TRAVIS CHEWNING-KULICK
Liverpool Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2011-12

Junior, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/11

106

Won

Auburn

Austin Duger

dec

8-6

Dual vs Auburn

12/03/11

106

Won

Mohawk

fft

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/11

106

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/11

106

Won

APW/Pulaski

Brandyn Moot

pin

2:12

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/11

106

Lost

Marathon

Lucas Malmberg

pin

1:40

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/11

106

Won

Red Creek

fft

APW/Pulaski Duals

01/04/12

113

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jack Kinsella

pin

1:56

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/07/12

113

Won

Marathon

Lloyd Barker

dec

5-2

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

113

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

106

Won

Northern Adirondack

Rusty Pombrio

dec

2-0

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

106

Lost

South Jefferson

Adam Hutchinson

dec

9-4

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

106

Lost

Watertown

James Lamson

dec

7-2

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

113

Lost

Central Square

Lucas Spiker

pin

:59

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

113

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

113

Lost

Cortland

Grant Tinker

dec

4-1

Central Square Duals

01/11/12

113

Lost

West Genesee

Yvan Kouakou

dec

11-9

Dual vs West Genesee

01/14/12

113

Won

Clifton Fine

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/14/12

106

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jasyn Burns

pin

:58

Hannibal Duals

01/14/12

113

Won

Central Square

Lucas Spiker

dec

4-2

Hannibal Duals

01/14/12

106

Won

Hannibal

Victor Colon

maj dec

13-1

Hannibal Duals

01/14/12

113

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Bryce Mortier

pin

4:16

Hannibal Duals

01/21/12

113

Lost

Holland Patent

Nick LaManque

dec

4-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

113

Lost

Canastota

Nate Walker

maj dec

10-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/12

106

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Connor Osborne

dec

7-4

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

02/04/12

106

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Eric Mohr

dec

5-3

Class AA Tournament

02/04/12

106

Lost

Baldwinsville

Kevin Paul

dec

6-0

Class AA Tournament

02/04/12

106

Won

JD-CBA

Lucas Campbell

dec

6-0

Class AA Tournament

02/04/12

106

Lost

JD-CBA

Arsen Bagiryan

dec

7-0

4th

Class AA Tournament

02/11/12

106

Won

JD-CBA

Lucas Campbell

dec

4-2 ot

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

106

Lost

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

maj dec

12-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

106

Lost

Central Square

Blake Engebretsen

maj dec

8-0

Section III Division I Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
13
3
0
9
6
0
0
82
51

2010-11

Sophomore, 96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

096

Won

Mohawk

fft

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/04/10

096

Won

Altmar Parish Williamstown

fft

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/04/10

096

Won

Marathon

Anthony Reich

dec

7-5

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/04/10

096

Won

Lafayette

fft

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/04/10

096

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/14/10

096

Lost

Baldwinsville

Kevin Paul

pin

:37

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/05/11

096

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Drew Dyer

pin

2:31

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/08/11

096

Won

Altmar Parish Williamstown

fft

Central Square Duals

01/08/11

096

Lost

Central Square

Blake Engebretsen

pin

5:27

Central Square Duals

01/08/11

096

Won

Marathon

Anthony Reich

pin

1:46

Central Square Duals

01/08/11

096

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Central Square Duals

01/08/11

096

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Scott Kellett

pin

3:25

Central Square Duals

01/08/11

096

Won

Watertown

fft

Central Square Duals

01/08/11

096

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Central Square Duals

01/12/11

096

Won

Syracuse

fft

Dual vs Syracuse

01/15/11

096

Won

Tully

fft

Marcellus Mustang Duals

01/15/11

096

Won

JD-CBA

Dylan Letcher

dec

3-2

Marcellus Mustang Duals

01/19/11

096

Won

West Genesee

fft

Dual vs West Genesee

01/27/11

096

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

02/02/11

096

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Connor Tine

dec

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

02/05/11

096

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

pin

5:27

Class AA Tournament

02/05/11

096

Won

JD-CBA

Dylan Letcher

dec

2-1

Class AA Tournament

02/05/11

096

Lost

Central Square

Blake Engebretsen

inj def

Class AA Tournament

02/05/11

096

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Connor Tine

inj def

6th

Class AA Tournament

02/09/11

096

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Austin Feltrinelli

pin

3:08

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

02/12/11

096

Lost

Baldwinsville

Kevin Paul

pin

1:08

Section III Division I Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
9
2
0
3
12
0
0
93
51

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
22
5
0
12
18
0
0
175
102