THEO POWERS
Mexico Tigers
Theo Powers

2015-16

Senior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

120

Won

Cortland

fft

Dual vs Cortland

12/04/15

120

Won

Hilton

Austin Hertel

pin

4:00

1st

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

120

Won

Victor

Alex Sidare

pin

:47

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

120

Won

Elmira

Noah Carpenter

pin

1:39

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

120

Won

Jamestown

Dylan Pool

pin

:59

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

120

Won

Fairport

Jacob Bell

pin

1:20

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

120

Won

Iroquois

Connor Day

tf

15-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

120

Won

Union-Endicott

Dominick Norkaitis

pin

:59

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

120

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Justin McDougald

pin

1:10

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/09/15

120

Won

Phoenix

Toby McKeen

pin

1:42

Dual vs Phoenix

12/11/15

126

Won

La Salle Institute

Caiden Mondore

pin

3:10

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

126

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Roland LaPoint

pin

3:00

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

120

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Bryant Sexton

pin

1:03

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

126

Won

Little Falls

Lorenzo Scarano

pin

1:53

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

120

Won

Central Valley Academy

CJ Walz

dec

6-4

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

126

Won

Copenhagen

Anthony Metzler

pin

:43

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

126

Won

Onteora

Joseph Prusack

pin

:22

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

120

Won

Central Valley Academy

fft

Central Valley Duals

12/18/15

120

Won

South Lewis

Simon Wilson

pin

:14

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

120

Won

Lowville

John Larkins

pin

:44

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

120

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nello Alteri

maj dec

15-2

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

120

Won

General Brown

Matthew McManaman

pin

2:36

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

120

Won

General Brown

Cody Fields

pin

3:57

1st

North Country Invitational

12/23/15

126

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Benjamin Christopher

pin

0:34

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/28/15

120

Won

Fulton

Wyatt Willis

maj dec

8-0

1st

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

120

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Aaron Poe

pin

:57

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

120

Won

Fairport

Jacob Bell

pin

1:25

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

120

Won

General Brown

Cody Fields

pin

3:17

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/06/16

126

Won

JD-CBA

Aaron Gucciardi

pin

1:08

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/09/16

120

Won

Williamsville East

Max Ferro

pin

1:34

NFWOA Tournament

01/09/16

120

Won

Falconer

Nick Saeger

pin

:35

NFWOA Tournament

01/09/16

120

Won

Lew-Port

Matteo Toliano

maj dec

8-0

NFWOA Tournament

01/09/16

120

Won

St. Francis

Tito Colom

dec

1-0

1st

NFWOA Tournament

01/15/16

120

Won

Poly Prep

John Destefano

dec

8-2

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

120

Won

Norwich

Dalen Geislinger

dec

6-2

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

120

Won

Locust Valley

Jonathan Gomez

dec

1-0

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

120

Lost

Port Jefferson

Matteo DeVincenzo

dec

3-0

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

120

Won

Maple Grove

Ryan Hetrik

dec

5-1

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

120

Lost

Alexander

Dane Heberlein

dec

3-1

4th

Eastern States Classic

01/23/16

120

Won

Adirondack

Brett Gaylord

pin

1:59

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

126

Won

Indian River

Tucker Amato

dec

4-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/16

120

Won

Chittenango

fft

Dual vs Chittenango

01/28/16

126

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Zachary Sweeney

pin

1:23

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/30/16

120

Won

Fulton

Ian Bogardus

maj dec

13-2

Dual vs Fulton

01/30/16

120

Won

Homer

Noah Thomas

pin

3:05

Dual vs Homer

02/06/16

120

Won

Central Valley Academy

CJ Walz

maj dec

11-1

1st

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

120

Won

Phoenix

Toby McKeen

pin

1:28

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

120

Won

Marcellus

Riley Donovan

pin

1:53

Section III Class B Tournament

02/13/16

120

Won

Central Valley Academy

CJ Walz

dec

7-0

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

120

Won

Phoenix

Toby McKeen

pin

:59

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

120

Won

Canastota

Nick Rouse

pin

1:46

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

120

Won

General Brown

Cody Fields

pin

1:36

Section III Division II Championships

02/26/16

120

Won

Putnam Valley

Satoshi Abe

dec

7-6

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

120

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Dean Raymond

dec

7-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

120

Won

Locust Valley

Jonathan Gomez

dec

3-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

120

Lost

Alexander

Dane Heberlein

dec

5-3

2nd

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
52
4
32
1
16
3
0
0
268
15

2014-15

Junior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

113

Won

JD-CBA

Aaron Gucciardi

pin

0:25

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/05/14

113

Lost

Alexander

Dane Heberlein

dec

2-0

2nd

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

113

Won

Fairport

Darren O'Leary

pin

3:10

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

113

Won

Ithaca

Darren Rich

pin

:50

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

113

Won

Union-Endicott

Louie Buttino

pin

:27

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

113

Won

Langley

Tommy Ranesse

pin

1:13

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

113

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Josh Thibeault

pin

:58

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

113

Won

Fredonia

Ben McKelvey

pin

:33

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

113

Won

Webster Schroeder

George Bardanis

maj dec

10-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/17/14

113

Won

Fulton

Roy French

tf

19-4; 5:58

Dual vs Fulton

12/19/14

113

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Bennie Fielding

pin

1:08

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

113

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Cameron Searles

pin

1:56

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

113

Won

Saranac

John Devins

dec

8-1

1st

North Country Invitational

12/27/14

113

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joseph Barber

dec

7-2

1st

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

113

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jacob Kingsley

pin

1:11

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

113

Won

South Jefferson

Jon Lillie

pin

1:19

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

113

Won

New Hartford

Ian McKenna

dec

6-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/02/15

113

Lost

St. Francis

Tito Colom

dec

7-5 ot

2nd

NFWOA Tournament

01/02/15

113

Won

Amherst

Patrick Norris

pin

:55

NFWOA Tournament

01/02/15

113

Won

Akron

Johnny Fiebeikorn

pin

:58

NFWOA Tournament

01/02/15

113

Won

Hilton

Austin Hertel

dec

6-2

NFWOA Tournament

01/09/15

113

Won

Brooklyn Tech

Julian Polin

pin

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

113

Won

Duanesburg

Zachery Lawrence

dec

7-2

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

113

Lost

Port Jefferson

Matteo DeVincenzo

dec

3-1

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

113

Won

Kenmore West

Anthony Argentieri

dec

4-2

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

113

Won

Hoosick Falls

Nolan Foster

dec

3-1

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

113

Won

John Jay East Fishkill

Jay Albis

fft

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

113

Won

Alexander

Dane Heberlein

dec

3-1

3rd

Eastern States Classic

01/14/15

113

Won

Homer

fft

Dual vs Homer

01/15/15

113

Won

Phoenix

Toby McKeen

pin

2:23

Dual vs Phoenix

01/17/15

113

Won

BGAH

Chris Cirigliano

dec

2-1

1st

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

113

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Damien Muessig

pin

1:30

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

113

Won

Beaver River

Travis Edwards

maj dec

12-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/21/15

113

Won

Cortland

Trent Jones

dec

9-2

Dual vs Cortland

01/22/15

120

Won

Hannibal

fft

Dual vs Hannibal

01/24/15

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ian O'Neil

pin

:13

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

113

Won

Central Valley Academy

Maxwell Reisel

pin

:39

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

113

Won

Liverpool

Sean Nadeau

maj dec

16-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

113

Won

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

maj dec

12-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/15

120

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

02/07/15

113

Won

Cortland

Trent Jones

pin

5:41

1st

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

113

Won

Phoenix

Toby McKeen

pin

3:20

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

113

Won

Mexico

Austin Reed

pin

:55

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

113

Won

Cazenovia

Will Khalil

pin

:53

Section III Class B Tournament

02/14/15

113

Won

Herkimer

TJ Philpotts

dec

7-1

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

113

Won

Beaver River

Travis Edwards

pin

4:44

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

113

Won

Little Falls

Neiko Scarano

pin

3:08

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

113

Won

Cazenovia

Will Khalil

pin

1:35

Section III Division II Championships

02/27/15

113

Won

Livonia

Connor Wilkins

maj dec

15-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

113

Won

Duanesburg

Zachery Lawrence

pin

1:59

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

113

Won

BGAH

Chris Cirigliano

dec

5-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

113

Won

Alexander

Dane Heberlein

pin

3:40

1st

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
49
3
27
1
17
4
0
0
247
9

2013-14

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/13

106

Won

Iroquois

Connor Day

dec

9-5

1st

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

106

Won

Wayne

Matt Caccamise

maj dec

10-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

106

Won

Phoenix

Ryan Dolbear

dec

10-4

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

106

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Vince Falvo

dec

6-4

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

106

Won

Clarence

Dylan Arena

pin

:18

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

106

Won

Brockport

Troy Ferris

pin

:55

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

106

Won

Tioga

Max Johnson

pin

1:45

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/14/13

106

Won

Herkimer

TJ Philpotts

pin

1:53

1st

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

106

Won

Chittenango

Cooper Young

pin

2:51

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

106

Won

Phoenix

Ryan Dolbear

maj dec

12-2

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/18/13

113

Won

Homer

Cameron Cronk

pin

2:31

Dual vs Homer

12/27/13

106

Lost

Guilderland

Josh Logiudice

inj def

2nd

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

106

Won

Phoenix

Ryan Dolbear

maj dec

12-3

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

106

Won

Victor

Tim Dattilo

maj dec

14-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

106

Won

East Rochester

Hunter Olena

dec

2-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

106

Won

Greece Athena

fft

Victor Duals

01/04/14

106

Won

Albion

Jordan Wolcott

pin

:23

Victor Duals

01/04/14

106

Won

Brighton

Nick Kemp

pin

:50

Victor Duals

01/04/14

106

Won

Alden

Michael Munn

maj dec

16-7

Victor Duals

01/04/14

106

Won

Victor

Jack Kumpf

pin

1:03

Victor Duals

01/08/14

106

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jacob Kingsley

pin

:58

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/09/14

106

Won

Cortland

Trent Jones

maj dec

20-6

Dual vs Cortland

01/11/14

106

Lost

BGAH

Chris Cirigliano

dec

8-1

2nd

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

106

Won

Cooperstown

Jacob Russell

pin

2:50

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

106

Won

Windsor

Mike Wilmot

pin

1:38

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

106

Won

Central Valley Academy

Tanner Cook

dec

6-3

Central New York Tournament

01/12/14

113

Won

Gouverneur

Robyn Carr

tf

17-2; 3:14

Dual vs Gouverneur

01/15/14

106

Won

JD-CBA

Tyler Glowaki

pin

:38

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/17/14

106

Lost

Hilton

Yianni Diakomihalis

maj dec

17-4

2nd

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/17/14

106

Won

Alexander

Mitch Gordon

pin

3:05

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/17/14

106

Won

Newark Valley

Gianno Silba

maj dec

10-2

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/22/14

106

Won

Fulton

Roy French

pin

3:08

Dual vs Fulton

01/25/14

106

Won

Central Square

Jacob Garrow

maj dec

11-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

106

Won

South Jefferson

Miguel Harvey

pin

1:03

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/14

113

Won

Syracuse

Ashanti Gethers

pin

1:39

Dual vs Syracuse

01/30/14

106

Won

Chittenango

Cooper Young

pin

2:35

Dual vs Chittenango

02/08/14

106

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Tanner Cook

dec

6-2

2nd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

106

Won

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Shaut

pin

:57

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

106

Won

South Jefferson

Jared Carroll

maj dec

12-4

Section III Class B Tournament

02/15/14

106

Won

Central Valley Academy

Tanner Cook

maj dec

12-4

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

106

Won

Dolgeville

Jonathan Handy

tf

4:47

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

106

Won

South Jefferson

Jared Carroll

maj dec

10-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/28/14

106

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Cameron Searles

pin

2:57

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

106

Won

East Rochester

Hunter Olena

dec

8-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

106

Lost

Port Jefferson

Matteo DeVincenzo

dec

8-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

106

Won

Edgemont

Kyle Aslanian

maj dec

13-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

106

Won

Central Valley Academy

Tanner Cook

dec

6-4

3rd

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
42
5
20
2
19
1
0
0
205
19

2012-13

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

106

Won

Owego Free Academy

Jackson Bell

maj dec

14-3

1st

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

106

Won

Maine-Endwell

Kiegan Brown

maj dec

11-1

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

106

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Brandon Macumber

tf

16-0

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/12

106

Won

JD-CBA

fft

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/07/12

106

Won

Tioga

Collin Elston

pin

1:42

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

106

Won

Hilton

Austin Hertel

maj dec

8-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

106

Won

Union-Endicott

Dominick Norkaitis

pin

:21

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

106

Lost

Fairport

Brian Ruggeri

pin

3:32

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

106

Won

Mt Anthony

Tyler Raetz

maj dec

16-6

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

106

Won

Clarence

Ryan Burns

dec

5-3

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

106

Won

Fairport

Chris Barker

maj dec

9-1

3rd

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/12/12

106

Won

Fulton

Kirby Labeef

dec

6-0

Dual vs Fulton

12/14/12

106

Won

South Jefferson

Caleb Beach

dec

7-5

1st

Camden Classic

12/14/12

106

Won

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

dec

8-4

Camden Classic

12/14/12

106

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Mayers

maj dec

8-0

Camden Classic

12/27/12

099

Lost

Guilderland

Josh Logiudice

dec

4-2

2nd

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

099

Won

Horace Greeley

Tom Couto

pin

1:12

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

099

Won

Fulton

Joe Abelgore

maj dec

11-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

099

Won

Fairport

Sean Vogel

dec

8-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

099

Won

Horace Greeley

Tom Couto

pin

:21

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/13

106

Won

Oswego

fft

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

106

Won

Liverpool

Audey Ashkar

dec

5-2

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

099

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Peter Winkler

tf

15-0

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

106

Won

Syracuse

Javonte Kersey

pin

1:08

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

106

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Mayers

maj dec

13-4

Akley Memorial Duals

01/09/13

099

Won

Homer

Isaac Cline

maj dec

14-4

Dual vs Homer

01/12/13

099

Won

Victor

Mike Venosa

dec

2-0

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

099

Won

Indian River

Tucker Amato

tf

23-8

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

106

Won

Carthage

Elijah GalapIa-Castillo

pin

3:25

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

099

Won

South Jefferson

Jared Carroll

maj dec

17-6

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

106

Won

Watertown

fft

Spartan Duals

01/15/13

106

Won

Cortland

Michael Bay

pin

1:43

Dual vs Cortland

01/16/13

106

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Keith Hall

pin

1:25

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/19/13

099

Won

Central Square

Jacob Garrow

tf

17-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

106

Won

Phoenix

Alex Brutcher

pin

5:58

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/13

099

Won

Central Square

Jacob Garrow

tf

17-2

Dual vs Central Square

01/27/13

099

Won

Dryden

fft

Dual vs Dryden

01/29/13

099

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

02/02/13

099

Won

South Jefferson

Jared Carroll

tf

5:19, 25-10

1st

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

099

Won

Camden

Jacob Wood

pin

2:29

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

099

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Tyler Ayers

pin

2:29

Class B Tournament

02/09/13

099

Lost

Adirondack

Derek Spann

dec

6-0

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

099

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Peter Winkler

tf

4:34

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

099

Won

Ilion

Tanner Cook

maj dec

12-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/22/13

099

Lost

Adirondack

Derek Spann

dec

11-4

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/13

099

Won

Falconer

Kyle Blake

dec

5-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

099

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Dean Raymond

dec

8-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

099

Won

Midlakes

Hammond Raes

dec

5-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

099

Lost

Ogdensburg

Tanner Lapiene

dec

4-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

099

Lost

Holley

Andrew Flanagan

maj dec

11-0

6th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
44
6
11
7
21
5
0
0
205
22

2011-12

8th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/11

106

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Shane Helbig

dec

8-6

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/11

106

Lost

Wayne

Jake Yankloski

dec

5-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/11

106

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Alex Salvaggio

dec

7-3

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/11

106

Lost

Niagara Falls

Andrew Shomers

pin

3:25

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/11

106

Lost

Fulton

Mitchell Woodworth

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Fulton

12/16/11

106

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Drew Dyer

dec

6-2

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

106

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

fft

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/21/11

106

Won

Phoenix

Remington Lynch

maj dec

15-6

Dual vs Phoenix

01/04/12

106

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/07/12

106

Won

Clifton Fine

Dawson Kerr

pin

:49

Beaver River Duals

01/07/12

106

Won

Beaver River

fft

Beaver River Duals

01/07/12

113

Won

South Lewis

Dillon Szewil

pin

1:38

Beaver River Duals

01/07/12

106

Won

Canton

Steven Woods

pin

:24

Beaver River Duals

01/07/12

113

Lost

Carthage

Andy McFarland

maj dec

11-2

Beaver River Duals

01/12/12

113

Won

Cortland

Grant Tinker

dec

9-7

Dual vs Cortland

01/14/12

106

Won

Carthage

Shane Eisenhauer

pin

3:18

Spartan Duals

01/14/12

106

Lost

Watertown

James Lamson

dec

8-6

Spartan Duals

01/24/12

113

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

02/04/12

113

Won

Phoenix

Remington Lynch

dec

6-2

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

113

Lost

Camden

Brett Finch

dec

8-5

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

113

Lost

Herkimer

Shane Briggs

dec

6-4

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

113

Won

Phoenix

Remington Lynch

dec

7-5

5th

Class B Tournament

02/11/12

113

Lost

Copenhagen

Brenden Jacobs

pin

1:02

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
12
4
0
4
3
0
0
55
47

2010-11

7th Grader, 103 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/10

096

Lost

Fairport

Andy Pieri

dec

9-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/03/10

096

Lost

Wayne

Tyler Gross

dec

8-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/03/10

096

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Kevin Grzeskowiak

pin

5:58

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/03/10

096

Lost

Hilton

Vincent Perez

pin

1;28

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/03/10

096

Lost

Union-Endicott

Kyle Hughes

pin

3:30

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/17/10

103

Lost

Queensbury

Tyler Wood

pin

3:02

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

103

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Orin Broullette

pin

2:53

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

103

Won

Rome Free Academy

Dylan Stasio

pin

3:25

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/17/10

103

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kasey Proper

pin

4:58

4th

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/22/10

103

Won

JD-CBA

Brad VanPatten

pin

1:40

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/28/10

096

Won

Chenango Valley

Billy Liberati

dec

3-2

5th

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

096

Won

Pittsford

Max Miller

pin

1:26

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

096

Lost

Fairport

Brian Ruggeri

dec

8-2

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

096

Won

Phoenix

Nate Bray

dec

4-2

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

096

Won

Hannibal

Dustin Ouellette

maj dec

11-1

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

096

Lost

Fairport

Zach Barker

dec

5-0

Kenneth Haines Tournament

01/05/11

096

Won

Homer

fft

Dual vs Homer

01/08/11

096

Won

Carthage

Andy McFarland

dec

11-4

Carthage Duals

01/08/11

096

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

dec

7-3

Carthage Duals

01/08/11

096

Won

Clifton Fine

fft

Carthage Duals

01/08/11

096

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

Carthage Duals

01/08/11

096

Won

Beaver River

fft

Carthage Duals

01/15/11

103

Won

Pittsford

Max Miller

pin

2:29

Spartan Duals

01/15/11

096

Won

Watertown

Jon Wells

pin

1:43

Spartan Duals

01/15/11

096

Lost

Indian River

Jody Brown

dec

7-2

Spartan Duals

01/15/11

096

Won

South Jefferson

Cody Modlin

pin

5:33

Spartan Duals

01/15/11

096

Won

Carthage

Andy McFarland

dec

7-4

Spartan Duals

01/18/11

096

Lost

Chittenango

Cody Carbery

maj dec

13-5

Dual vs Chittenango

01/19/11

096

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Colton Webb

pin

3:03

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/20/11

096

Won

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

dec

4-2

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/22/11

096

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

096

Lost

Fulton

Thomas Hill

pin

4:58

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/11

096

Lost

Phoenix

Nate Bray

dec

4-2

Dual vs Phoenix

01/28/11

096

Won

Cortland

Grant Tinker

pin

:56

Dual vs Cortland

01/29/11

096

Lost

Fulton

Thomas Hill

tf

16-1

Dual vs Fulton

02/05/11

103

Lost

Camden

Garrett Mitchell

dec

6-1

2nd

Class A Tournament

02/05/11

103

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Amanda Amarosa

pin

:47

Class A Tournament

02/05/11

103

Won

Carthage

Andy McFarland

dec

2-1

Class A Tournament

02/12/11

103

Won

JD-CBA

Arsen Bagiryan

dec

5-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

103

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Daniel Ciciarelli

pin

3:37

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

103

Won

Fulton

Connor Aldash

dec

4-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

103

Lost

Baldwinsville

Tim Sposato

dec

6-1

4th

Section III Division I Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
17
11
0
9
5
0
0
124
72

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
223
47
105
11
86
21
0
0
1104
184