MARK FRISKE
JD-CBA Rams

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Senior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

195

Won

Homer

fft

Dual vs Homer

12/07/13

182

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Eddie Bentley

maj dec

16-2

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

182

Won

Cazenovia

Daniel Phillips

dec

6-1

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

195

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

182

Won

Walton-Delhi

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

182

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Nick Capria

pin

:23

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/11/13

182

Won

Fulton

fft

Dual vs Fulton

12/14/13

182

Won

Holland Patent

Josh Knamm

pin

2:41

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

182

Lost

Dolgeville

Kasey Foster

pin

1:59

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

182

Won

Camden

Brett Finch

dec

10-7

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

182

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Lane Frost

maj dec

10-2

4th

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/18/13

182

Won

Whitesboro

Walter Grzesik

pin

1:08

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/27/13

182

Lost

Phoenix

William Hilliard

pin

4:22

2nd

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

182

Won

APW/Pulaski

Hunter Hilton

pin

1:37

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

182

Won

Guilderland

Colton White

tf

16-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

182

Won

Cato-Meridian

Nick Sharp

dec

5-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

182

Lost

Phoenix

William Hilliard

pin

4:45

2nd

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

182

Won

Whitesboro

Walter Grzesik

pin

3:42

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

182

Won

New Hartford

Arthur Carney

maj dec

19-7

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

182

Won

Holland Patent

Matt Williams

maj dec

14-3

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/14

182

Won

Chittenango

Antonio Cutrie

pin

2:45

Dual vs Chittenango

01/15/14

182

Won

Mexico

Brandon Gracey

pin

1:10

Dual vs Mexico

01/18/14

182

Won

Holland Patent

Matt Williams

dec

7-0

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

182

Won

Liverpool

Nathaniel Knox

maj dec

12-2

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

182

Won

Baldwinsville

Gunnar Sutphen

pin

4:14

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

182

Won

Batavia

Noah Dobbertin

pin

1:48

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

182

Won

West Genesee

Dalton Elias

dec

5-3

Baldwinsville Duals

01/22/14

182

Won

Cortland

fft

Dual vs Cortland

01/29/14

182

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Joseph Monteleone

pin

2:40

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

02/04/14

182

Won

Adirondack

Corbin Pritchard

pin

1:03

Dual vs Adirondack

02/08/14

182

Lost

Baldwinsville

Gunnar Sutphen

pin

3:55

2nd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/08/14

182

Won

Auburn

Julian Bernard

pin

1:03

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/08/14

182

Won

Auburn

Brandon Malone

pin

1:27

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/15/14

182

Lost

Baldwinsville

Gunnar Sutphen

dec

6-2

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

182

Won

Fulton

Noah Gates

pin

4:29

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

182

Won

Whitesboro

Landon Slawson

pin

2:28

Section III Division I Championships

02/28/14

182

Lost

Deer Park

David Hamill

maj dec

10-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/28/14

182

Won

Chaminade

Connor Watson

fft

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/28/14

182

Lost

Shoreham-Wading River

Dom Pirraglia

pin

:57

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
8
15
1
9
6
0
0
162
41

2012-13

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

170

Won

Cazenovia

John Nannery

dec

10-4

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

170

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Brett Lewis

pin

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

170

Won

Walton-Delhi

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

170

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

170

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Simon Breckenridge

dec

1-0

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/12

182

Won

Mexico

Connor Campbell

pin

3:59

Dual vs Mexico

12/08/12

170

Won

Herkimer

Joseph Aiello

dec

13-7

1st

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

170

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Sam Geraldi

tf

4:26

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

170

Won

Mohawk

Taylor Smith

maj dec

11-0

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

170

Won

Dolgeville

Richard Lyon

dec

10-3

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/12/12

182

Lost

Homer

Mark Dove

dec

3-1 ot

Dual vs Homer

12/18/12

170

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Tim Byrnes

dec

2-0

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/27/12

170

Lost

Mexico

Jacob Woolson

tf

19-3

2nd

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

170

Won

Mexico

Connor Campbell

tf

18-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

170

Won

Fairport

Jordan Seidel

pin

5:55

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

170

Won

Fairport

Jordan Seidel

dec

3-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

170

Won

Mexico

Connor Campbell

pin

3:17

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

170

Won

Fulton

James Bailey

maj dec

10-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/13

170

Won

Fulton

Ryan Hall

pin

1:42

Dual vs Fulton

01/04/13

170

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ernest Carhart

pin

3:25

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

170

Won

Canastota

Xavier Johnson

pin

3:28

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

170

Lost

Canastota

Jesse Puchales

pin

3:57

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

170

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jon Hajduk

maj dec

10-2

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

170

Won

Canastota

Xavier Johnson

pin

2:08

3rd

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/09/13

170

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/16/13

170

Won

Cortland

Jody Leonard

pin

1:37

Dual vs Cortland

01/19/13

170

Won

Phoenix

Justin Rhodes

dec

6-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

170

Won

Holland Patent

Brandon Lake

maj dec

9-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/22/13

170

Won

Port Byron

Chris Pinckney

pin

:39

Dual vs Port Byron

01/24/13

170

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Zachary McDonough

pin

1:09

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

01/30/13

170

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jake Claflin

maj dec

12-4

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

02/02/13

170

Won

Central Square

Spencer Norton

dec

9-4

1st

Class AA Tournament

02/02/13

170

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jake Claflin

tf

20-1

Class AA Tournament

02/02/13

170

Won

Baldwinsville

Gunnar Sutphen

pin

4:42

Class AA Tournament

02/09/13

170

Lost

Indian River

Sonny McPherson

maj dec

9-0

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

170

Won

Fulton

Ryan Hall

pin

5:02

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

170

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Mark King

dec

7-1

Section III Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
6
12
3
13
3
0
0
149
27

2011-12

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

160

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Trevor Simzer

pin

1:38

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/11

160

Lost

Cazenovia

Jake Wilson

dec

8-3

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/11

160

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

William Chant

pin

1:14

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/11

160

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/11

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Seamans

pin

1:49

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/11

160

Lost

Phoenix

Rowdy Prior

pin

Dual vs Phoenix

12/10/11

160

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Nathan Walts

maj dec

8-0

2nd

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

160

Won

Herkimer

Dan Appley

pin

1:38

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Seamans

maj dec

14-1

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

160

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Josh Richards

tf

6:00

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/11

160

Lost

Fulton

Devon Viscome

pin

1:55

Dual vs Fulton

12/21/11

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Eric Spero

pin

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/28/11

160

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Pat Falter

dec

8-4

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

160

Lost

Guilderland

Ryan Harris

dec

6-5

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

160

Won

Canton

Jacob Morse

pin

1:50

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

160

Won

Guilderland

Ryan Harris

pin

2:45

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

160

Won

Adirondack

James Koperda

pin

2:10

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/12

160

Won

Cortland

Hunter Brandon

maj dec

12-1

Dual vs Cortland

01/07/12

160

Won

Homer

Timothy Russell

pin

1:09

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

160

Lost

Oneida

Matt Fisher

tf

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

160

Won

Tully

Ben Kosalek

pin

2:06

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

160

Won

Holland Patent

Taylor Short

maj dec

11-2

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

160

Lost

Indian River

Matt Simpson

maj dec

10-2

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/13/12

160

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Charles Small

pin

5:27

2nd

Bradshaw Tournament

01/13/12

160

Won

Honeoye Falls-Lima

Jake Smith

pin

1:09

Bradshaw Tournament

01/13/12

160

Won

Churchville-Chili

Alex Chelsey

maj dec

9-0

Bradshaw Tournament

01/18/12

160

Won

Mexico

Tim Raner

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Mexico

01/21/12

160

Won

DeSales

Lance Goebert

pin

1:35

Jack Fisher Newark Invitational

01/21/12

160

Lost

Wayne

Frank Affronti

pin

5:33

Jack Fisher Newark Invitational

01/21/12

160

Won

Penn Yan

Kevin Kerrick

dec

6-0

Jack Fisher Newark Invitational

01/25/12

160

Won

Chittenango

Alex Carter

pin

0:45

Dual vs Chittenango

01/27/12

160

Won

Baldwinsville

Anthony Rafkis

dec

2-0

Dual vs Baldwinsville

02/04/12

160

Lost

Baldwinsville

Anthony Rafkis

dec

4-3

2nd

Class AA Tournament

02/04/12

160

Won

Liverpool

Bryan Merril

pin

:39

Class AA Tournament

02/04/12

160

Won

Central Square

Jerrett Norton

dec

13-10

Class AA Tournament

02/11/12

160

Lost

Syracuse

Tial Thang

dec

8-2

4th

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

160

Won

Carthage

Colin Ryan

pin

1:40

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

160

Lost

Baldwinsville

Anthony Rafkis

pin

5:24

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

160

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Sam Ruiz

pin

2:19

Section III Division I Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
13
16
1
8
1
0
0
136
58

2010-11

Freshman, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

152

Won

Cazenovia

Dan Cossitt

pin

2:36

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/04/10

152

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Michael Vreeland

dec

4-2

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/04/10

152

Won

Cooperstown

Jacob Miller

pin

5:50

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/04/10

152

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Conner Webb

inj def

:48

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/04/10

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Lane Frost

dec

7-0

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/11/10

152

Won

Herkimer

Codi Johnston

pin

1:19

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

152

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Gavin Tarbox

dec

6-3

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

152

Won

Cooperstown

Noble Mattson

pin

4:16

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

152

Lost

Spencerport

Trent Egenlauf

pin

2:40

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/22/10

152

Won

Mexico

Dominic Sesso

dec

6-0

Dual vs Mexico

12/28/10

145

Lost

Beaver River

Cody Houppert

maj dec

8-0

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

145

Won

Pittsford

Cody Rudolfs

pin

4:17

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

145

Won

Liverpool

Matt Call

dec

8-3

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

145

Lost

Chenango Valley

Matt Wolfram

maj dec

9-0

Kenneth Haines Tournament

01/05/11

152

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Conner Webb

tf

5:33

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/08/11

145

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Rob Mourey

dec

6-2

2nd

Port Byron Invitational

01/08/11

145

Won

Hannibal

Chris Gibbs

TF

3:53

Port Byron Invitational

01/08/11

145

Won

Marcellus

Ryan Long

dec

6-0

Port Byron Invitational

02/04/11

152

Lost

Homer

Mark Dove

pin

Dual vs Homer

02/05/11

145

Won

JD-CBA

Dan Meile

dec

3-0

Class AA Tournament

02/05/11

145

Lost

Baldwinsville

Antonio Peck

inj def

5:00

Class AA Tournament

02/05/11

145

Won

Central Square

Avery Sigle

dec

8-7

Class AA Tournament

02/05/11

145

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Kiel Dyer

dec

1-0

4th

Class AA Tournament

02/12/11

145

Lost

Mexico

Dominic Sesso

dec

3-2

Section III Division I Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
11
5
1
5
0
1
0
56
44

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
101
38
48
6
35
10
1
0
503
170