JAMES BAILEY
Fulton Red Raiders
James Bailey

2013-14

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/13

182

Lost

Canandaigua

Fred Daniely

dec

10-3

Dual vs Canandaigua

12/03/13

170

Won

Chittenango

Nick Harrington

pin

3:56

Dual vs Chittenango

12/07/13

170

Won

Spencerport

Chris Cotton

dec

7-2

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

170

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Tim Byrnes

dec

6-0

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

170

Lost

Whitesboro

Landon Slawson

dec

7-1

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

170

Lost

South Jefferson

Matthew Okoniewski

dec

9-3

6th

Andersen Tournament

12/14/13

182

Lost

Churchville-Chili

Ty Seeman

dec

8-2

DeMeco-Trainor Duals

12/14/13

170

Lost

Lockport

Robert Jones

dec

3-0

DeMeco-Trainor Duals

12/14/13

170

Won

Livonia

Keegan Dale

pin

5:10

DeMeco-Trainor Duals

12/14/13

170

Won

LeRoy

Jason Gorton

pin

1:09

DeMeco-Trainor Duals

12/19/13

182

Won

Cortland

Chace Bentley

dec

6-4

Dual vs Cortland

12/21/13

170

Won

Amsterdam

Brailin Santana

dec

7-3

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/13

182

Won

Ballston Spa

James Overocker

pin

5:10

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/13

170

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Dominick Marci

dec

9-2

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/13

170

Won

Middletown

Jesus DelValle

pin

5:30

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/13

170

Won

Galway

John Mulligan

pin

3:27

Montgomery County Duals

12/27/13

170

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jerrett Norton

dec

9-6

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

170

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Anthony Auchampau

maj dec

17-5

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

170

Won

Marcellus

Dakota Riggleman

pin

2:52

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

170

Won

Canton

Jared Cascanette

pin

4:38

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

170

Lost

Hannibal

Derek Hilton

dec

8-4

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

170

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Anthony Auchampau

dec

7-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

170

Won

South Jefferson

Matthew Okoniewski

dec

5-2

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

170

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Tim Byrnes

maj dec

11-1

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

170

Won

Phoenix

Tyler Worden

pin

1:51

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

170

Won

Canastota

Kris Ruthaford

dec

2-1

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

170

Lost

Phoenix

Tim Gandino

tf

5:00

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/14

170

Won

Homer

Mark Currie

dec

3-1

Dual vs Homer

01/11/14

170

Won

Phoenix

Tyler Worden

pin

3:20

Dual vs Phoenix

01/15/14

170

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alex Loomis

pin

1:56

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/17/14

170

Won

Churchville-Chili

Alonzo Albino

pin

4:41

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/17/14

170

Lost

Mexico

Jacob Woolson

tf

23-8

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/17/14

170

Won

Spencerport

Chris Cotton

dec

2-1 2ot

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/17/14

170

Lost

Hilton

Jason Suhr

dec

10-4

4th

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/22/14

182

Won

Mexico

Kenneth Stevens

pin

3:26

Dual vs Mexico

01/25/14

170

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jerrett Norton

pin

4:33

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

170

Lost

Camden

Chad Finch

dec

6-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

02/01/14

170

Won

Baldwinsville

Devon Buyck

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs Baldwinsville

02/08/14

170

Won

New Hartford

Dan Rabbia

pin

3:12

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/14

170

Lost

Indian River

Sonny McPherson

maj dec

11-1

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/14

170

Won

Whitesboro

Deshawn Yearby

pin

3:27

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/14

170

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Moss

fft

3rd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/15/14

170

Won

West Genesee

Pete Zholobov

dec

2-1 ot

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

170

Lost

Indian River

Sonny McPherson

pin

3:02

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

170

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Moss

dec

3-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

170

Won

SRC Arena

fft

Section III Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
18
15
0
11
2
0
0
136
67

2012-13

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/12

170

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Calo Alteri

pin

1:53

General Brown Duals

12/16/12

170

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

12/18/12

160

Won

Red Creek

Jim Roberts

dec

8-3

Dual vs Red Creek

12/27/12

170

Lost

Fairport

Jordan Seidel

maj dec

13-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

170

Lost

Mexico

Connor Campbell

maj dec

11-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

170

Lost

Mexico

Connor Campbell

dec

6-3

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

170

Lost

Fairport

Jordan Seidel

maj dec

9-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

170

Lost

JD-CBA

Mark Friske

maj dec

10-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/13

160

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Sam Ruiz

dec

8-4

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

160

Lost

Syracuse

Tial Thang

maj dec

19-8

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

160

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Jaden Grill

dec

5-3

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

160

Won

Oswego

Jeff Sushereba

pin

1:37

Akley Memorial Duals

01/09/13

160

Won

Cortland

Nathan Lansdowne

pin

4:49

Dual vs Cortland

01/19/13

160

Lost

General Brown

Tyler Silverthorn

tf

23-8

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/30/13

170

Won

Baldwinsville

Stephen Petrelli

dec

4-3

Dual vs Baldwinsville

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
9
3
0
2
1
0
0
30
34

2011-12

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/21/12

145

Lost

Lowville

Jacob Curry

tf

6:00

Section III Dual Meet Championship

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
5

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
28
18
0
13
3
0
0
166
106