COLBY HALL
Deposit-Hancock Eagles

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

145

Won

Unadilla Valley

Kalvin Abrams

dec

3-0

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

12/09/15

152

Won

Greene

Nate Banks

dec

7-4

Dual vs Greene

12/17/15

152

Won

Unatego

Seth Berge

pin

1:05

Dual vs Unatego

12/18/15

152

Won

Union-Endicott

Connor Strauss

pin

0:51

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

152

Won

Newark Valley

Justin Post

maj dec

12-4

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

132

Won

Middletown

Tyler Matos

dec

4-2

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

152

Won

Middletown

Michael Vazquez

pin

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

160

Won

Middletown

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

152

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Chris Harold

pin

1:01

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

152

Won

Owego Free Academy

Devin Horton

maj dec

14-2

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

160

Won

Norwich

Nick Murphy

dec

6-2

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

152

Won

Greene-Oxford

Charlie White

pin

1:56

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

152

Won

Vestal

Hunter Stewart

pin

:36

Owego Invitational Duals

12/28/15

138

Won

Tioga

Jason Spear

pin

1:31

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

138

Won

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Diguiseppe

pin

:50

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

138

Lost

BGAH

Ben Bivar

dec

7-4

2nd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

138

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dylan Wood

dec

3-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/07/16

145

Won

Greene-Oxford

Corey Marshman

dec

6-1

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/09/16

138

Won

Candor

Shaughn Standinger

pin

3:18

1st

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/16

138

Won

Greene

Gavin Palmer

pin

:45

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/16

138

Won

Marathon

Lucas Gardner

tf

16-0; 4:56

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/13/16

138

Won

BGAH

Hayden Lewis

pin

1:22

Dual vs BGAH

01/15/16

138

Lost

Pearl River

Jake Kurzhals

dec

5-2

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

138

Won

Petrides

Joseph DiForte

dec

8-3

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

138

Lost

Onteora

Dillon Ross

inj def

Eastern States Classic

01/21/16

145

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Josh Johnson

pin

3:32

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

01/22/16

152

Won

Dryden

Cody Senecal

maj dec

9-1

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/16

145

Won

Sidney

Reed Scott

pin

1:19

Dual vs Sidney

01/30/16

138

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Tanner Cook

pin

1:31

2nd

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

138

Won

Burnt Hills

Brent Lucas

pin

:34

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

138

Won

Cortland

Isaiah Brookman

maj dec

12-0

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

138

Won

Averill Park

Joe Cauwenburghs

dec

5-0

Big 10 Invitational

02/06/16

138

Won

Candor

Shaughn Standinger

pin

3:04

1st

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/12/16

138

Won

Candor

Shaughn Standinger

maj dec

14-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

138

Won

Marathon

Lucas Gardner

pin

5:08

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

138

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dylan Wood

pin

3:26

2nd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

138

Won

BGAH

Ben Bivar

dec

9-6

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
5
16
1
14
1
0
0
154
24

2014-15

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/16/14

152

Won

Greene-Oxford

Garett Sylstra

pin

1:52

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

12/19/14

145

Lost

Bound Brook

Stephen Glasgow

maj dec

12-4

Flo Excalibur

12/19/14

145

Won

Dallas

Justin Hutchins

pin

2:27

Flo Excalibur

12/19/14

145

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Andrew Munn

dec

11-3

Flo Excalibur

12/23/14

145

Won

Sidney

fft

Dual vs Sidney

12/29/14

138

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Derrick Richards

maj dec

14-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

138

Lost

Union-Endicott

Zack Bendick

maj dec

10-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

138

Won

Saratoga Springs

Zach Sharkey

tf

3:59

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

138

Lost

Towanda

David Knolles

pin

4:01

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/15

145

Won

Rondout Valley

Hayden Baker

pin

1:10

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/03/15

145

Won

Norwich

Nick Murphy

pin

:35

1st

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/15

138

Lost

Deer Park

Steven Pitocco

dec

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

138

Won

Poly Prep

Jake Barry

dec

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

138

Lost

Hewlett

Owen Bachelder

dec

Eastern States Classic

01/10/15

126

Won

Saranac

Chad Canning

pin

1:55

Dan Wickham Classic

01/13/15

126

Lost

Delhi

Mike Bryden

dec

3-2

Dual vs Delhi

01/13/15

145

Won

Delhi

Mike Scarimbolo

pin

5:38

Dual vs Delhi

01/15/15

145

Lost

Greene

Nate Banks

pin

4:38

Dual vs Greene

01/16/15

145

Won

Chenango Valley

Marcel Denny

pin

:28

Snowed Out Duals

01/16/15

145

Won

Jasper-Troupsburg

Ivan Stone

pin

3:29

Snowed Out Duals

01/16/15

126

Won

Campbell-Savona

fft

Snowed Out Duals

01/16/15

145

Won

Campbell-Savona

Dylan Ladd

pin

:56

Snowed Out Duals

01/16/15

145

Won

Horseheads

Jeremy Ernst

maj dec

9-0

Snowed Out Duals

01/16/15

145

Won

Avoca

Will Root

pin

1:14

Snowed Out Duals

01/16/15

145

Won

Webster Schroeder

Phillip DiBenedetto

pin

3:10

Snowed Out Duals

01/20/15

145

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Ian Kilmer

pin

2:46

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

01/22/15

145

Won

BGAH

Jacob Andrews

dec

2-1

Dual vs BGAH

01/23/15

145

Won

Newark Valley

Justin Post

maj dec

11-1

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

138

Won

Johnson City

Jarred Guidelli

pin

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/15

145

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

01/31/15

138

Lost

Greene

Nate Banks

dec

6-5

2nd

MAC Championships

02/07/15

138

Lost

Groton

Darren Ostrander

dec

6-2

2nd

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

138

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Robbie Swartout

pin

:48

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/13/15

138

Won

Norwich

Nick Murphy

dec

7-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

138

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Kobe Garrehy

dec

5-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

138

Won

Greene-Oxford

Charlie White

pin

:52

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

138

Won

Norwich

Nick Murphy

pin

4:59

5th

Section IV Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
11
16
1
6
3
0
0
140
41

2013-14

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/13

132

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

12/05/13

132

Won

Greene

Nate Banks

dec

9-3

Dual vs Greene

12/07/13

132

Won

Candor

Aaron Laurenson

pin

:46

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

132

Won

Newark Valley

Devon Kalpokas

pin

:43

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

132

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Trevor Stiles

pin

2:28

1st

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/18/13

132

Lost

BGAH

Ben Bivar

dec

7-2

Dual vs BGAH

12/27/13

132

Won

Maine-Endwell

Austin Sullivan

pin

3:16

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

132

Won

Whitesboro

Anthony Inman

maj dec

13-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

132

Won

Windsor

Tyler Frear

dec

4-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

132

Lost

Lansing

William Koll

pin

2:49

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

132

Won

Towanda

Terrick Vargason

dec

5-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

132

Lost

Union-Endicott

Xavian Hughes

dec

4-2

4th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/10/14

132

Lost

Putnam Valley

AJ Mirabal

dec

9-6

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

132

Lost

La Salle Institute

Ryan Moore

dec

3-2

Eastern States Classic

01/12/14

138

Lost

Whitney Point

Dylan Dunham

pin

4:36

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/14/14

132

Won

Delhi

Patrick Brown

pin

3:19

Dual vs Delhi

01/24/14

132

Won

Tioga

Dustin Elston

pin

5:05

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/14

132

Won

Sidney

James Martin

pin

1:01

Dual vs Sidney

02/01/14

132

Lost

BGAH

Jacob Andrews

dec

4-3

2nd

MAC Championships

02/08/14

132

Won

Delhi

Patrick Brown

pin

1:16

1st

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

132

Won

Candor

Matt Laurenson

pin

1:14

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

132

Won

Moravia

Trent Friend

pin

3:38

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/15/14

132

Won

Moravia

Trent Friend

pin

1:51

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

132

Lost

Whitney Point

Nathaniel Grubham

maj dec

14-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

132

Lost

Sidney

Matt Higgins

maj dec

13-0

Section IV Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
9
11
0
4
1
0
0
85
35

2012-13

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

120

Won

Owego Free Academy

Ryan Kwiatkowski

dec

2-0

3rd

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

120

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Christopher Miller

pin

:35

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

120

Won

Newark Valley

Devon Kalpokas

pin

2:40

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

120

Lost

Union-Endicott

Nate Wetzelberg

dec

6-4

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

120

Won

Watkins Glen

Jon Brown

pin

4:44

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/04/12

120

Won

Greene-Oxford

Garett Sylstra

pin

1:22

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

12/06/12

126

Won

Harpursville

Madison Hoover

dec

5-3

Dual vs Harpursville

12/08/12

120

Won

Windsor

Nick Kennedy

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

120

Won

Elmira

Charlie Kennedy

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

120

Lost

Whitney Point

Sean Ballard

pin

2nd

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/15/12

126

Won

Little Falls

John Allman

pin

1:54

Cohoes Tiger Invitational Duals

12/19/12

120

Won

BGAH

Brett Hubbard

dec

8-4

Dual vs BGAH

01/03/13

120

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dylan Wood

dec

7-0

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

01/05/13

120

Won

Calvert Hall

Matt Lambdin

pin

1:50

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

120

Lost

Harpursville

Jacob Andrews

dec

2-1

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

120

Won

Duanesburg

Daniel Powers

pin

4:41

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

120

Lost

Harpursville

Madison Hoover

dec

1-0 ot

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

120

Won

Candor

fft

Dual vs Candor

01/08/13

120

Won

Sidney

Matt Higgins

dec

10-8 ot

Dual vs Sidney

01/12/13

120

Lost

New Hartford

Daniel Fancett

dec

4-0

2nd

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

120

Won

Camden

Daniel Birmingham

pin

1:44

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

120

Won

Poland

Albert Amacher

maj dec

11-0

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

120

Won

Ilion

Dan Sportello

dec

8-2

Central New York Tournament

01/15/13

120

Won

Delhi

Humberto Bonilla

pin

2:50

Dual vs Delhi

01/24/13

120

Lost

Whitney Point

Sean Ballard

dec

7-2

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/26/13

120

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dylan Wood

dec

8-2

2nd

MAC Championships

01/26/13

120

Won

Greene-Oxford

Garett Sylstra

pin

3:32

MAC Championships

01/26/13

120

Won

Harpursville

Jacob Andrews

dec

5-0

MAC Championships

02/02/13

120

Won

Tioga

Kaleb Stone

dec

7-2

1st

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/02/13

120

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Joshua Enright

pin

1:58

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/02/13

120

Won

BGAH

Brett Hubbard

dec

4-2

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/02/13

120

Won

Greene

Ryan Castle

dec

3-2

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/13

120

Lost

Whitney Point

Sean Ballard

maj dec

9-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

120

Won

Greene-Oxford

Garett Sylstra

pin

3:36

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

120

Lost

Chenango Valley

Anthony Colon

maj dec

13-5

Section IV Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
10
12
0
10
1
0
0
109
35

2011-12

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/11

106

Won

Harpursville

Jacob Andrews

dec

4-0

Dual vs Harpursville

12/03/11

106

Lost

Lansing

Greg Lee

dec

6-0

2nd

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/11

106

Won

Watkins Glen

Matthew Woodworth

maj dec

13-0

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/11

106

Won

Lansing

William Lewis

dec

6-0

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/11

106

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Joe Nelson

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

12/17/11

106

Won

Tully

Liam Lipsky

pin

2:28

Falcon Duals

12/17/11

106

Won

Oswego

Austin Coleman

maj dec

13-4

Falcon Duals

12/17/11

106

Won

Skaneateles

Max Collier

pin

4:23

Falcon Duals

12/17/11

106

Won

Fabius-Pompey

fft

Falcon Duals

12/17/11

106

Won

Auburn

Austin Duger

pin

1:27

Falcon Duals

01/07/12

106

Won

Sidney

Vita Gugliemetti

pin

1:04

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

106

Lost

Harpursville

Jacob Andrews

dec

4-3

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

106

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Brandon Macumber

pin

3:28

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

106

Won

Newark Valley

Devon Kalpokas

pin

4:01

3rd

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/12/12

106

Lost

Whitney Point

Sean Ballard

pin

:51

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/14/12

106

Won

Corning

Jon Strong

pin

:22

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/14/12

106

Won

Odessa-Montour

Tyler Dupuy

pin

1:34

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/14/12

106

Won

Groton

Kyle Brown

pin

5:42

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/14/12

106

Lost

Whitney Point

Sean Ballard

maj dec

11-1

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/14/12

106

Won

Spencer Van-Etten

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/18/12

106

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Logan Robinson

pin

3:13

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

01/24/12

106

Won

Sidney

Chase Northrop

pin

1:20

Dual vs Sidney

01/28/12

106

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Logan Robinson

pin

4:53

4th

MAC Championships

01/28/12

106

Won

Sidney

Chase Northrop

pin

5:26

MAC Championships

01/28/12

106

Lost

Harpursville

Jacob Andrews

dec

6-3

MAC Championships

01/28/12

106

Won

Unadilla Valley

Caleb Simons

pin

2:51

MAC Championships

02/04/12

106

Lost

Marathon

Lucas Malmberg

pin

1:59

2nd

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/12

106

Won

Delhi

Mike Bryden

pin

2:54

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/12

106

Won

Harpursville

Jacob Andrews

dec

2-1

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/10/12

106

Won

Sidney

Chase Northrop

pin

3:49

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

106

Lost

Whitney Point

Sean Ballard

pin

1:34

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

106

Won

Windsor

Nick Kennedy

maj dec

12-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

106

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Logan Robinson

dec

6-0

Section IV Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
11
14
0
6
2
0
0
117
50

2010-11

96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/10

096

Won

Herkimer

Ryan Zawtocki

dec

6-4

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

096

Lost

Camden

Dennis Hilts

pin

:50

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

096

Won

Mount Markham

Scott Cittadino

pin

1:34

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/10

096

Lost

Carthage

Andy McFarland

dec

6-1

2nd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/18/10

096

Lost

Skaneateles

Josh Brillo

pin

4:28

Falcon Duals

12/18/10

096

Lost

Fabius-Pompey

Billy Heselden

pin

1:34

Falcon Duals

01/08/11

096

Won

Skaneateles

Josh Brillo

dec

6-5 3ot

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/15/11

096

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Southern Springs Duals

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
4
1
0
2
1
0
0
18
21

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
125
50
70
2
42
9
0
0
623
206