KELAN MCKENNA
New Hartford Spartans
Kelan McKenna

2015-16

Senior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

120

Won

New Hartford

Lucas King

maj dec

9-0

1st

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

120

Won

Rome Free Academy

Kaw Htoo

pin

1:07

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

120

Won

Oswego

Mark Delong

pin

:56

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

120

Won

Fulton

Wyatt Willis

dec

2-0

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/15/15

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Parker Talbot

maj dec

12-3

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/22/15

126

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/28/15

113

Won

South Jefferson

Trey LaFlamme

dec

3-2

1st

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

113

Won

Maine-Endwell

Cheyenne Sisenstein

pin

:11

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

113

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Travis Harrington

tf

4:45

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

113

Won

Mexico

Austin O'Reilly

dec

2-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/06/16

120

Won

Whitesboro

Eric Burt

pin

2:31

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/07/16

113

Won

Liverpool

Stephen Pascarella

pin

Dual vs Liverpool

01/09/16

120

Won

Galway

Dillan Palaszewski

dec

5-0

1st

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

120

Won

Granville

Cole Haines

inj def

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

120

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Daniel Motta

pin

1:36

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/15/16

113

Won

Yonkers

Hunter Simoes

pin

:33

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

113

Won

Garden City

Dylan Hughes

pin

1:26

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

113

Won

Alexander

Nicholas Young

dec

5-0

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

113

Lost

Rocky Point

Anthony Cirillo

dec

5-0

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

113

Won

Scarsdale

Michael Dabramo

dec

3-0

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

113

Won

Danbury

Jakob Camacho

dec

3-1

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

113

Won

Minisink Valley

Connor Greiner

dec

5-2

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

113

Lost

Rocky Point

Anthony Cirillo

dec

6-1

4th

Eastern States Classic

01/20/16

120

Won

Central Valley Academy

CJ Walz

dec

4-0

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

01/21/16

126

Won

Holland Patent

Nick Herringshaw

maj dec

12-4

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/30/16

113

Won

Mohonasen

Shiva Bhoge

pin

1:10

1st

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

113

Won

Amsterdam

Nick Rodecker

pin

1:35

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

113

Won

Averill Park

Lucien Loeper

pin

1:55

Big 10 Invitational

02/06/16

113

Won

Fulton

Wyatt Willis

pin

:28

1st

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

113

Won

Indian River

Alex Mathieu

pin

:13

Section III Class A Tournament

02/13/16

113

Won

JD-CBA

Garrett Bauer

pin

1:02

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

113

Won

Liverpool

Stephen Pascarella

pin

:19

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

113

Won

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

pin

:08

Section III Division I Championships

02/26/16

113

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Warren McDougald

dec

3-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/26/16

113

Won

Columbia

Trent Nadeau

dec

2-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/26/16

113

Won

Rocky Point

Anthony Cirillo

pin

6:34 sv

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/26/16

113

Lost

Deer Park

Thomas Cox

dec

5-3

2nd

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
3
17
1
14
1
1
0
164
9

2014-15

Junior, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

113

Won

Canton

Ryan Brown

dec

4-0

1st

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

113

Won

Liverpool

Sean Nadeau

dec

6-2

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

113

Won

Fulton

Roy French

maj dec

13-0

Andersen Tournament

12/11/14

120

Won

Camden

Tybarius Harter

dec

7-1

Dual vs Camden

12/16/14

120

Won

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Shaut

dec

5-1

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

12/19/14

113

Won

Central Valley Academy

CJ Walz

maj dec

9-0

1st

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

113

Won

Little Falls

Neiko Scarano

pin

4:24

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

113

Won

Canastota

Nick Rouse

pin

2:48

Center States League Tournament

12/22/14

120

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/27/14

106

Won

South Jefferson

Trey LaFlamme

dec

2-0

1st

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

106

Won

Holland Patent

Justin Pianella

pin

1:41

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

106

Won

Hannibal

Zach Williams

pin

1:07

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

106

Won

Mexico

Austin O'Reilly

maj dec

11-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/15

106

Won

Camden

Riley Gerber

maj dec

14-1

1st

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

106

Won

West Genesee

Cole Wade

pin

:30

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

106

Won

Baldwinsville

Jake Naples

pin

:43

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/15

113

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/09/15

106

Won

Garden City

Dylan Hughes

pin

3:22

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

106

Won

New Rochelle

Jake Shore

dec

1-0

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

106

Won

North Rockland

Anthony Sulla

dec

2-0 sv

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

106

Won

Southington

Jack Murillo

dec

3-1 sv

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

106

Lost

Long Beach

Jacori Teemer

dec

1-0

2nd

Eastern States Classic

01/13/15

113

Won

Holland Patent

fft

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/20/15

113

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Damien Muessig

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/31/15

106

Won

Pine Bush

Anthony Stramiello

pin

10-2

1st

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/15

106

Won

Shaker

Anthony Mandgo

pin

0:56

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/15

106

Won

Averill Park

Lucien Loeper

pin

1:06

Big 10 Invitational

02/07/15

106

Won

Fulton

Nick Noel

pin

1:20

1st

Section III Class A Tournament

02/07/15

106

Won

Central Square

Andy Nicholson

pin

:20

Section III Class A Tournament

02/14/15

106

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Ray Sorensen

pin

:51

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

106

Won

Indian River

Logan Infantine

pin

:25

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

106

Won

West Genesee

Cole Wade

pin

:29

Section III Division I Championships

02/27/15

106

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Warren McDougald

pin

1:38

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/27/15

106

Won

North Rockland

Anthony Sulla

dec

3-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/27/15

106

Lost

Hauppauge

Jake Silverstein

dec

6-2 tb2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/27/15

106

Lost

North Babylon

Anthony Sparacio

dec

1-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/27/15

106

Won

North Rockland

Anthony Sulla

dec

1-0

5th

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
3
16
0
15
3
0
0
164
9

2013-14

Sophomore, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

113

Won

Herkimer

Steven Philpotts

pin

1:12

Dual vs Herkimer

12/07/13

113

Won

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

pin

:56

1st

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

113

Won

Adirondack

Remington O'Hara

pin

:51

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

113

Won

Bethlehem

Rowan Braga

pin

:51

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

113

Won

Beekmantown

Anthony Carter

pin

1:50

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/14/13

106

Won

Lake Shore

David Kilian

pin

1:09

1st

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/14/13

106

Won

Brighton

Nick Kemp

pin

:11

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/14/13

106

Won

Mt Anthony

Calvin Call

pin

1:49

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/20/13

106

Won

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Shaut

pin

:31

1st

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

106

Won

Whitesboro

Dominic Dellaposta

pin

1:16

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

106

Won

Poland

Gavyn Flansburg

pin

1:10

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

106

Won

Herkimer

TJ Philpotts

maj dec

9-0

Center States League Tournament

12/27/13

106

Won

Cazenovia

Will Shephard

pin

:45

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

106

Won

West Genesee

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

099

Won

Port Byron

Katherine Sumner

pin

1:36

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

106

Won

Cortland

Trent Jones

pin

1:35

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

106

Won

Central Square

Jacob Garrow

pin

1:45

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

106

Won

Penfield

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

099

Won

Holland Patent

Sam Olczyk

pin

:57

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/04/14

106

Lost

Corning

Blake Abbey

dec

6-5

2nd

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

106

Won

Whitesboro

Dominic Dellaposta

pin

:54

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

106

Won

Whitesboro

Devin Hook

pin

1:12

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

106

Won

Phoenix

Jason Nipper

pin

1:18

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/14

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Chad Compoli

pin

1:27

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/10/14

099

Won

Locust Valley

Jonathan Gomez

pin

3:06

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

099

Won

Southington

Zach Murillo

dec

7-1

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

099

Won

Newark Valley

Benny Baker

pin

:51

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

099

Won

Arlington

Alfredo Olmedo

dec

7-0

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

099

Won

Eastport-South Manor

Adam Busiello

dec

3-0

1st

Eastern States Classic

01/14/14

106

Won

Dolgeville

Jonathan Handy

pin

:58

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/23/14

099

Won

Central Valley Academy

CJ Walz

tf

16-0; 4:25

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

01/30/14

106

Won

Whitesboro

Dominic Dellaposta

pin

:56

Dual vs Whitesboro

02/04/14

113

Won

Phoenix

Ross McFarland

dec

5-0

Dual vs Phoenix

02/08/14

099

Won

Carthage

Marcelino Aponte

tf

15-0

1st

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/14

099

Won

Whitesboro

Brian Burdick

pin

:24

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/14

099

Won

Fulton

Nick Noel

pin

:25

Section III Class A Tournament

02/15/14

099

Won

JD-CBA

Matt Griffin

pin

1:02

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

099

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ben Nosovitch

pin

:19

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

099

Won

New Hartford

Lucas King

pin

:08

Section III Division I Championships

02/28/14

099

Won

South Glens Falls

Anthony Sgorrano

pin

2:48

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/28/14

099

Lost

Eastport-South Manor

Adam Busiello

dec

6-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/28/14

099

Won

St. Anthonys

Brian Kelly

dec

1-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/28/14

099

Won

Gates-Chili

Derek StJames

dec

5-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/28/14

099

Won

Arlington, TN

Alfredo Olmedo

dec

2-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/28/14

099

Won

North Babylon

Anthony Sparacio

dec

3-0

3rd

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
43
2
30
2
9
2
0
0
230
6

2012-13

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

099

Won

Chittenango

Cooper Young

pin

5:37

Chittenango Duals

12/01/12

099

Won

Onondaga

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/01/12

099

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/01/12

099

Won

Marcellus

fft

Chittenango Duals

01/03/13

106

Lost

Ilion

Tanner Cook

pin

5:21

Dual vs Ilion

01/05/13

099

Won

Ilion

Tanner Cook

dec

3-2

1st

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

099

Won

Beaver River

Travis Edwards

tf

4:03

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

099

Won

Mohawk

CJ Walz

tf

4:38

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/13

106

Won

Holland Patent

Andrew Stowell

pin

1:33

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/10/13

106

Won

Mohawk

David Bardo

maj dec

13-2

Dual vs Mohawk

01/12/13

099

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Dean Raymond

inj def

2nd

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

099

Won

Whitesboro

Devin Hook

tf

3:04

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

099

Won

BGAH

Josh Lindsey

tf

2:53

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

099

Won

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

dec

6-1

Central New York Tournament

01/15/13

106

Lost

Dolgeville

Daniel Fox

dec

1-0

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/17/13

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

dec

7-2

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/26/13

099

Lost

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

dec

2-0

2nd

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

099

Won

Holland Patent

Sam Olczyk

dec

3-0

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

099

Won

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

dec

2-0

Center States Tournament

02/02/13

099

Won

Indian River

Tucker Amato

dec

4-0

1st

Class A Tournament

02/02/13

099

Won

Whitesboro

Devin Hook

pin

1:40

Class A Tournament

02/02/13

099

Won

New Hartford

Ian McKenna

pin

:25

Class A Tournament

02/09/13

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joseph Barber

dec

5-1

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

099

Won

New Hartford

Ian McKenna

pin

:15

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

099

Won

Central Square

Jacob Garrow

dec

7-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/22/13

099

Lost

St Josephs Collegiate

Garrett Baugher

dec

3-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/13

099

Won

Canton

Ryan Brown

pin

:16

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/13

099

Won

Niagara Falls

Donny McCoy

dec

4-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/13

099

Won

Pine Bush

Chris Cuccolo

dec

1-0 2ot

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/13

099

Lost

Eastport-South Manor

John Busiello

dec

3-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/13

099

Lost

Monroe Woodbury

Vinny Vespa

dec

2-0

6th

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
7
6
4
11
3
0
0
108
27

2011-12

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/11

099

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Cazenovia Tri-Meet

12/01/11

099

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Cazenovia Tri-Meet

12/03/11

099

Won

Chittenango

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/03/11

099

Won

Onondaga

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/03/11

099

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/03/11

099

Won

Marcellus

Ben Hood

maj dec

10-2

Chittenango Duals

12/03/11

099

Won

Homer

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/07/11

099

Won

Camden

Dennis Hilts

dec

3-1

Dual vs Camden

12/09/11

099

Won

Adirondack

Derek Spann

dec

4-1

Dual vs Adirondack

12/16/11

099

Won

Holland Patent

Sam Olczyk

dec

4-0

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

099

Lost

Camden

Dennis Hilts

fft

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

099

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Zack Burke

fft

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

099

Lost

Herkimer

Ryan Zawtocki

fft

6th

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/22/11

099

Won

Mohawk

fft

Dual vs Mohawk

01/03/12

099

Won

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

maj dec

12-2

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/07/12

099

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

pin

1:13

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

099

Won

Homer

Collin Baker

dec

4-0

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

099

Won

Tully

Nick Johnson

pin

1:34

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

099

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

dec

2-0

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

099

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Drew Dyer

dec

3-2

6th

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/21/12

099

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

dec

4-1

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

02/01/12

099

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

02/04/12

099

Won

Indian River

Devin Thorton

pin

:35

Class A Tournament

02/04/12

099

Lost

Indian River

Jody Brown

dec

2-1

Class A Tournament

02/04/12

099

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jonathan Fannetti

fft

Class A Tournament

02/04/12

099

Lost

New Hartford

Dempsey King

dec

1-0

4th

Class A Tournament

02/11/12

099

Won

Indian River

Jody Brown

fft

5th

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

099

Lost

Indian River

Jody Brown

dec

4-0 ot

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

099

Won

Liverpool

Peter Nash

maj dec

10-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

099

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

dec

10-4

Section III Division I Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
11
2
0
7
10
0
0
96
45

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
154
26
71
7
56
19
1
0
762
96