EDDIE BENTLEY
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill Red Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Senior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/13

195

Won

Canastota

Richard Sharpe

pin

:32

Dual vs Canastota

12/07/13

182

Lost

JD-CBA

Mark Friske

maj dec

16-2

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

182

Won

Walton-Delhi

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

182

Lost

Cazenovia

Daniel Phillips

pin

2:37

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

182

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ernest Carhart

tf

3:35

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

182

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Brett Lewis

dec

10-8

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/11/13

182

Lost

Camden

Brett Finch

dec

5-2

Dual vs Camden

12/18/13

182

Won

Rome Free Academy

Macleod Pollock

pin

:21

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/20/13

182

Won

Central Valley Academy

Zakk Zuranski

pin

3:49

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

182

Lost

Dolgeville

Kasey Foster

pin

5:03

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

182

Won

Rome Free Academy

Brett Barnes

dec

5-3

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

182

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Zakk Zuranski

dec

3-1

4th

Center States League Tournament

12/28/13

170

Won

Beaver River

Lane Zehr

dec

6-3

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

170

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Sean Jackson

dec

3-2

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

170

Won

Skaneateles

Francis Lombardi

pin

:58

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

170

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

182

Won

Watertown

fft

Lewis County Duals

01/08/14

182

Lost

New Hartford

Arthur Carney

dec

11-5

Dual vs New Hartford

01/11/14

170

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Brett Lewis

pin

4:37

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

170

Lost

Otselic Valley

Frank Mazepa

dec

2-1

Central New York Tournament

01/14/14

182

Lost

Holland Patent

Matt Williams

dec

8-7

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/16/14

182

Won

Whitesboro

Walter Grzesik

pin

5:29

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/18/14

182

Won

West Genesee

Dalton Elias

dec

10-7

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

182

Won

Central Valley Academy

Zakk Zuranski

dec

5-3

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

182

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Tim Byrnes

tf

15-0

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

182

Won

Brockport

Christopher Sims

dec

5-4

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

182

Won

Batavia

Noah Dobbertin

pin

4:40

Baldwinsville Duals

01/22/14

182

Lost

Dolgeville

Kasey Foster

dec

3-1

Dual vs Dolgeville

02/08/14

182

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Zakk Zuranski

dec

5-3

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

182

Won

Mexico

Brandon Gracey

pin

:44

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

182

Won

Chittenango

Antonio Cutrie

pin

2:27

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

182

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Zakk Zuranski

dec

8-1

4th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/15/14

182

Lost

Dolgeville

Kasey Foster

pin

4:12

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
15
8
1
6
3
0
0
89
60

2012-13

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

182

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Mike Beers

pin

3:59

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

182

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Noah Fry

pin

1:23

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

182

Won

JD-CBA

Kaalar Wynn

dec

7-3

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/12

182

Lost

Canastota

Xavier Johnson

pin

3:09

Dual vs Canastota

12/08/12

170

Won

Mount Markham

Joshua Fargo

pin

1:42

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

170

Lost

Herkimer

Joseph Aiello

pin

1:02

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

170

Won

Cooperstown

Jeremiah Parr

inj def

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

170

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Sam Geraldi

pin

:33

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

170

Lost

Dolgeville

Richard Lyon

pin

2:14

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/12/12

170

Lost

Holland Patent

Brandon Lake

pin

3:28

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/14/12

170

Lost

South Jefferson

Daniel Smith

pin

2:00

Camden Classic

12/14/12

170

Lost

Mexico

Connor Campbell

dec

6-2

Camden Classic

12/19/12

170

Won

Camden

Luke Mack

dec

8-4

Dual vs Camden

12/28/12

170

Lost

Skaneateles

Connor Gray

dec

5-2

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

170

Won

Beaver River

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

170

Lost

Lowville

Michael Duffer

pin

4:24

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

170

Won

Ilion

Andrew Brasie

pin

:45

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

170

Lost

Copenhagen

Najib Quinones

dec

7-3

Lewis County Duals

01/03/13

170

Lost

Dolgeville

Jimmy Doolittle

dec

6-2

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/08/13

170

Won

Ilion

Darren Lincourt

pin

3:16

Dual vs Ilion

01/12/13

170

Won

Whitesboro

Tristan Perry

dec

4-0

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

170

Lost

Central Square

Spencer Norton

pin

2:51

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

170

Lost

Dolgeville

Jimmy Doolittle

dec

6-3

Central New York Tournament

01/15/13

170

Won

Mohawk

Zakk Zuranski

pin

:29

Dual vs Mohawk

01/17/13

182

Won

New Hartford

Brandon LaPorte

pin

2:14

Dual vs New Hartford

01/26/13

170

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Brett Lewis

pin

3:52

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

170

Won

Camden

Luke Mack

pin

4:50

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

170

Lost

Herkimer

Dan Appley

dec

7-2

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

170

Lost

Dolgeville

Jimmy Doolittle

fft

6th

Center States Tournament

01/30/13

170

Won

Rome Free Academy

Nathan Brown

pin

1:34

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
16
9
0
3
1
1
0
75
78

2011-12

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

170

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Eric Spero

maj dec

11-0

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/14/11

182

Lost

Camden

Jacob Mahl

dec

10-5

Dual vs Camden

12/16/11

160

Lost

Mexico

Dominic Sesso

pin

2:56

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

160

Won

Canastota

Matt Rose

pin

2:37

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

160

Lost

Dolgeville

Richard Lyon

pin

4:49

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/19/11

170

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Andrew Osborne

pin

1:01

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/29/11

170

Lost

Copenhagen

Najib Quinones

pin

3:07

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

170

Won

South Lewis

Brandon Delano

pin

1:36

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

170

Won

Skaneateles

Jacob Brillo

pin

3:56

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

170

Lost

Lowville

Joe Birchenough

pin

4:56

Lewis County Duals

01/05/12

160

Won

Hannibal

Ray Bortle

pin

5:46

Dual vs Hannibal

01/11/12

160

Won

Whitesboro

Tristan Perry

dec

10-1

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/18/12

170

Lost

Holland Patent

Matt Grogan

pin

1:00

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/21/12

160

Lost

Copenhagen

Jason Nastovski

pin

1:22

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

160

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Jaden Grill

pin

:45

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

160

Won

Moravia

Sean Mishler

pin

:54

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

160

Won

Cortland

Jim Kendall

pin

3:02

Marathon Open Tournament

02/01/12

160

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

02/04/12

160

Won

Camden

Marcus Chestnut

pin

1:31

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

160

Lost

Oneida

Matt Fisher

tf

15-0

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

160

Won

Cazenovia

Jake Wilson

inj def

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

160

Lost

Homer

Mark Dove

pin

2:18

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

160

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Nathan Walts

tf

15-0

6th

Class B Tournament

02/11/12

160

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jared Soule

pin

:53

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
14
7
0
1
1
1
0
57
77

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
42
45
24
1
10
5
2
0
221
215