HUNTER BECK
Vestal Golden Bears

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

145

Won

Corning

Declan Daudelin

dec

6-1

Dual vs Corning

12/05/15

145

Won

Wallkill

Kraig Thomas

pin

1:43

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

145

Won

Kingston

Jamel Wiggins

pin

1:21

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

145

Lost

Bethlehem

Rob Stagnitta

dec

9-4

2nd

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

145

Won

Cohoes

Tim DeCelle

pin

:13

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

145

Won

Wallkill

Joseph Pushman

pin

:30

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/09/15

145

Won

Binghamton

Fendi Deadwyler

pin

0:18

Dual vs Binghamton

12/15/15

145

Won

Maine-Endwell

Anthony Bonanno

pin

1:58

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

12/18/15

145

Won

Union-Endicott

Daniel Jackson

pin

0:44

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

145

Won

Newark Valley

Derek Short

pin

4:23

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

152

Won

Greene-Oxford

Charlie White

pin

3:16

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

145

Won

Middletown

Nathaniel Garcia

pin

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

152

Won

Norwich

Dustin Marvin

pin

0:32

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

145

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Trevor Stiles

dec

3-0

Owego Invitational Duals

12/22/15

145

Won

Ithaca

Jasper White

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs Ithaca

12/28/15

138

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Robbie Swartout

pin

1:00

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

138

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dylan Wood

dec

7-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

138

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Zbydniewski

pin

:44

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

138

Won

Corning

Declan Daudelin

pin

3:43

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

138

Lost

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

fft

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

138

Lost

Towanda

David Knolles

fft

6th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/05/16

145

Won

Elmira

Luke Stoner

pin

:51

Dual vs Elmira

01/08/16

138

Won

Elmira

Jayshawn Vandermark

pin

:26

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

138

Won

Dryden

Jake Gombas

pin

1:09

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

138

Lost

South Seneca

Adam Wagner

pin

5:38

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

138

Won

Corning

Declan Daudelin

dec

10-8

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

138

Won

Maine-Endwell

Austin Sullivan

dec

9-3

3rd

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/16

145

Won

Union-Endicott

Jack Bomysoad

pin

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/14/16

138

Won

Owego Free Academy

Cameron Bundy

pin

1:08

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/16/16

138

Won

Olean

Grant Fox

pin

1:34

Hawks Duals

01/16/16

145

Won

Batavia

John Garlock

pin

1:27

Hawks Duals

01/19/16

138

Won

Horseheads

Dylan Kellar

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Horseheads

01/22/16

138

Won

Tioga

Zacceri Warner

pin

1:17

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/22/16

145

Lost

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

dec

7-3

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/22/16

145

Won

BGAH

Shane Hoover

dec

6-0

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/29/16

138

Lost

Corning

Declan Daudelin

dec

7-4

STAC Championships

02/12/16

138

Won

Elmira

Greg Beach

pin

1:40

Section IV Division I Championships

02/12/16

138

Lost

Johnson City

Isaiah Colgan

dec

5-0

2nd

Section IV Division I Championships

02/12/16

138

Won

Corning

Declan Daudelin

pin

1:52

Section IV Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
8
24
0
7
0
0
0
167
33

2014-15

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/06/15

145

Won

Maine-Endwell

Spencer Portararo

pin

:48

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/09/15

145

Lost

Whitney Point

Nathaniel Grubham

fft

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

145

Won

Wayland-Cohocton

Austin Olsheski

dec

6-2

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

145

Won

Campbell-Savona

Marcus Sanford

pin

:11

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

145

Won

Sayre

Gavin Lundy-McCutcheon

maj dec

14-4

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

145

Lost

Watkins Glen

Jon Brown

dec

3-2

4th

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

145

Won

Watkins Glen

Austin Dalrymple

pin

3:10

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/15

145

Won

Elmira

Dakari Massey

pin

:54

Dual vs Elmira

01/21/15

138

Won

Binghamton

fft

Dual vs Binghamton

01/22/15

138

Won

Horseheads

Dylan Blunt

pin

Dual vs Horseheads

01/23/15

138

Won

Norwich

Brennan Slater

dec

7-6

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/23/15

138

Won

BGAH

Shane Hoover

pin

5:01

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
2
6
0
3
1
0
0
52
9

2013-14

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/12/13

145

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Brock Post

dec

4-0

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

12/14/13

145

Won

Dryden

Kris Kelchner

pin

1:18

Marathon Duals

12/14/13

145

Won

Groton

fft

Marathon Duals

12/17/13

145

Lost

Union-Endicott

Zack Bendick

maj dec

13-0

Dual vs Union-Endicott

12/20/13

138

Won

Norwich

Trey Muserallo

tf

15-0; 6:00

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

138

Lost

Elmira

Connor Wilson

dec

7-4

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

138

Won

Greene-Oxford

Garett Sylstra

pin

1:28

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

145

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Anthony Sardo

pin

:36

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

138

Won

Owego Free Academy

Richard Cornell

pin

3:55

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

145

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Matt DePersis

maj dec

15-4

Owego Invitational Duals

12/27/13

138

Lost

BGAH

Madison Hoover

maj dec

9-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

138

Won

Chenango Forks

Austin Smith

pin

:49

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

138

Won

Towanda

David Knolles

pin

1:28

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

138

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dakota Coffey

dec

4-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

138

Lost

Ithaca

Julian Korfine

dec

6-5

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/09/14

145

Won

Corning

Liam Phelan

pin

1:37

Dual vs Corning

01/14/14

138

Lost

Elmira

Connor Wilson

maj dec

14-4

Dual vs Elmira

01/22/14

145

Won

Horseheads

Skyler Cline

pin

3:34

Dual vs Horseheads

01/24/14

145

Won

Tioga

Adam Perry

dec

9-3

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/24/14

145

Lost

Newark Valley

Trevor Hoffmeir

tf

16-0; 4:52

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

02/03/14

138

Won

Binghamton

Josh Staples

pin

Dual vs Binghamton

02/15/14

138

Lost

Elmira

Connor Wilson

dec

4-2

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/14

138

Won

Horseheads

Gage Brokke

pin

1:58

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/14

138

Won

Newark Valley

Nick Schermerhorn

dec

6-3

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/14

138

Won

Johnson City

Justin Bidwell

dec

3-2 ot

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/14

138

Lost

Elmira

Connor Wilson

maj dec

10-1

4th

Section IV Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
9
10
1
5
1
0
0
87
33

2012-13

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/12

126

Lost

Corning

Chris Abernatha

dec

13-7

Dual vs Corning

12/01/12

132

Lost

Oneonta

Mel Ackley

dec

5-0

2nd

Sabre Invitational

12/01/12

132

Won

Chenango Valley

Billy Liberati

pin

2:40

Sabre Invitational

12/01/12

132

Won

Sidney

Cameron Banks

pin

1:21

Sabre Invitational

12/08/12

126

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Tanner Allen

pin

1:57

Marathon Duals

12/08/12

126

Won

Marathon

fft

Marathon Duals

12/08/12

126

Lost

Cortland

Grant Tinker

pin

5:39

Marathon Duals

12/28/12

126

Won

Indian River

AJ Jewell

pin

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

126

Won

Port Byron

Alex Morganthaler

pin

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

126

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Derek Widger

tf

15-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

132

Lost

West Genesee

Connor Grome

tf

16-1

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

126

Won

Lyons

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

126

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Luke Rufo

maj dec

16-6

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/03/13

126

Won

Elmira

Josh Wandel

pin

3:40

Dual vs Elmira

01/08/13

126

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Brady Wisniewski

dec

12-5

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/11/13

120

Lost

Campbell-Savona

Geoff Hargrave

pin

5:40

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

120

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Joshua Enright

pin

1:47

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

120

Lost

Ithaca

Jasper White

dec

12-4

Mike Watson Invitational

01/16/13

126

Won

Ithaca

Marcus Haider

pin

1:59

Dual vs Ithaca

01/19/13

126

Won

Newark Valley

Dylan Williams

pin

1:31

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/25/13

120

Won

Ithaca

Jasper White

dec

9-2

STAC Championships

01/25/13

120

Lost

Vestal

Alex Crostley

dec

1-0

STAC Championships

01/25/13

120

Won

Owego Free Academy

Noah Gehring

pin

1:32

STAC Championships

01/25/13

120

Lost

Windsor

Nate Hayes

dec

7-1

STAC Championships

01/25/13

120

Won

Elmira

Charlie Kennedy

dec

5-4

5th

STAC Championships

01/25/13

120

Won

Windsor

Nick Kennedy

pin

2:09

STAC Championships

01/31/13

126

Lost

Union-Endicott

Zack Bendick

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Union-Endicott

02/08/13

120

Lost

Elmira

Charlie Kennedy

pin

3:50

Section IV Division I Championships

02/08/13

120

Won

Corning

Jarrett Sylvester

maj dec

12-3

Section IV Division I Championships

02/08/13

120

Won

Newark Valley

Devon Kalpokas

dec

9-5

Section IV Division I Championships

02/08/13

120

Lost

Vestal

Alex Crostley

dec

5-3

Section IV Division I Championships

02/08/13

120

Lost

Johnson City

Justin Bidwell

dec

7-1

6th

Section IV Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
14
11
1
4
2
0
0
96
55

2011-12

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/11

106

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Kobe Garrehy

tf

4:52

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

12/03/11

106

Lost

Harpursville

Jacob Andrews

dec

5-1

2nd

Sabre Invitational

12/03/11

106

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Derrick Richards

pin

:55

Sabre Invitational

12/03/11

106

Won

Oneonta

Kaleb O'Neill

pin

1:53

Sabre Invitational

12/03/11

106

Won

Windsor

Nick Kennedy

dec

12-5

Sabre Invitational

12/06/11

106

Won

Ithaca

Honor Meyerhoff

pin

1:55

Dual vs Ithaca

12/13/11

106

Won

Horseheads

Tim Carter

pin

:56

Dual vs Horseheads

12/20/11

106

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/21/11

106

Won

Binghamton

fft

Dual vs Binghamton

12/28/11

106

Won

Cazenovia

Cooper Holgate

pin

1:03

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

106

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Eric Mohr

dec

16-15

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

106

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

106

Won

Lyons

Cameron VanHouten

pin

3:13

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

106

Won

West Genesee

Chris Chigaridas

pin

1:19

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

106

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

pin

5:13

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

106

Lost

Port Byron

Austin Parker

pin

2:55

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/14/12

106

Won

Sandy Creek

Ryan Wills

pin

2:17

5th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

106

Lost

Port Byron

Austin Parker

dec

7-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

106

Won

Homer

Travis Brown

pin

1:36

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

106

Lost

Baldwinsville

Kevin Paul

pin

:43

Cazenovia Invitational

01/17/12

106

Won

Elmira

fft

Dual vs Elmira

01/21/12

106

Won

Windsor

Nick Kennedy

dec

9-5

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/27/12

106

Won

Johnson City

Tyler Brazinski

pin

1:51

STAC Championships

01/27/12

106

Lost

Corning

Jimmy Overhiser

tf

18-2

STAC Championships

01/27/12

106

Lost

Chenango Valley

Billy Liberati

pin

2:58

STAC Championships

01/27/12

106

Won

Oneonta

Josh Garufi

pin

3:42

5th

STAC Championships

02/07/12

106

Won

Owego Free Academy

Ryan Kwiatkowski

dec

7-0

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

02/10/12

106

Lost

Chenango Forks

Carl Rouse

dec

8-1

4th

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/12

106

Lost

Corning

Jimmy Overhiser

tf

17-0

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/12

106

Won

Maine-Endwell

Brady Wisniewski

pin

2:43

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/12

106

Won

Newark Valley

Devon Kalpokas

pin

2:34

Section IV Division I Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
11
13
0
3
4
0
0
111
51

2010-11

96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/29/10

096

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/10

096

Won

West Genesee

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/10

096

Lost

Central Square

Blake Engebretsen

pin

1:23

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/10

096

Lost

Holland Patent

Sam Olczyk

pin

1:15

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/15/11

096

Lost

Baldwinsville

Kevin Paul

pin

1:52

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

096

Won

Port Byron

Katherine Sumner

maj dec

10-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

096

Lost

Fabius-Pompey

Billy Heselden

tf

4:23

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

096

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Drew Dyer

pin

1:43

6th

Cazenovia Invitational

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
5
0
0
1
2
0
0
16
29

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
99
49
64
2
23
10
0
0
529
210