HUNTER OWEN
Sherburne-Earlville Marauders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/15/15

152

Won

Canastota

Dakota Diable

pin

Dual vs Canastota

12/16/15

152

Won

Chittenango

Barrett Hoyt

pin

2:15

Dual vs Chittenango

12/18/15

152

Won

Oneida

Dustin Scribner

pin

1:55

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

152

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Collin Treen

dec

7-6

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

152

Won

Cooperstown

Brandon Hage

pin

:36

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

152

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jeremiah Brunje

pin

3:00

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

152

Won

Camden

Daniel Alberico

dec

10-3

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

152

Won

Holland Patent

Tucker Ofalt

tf

4:30

3rd

Center States League Tournament

12/22/15

152

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/28/15

152

Won

Huntington

William Thomas

pin

1:45

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

152

Won

Towanda

Steven Yates

pin

2:10

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

152

Lost

BGAH

Madison Hoover

dec

6-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

152

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dakota Coffey

dec

6-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

152

Lost

Towanda

Steven Yates

fft

6th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/02/16

170

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Robert Hepburn

pin

:50

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/20/16

152

Won

Camden

Gavin Vera

pin

1:33

Dual vs Camden

01/23/16

152

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Mustang Duals

01/23/16

152

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Mustang Duals

01/23/16

152

Won

APW/Pulaski

Zack Cronk

pin

5:08

Mustang Duals

01/23/16

160

Won

Unadilla Valley

Avery Elliot

pin

:34

Mustang Duals

01/23/16

152

Won

Poland

Mike Woolheater

pin

0:30

Mustang Duals

02/06/16

152

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Dylan Stellmack

dec

10-7

2nd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

152

Won

Skaneateles

James Leubner

pin

2:39

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

152

Won

Canastota

Dakota Diable

pin

:30

Section III Class C Tournament

02/13/16

152

Lost

Phoenix

Seth Gilbert

pin

4:59

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

152

Won

Cortland

Russell Gerhard

pin

2:27

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

152

Won

Central Valley Academy

Collin Treen

dec

7-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

152

Lost

Mexico

Tylor Allard

dec

6-4

4th

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
7
15
1
2
3
0
0
119
27

2014-15

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/14

138

Won

Averill Park

Keith Davidson

tf

4:08

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

138

Won

Otselic Valley

Solomon Plummer

pin

1:00

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

138

Won

BGAH

Jacob Andrews

dec

3-0

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

138

Lost

Groton

Darren Ostrander

tf

2nd

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/18/14

138

Won

BGAH

Ben Bivar

dec

6-5

Dual vs BGAH

12/19/14

138

Won

Adirondack

Harry Roberts

maj dec

14-0

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

138

Won

Canastota

Chris Cafarela

tf

4:30

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

138

Lost

New Hartford

Dempsey King

pin

5:40

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

138

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

AJ Vargas

inj def

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

138

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jette Collins

inj def

6th

Center States League Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
4
1
2
3
0
0
0
26
23

2013-14

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/13

126

Won

BGAH

Ryan McMahon

pin

4:26

Dual vs BGAH

12/07/13

126

Won

Gouverneur

Daniel Mullin

maj dec

10-2

Valley Duals

12/07/13

126

Won

Central Valley Academy

James Lape

pin

3:53

Valley Duals

12/07/13

126

Won

Hannibal

fft

Valley Duals

12/07/13

126

Won

Central Valley Academy

Raekwon Willis

pin

2:23

Valley Duals

12/12/13

132

Won

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

pin

4:38

Dual vs Norwich

12/14/13

126

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Ian Lupole

pin

1:51

Chenango Valley Duals

12/14/13

126

Won

Maine-Endwell

fft

Chenango Valley Duals

12/14/13

126

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Chenango Valley Duals

12/20/13

126

Won

Oneida

Christian Cheal

pin

2:28

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

126

Won

Poland

Albert Amacher

dec

9-2

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

126

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Bryce Cipollone

dec

11-5

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

126

Won

Oneida

Christian Cheal

pin

:20

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

126

Won

Poland

Albert Amacher

maj dec

12-1

3rd

Center States League Tournament

01/03/14

120

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Brandon Merchant

pin

2:32

1st

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

120

Won

Delhi

Mike Bryden

dec

7-5

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

120

Won

Owego Free Academy

Jackson Bell

dec

9-8

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/10/14

120

Lost

Fox Lane

Matt Grippi

maj dec

13-3

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

120

Lost

Martin Luther King

Daniel Amancio

dec

12-10

Eastern States Classic

01/14/14

126

Won

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

pin

3:23

Dual vs Adirondack

01/16/14

120

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/18/14

126

Lost

Bethlehem

Tristan Canova

maj dec

11-1

Shenendehowa Invitational

01/18/14

126

Won

John Jay East Fishkill

Paul Bernasconii

dec

6-4

Shenendehowa Invitational

01/18/14

126

Lost

Chenango Forks

Carl Rouse

maj dec

10-1

Shenendehowa Invitational

01/23/14

120

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/30/14

120

Won

Camden

Michael Bristol

pin

3:46

Dual vs Camden

02/01/14

132

Lost

Canastota

Mike Zupan

dec

5-1

Dual vs Canastota

02/08/14

120

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Kevin Dunshee

dec

4-2

2nd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

120

Won

Cazenovia

Carter Biviano

pin

2:54

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

120

Won

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

pin

2:27

Section III Class C Tournament

02/15/14

120

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Zack Burke

dec

10-8 sv

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

120

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Kevin Dunshee

dec

13-6

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

120

Won

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

dec

5-2

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
9
11
0
8
5
0
0
122
33

2012-13

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/12

106

Lost

Averill Park

Max Tempel

maj dec

14-2

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

106

Won

BGAH

Chris Cirigliano

pin

3:25

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

106

Won

Carthage

Elijah GalapIa-Castillo

pin

1:22

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

106

Won

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

pin

4:29

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

106

Won

Greene-Oxford

Nate Hansen

dec

7-4

3rd

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/12

106

Won

BGAH

Collin Hotaling

pin

2:21

Dual vs BGAH

12/08/12

113

Won

Ilion

James Lape

pin

:42

Valley Duals

12/08/12

106

Lost

Hannibal

Dustin Ouellette

pin

1:25

Valley Duals

12/08/12

113

Won

Sandy Creek

Ryan Wills

pin

3:31

Valley Duals

12/08/12

106

Won

Lowville

Clay Brouty

pin

:39

Valley Duals

12/11/12

113

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Tyler Ayers

pin

4:24

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/22/12

170

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Sam Geraldi

dec

7-5

Cuneen Doane Tournament

01/03/13

106

Won

Camden

Jacob Wood

pin

1:14

Dual vs Camden

01/04/13

106

Won

BGAH

Chris Cirigliano

pin

:20

1st

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

106

Won

Owego Free Academy

Jackson Bell

pin

1:13

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

106

Won

Burnt Hills

Jackson Lindberg

pin

3:17

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/11/13

106

Lost

Colonie

Golen Cohen

pin

1:06

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

106

Won

Framingham

Zack Woods

pin

2:38

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

106

Lost

John Jay East Fishkill

Jay Albis

maj dec

14-6

Eastern States Classic

01/15/13

113

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

dec

11-7

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/17/13

113

Lost

Adirondack

Derek Spann

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Adirondack

02/02/13

106

Won

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

dec

4-1

1st

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

106

Won

Port Byron

Leland Sumner

pin

:34

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

106

Won

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

dec

5-2

Class C Tournament

02/09/13

106

Won

Marcellus

Ben Hood

dec

5-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

106

Lost

Dolgeville

Daniel Fox

maj dec

13-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

106

Won

Camden

Dennis Hilts

dec

9-6

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

106

Won

South Jefferson

Caleb Beach

dec

9-6

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
7
14
0
7
0
0
0
105
31

2011-12

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/11

106

Won

BGAH

Austin Carr

dec

6-4 ot

Dual vs BGAH

12/10/11

099

Lost

Oneida

Bradley Vrooman

dec

9-5

Valley Duals

12/10/11

099

Won

Hannibal

Dustin Ouellette

dec

11-8

Valley Duals

12/10/11

106

Lost

Ilion

Tanner Cook

pin

1:24

Valley Duals

12/10/11

099

Won

Sandy Creek

Jacob Kirchner

pin

2:55

Valley Duals

12/10/11

106

Lost

Little Falls

Andrew Messina

inj def

Valley Duals

12/17/11

099

Lost

Harpursville

Madison Hoover

tf

18-3, 5:05

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/17/11

099

Won

Chenango Valley

Jacob Lehr

pin

1:46

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/17/11

099

Lost

Harpursville

Madison Hoover

maj dec

15-5

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/11

099

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dylan Wood

pin

1:45

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

12/23/11

099

Won

Norwich

fft

Dual vs Norwich

01/05/12

099

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Zack Burke

dec

7-4

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/06/12

099

Won

Burnt Hills

Christian Gramuglia

pin

3:35

3rd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

099

Won

Owego Free Academy

Jackson Bell

pin

:55

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

099

Won

Saugerties

Oliver Pulver

pin

2:48

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

099

Lost

Schoharie

Alexis Bleau

maj dec

18-8

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

099

Won

Owego Free Academy

Jackson Bell

maj dec

16-5

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/10/12

099

Won

Mohawk

fft

Dual vs Mohawk

01/12/12

099

Won

Adirondack

Derek Spann

dec

12-10

Dual vs Adirondack

01/14/12

099

Lost

New Hartford

Dempsey King

tf

2:30

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

099

Won

Dolgeville

Daniel Fox

fft

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

099

Lost

Camden

Dennis Hilts

maj dec

21-9

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

099

Won

Herkimer

Ryan Zawtocki

dec

11-9

5th

Central New York Tournament

01/18/12

106

Won

Canastota

Ryan Sanford

pin

3:52

Dual vs Canastota

02/04/12

099

Lost

Hannibal

Dustin Ouellette

pin

:32

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

099

Won

Skaneateles

Nevan Rourke

pin

:38

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

099

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

tf

3:52

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

099

Won

General Brown

Garrett Fields

pin

:57

5th

Class C Tournament

02/11/12

099

Lost

Phoenix

Brad Dietz

pin

2:55

6th

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

099

Won

Beaver River

Travis Edwards

pin

1:53

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

099

Won

Camden

Dennis Hilts

dec

9-8

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

099

Lost

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

maj dec

13-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

099

Lost

Dolgeville

Daniel Fox

maj dec

17-8

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
14
9
0
7
3
0
0
94
68

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
91
41
50
3
27
11
0
0
466
182