AJ THOMAS
Lowville Red Raiders
AJ Thomas

2013-14

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

220

Won

Sandy Creek

Tyler Wood

tf

18-3

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/07/13

195

Lost

West Genesee

Dalton Elias

dec

9-8

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

195

Won

Windsor

David McKee

dec

3-1

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

195

Won

Liverpool

Mark Williamson

pin

4:27

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

195

Lost

Amsterdam

Marcus Torres

pin

5:14

8th

Andersen Tournament

12/17/13

195

Lost

General Brown

Riccardo Dawkins

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs General Brown

12/19/13

195

Won

Beaver River

Cody Lavancha

pin

:18

Dual vs Beaver River

12/28/13

195

Won

Watertown

Tristan Maldonado

pin

1:08

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

195

Won

South Lewis

Nicholas Kraeger

maj dec

13-2

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

220

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

195

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Landry Cook

pin

1:33

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

195

Won

Skaneateles

Patrick Greenfield

pin

1:05

Lewis County Duals

12/31/13

195

Lost

General Brown

Riccardo Dawkins

dec

8-4

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

195

Won

Gouverneur

Aaron McEathron

pin

3:14

3rd

North Country Invitational

01/03/14

195

Won

Copenhagen

Jacob Eisel

maj dec

12-2

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/04/14

195

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Landry Cook

pin

1:28

2nd

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

195

Won

Copenhagen

Jacob Eisel

dec

7-4

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/09/14

220

Won

Indian River

Jonah Raydo

dec

3-0

Dual vs Indian River

01/16/14

195

Lost

South Jefferson

Logan LaFlamme

dec

9-3

Dual vs South Jefferson

02/01/14

195

Won

Watertown

Tyler Woodard

pin

:31

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

195

Lost

South Jefferson

Logan LaFlamme

dec

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

195

Won

Sandy Creek

Tyler Wood

pin

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

195

Lost

Copenhagen

Jacob Eisel

dec

6-4

4th

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/14

220

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Tanner Miller

pin

3:35

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

02/08/14

195

Lost

General Brown

Riccardo Dawkins

dec

3-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

195

Won

APW/Pulaski

Hunter Hilton

pin

2:58

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

195

Won

Cazenovia

Daniel Phillips

pin

3:35

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

195

Won

Cazenovia

Hayden Polhamus

pin

3:34

3rd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/15/14

195

Won

Poland

Jesse Pritchard

pin

2:44

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

195

Lost

Herkimer

Dan Appley

maj dec

15-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

195

Won

Copenhagen

Jacob Eisel

maj dec

10-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

195

Lost

General Brown

Riccardo Dawkins

dec

8-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

195

Won

Adirondack

Tyler DeLaura

dec

2-0

5th

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
12
12
1
7
1
0
0
107
47

2012-13

Junior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

182

Lost

Central Square

Spencer Norton

pin

4:52

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

182

Won

Herkimer

Dan Appley

dec

6-4

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

195

Won

Sandy Creek

AJ Wills

dec

3-2

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

182

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

170

Won

South Lewis

Luke Kelly

pin

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/12

195

Won

Beaver River

Cody Ardison

pin

:45

Dual vs Beaver River

12/06/12

195

Lost

South Jefferson

Ryan Charlebois

pin

2:41

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/08/12

182

Won

Gouverneur

Justin Garrison

pin

1:29

Valley Duals

12/08/12

195

Won

Hannibal

Zach Hartranft

pin

2:39

Valley Duals

12/08/12

195

Lost

Sandy Creek

AJ Wills

pin

5:53

Valley Duals

12/08/12

182

Won

Ilion

Keronn Perez

pin

:36

Valley Duals

12/08/12

195

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Cody Marshall

pin

4:45

Valley Duals

12/11/12

182

Lost

General Brown

Riccardo Dawkins

dec

4-1

Dual vs General Brown

12/15/12

182

Lost

General Brown

Riccardo Dawkins

maj dec

14-3

4th

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

182

Won

Carthage

Eric Korn

maj dec

13-2

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

182

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jake Benedict

pin

2:40

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

182

Won

Massena

Joseph Ferrara

pin

1:20

North Country Invitational

12/20/12

182

Lost

Indian River

Sonny McPherson

pin

3:11

Dual vs Indian River

12/28/12

182

Won

Ilion

Darren Lincourt

pin

4:17

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

195

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

182

Won

South Lewis

Luke Kelly

pin

2:47

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

182

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Lane Frost

maj dec

17-3

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

195

Won

Beaver River

Cody Ardison

pin

1:06

Lewis County Duals

01/05/13

182

Lost

Indian River

Thomas Gitlin

dec

8-2

2nd

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

182

Won

Rome Free Academy

Brett Barnes

dec

6-3

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

182

Won

Whitesboro

Travis Reid

dec

9-5

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/13

182

Lost

Watertown

Trae Brooks

dec

5-4

Dual vs Watertown

01/10/13

195

Won

APW/Pulaski

Josh LaRock

dec

8-3

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/15/13

195

Lost

Carthage

Shayne Brady

pin

3:46

Dual vs Carthage

01/17/13

195

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Taylor Welch

pin

1:04

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/19/13

182

Lost

Baldwinsville

Nick Balduzzi

maj dec

9-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

195

Lost

Canastota

Wyatt Albanese

pin

1:33

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/26/13

182

Lost

Carthage

Shayne Brady

pin

3:51

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

182

Won

Indian River

DaQuan Brown

pin

2:11

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

182

Lost

Watertown

Trae Brooks

dec

2-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

182

Won

South Lewis

Luke Kelly

maj dec

17-5

5th

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/13

182

Lost

General Brown

Riccardo Dawkins

dec

11-7

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

182

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Darren Knapp

pin

1:29

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

182

Lost

Cazenovia

Daniel Phillips

pin

:10

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

182

Won

Adirondack

Connor Hamilton

maj dec

9-0

5th

Class C Tournament

02/09/13

182

Lost

Herkimer

Dan Appley

maj dec

12-4

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
18
13
0
8
2
0
0
117
85

2011-12

Sophomore, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

182

Lost

Central Square

Elijah Sampo

pin

4:59

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

182

Lost

Canastota

Wyatt Albanese

pin

1:52

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

182

Lost

Sandy Creek

Dan Luberto

dec

4-2

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

195

Won

South Lewis

Brandon Delano

pin

3:25

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

195

Lost

Copenhagen

Scott Hamblin

pin

1:25

Sandy Creek Duals

12/06/11

182

Lost

South Jefferson

Logan LaFlamme

pin

:50

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/08/11

182

Lost

General Brown

Colton Erb

pin

2:31

Dual vs General Brown

12/29/11

195

Won

South Lewis

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

195

Lost

Copenhagen

Scott Hamblin

pin

1:20

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

182

Won

Skaneateles

Connor Gray

pin

5:59

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

195

Won

Ilion

Sonny Cacciatorre

dec

4-0

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

195

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Chris DeNova

pin

:41

Lewis County Duals

01/05/12

182

Won

Watertown

Trae Brooks

pin

3:47

Dual vs Watertown

01/07/12

195

Lost

Little Falls

Tyler McLean

pin

:52

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/07/12

195

Won

Rome Free Academy

Oliver Froelich

pin

1:18

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/07/12

195

Won

Mohawk

Jesse Hendrick

maj dec

10-1

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/07/12

195

Lost

Copenhagen

Scott Hamblin

pin

2:18

4th

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/10/12

182

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jesse Roe

tf

16 - 0

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/14/12

170

Won

Harpursville

Dante Carroll

pin

3:40

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/12

170

Lost

Delhi

Cody Lafever

pin

1:17

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/12

170

Lost

General Brown

Austin Moyer

pin

2:19

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/12

170

Won

Rondout Valley

Seth Deruggiero

pin

4:17

5th

Dan Wickham Classic

01/18/12

195

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/21/12

182

Lost

Fulton

Derek Owen

pin

1:56

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

195

Lost

Adirondack

Tyler DeLaura

dec

5-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/12

195

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

01/25/12

195

Lost

Carthage

Quintin Reid

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Carthage

01/28/12

195

Lost

Indian River

Garrick Cook

pin

1:23

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/12

182

Won

Canastota

Xavier Johnson

maj dec

14-4

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

182

Lost

Adirondack

Devin Riegler

pin

:27

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

182

Lost

Mount Markham

Colton Dye

dec

13-11

Class C Tournament

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
17
7
1
3
3
0
0
76
91

2010-11

Freshman, 189 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

215

Lost

Sandy Creek

Tristen Carusone

pin

1:47

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

215

Lost

Carthage

Quintin Reid

pin

3:41

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

215

Lost

South Lewis

Justin Doolen

pin

:51

Sandy Creek Duals

12/23/10

215

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/30/10

215

Lost

Copenhagen

Scott Hamblin

pin

:43

Lewis County Duals

12/30/10

215

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Robert VanAlstyne

dec

5-4

Lewis County Duals

12/30/10

189

Won

South Lewis

fft

Lewis County Duals

01/04/11

189

Won

Watertown

Josh Fuller

pin

1:47

Dual vs Watertown

01/13/11

215

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/25/11

215

Lost

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Dana Palmer

pin

:49

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
5
1
0
1
3
0
0
27
30

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
63
52
33
2
19
9
0
0
327
253