WILLIAM HILLIARD
Wyoming Seminary
William Hilliard

2014-15

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/14

220

Won

Brighton

Casey Goldberg

pin

3:16

1st

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

220

Won

Brighton

Shereef Ghoneim

pin

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

220

Won

Fredonia

Ryan Fisk

pin

:51

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

220

Won

Langley

Ethan Warrick

pin

:22

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

220

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Justin Hall

pin

:23

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

220

Won

Clarence

Nick Audunio

pin

1:10

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/13/14

220

Won

Herkimer

Dan Appley

maj dec

15-4

1st

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

220

Won

Watertown

Brandon McClure

pin

:53

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

220

Won

Mount Markham

Sier Ferrell

pin

:23

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

220

Won

Poland

Nick Powers

pin

:29

Herkimer Invitational

12/17/14

220

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

12/20/14

220

Won

Mattituck

Adam Goode

pin

2:40

1st

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

220

Won

Baldwinsville

Michael Spicer

pin

:58

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

220

Won

Cortland

Nicholas Edmond

pin

1:55

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

220

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Mason Hausler

pin

:27

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

220

Won

Cortland

Reilly Brown

fft

0:00

Phoenix Round Robin

12/29/14

220

Won

Arlington, TN

Roaten

pin

:34

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

220

Won

Baton Rouge, LA

Chase Stuckey

pin

:48

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

220

Won

Comeaux, LA

Wallace Broussard

pin

:58

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

220

Won

DeLaSalle, LA

Nick Guthrie

pin

:54

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

220

Won

Duncan, OK

Jimmy Mejia

pin

:52

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

220

Won

Duncan, OK

Jimmy Mejia

pin

:16

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

220

Won

Live Oak, LA

Nick Simeneaux

pin

:50

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

220

Won

Zachary, LA

fft

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

220

Won

Jesuit, LA

fft

Deep South Bayou Duals

01/09/15

220

Won

Locust Valley

Spencer Matthaei

pin

1:36

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

220

Won

Canastota

Elijah Sampo

dec

8-3

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

220

Lost

Mamaroneck

Youssif Hemida

dec

3-2

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

220

Lost

Monsignor Farrell

Michael Newman

dec

8-6

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

220

Won

Horace Greeley

Brock Cvijanovich

pin

5:30

5th

Eastern States Classic

01/14/15

220

Won

Cortland

Reilly Brown

pin

1:49

Dual vs Cortland

01/15/15

220

Won

Mexico

fft

Dual vs Mexico

01/17/15

220

Won

West Genesee

Keith Gardner

pin

:16

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

220

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

220

Won

Baldwinsville

Nicholas Stanton

pin

1:10

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

285

Won

Johnson City

Nikola Cejic

pin

3:26

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

220

Won

Liverpool

Alan Cary

pin

Liverpool Duals

01/21/15

220

Won

Fulton

Matt Marshall

pin

:49

Dual vs Fulton

01/22/15

220

Won

JD-CBA

Nolan Barth

pin

:39

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/24/15

220

Won

South Jefferson

Ryan Haynes

pin

:42

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

220

Won

Liverpool

Zachary Eason

pin

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/15

220

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Luke Ovadias

pin

2:09

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/30/15

220

Won

Homer

Jeremiah Bush

pin

:25

Dual vs Homer

02/07/15

220

Won

Cazenovia

Daniel Phillips

dec

5-1

1st

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

220

Won

Camden

Austin Confer

pin

:31

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

220

Won

Central Valley Academy

Sonny Cacciatorre

pin

:36

Section III Class B Tournament

02/14/15

220

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Garrett Duvall

dec

4-2 sv

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

220

Won

Otselic Valley

Lucas Heintz

pin

:56

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

220

Won

Chittenango

Justin Cox

pin

1:21

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

220

Won

Canastota

Elijah Sampo

tf

4:49

Section III Division II Championships

02/27/15

220

Won

Greene-Oxford

Garyn Huntley

dec

6-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

220

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

Todd Brockheicen

dec

5-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

220

Lost

Canastota

Elijah Sampo

dec

8-6 sv

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

220

Won

Greene-Oxford

Garyn Huntley

pin

2:58

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

220

Won

Saranac

Paul Herrea

pin

2:40

3rd

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
51
4
39
1
5
6
0
0
291
12

2013-14

Sophomore, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/13

182

Won

Union-Endicott

Sammy Davis

pin

5:30

1st

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

182

Won

Ithaca

Eric Gould

pin

:48

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

182

Won

Brockport

Jake Sweet

pin

3:29

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

182

Won

Greece

Stephen Otis

pin

:13

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

182

Won

Fairport

Trevor Sepp

pin

:23

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

182

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Jason Vranic

fft

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/10/13

220

Won

Marcellus

fft

Dual vs Marcellus

12/14/13

182

Won

Dolgeville

Kasey Foster

dec

3-2

1st

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

182

Won

Camden

Brett Finch

pin

3:15

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

182

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Lane Frost

dec

5-4

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/17/13

182

Won

Hannibal

Chris Knox

pin

1:26

Dual vs Hannibal

12/21/13

182

Lost

Port Byron

Chris Pinckney

dec

4-2

2nd

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

182

Won

Liverpool

Louis Ragonese

pin

:48

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

182

Won

Syracuse

Nahjir Dean

pin

:38

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

182

Won

Central Square

Justin Lanning

pin

:41

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

182

Won

Mattituck

Sal Loverde

pin

2:58

Phoenix Round Robin

12/27/13

182

Won

JD-CBA

Mark Friske

pin

4:22

1st

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

182

Won

Fulton

Noah Gates

pin

1:26

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

182

Won

Gouverneur

Justin Garrison

pin

1:33

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

182

Won

Victor

Andrew Alverman

pin

4:37

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

182

Won

JD-CBA

Mark Friske

pin

4:45

1st

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

182

Won

Fulton

Noah Gates

pin

:32

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

182

Won

West Genesee

Dalton Elias

dec

5-2

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

182

Won

Cato-Meridian

Nick Sharp

dec

3-1

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/14

182

Won

Skaneateles

Connor Gray

dec

4-0

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/11/14

220

Won

Fulton

fft

Dual vs Fulton

01/12/14

182

Won

Holland Patent

Josh Knamm

pin

:29

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/15/14

182

Won

Cazenovia

Brian Silfer

pin

2:23

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/21/14

182

Won

Port Byron

Gavin Kirby

pin

:29

Dual vs Port Byron

01/24/14

182

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Christian Dobrzynski

pin

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/25/14

182

Won

General Brown

Riccardo Dawkins

dec

9-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

195

Won

Liverpool

Mark Williamson

dec

2-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

02/01/14

195

Won

Cazenovia

Daniel Phillips

fft

1st

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/14

195

Won

APW/Pulaski

Hunter Hilton

pin

:32

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/08/14

182

Lost

South Jefferson

Daniel Smith

dec

6-3

2nd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

182

Won

Homer

Mark Currie

pin

:34

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

182

Won

Chittenango

Antonio Cutrie

pin

1:07

Section III Class B Tournament

02/15/14

182

Lost

South Jefferson

Daniel Smith

dec

4-3

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

182

Won

Cortland

Dakoatah Miller

pin

1:30

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

182

Won

Holland Patent

Josh Knamm

pin

1:27

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

182

Won

Port Byron

Chris Pinckney

pin

3:51

Section III Division II Championships

02/28/14

182

Won

Penn Yan

Derek Sisson

pin

3:23

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

182

Lost

Port Byron

Chris Pinckney

dec

10-5

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

182

Won

Watkins Glen

Ian Chedzoy

dec

5-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

182

Won

Edgemont

Chris Kim

dec

4-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

182

Lost

Schalmont

Nick Gallo

dec

8-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

182

Won

Port Byron

Chris Pinckney

fft

5th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
42
5
28
0
9
5
0
0
225
15

2012-13

Freshman, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/12/12

170

Won

Skaneateles

Russell Burkhardt

pin

:38

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/15/12

170

Won

Syracuse

Nathaniel Brown

pin

2:36

1st

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/12

170

Won

Liverpool

Bryan Merril

pin

1:04

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/12

170

Won

Baldwinsville

Gunnar Sutphen

dec

1-0

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/12

170

Won

Wayne

Bill Bellingham

pin

:47

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/12

182

Won

Fulton

Todd Oakes

pin

:51

Dual vs Fulton

12/28/12

170

Won

Zachary

Jared Durr

pin

1:04

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/28/12

170

Won

Fort Gibson, OK

Zach Peterson

maj dec

11-2

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/28/12

170

Lost

Niceville, FL

Chase Schoener

pin

3:44

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/28/12

170

Won

Fontainebleau, LA

Ethan Eisenhart

pin

5:37

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/12

170

Won

Platt County, MO

Adam Muchlebach

pin

1:16

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/12

170

Won

Jefferson City, MO

Mike Stewart

pin

2:17

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/12

170

Won

Rummel, LA

Michael Darwin

pin

4:46

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/12

170

Won

Jesuit, LA

Jimmy Brown

dec

6-5

Deep South Bayou Duals

01/03/13

182

Won

Syracuse

Kadire Flowers

dec

9-7

Dual vs Syracuse

01/04/13

170

Lost

Canastota

Jesse Puchales

pin

4:22

2nd

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

170

Won

Phoenix

Tyler Shumway

pin

1:13

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

170

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jon Hajduk

dec

7-3

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

170

Won

Homer

Mark Dove

inj def

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/10/13

170

Won

Hannibal

Derek Hilton

dec

8-4

Dual vs Hannibal

01/12/13

170

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ernest Carhart

pin

:25

Hannibal Duals

01/12/13

170

Won

General Brown

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/12/13

170

Won

Hannibal

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/12/13

170

Won

Cortland

Jody Leonard

pin

3:39

Hannibal Duals

01/12/13

170

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Eli Voightschild

pin

1:22

Hannibal Duals

01/16/13

170

Won

Cazenovia

John Nannery

pin

5:49

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/19/13

182

Won

JD-CBA

George Kassis

dec

11-9

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/26/13

170

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Nick Sharp

dec

7-2

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/13

170

Won

Chittenango

Antonio Cutrie

pin

:21

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/13

170

Won

Cazenovia

John Nannery

pin

2:30

3rd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/02/13

170

Won

Cato-Meridian

Nick Sharp

dec

6-1

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

170

Lost

South Jefferson

Daniel Smith

maj dec

8-0

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

170

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Brett Lewis

pin

1:41

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

170

Lost

Homer

Mark Dove

dec

2-0

4th

Class B Tournament

02/09/13

170

Won

Canastota

Jesse Puchales

dec

12-5

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

170

Lost

Mexico

Jacob Woolson

dec

5-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

170

Won

Holland Patent

Brandon Lake

dec

5-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

170

Lost

Homer

Mark Dove

dec

3-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

170

Won

Sandy Creek

Jake Benedict

fft

5th

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
7
18
0
10
3
1
0
163
28

2011-12

8th Grader, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/11

145

Won

Niagara Falls

Albert Marcantonio

pin

3:26

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/11

145

Lost

Fredonia

Jude Gardner

pin

1:24

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/11

145

Won

Frewsburg

James Haick

pin

2:51

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/11

145

Lost

Fairport

Pat VanBortle

pin

2:58

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/11

145

Won

Brockport

Mark Nesbitt

fft

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/11

145

Lost

Iroquois

Nick Roberts

maj dec

14-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/10/11

145

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Brian Galuski

pin

1:39

2nd

Waterloo Invitational

12/10/11

145

Won

Marcus Whitman

Tyler Parsons

dec

3-1

Waterloo Invitational

12/10/11

145

Won

Mynderse

Jacob Yates

dec

5-4

Waterloo Invitational

01/11/12

145

Won

Fulton

Michael DeMauro

dec

4-3 ot

Dual vs Fulton

01/19/12

145

Lost

Chittenango

Brad Phelps

dec

3-1

Dual vs Chittenango

01/21/12

145

Won

Baldwinsville

Stephen Petrelli

dec

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

145

Lost

Indian River

Sonny McPherson

dec

7-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/12

145

Won

Cortland

Frank Davenport

pin

1:58

Dual vs Cortland

02/01/12

145

Lost

Palmyra-Macedon

Dustin Jones

pin

1:01

Dual vs Palmyra-Macedon

02/04/12

145

Won

Camden

Chad Finch

pin

1:44

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

145

Lost

Port Byron

Mitch Janes

tf

15-0

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

145

Won

Marcellus

Matt Dempsey

dec

7-0

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

145

Lost

Homer

Nick Petrie

pin

4:03

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

145

Lost

Mexico

Ray Eastman

dec

9-5

6th

Class B Tournament

02/11/12

145

Lost

Port Byron

Mitch Janes

pin

1:11

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
11
4
0
5
1
0
0
45
54

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
135
27
89
1
29
15
1
0
724
109