TIM HOLDEN
Fulton Red Raiders
Tim Holden

2015-16

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/15

152

Won

Baldwinsville

Samuel Candee

maj dec

12-3

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/02/15

160

Won

Canastota

Ben Marshall

dec

2-1 TB-1

Dual vs Canastota

12/05/15

152

Won

Lockport

Steven Kapuscinski

dec

5-2

1st

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

152

Won

Liverpool

Nick Paganelli

pin

1:51

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

152

Won

Greene

Nate Banks

dec

3-1

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

152

Won

Lockport

Jeremy Regis

tf

16-1

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/09/15

152

Won

Central Valley Academy

Matt White

tf

15-0

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

12/19/15

145

Lost

Phoenix

Ross McFarland

dec

5-1

2nd

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

145

Won

West Genesee

Mike Linton

pin

1:37

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

145

Won

Port Byron

Leland Sumner

pin

1:02

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

145

Won

Bethlehem

Rob Stagnitta

pin

:32

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

145

Won

Baldwinsville

David Rush

dec

11-6

Phoenix Round Robin

12/28/15

152

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Kobe Garrehy

tf

15-0; 2:10

2nd

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

152

Won

Mexico

Tylor Allard

dec

5-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

152

Won

Fairport

Evan Ocke

dec

7-4

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

152

Won

Marcellus

Sean Madden

pin

:23

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

152

Won

Maine-Endwell

Levi Struble

dec

4-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/02/16

152

Won

Syracuse

Ali Salah

pin

0:59

Akley Duals

01/02/16

152

Won

Oneida

Dustin Scribner

pin

3:12

Akley Duals

01/02/16

152

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jeremiah Brunje

tf

19-4

Akley Duals

01/02/16

152

Won

Central Square

Phoenix Webb

dec

2-1

Akley Duals

01/02/16

160

Won

Penfield

Jordan Zariczny

dec

3-2

Akley Duals

01/09/16

152

Won

Hilton

Tom Foos

maj dec

14-0

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

152

Won

Rocky Point

fft

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

152

Won

Brentwood

Kelvin Mejia

dec

3-1

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

160

Lost

Patchogue-Medford

Bobby Pease

pin

5:35

Union-Endicott Duals

01/15/16

152

Won

Victor

John Garbeck

dec

7-2

Dual vs Victor

01/16/16

160

Won

Canandaigua

Alex Flacco

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Canandaigua

01/20/16

152

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

01/23/16

160

Won

Phoenix

Seth Gilbert

dec

7-6

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

160

Won

South Jefferson

Michael Bondellio

pin

2;32

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

160

Won

Central Valley Academy

Josh Klosner

maj dec

14-6

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

160

Won

Adirondack

Zachary Kraszewski

pin

1:22

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/16

170

Won

Central Square

Jamie Battaglia

pin

3:41

Dual vs Central Square

02/02/16

152

Won

Phoenix

Seth Gilbert

dec

3-2

Dual vs Phoenix

02/06/16

152

Won

Fulton

Jacob Bailey

dec

7-2

1st

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

152

Won

Oswego

Brian Lebron

pin

:48

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

152

Won

Auburn

Joshua Geissel

tf

18-3; 5:13

Section III Class A Tournament

02/13/16

152

Lost

Central Square

Phoenix Webb

dec

3-2 tb2

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

152

Won

Liverpool

Will Ronan

maj dec

11-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

152

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jeff Loder

dec

7-3

Section III Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
4
11
4
20
2
0
0
163
17

2014-15

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/14

145

Won

Canandaigua

Devon Bates

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs Canandaigua

12/03/14

138

Won

Cortland

Drew Towers

dec

2-1 ot

Dual vs Cortland

12/06/14

138

Won

Fulton

Jonathan Earl

dec

3-1

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

138

Lost

Elmira

Charlie Mahon

dec

3-1

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

138

Won

Amsterdam

Monty Carmona

pin

2:03

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

138

Won

Lockport

Marquise Sanders

pin

2:55

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

138

Won

Baldwinsville

David Rush

maj dec

12-1

Andersen Tournament

12/11/14

145

Won

Central Valley Academy

Brandon Alsheimer

dec

9-3

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

12/13/14

138

Won

Queensbury

Jon Law

dec

8-6

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

138

Won

Ketcham

Elias Vera

pin

2:45

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

138

Won

Burnt Hills

Mason Rabideau

dec

10-4

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

138

Won

Schenectady

fft

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

138

Won

Division

Dan Maguffin

tf

17-0; 4:00

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

138

Won

Saranac

Rafael Rivera

dec

1-0

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

138

Lost

Minisink Valley

Chris Truglio

tf

4:45

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

138

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Juan Estrada

dec

6-0

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

145

Won

Hudson Falls

Ethan Huguley

dec

3-2

Colonie Duals

12/17/14

145

Won

Mexico

Tylor Allard

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Mexico

12/23/14

138

Won

Canastota

Chris Cafarela

pin

3:05

Dual vs Canastota

12/27/14

138

Won

JD-CBA

Seth Blair

pin

3:32

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

138

Won

Holland Patent

Nick LaManque

maj dec

14-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

138

Lost

Canastota

Nate Walker

dec

2-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

138

Won

Newark Valley

Dylan Williams

pin

3:49

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

138

Won

Oswego

Austin Coleman

dec

3-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

138

Won

Gouverneur

Joey Bush

dec

2-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

138

Lost

Canastota

Nate Walker

dec

1-0

4th

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/15

138

Won

MacArthur

Michael Brown

dec

3-0

Union-Endicott Duals

01/03/15

138

Lost

Monroe Woodbury

Matt Bracco

dec

6-4

Union-Endicott Duals

01/03/15

138

Won

Massapequa

Mike Stashin

dec

7-0

Union-Endicott Duals

01/03/15

138

Won

Wantagh

Robert Marshall

maj dec

12-0

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/15

138

Won

Canandaigua

Liam Welch

pin

1:02

Bradshaw Invitational

01/09/15

138

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

Joe Bernunzio

pin

3:03

Bradshaw Invitational

01/09/15

138

Lost

Athens, PA

Nate Bradley

dec

4-2

Bradshaw Invitational

01/09/15

138

Won

Canandaigua

Liam Welch

pin

:52

Bradshaw Invitational

01/09/15

138

Won

Webster Thomas

Mike Cellini

dec

7-2

3rd

Bradshaw Invitational

01/21/15

138

Won

Phoenix

Brad Dietz

dec

4-3

Dual vs Phoenix

01/23/15

138

Won

Homer

John Horner

pin

3:00

Dual vs Homer

01/24/15

138

Lost

Canastota

Nate Walker

dec

6-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

138

Won

Cortland

Drew Towers

dec

4-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

138

Won

Adirondack

Harry Roberts

tf

19-4; 3:00

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/26/15

145

Won

Oswego

Austin Coleman

dec

1-0

Dual vs Oswego

01/26/15

152

Won

JD-CBA

Ben Cohen

dec

4-2

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/28/15

138

Won

Baldwinsville

David Rush

dec

7-3

Dual vs Baldwinsville

02/07/15

138

Lost

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

pin

5:27

2nd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/07/15

138

Won

Carthage

Christopher Garcia

pin

1:45

Section III Class A Tournament

02/07/15

138

Won

Oswego

Austin Coleman

dec

1-0

Section III Class A Tournament

02/14/15

138

Lost

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

dec

8-2

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

138

Won

Watertown

James Lamson

dec

10-8

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

138

Won

Liverpool

Mike Mills

dec

5-4

Section III Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
40
9
11
2
26
1
0
0
165
32

2013-14

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/13

138

Lost

Canandaigua

Carlos Arbaca

dec

9-8

Dual vs Canandaigua

12/03/13

138

Lost

Chittenango

Matt Bixby

dec

4-3

Dual vs Chittenango

12/07/13

138

Lost

Auburn

Jeff Thurston

pin

2:59

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

138

Won

Dolgeville

Seth Wilson

pin

1:31

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

138

Won

Oswego

Jordan Perchway

dec

5-0

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

138

Won

Spencerport

Brandon DiNatale

dec

1-0

7th

Andersen Tournament

12/11/13

138

Lost

JD-CBA

Matt Lauro

maj dec

19-9

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/14/13

138

Won

Churchville-Chili

fft

DeMeco-Trainor Duals

12/14/13

138

Won

South Jefferson

Cody Modlin

maj dec

11-2

DeMeco-Trainor Duals

12/14/13

138

Lost

Lockport

Vince Eberhart

dec

11-7

DeMeco-Trainor Duals

12/14/13

138

Won

LeRoy

Gunnar Renz

pin

2:00

DeMeco-Trainor Duals

12/21/13

145

Won

Amsterdam

Brian Swank

tf

15-0; 3:45

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/13

138

Won

Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/13

138

Won

Middletown

Tyler Rodriguez

dec

5-4

Montgomery County Duals

12/27/13

138

Won

Horace Greeley

Elijah Kim

dec

4-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

138

Lost

Gouverneur

Zach Ayen

pin

1:14

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

138

Won

Guilderland

Nathan Vargas

pin

2:58

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

138

Won

APW/Pulaski

Colin VanBuren

dec

7-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

138

Won

East Rochester

Kaydon Newton

dec

10-8

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

138

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Copani

dec

5-3

4th

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

138

Won

JD-CBA

Jake Wright

dec

7-2

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

138

Lost

Chittenango

Will Young

tf

3:30

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

138

Won

Whitesboro

Marc Eberley

maj dec

9-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

138

Won

Canastota

Ben Marshall

dec

7-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

138

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Luke Rufo

dec

5-3

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/14

138

Won

Homer

Zachary Egan

maj dec

12-3

Dual vs Homer

01/11/14

138

Won

Phoenix

Adam Pinzer

pin

4:59

Dual vs Phoenix

01/17/14

138

Lost

Spencerport

Tahj Eaddy

pin

:39

2nd

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/17/14

138

Won

Alexander

Hunter Marzolf

pin

1:14

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/17/14

138

Won

Lyndonville

Dustin Joy

dec

8-7

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/22/14

138

Won

Mexico

Jacob Larrabee

pin

1:27

Dual vs Mexico

01/25/14

138

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Copani

dec

8-5

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

138

Won

Camden

Daniel Alberico

dec

7-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

02/01/14

138

Lost

Baldwinsville

Kevin Paul

dec

10-3

Dual vs Baldwinsville

02/08/14

138

Won

Indian River

Sean Pilger

pin

2:31

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/14

138

Lost

Watertown

Daesean Williams

dec

4-3 ot

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/14

138

Won

Central Square

Ben Mayers

maj dec

14-1

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/14

138

Won

Oswego

Jordan Perchway

dec

7-1

3rd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/15/14

138

Lost

Watertown

Daesean Williams

dec

3-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

138

Won

JD-CBA

Jake Wright

pin

4:17

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

138

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Copani

dec

4-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

138

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Luke Rufo

dec

7-4

5th

Section III Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
14
8
1
17
2
0
0
120
54

2012-13

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

138

Lost

Massena

Isaiah Perry

pin

3:05

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

138

Won

Canton

Codey Bond

dec

5-1

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

138

Lost

Amsterdam

Dale Orengo

dec

7-2

8th

Andersen Tournament

12/04/12

132

Lost

Palmyra-Macedon

Jake Allen

dec

3-2

Dual vs Palmyra-Macedon

12/08/12

132

Won

Ogdensburg

Josh Wangler

maj dec

12-1

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

138

Lost

Homer

Matt Norris

pin

3:47

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

132

Won

Baldwinsville

Brandon Schmid

pin

2:55

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

132

Lost

General Brown

Luke Rogers

dec

2-0

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

132

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Tristan Phillips

dec

7-4

General Brown Duals

12/12/12

132

Lost

Mexico

Ben Blasier

dec

6-4

Dual vs Mexico

12/18/12

138

Won

Red Creek

Taylor Crawford

dec

5-2

Dual vs Red Creek

12/27/12

132

Won

Marcellus

Nate Long

pin

1:29

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

132

Lost

Fairport

Les Brown

maj dec

13-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

132

Lost

Fairport

Dylan Hitchcock

dec

4-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

132

Lost

Fairport

Les Brown

maj dec

15-5

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

132

Lost

JD-CBA

Nigel Knox-Shellman

dec

8-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

132

Won

Horace Greeley

Elijah Kim

pin

:59

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/13

132

Lost

JD-CBA

Matt Lauro

pin

4:57

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/05/13

132

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Copani

dec

4-3

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

132

Won

Onondaga-Tully

fft

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

132

Won

Syracuse

Kenroy Thomas

pin

3:31

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

132

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Tristan Phillips

maj dec

11-1

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

132

Won

Oswego

Jordan Perchway

maj dec

11-2

Akley Memorial Duals

01/09/13

132

Lost

Cortland

Alec Edwards

maj dec

12-3

Dual vs Cortland

01/16/13

138

Won

Homer

fft

Dual vs Homer

01/30/13

132

Won

Baldwinsville

Vito Coloia

dec

5-4 2ot

Dual vs Baldwinsville

02/02/13

132

Won

Indian River

Ben Callaghan

pin

3:41

Class A Tournament

02/02/13

132

Lost

Oswego

Jordan Perchway

dec

5-4

Class A Tournament

02/02/13

132

Won

Carthage

Dylan Ellingsworth

tf

17-0

Class A Tournament

02/02/13

132

Won

Whitesboro

Anthony Inman

dec

11-4

3rd

Class A Tournament

02/09/13

132

Won

Carthage

Dylan Ellingsworth

tf

4:30

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

132

Lost

West Genesee

Connor Grome

tf

4:15

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

132

Won

Oswego

Jordan Perchway

dec

10-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

132

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Copani

pin

:58

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

132

Lost

JD-CBA

Matt Lauro

maj dec

9-1

6th

Section III Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
17
5
2
9
2
0
0
82
69

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
123
44
35
9
72
7
0
0
530
172