CONNOR ROSS
Baldwinsville Bees
Connor Ross

2014-15

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

160

Won

Auburn

Joshua Geissel

pin

1:52

Dual vs Auburn

12/10/14

152

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Bryce Doane

pin

1:26

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/13/14

152

Won

Ogdensburg

Cory Wiers

pin

:20

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

152

Won

Beaver River

fft

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

152

Won

Carthage

Akhror Yuldashev

pin

1:24

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

152

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

152

Won

General Brown

Patrick Koelmel

pin

1:06

General Brown Duals

12/17/14

152

Lost

Central Square

Blake Engebretsen

pin

5:27

Dual vs Central Square

12/20/14

152

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Tristan Broddus

dec

5-3

2nd

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

152

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Regan

pin

:34

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

152

Won

Mattituck

Tim Schmidt

pin

2:52

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

152

Won

Port Byron

Dillon Wilmarth

pin

:14

Phoenix Round Robin

01/03/15

152

Won

Cato-Meridian

Kyle Spratt

pin

2:51

1st

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

152

Won

Canastota

Jacob Sherman

maj dec

10-2

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

152

Won

JD-CBA

Ben Cohen

pin

1:10

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

152

Won

Camden

Joseph Musachio

dec

6-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/10/15

152

Lost

Mexico

Jay Kissilstein

dec

3-2

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

152

Won

Groton

Daimon Shoemaker

pin

:36

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

152

Won

Oswego

Stephen Demong

pin

2:46

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/15

152

Won

West Genesee

Yvan Kouakou

pin

2:42

Dual vs West Genesee

01/17/15

160

Won

Liverpool

Nicholas Thomas

pin

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

152

Won

Johnson City

Blake Bried

pin

:39

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

152

Won

Phoenix

Ethan Harrington

pin

3:53

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

152

Won

West Genesee

fft

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

152

Won

Rome Free Academy

Brendan Kilpatrick

pin

:29

Liverpool Duals

01/21/15

160

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

James Debo

pin

:51

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/24/15

152

Won

Camden

Joseph Musachio

dec

6-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

152

Won

Indian River

Brendan Spaeth

pin

:43

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/15

152

Won

Fulton

Jacob Bailey

pin

3:00

Dual vs Fulton

02/07/15

152

Won

West Genesee

Yvan Kouakou

pin

1:59

1st

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/07/15

152

Won

Liverpool

Anthony Richardson

pin

4:20

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/07/15

152

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Josh Bigford

pin

2:25

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/14/15

152

Won

Liverpool

Anthony Richardson

pin

:48

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

152

Won

Rome Free Academy

Brendan Kilpatrick

tf

4:36

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

152

Lost

Watertown

Daesean Williams

dec

3-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

152

Won

Fulton

Jacob Bailey

pin

:28

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

152

Won

Oswego

Stephen Demong

pin

3:42

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
4
26
1
3
3
0
0
189
15

2013-14

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

145

Won

Oswego

Jordan Perchway

pin

5:34

Dual vs Oswego

12/07/13

145

Won

Greene

Tyler Dickman

pin

:58

1st

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

145

Won

Whitesboro

Marc Eberley

tf

16-0; 4:53

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

145

Won

Amsterdam

Brian Swank

tf

20-4

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

145

Won

Guilderland

Brian Knodler

dec

10-5

Andersen Tournament

12/11/13

145

Won

West Genesee

Odae Badwan

pin

5:12

Dual vs West Genesee

12/14/13

145

Won

Ogdensburg

Glenn Breen

pin

1:28

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

145

Won

Beaver River

fft

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

145

Won

Carthage

Dylan Ellingsworth

pin

2:00

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

145

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Tristan Phillips

pin

3:43

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

145

Won

General Brown

Ricci Natali

pin

:51

General Brown Duals

12/18/13

145

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Luke Rufo

dec

12-5

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/21/13

145

Won

Mattituck

James Hoeg

pin

2:24

1st

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

145

Won

Oswego

Jordan Perchway

pin

4:57

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

145

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Dakota Anderson

pin

:40

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

145

Won

Port Byron

Joe Riester

dec

8-1

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

145

Won

Cortland

Grant Tinker

dec

7-0

Phoenix Round Robin

12/27/13

145

Won

Hoosick Falls

Michael Matatt

dec

7-2

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

145

Won

Dolgeville

Ian Nagle

dec

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

145

Won

South Jefferson

Tyler Bates

pin

:53

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

145

Won

Averill Park

Aaron Linderman

pin

:22

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

145

Won

Ausable Valley

Joe LeClair

pin

1:25

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

145

Won

Adirondack

Dulton Griffith

pin

1:53

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

145

Won

Peru

Aaron Bell

pin

1:01

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

152

Won

Wayne

Nick Galusha

pin

1:10

Mountain Duals

01/11/14

145

Lost

Homer

Matt Norris

dec

5-1

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Robert Rein

pin

:21

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

145

Won

West Genesee

Zach Winterton

pin

1:19

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

145

Won

Port Byron

Joe Riester

dec

4-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/14

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Robert Rein

pin

2:14

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/18/14

145

Won

Liverpool

Will Ronan

pin

1:15

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

145

Won

Batavia

Dwayne Fonda

pin

:28

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

145

Won

JD-CBA

Jake Wright

pin

1:21

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

145

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

pin

:50

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

145

Won

Brockport

Matt Inscore

pin

1:06

Baldwinsville Duals

01/23/14

145

Lost

Central Square

Blake Engebretsen

tf

Dual vs Central Square

01/25/14

145

Won

Canastota

Cody Richer

pin

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

145

Lost

Central Valley Academy

John Mazza

dec

1-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/29/14

145

Won

Auburn

Josh Edwards

pin

1:09

Dual vs Auburn

02/01/14

145

Won

Fulton

Collin Flynn

dec

13-6

Dual vs Fulton

02/08/14

145

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Tristan Broddus

dec

11-5

2nd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/08/14

145

Won

Rome Free Academy

Tim Strouse

pin

:37

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/08/14

145

Won

Liverpool

Brian Carr

pin

:31

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/15/14

145

Won

Carthage

Dylan Ellingsworth

pin

1:21

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Robert Rein

dec

8-4

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

145

Lost

Central Square

Blake Engebretsen

dec

10-7

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

145

Won

Fulton

Kyle Ware

pin

3:42

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

145

Won

Fulton

Collin Flynn

maj dec

11-1

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
42
6
29
2
10
1
0
0
221
23

2012-13

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/12

152

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

12/05/12

152

Won

West Genesee

Matt Calascibetta

pin

5:21

Dual vs West Genesee

12/08/12

145

Won

Fulton

Aaron Yablonski

dec

7-3

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

152

Lost

General Brown

Peter Will

dec

8-2

General Brown Duals

12/22/12

145

Won

South Jefferson

Jacob Moulton

dec

8-4

Baldwinsville Holiday Tournament

12/22/12

152

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Baldwinsville Holiday Tournament

12/28/12

138

Won

Averill Park

Gary Goodmote

dec

4-2

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

138

Won

Wayne

Austin Reiber

dec

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

138

Lost

Penfield

Eric Harley

dec

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

138

Won

Greene-Oxford

Austin Crandall

pin

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

138

Lost

Canastota

Joe Tiller

dec

7-2

Mountain Duals

01/09/13

138

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jeremy Rivera

dec

8-5

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/12/13

138

Won

Port Byron

Joe Riester

maj dec

11-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

138

Lost

Sandy Creek

Zach Pfluger

dec

3-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

138

Won

Greene-Oxford

Jody Smith

pin

1:35

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

138

Won

Homer

Matt Norris

inj def

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/13

138

Won

Central Square

Mike Byrne

pin

1:04

Dual vs Central Square

01/19/13

138

Lost

Lowville

Tim Fargo

dec

11-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

138

Won

Indian River

Ben Callaghan

pin

:38

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

138

Lost

South Jefferson

Jon Crast

dec

7-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/13

138

Won

Auburn

Jeff Thurston

dec

4-2

Dual vs Auburn

01/30/13

138

Won

Fulton

Brandon Hill

pin

3:15

Dual vs Fulton

02/02/13

138

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jacob Norton

dec

7-3

2nd

Class AA Tournament

02/02/13

138

Won

Liverpool

Brendan Corp

pin

2:22

Class AA Tournament

02/02/13

138

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jeremy Rivera

maj dec

15-6

Class AA Tournament

02/09/13

138

Won

Auburn

Jeff Thurston

dec

7-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

138

Lost

Indian River

Derrick Gray

pin

5:21

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

138

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jeremy Rivera

pin

2:58

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

138

Won

Auburn

Jeff Thurston

dec

3-2

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
9
8
0
9
2
1
0
95
30

2011-12

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/11

132

Won

Holland Patent

Josh Evans

dec

4-3

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/03/11

132

Won

South Jefferson

Jon Crast

inj def

5th

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

132

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Chandler Heisinger

dec

4-0

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

132

Lost

South Jefferson

Jon Crast

pin

1:18

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

132

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Murdock

dec

6-4 ot

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

132

Lost

West Genesee

Connor Grome

dec

6-5

Andersen Tournament

12/06/11

132

Won

Auburn

fft

Dual vs Auburn

12/10/11

132

Won

Clifton Fine

Andrew Hartman

pin

:40

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

132

Won

Ogdensburg

Josh Wangler

pin

:52

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

132

Won

Homer

Eric Petrie

pin

5:23

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

132

Won

Beaver River

Jordan Hall

pin

2:49

General Brown Duals

12/10/11

132

Won

General Brown

Cameron Cole

pin

2:00

General Brown Duals

12/14/11

132

Lost

Liverpool

Tyler Eason

pin

4:24

Dual vs Liverpool

12/17/11

132

Lost

Lowville

Tim Fargo

pin

2:55

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

132

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Christian Fountain

dec

6-0

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

132

Won

Adirondack

Kyle Matthews

pin

2:36

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

132

Won

General Brown

Brian Lear

dec

10-8

North Country Invitational

12/21/11

132

Won

Oswego

Matt DiFabio

pin

:46

Dual vs Oswego

12/30/11

132

Lost

Amsterdam

Marcus Torres

dec

5-1

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

132

Won

General Brown

Cameron Cole

pin

4:54

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

132

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Mike Madonia

dec

6-1

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

132

Lost

Burnt Hills

Joe Butler

tf

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

132

Lost

Gouverneur

Skylar Way

dec

7-5

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

132

Won

Watervliet

Brian Delaney

pin

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

132

Won

Dolgeville

Tyler Richards

dec

1-0 ot

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

132

Lost

Averill Park

Gary Goodmote

dec

7-0

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

132

Won

Whitesboro

Forest Boshart-Lowe

pin

:34

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

132

Won

Indian River

fft

Mountain Duals

01/11/12

132

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Murdock

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/14/12

132

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jacob Norton

dec

2-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

132

Lost

Port Byron

Cormac Green

dec

8-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

132

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Murdock

dec

7-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

132

Lost

Vestal

Owen Jarrold

maj dec

8-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/12

132

Lost

West Genesee

Connor Grome

dec

6-1

Dual vs West Genesee

01/21/12

132

Lost

Phoenix

Ryan Coe

maj dec

14-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

132

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Hunter Roberts

pin

1:34

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/12

132

Won

Central Square

Josh Brown

dec

9-6

Dual vs Central Square

01/27/12

132

Won

JD-CBA

Brad Carr

pin

:35

Dual vs JD-CBA

02/01/12

132

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jacob Norton

pin

:49

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

02/04/12

132

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Murdock

dec

7-5

Class AA Tournament

02/04/12

132

Lost

Liverpool

Tyler Eason

pin

2:11

Class AA Tournament

02/04/12

132

Won

Central Square

Josh Brown

pin

1:56

Class AA Tournament

02/04/12

132

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Murdock

maj dec

11-1

3rd

Class AA Tournament

02/11/12

132

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Murdock

maj dec

13-4

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

132

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Murdock

dec

11-9 ot

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

132

Lost

West Genesee

Connor Grome

maj dec

10-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

132

Won

New Hartford

Tony Karam

dec

5-1

Section III Division I Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
15
14
0
15
2
1
0
150
62

2010-11

8th Grader, 125 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/09/10

125

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Antonio DeLuco

pin

1:07

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/11/10

125

Lost

Clifton Fine

Ryan LeRoux

pin

2:45

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

125

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

125

Won

Homer

Bob Chambrone

dec

2-0

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

125

Won

Beaver River

Cody Simmons

pin

5:06

General Brown Duals

12/11/10

125

Lost

General Brown

Cameron Cole

dec

12-7

General Brown Duals

12/14/10

125

Lost

Liverpool

Casey Guilfoil

pin

2:11

Dual vs Liverpool

12/16/10

125

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Joshua Scalzetti

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/28/10

125

Lost

Whitesboro

Mike Sardo

pin

:47

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

125

Lost

Amsterdam

Marcus Torres

pin

5:23

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

125

Lost

Colonie

Joe Hedgeman

pin

3:48

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

125

Lost

Sandy Creek

Zach Pfluger

pin

2:30

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

125

Won

Adirondack

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

119

Won

Dolgeville

Devin Coonradt

pin

5:39

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

125

Won

Gouverneur

Joey Love

maj dec

18-8

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

125

Won

Johnstown

Daniel Sitterly

pin

:59

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

125

Lost

Camden

Justin Holmes

pin

1:37

Mountain Duals

01/05/11

125

Won

Central Square

Brandon Engebretsen

pin

3:02

Dual vs Central Square

01/08/11

125

Won

Oneida

Zach Winchell

pin

5:24

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

125

Lost

Indian River

Sonny McPherson

dec

6-1

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

125

Lost

Hilton

Kevin Godici

maj dec

13-0

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

119

Won

Oswego

Jordan Attwood

pin

1:00

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

119

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Asyran Arman

pin

1:20

Buc Booster Duals

01/15/11

125

Won

General Brown

David Damon

pin

1:47

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

125

Lost

Vestal

Robert Mastronardi

maj dec

12-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

125

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Brian Cuipylo

pin

1:38

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

125

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Nik Hansen

pin

2:15

Cazenovia Invitational

01/22/11

119

Won

Indian River

Brandon Holder

pin

1:13

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

125

Won

General Brown

Cameron Cole

dec

7-5

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/11

125

Lost

West Genesee

Connor Grome

maj dec

12-1

Dual vs West Genesee

01/28/11

125

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Tony Battista

maj dec

19-5

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

02/05/11

125

Lost

Central Square

Brandon Engebretsen

maj dec

13-2

Class AA Tournament

02/05/11

125

Won

Auburn

Nick Campagnola

dec

5-2

Class AA Tournament

02/05/11

125

Lost

Liverpool

Casey Guilfoil

dec

5-2

Class AA Tournament

02/05/11

125

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Fidel Torres

pin

5:09

5th

Class AA Tournament

02/07/11

119

Won

Oswego

Jordan Attwood

pin

3:06

Dual vs Oswego

02/12/11

125

Lost

Liverpool

Casey Guilfoil

dec

4-1

Section III Division I Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
19
12
0
4
2
0
0
97
90

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
145
53
89
3
41
10
2
0
752
220