LOGAN ROBINSON
Walton-Delhi Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2014-15

Senior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

126

Won

Cazenovia

Matt McLaughlin

pin

:43

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/14

126

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Zack Burke

dec

3-1

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/14

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

dec

4-3

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/14

126

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Dante O'Brien

pin

0:30

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/14

126

Won

JD-CBA

Brian Martin

pin

:44

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/11/14

126

Won

Greene

Keenan Bailey

pin

1:09

Dual vs Greene

12/16/14

126

Won

Delhi

Mike Bryden

pin

2:25

Dual vs Delhi

12/18/14

126

Won

Unadilla Valley

Nick Stirone

pin

:40

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

12/20/14

120

Won

Whitney Point

YaMeek Kendrick

pin

:13

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

120

Won

Elmira

Noah Carpenter

pin

:28

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

120

Won

Windsor

Darren Dixon

pin

:32

1st

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/29/14

120

Won

Tioga

Collin Elston

pin

:38

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

120

Won

Vestal

Derek Osman

dec

4-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

120

Lost

Huntington

Kyle Mock

dec

9-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

120

Won

Indian River

Tucker Amato

dec

1-0

5th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

120

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Joseph Rorick

dec

4-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/06/15

120

Won

Greene-Oxford

Adam Brady

pin

:43

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/09/15

120

Lost

Lansing

Jimmy Overhiser

dec

2-0

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

120

Lost

New Milford

Charles Schultz

dec

6-4

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

120

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

Kevin Meloni

dec

7-6

Eastern States Classic

01/14/15

126

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

01/20/15

120

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Dean Raymond

dec

4-2

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

02/07/15

120

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Joseph Rorick

fft

2nd

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

120

Won

Greene-Oxford

Adam Brady

pin

1:01

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

120

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Cooper Hall

pin

:48

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/13/15

120

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Cooper Hall

pin

:49

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

120

Won

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

pin

2:58

3rd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

120

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Joseph Rorick

dec

4-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

120

Won

Tioga

Max Johnson

pin

1:15

Section IV Division II Championships

02/27/15

120

Lost

Locust Valley

Hunter Dusold

dec

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

120

Won

Petrides

Kevin McColgan

pin

1:37

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

120

Won

Odessa-Montour

Joseph Rorick

pin

4:53

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

120

Won

Maple Grove

Ryan Hetrik

dec

4-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

120

Won

Locust Valley

Hunter Dusold

dec

6-4 sv

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

120

Lost

Port Jefferson

Matteo DeVincenzo

dec

7-4

4th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
10
18
0
6
1
0
0
132
33

2013-14

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/13

120

Won

Unatego

Trenton Gloeckler

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Unatego

12/07/13

120

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Zack Burke

dec

4-0

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

dec

4-0

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

120

Won

JD-CBA

Abdullah Khatib

pin

1:14

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

120

Won

Cazenovia

Carter Biviano

pin

3:55

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/10/13

126

Won

Sidney

James Martin

pin

1:06

Dual vs Sidney

12/12/13

120

Won

Greene

Keenan Bailey

pin

:59

Dual vs Greene

12/21/13

120

Won

Windsor

Conor Matthews

pin

1:03

1st

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/21/13

120

Won

Otselic Valley

Nate Morse

pin

1:18

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/21/13

120

Won

Delhi

Mike Bryden

maj dec

12-2

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/27/13

120

Won

Waverly

Jacob Schroyer

tf

16-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

120

Won

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

pin

1:35

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

120

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Dominic Inzana

pin

5:02

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

120

Lost

Towanda

Nate Secules

dec

3-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

120

Won

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

pin

2:51

5th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/09/14

126

Won

Greene-Oxford

Ethan Monk

pin

:24

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/11/14

120

Won

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

dec

2-1

1st

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

120

Won

BGAH

Shane Hoover

pin

:39

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

120

Won

Schuylerville

Jake Hurlburt

pin

:58

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

120

Won

WT Clark

Tom Strobe

pin

:57

Dan Wickham Classic

01/13/14

126

Won

Unadilla Valley

fft

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

01/28/14

126

Won

Cooperstown

Nate Miller

pin

0:49

Dual vs Cooperstown

02/01/14

120

Won

Delhi

Mike Bryden

pin

1:21

1st

MAC Championships

02/08/14

120

Won

Greene-Oxford

Cody Reynolds

dec

4-0

1st

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

120

Won

Southern Cayuga

Hunter Kermidas

pin

:18

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

120

Won

Candor

Shaughn Standinger

dec

10-7

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/15/14

120

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Joseph Rorick

dec

3-0

2nd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

120

Won

Windsor

Conor Matthews

pin

3:25

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

120

Won

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

dec

5-4

Section IV Division II Championships

02/28/14

120

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Zack Burke

dec

3-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

120

Won

Petrides

Joe Diforte

pin

:25

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

120

Won

Odessa-Montour

Joseph Rorick

dec

4-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

120

Lost

Maple Grove

Bradley Bihler

maj dec

10-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
5
17
1
9
1
0
0
142
19

2012-13

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/12

120

Won

Harpursville

Madison Hoover

dec

6-4

Dual vs Harpursville

12/01/12

113

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

113

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Regan

pin

:28

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

120

Won

JD-CBA

Arsen Bagiryan

dec

2-0 ot

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

113

Won

Cazenovia

Carter Biviano

pin

:16

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/12

113

Won

Greene

Nate Banks

pin

5:40

Dual vs Greene

12/11/12

120

Won

Sidney

Matt Higgins

pin

2:46

Dual vs Sidney

12/13/12

113

Won

Unatego

Victoria Elwell

pin

0:35

Dual vs Unatego

12/18/12

113

Won

Delhi

Patrick Brown

pin

5:55

Dual vs Delhi

12/22/12

113

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dylan Wood

dec

2-1

2nd

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/22/12

113

Won

Homer

Collin Baker

pin

3:03

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/22/12

113

Won

Whitney Point

Trevor Glezen

maj dec

12-4

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/27/12

120

Lost

Towanda

Nick Secules

dec

4-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

120

Won

Greene

Ryan Castle

dec

5-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

120

Won

Canandaigua

Carlos Arbaca

dec

3-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

120

Won

Union-Endicott

Kyle Hughes

dec

2-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

120

Lost

Towanda

Nick Secules

dec

3-2

4th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/13

113

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Stephen McKee

dec

5-2

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/04/13

113

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Keith Hall

pin

:35

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

113

Won

Corning

Blake Abbey

pin

3:09

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

113

Lost

Gouverneur

Dillon Stowell

maj dec

8-0

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

113

Won

Phoenix

Remington Lynch

dec

2-1

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

113

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dylan Wood

dec

1-0

3rd

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/13

120

Won

Greene-Oxford

Corey Marshman

pin

:58

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/12/13

113

Won

Delhi

Patrick Brown

pin

2:58

1st

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/13

113

Won

Unatego

Zach Baird

pin

1:21

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/13

113

Won

Unadilla Valley

Brandon Brown

pin

1:42

Dan Wickham Classic

01/26/13

113

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Stephen McKee

dec

2-1

2nd

MAC Championships

01/26/13

113

Won

Unadilla Valley

Caleb Simons

pin

1:30

MAC Championships

02/02/13

113

Won

Moravia

Cody Lamphier

pin

2:09

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/02/13

113

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dylan Wood

dec

3-2

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/02/13

113

Won

Unadilla Valley

Caleb Simons

pin

2:05

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/02/13

113

Won

Harpursville

Ryan McMahon

pin

:59

3rd

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/08/13

113

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dylan Wood

dec

5-2

2nd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

113

Won

Greene-Oxford

Joe Nelson

pin

4:41

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

113

Won

Sidney

Chase Northrop

pin

:47

Section IV Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
7
19
0
9
1
0
0
148
22

2011-12

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/11

106

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

12/06/11

106

Won

Harpursville

Jacob Andrews

pin

3:40

Dual vs Harpursville

12/08/11

106

Won

Greene

Brendan Wheeler

dec

8-7

Dual vs Greene

12/13/11

106

Won

Sidney

Chase Northrop

pin

:38

Dual vs Sidney

12/17/11

106

Lost

Chenango Valley

Billy Liberati

dec

11-9 ot

2nd

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/17/11

106

Won

Unadilla Valley

Caleb Simons

pin

3:25

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/17/11

106

Won

Harpursville

Jacob Andrews

dec

6-0

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/11

113

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Kevin Dunshee

dec

7-0

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/21/11

106

Won

Delhi

fft

Dual vs Delhi

12/28/11

106

Won

Waverly

Kacey Madigan

dec

4-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

106

Lost

Marathon

Lucas Malmberg

tf

15-0, 4:45

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

106

Won

Canandaigua

Nate Gilligan

dec

3-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

106

Lost

Lansing

Greg Lee

dec

3-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/07/12

106

Won

Harpursville

Jacob Andrews

pin

3:44

1st

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

106

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Brandon Macumber

pin

1:05

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

106

Won

Newark Valley

Devon Kalpokas

pin

:46

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/10/12

106

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Joe Nelson

dec

10-5

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/14/12

106

Lost

General Brown

Ryan Snow

maj dec

9-1

2nd

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/12

106

Won

Monticello

Chawn Neal

pin

:54

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/12

106

Won

Marcellus

Zach Ruggles

pin

5:24

Dan Wickham Classic

01/18/12

106

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Colby Hall

pin

3:13

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/21/12

106

Won

Copenhagen

Breven Jacobs

dec

8-6

1st

Marathon Open Tournament

01/28/12

106

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Colby Hall

pin

4:53

3rd

MAC Championships

01/28/12

106

Lost

Greene

Brendan Wheeler

dec

8-3

MAC Championships

01/28/12

106

Won

Delhi

Patrick Brown

pin

:40

MAC Championships

02/04/12

106

Won

Watkins Glen

Matthew Woodworth

pin

1:32

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/12

106

Lost

Whitney Point

Sean Ballard

maj dec

10-2

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/12

106

Won

Sidney

Chase Northrop

pin

1:53

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/12

106

Lost

Lansing

Greg Lee

dec

3-0

4th

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/10/12

106

Won

Lansing

William Lewis

tf

5:23

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

106

Lost

Chenango Valley

Billy Liberati

dec

3-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

106

Won

Waverly

Kacey Madigan

dec

7-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

106

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Colby Hall

dec

6-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

106

Lost

Greene

Brendan Wheeler

dec

8-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

106

Lost

Chenango Valley

Billy Liberati

inj def

6th

Section IV Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
12
13
1
7
2
0
0
116
43

2010-11

103 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/18/10

103

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Eric Mohr

pin

4:07

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

01/08/11

103

Lost

Levittown

Tim Maguffin

maj dec

11-2

2nd

Oneonta Rotary Tournament

01/08/11

103

Won

Sandy Creek

Justin Bonney

dec

5-0

Oneonta Rotary Tournament

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
1
1
0
1
0
0
0
9
4

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
107
35
68
2
32
5
0
0
547
121