt

pin

:46

Section III Division II Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
17
12
0
4
9
0
0
140
87

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
101
46
53
4
25
19
0
0
537
211