WYATT MORRIS
Morrisville-Eaton Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2012-13

Junior, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/12

285

Won

Rome Free Academy

Gabe Richardson

pin

1:44

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/01/12

285

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

285

Won

JD-CBA

Andrew Zimbal

pin

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

285

Won

Cazenovia

Brad Lucas

pin

5:00

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

285

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Zachary Legler

maj dec

11-1

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/11/12

285

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Tom Cleveland

pin

3:03

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/22/12

285

Won

Sidney

Austin Dean

dec

3-2

1st

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/22/12

285

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Matt Faman

pin

1:52

Cuneen Doane Tournament

01/03/13

285

Won

Adirondack

Kierstan Armstrong

dec

8-1

Dual vs Adirondack

01/05/13

285

Won

Hudson Falls

Logan Barcomb

pin

3:55

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/13

285

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/13

285

Won

Warrensburg

Blake Vaisey

pin

1:16

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/13

285

Won

Beekmantown

Cody Watts

dec

7-6 ot

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/13

285

Won

Albany Academy

Ahil Dawoodani

pin

2:19

Warrensburg Duals

01/12/13

285

Lost

Cohoes

NIck Scott

dec

3-1 ot

2nd

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

285

Won

Ilion

Brandon Yager

pin

3:11

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

285

Won

Oneida

Tyler Havener

maj dec

12-4

Central New York Tournament

01/15/13

285

Won

Camden

Ian Radell

pin

4:33

Dual vs Camden

01/17/13

285

Won

Canastota

Jacob Morris

dec

2-1

Dual vs Canastota

02/02/13

285

Won

Camden

Ian Radell

dec

7-3

1st

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

285

Won

Phoenix

Derrick Button

pin

:31

Class B Tournament

02/09/13

285

Lost

Lowville

Brandon Fayle

dec

1-0

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

285

Won

Cooperstown

JP Gertz

pin

1:24

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

285

Won

Oneida

Tyler Havener

dec

7-2 ot

Section III Division II Championships

02/22/13

285

Won

Pawling

Matt Acevedo

dec

3-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

285

Lost

Medina

Matt Montesanti

dec

8-2 2ot

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

285

Won

Geneva

Christian Shepherd

dec

3-2 2ot

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

285

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Alex Soutiere

dec

1-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
4
12
0
10
2
0
0
116
12

2011-12

Sophomore, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

285

Won

Cooperstown

JP Gertz

pin

1:36

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/11

285

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Michael Jones

pin

1:02

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/11

285

Won

JD-CBA

Robertson Fix

pin

:55

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/11

285

Won

Cazenovia

Brad Lucas

pin

1:11

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/11

285

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Brian Ervin

pin

4:50

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/11

285

Won

Herkimer

Steven Napolitano

pin

1:25

Dual vs Herkimer

12/13/11

285

Won

Mount Markham

Corrie Makenzie

pin

2:28

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/16/11

285

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Mark Guarino-Hyde

dec

3-2

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

285

Won

Whitesboro

Joe Madonia

pin

1:34

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

285

Lost

Canastota

Jacob Morris

dec

3-0

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/21/11

285

Won

Adirondack

fft

Dual vs Adirondack

01/05/12

285

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Tom Cleveland

pin

1:17

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/07/12

285

Won

Albany Academy

Ahil Dawoodani

pin

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/12

285

Won

Hoosick Falls

Nick Sherman

pin

1:51

Warrensburg Duals

01/10/12

285

Lost

Canastota

Jacob Morris

dec

3-2 3ot

Dual vs Canastota

01/12/12

285

Lost

Mohawk

Stephen Davis

dec

4-2

Dual vs Mohawk

01/14/12

285

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Brian Ervin

pin

1:20

2nd

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

285

Won

Ilion

Brandon Yager

dec

6-0

Central New York Tournament

01/17/12

285

Won

Ilion

Brandon Yager

dec

6-2

Dual vs Ilion

01/21/12

285

Lost

Indian River

Derrek Dalton

pin

1:48

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

285

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jacob Florack

dec

5-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/12

285

Lost

Canastota

Jacob Morris

dec

3-2

2nd

Center States League Tournament

01/28/12

285

Won

Mohawk

Stephen Davis

dec

14-7

Center States League Tournament

02/04/12

285

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Brian Ervin

dec

5-1

2nd

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

285

Won

Cazenovia

Brad Lucas

pin

1:04

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

285

Won

South Jefferson

Kyle Denny

dec

3-2

Class B Tournament

02/11/12

285

Lost

Canastota

Jacob Morris

dec

6-2

4th

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

285

Won

Port Byron

Pat Murname

pin

1:30

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

285

Lost

Canastota

Jacob Morris

dec

4-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

285

Won

Ilion

Brandon Yager

pin

4:59

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

285

Won

Mohawk

Stephen Davis

dec

7-3

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
12
13
0
5
1
0
0
99
45

2010-11

Freshman, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/04/11

285

Lost

Mohawk

Zach Pohleven

pin

3:45

Dual vs Mohawk

01/06/11

285

Won

Camden

Danny Christmas

dec

8-5

Dual vs Camden

01/11/11

285

Lost

Ilion

James Alsheimer

dec

12-5

Dual vs Ilion

01/12/11

285

Won

Canastota

Jacob Morris

pin

2:39

Dual vs Canastota

01/18/11

285

Lost

Adirondack

Alex Prashaw

pin

1:09

Dual vs Adirondack

01/27/11

285

Won

Mount Markham

Mackenzie Dorre

pin

:56

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/29/11

285

Lost

Ilion

James Alsheimer

pin

1:48

Center States Tournament

01/29/11

285

Won

Herkimer

Cody Jones

pin

:44

Center States Tournament

01/29/11

285

Lost

Adirondack

Alex Prashaw

pin

1:43

Center States Tournament

01/29/11

285

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Erik Eichler

pin

1:48

5th

Center States Tournament

02/05/11

285

Won

Skaneateles

Garrett Navarolli

dec

3-2

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

285

Lost

Holland Patent

Ryan Kessler

pin

:39

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

285

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Zachary Legler

pin

:27

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

285

Lost

Holland Patent

Josh Langley

dec

4-2

4th

Class B Tournament

02/12/11

285

Lost

Beaver River

Jacob Zehr

pin

5:06

Section III Division II Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
8
5
0
2
0
0
0
36
42

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
50
24
30
0
17
3
0
0
251
99