JOE JACKSON
Greene-Oxford Blackhawks

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/13

170

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

12/06/13

170

Won

Shenendehowa

Nick Joseph

pin

3:40

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

170

Won

Moravia

Bryant Hough

dec

6-2

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

170

Lost

Sidney

Nicholas Jump

pin

1:37

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

170

Won

Otselic Valley

Joe Puccio

pin

1:27

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

170

Won

Averill Park

Nick Horton

pin

3:28

3rd

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/10/13

182

Won

Delhi

Marcelo Mattoli

pin

1:01

Dual vs Delhi

12/18/13

170

Won

Otselic Valley

Joe Puccio

pin

1:44

Dual vs Otselic Valley

12/20/13

170

Won

Candor

Aaron Laurenson

pin

3:14

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

170

Won

Ithaca

William Korb

pin

:13

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

170

Won

Elmira

Tommy Mackay

pin

3:18

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

170

Won

Owego Free Academy

David Lopez

pin

:43

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

170

Won

Vestal

Robert Durst

pin

1:26

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

170

Won

Union-Endicott

Tyler Button

pin

1:12

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

170

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Medo Pugonja

pin

:43

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

170

Lost

Newark Valley

Vinnie Darpino

maj dec

12-2

Owego Invitational Duals

01/16/14

182

Won

Norwich

Jacob Perone

pin

2:43

Dual vs Norwich

01/23/14

170

Won

Maine-Endwell

Justin Gilmer

pin

2:28

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/28/14

195

Won

Ithaca

fft

Dual vs Ithaca

02/01/14

182

Won

Sidney

Kai Sabada

pin

5:32

1st

MAC Championships

02/08/14

170

Won

Moravia

Hunter Talbot

dec

13-10

1st

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

170

Won

Marathon

William Chaffinch

pin

:49

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

170

Won

Candor

Aaron Laurenson

pin

:42

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/15/14

170

Won

Oneonta

Kirkland Dolan

pin

4:00

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

170

Lost

Unatego

Ryan Marszal

pin

3:04

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

170

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Austin Tingley

pin

:34

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

170

Lost

Oneonta

Kirkland Dolan

pin

4:58

4th

Section IV Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
4
19
0
2
2
0
0
132
22

2012-13

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/12

170

Lost

Averill Park

Jim Pasquariello

pin

2:54

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

170

Won

Norwich

Jeremy Hamilton

pin

3:11

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

170

Won

Queensbury

Zach Bennett

pin

2:09

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

170

Won

Averill Park

Jim Pasquariello

pin

3:53

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

170

Won

Unatego

Nathan Wilsey

pin

1:58

3rd

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/04/12

170

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/08/13

170

Won

Walton-Delhi

fft

Dual vs Walton-Delhi

01/12/13

170

Won

Cato-Meridian

Nick Sharp

dec

9-8

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

170

Lost

Baldwinsville

Gunnar Sutphen

pin

3:32

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

170

Lost

Cazenovia

John Nannery

inj def

Cazenovia Invitational

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
3
4
0
1
2
0
0
39
18

2011-12

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/11

170

Won

Unadilla Valley

Zach Gramstad

pin

:10

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/02/11

170

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Connor Wasson

pin

1:06

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/02/11

170

Won

Delhi

Kyle Clark

inj def

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/02/11

170

Lost

Queensbury

Franky Nassivera

pin

4:06

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/11

182

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Brett Baker

pin

2:58

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

12/13/11

170

Lost

Delhi

Cody Lafever

dec

5-2

Dual vs Delhi

12/29/11

170

Won

Oneonta

Francis Thomas

pin

1:19

Oneonta Midnight Madness

12/29/11

182

Lost

Onteora

Dustin MacKenzie

pin

2:23

Oneonta Midnight Madness

12/29/11

170

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Oneonta Midnight Madness

12/29/11

182

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Oneonta Midnight Madness

01/07/12

170

Lost

Calvert Hall

Kyle Cervantes

dec

3-2

2nd

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

170

Won

Tioga

Tyler Spires

dec

9-7

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

170

Won

Duanesburg

Nick Comaire

pin

2:34

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/10/12

182

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Eddie Castillo

pin

2:28

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

01/12/12

170

Won

Sidney

Austin Scott

pin

1:56

Dual vs Sidney

01/14/12

170

Lost

Sandy Creek

Mason McNitt

pin

1:35

4th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

170

Won

Chittenango

Tylar Wilmer

maj dec

11-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

170

Won

Vestal

David Gardner

pin

:53

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

170

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

William Koelmel

pin

1:20

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

170

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jon Hajduk

pin

1:49

Cazenovia Invitational

01/17/12

170

Won

Newark Valley

Justin Miller

pin

1:38

Dual vs Newark Valley

01/19/12

182

Won

Chenango Valley

Dillon Mosher

pin

1:59

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/24/12

182

Won

Ithaca

Jory Nikels

dec

10-3

Dual vs Ithaca

01/28/12

170

Lost

Greene

Joel Roselle

dec

5-0

2nd

MAC Championships

01/28/12

170

Won

Harpursville

Devon MacDermott

pin

1:26

MAC Championships

01/28/12

170

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Brett Baker

pin

:33

MAC Championships

02/04/12

170

Lost

Tioga

Tyler Spires

dec

2-0

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/12

170

Won

Candor

Joe O'Konsky

pin

:58

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/12

170

Won

Harpursville

Devon MacDermott

pin

:21

3rd

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/10/12

170

Won

Unatego

Nathan Wilsey

pin

3:47

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

170

Lost

Greene

Joel Roselle

pin

3:15

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

170

Lost

Dryden

Casey Marquis

pin

2:05

Section IV Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
12
14
0
3
2
1
0
112
60

2010-11

160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/23/10

160

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Oneonta Rotary Duals

01/08/11

160

Lost

Skaneateles

Jacob Brillo

pin

3:42

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/15/11

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Angelo Pavone

pin

3:40

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

160

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jared Soule

pin

:58

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

160

Won

General Brown

Colton Erb

dec

Cazenovia Invitational

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
2
1
0
1
1
0
0
15
12

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
53
21
38
0
7
7
1
0
298
112