ROBERT WOODWARD
Chenango Valley Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/13

182

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Austin Tingley

pin

3:04

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/10/13

182

Won

Chenango Valley

pin

4:52

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/14/13

170

Won

Maine-Endwell

Levi Struble

dec

6-1

Chenango Valley Duals

12/14/13

182

Won

Binghamton

fft

Chenango Valley Duals

12/14/13

182

Won

Delhi

Marcelo Mattoli

pin

:35

Chenango Valley Duals

12/14/13

170

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Austin Tingley

pin

3:01

Chenango Valley Duals

12/14/13

170

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Darren Knapp

dec

5-1

Chenango Valley Duals

12/19/13

170

Won

Chenango Forks

Dylan Studer

pin

:39

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/21/13

170

Won

Unadilla Valley

Jared White

pin

1:37

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/21/13

170

Lost

Monticello

Travis Kelly

pin

3:53

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/21/13

170

Won

Homer

Nicholas Kinney

pin

1:23

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/21/13

170

Won

Otselic Valley

Joe Puccio

pin

1:45

3rd

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/27/13

170

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Anthony Auchampau

pin

2:24

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

170

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jerrett Norton

pin

2:42

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

170

Won

Gouverneur

Marty Countryman

pin

2:35

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

170

Won

JD-CBA

Mukhtar Quibasy

pin

2:29

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

170

Lost

Victor

Kyle Collins

dec

3-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/11/14

160

Won

Saranac

Trey Plummer

pin

:21

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

160

Won

Adirondack

Coty Lutz

dec

5-2

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

160

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dawson Beers

pin

4:47

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

160

Lost

Delhi

Noah DeDominicis

dec

7-2

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/14

160

Lost

Oneonta

Sam Sherrill

pin

3:43

Dual vs Oneonta

01/21/14

170

Lost

Owego Free Academy

David Lopez

pin

5:30

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/23/14

170

Lost

Unatego

Ryan Marszal

pin

4:19

Dual vs Unatego

01/24/14

170

Won

Watkins Glen

Casey Falls

pin

:57

The Snowed-Out Duals

01/24/14

170

Won

Jasper-Troupsburg

fft

The Snowed-Out Duals

01/24/14

170

Lost

Victor

Kyle Collins

pin

2:08

The Snowed-Out Duals

01/24/14

170

Won

Campbell-Savona

Austin Sanford

pin

:43

The Snowed-Out Duals

01/24/14

170

Won

Geneva

Sean Johnson

pin

3:34

The Snowed-Out Duals

01/24/14

170

Won

Horseheads

LaDarron Tutten

pin

:59

The Snowed-Out Duals

01/24/14

170

Won

Batavia Notre Dame

fft

The Snowed-Out Duals

01/28/14

182

Lost

Windsor

Austin Orshal

pin

5:11

Dual vs Windsor

01/29/14

182

Lost

Johnson City

Nick Bidwell

pin

1:12

Dual vs Johnson City

01/31/14

170

Won

Elmira

Richard Harper

pin

:50

STAC Championships

01/31/14

170

Won

Chenango Valley

Reed Grunder

dec

7-2

STAC Championships

01/31/14

170

Lost

Oneonta

Kirkland Dolan

pin

:57

STAC Championships

01/31/14

170

Lost

Owego Free Academy

David Lopez

pin

5:45

STAC Championships

01/31/14

170

Lost

Chenango Valley

Reed Grunder

pin

4:34

6th

STAC Championships

02/08/14

170

Won

Owego Free Academy

Elijah Cantella

dec

7-6

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/14

170

Lost

Oneonta

Kirkland Dolan

pin

1:01

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/14

170

Lost

Norwich

Colton Langille

dec

2-0

Section IV Class B Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
19
14
0
5
3
0
0
117
105

2012-13

Freshman, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/12

182

Won

Oneonta

fft

Dual vs Oneonta

12/01/12

160

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Austin Tingley

pin

3:51

Sabre Invitational

12/01/12

160

Lost

Oneonta

Kirkland Dolan

pin

3:29

Sabre Invitational

12/05/12

170

Won

Windsor

Austin Orshal

pin

2:53

Dual vs Windsor

12/08/12

170

Won

Lansing

fft

Chenango Valley Duals

12/08/12

170

Won

Maine-Endwell

Joshua Terboss

pin

:57

Chenango Valley Duals

12/08/12

170

Won

Binghamton

fft

Chenango Valley Duals

12/08/12

170

Won

Delhi

Bradley Davis

pin

:20

Chenango Valley Duals

12/08/12

170

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Alex Kane

pin

1:28

Chenango Valley Duals

12/11/12

170

Lost

Chenango Forks

Elliott Butler

dec

6-4

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/18/12

170

Won

Owego Free Academy

David Lopez

pin

1:18

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/27/12

170

Lost

Chenango Forks

Isaiah Zimmer

pin

1:54

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

170

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Kevin Morgans

pin

2:21

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/13

170

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Jarrid Lewis-Weidman

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/04/13

160

Won

Cortland

Reilly Brown

dec

11-10

Central Square Duals

01/04/13

160

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Justin Kellett

pin

1:09

Central Square Duals

01/04/13

160

Lost

Central Square

Randy Martin

tf

3:03

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

160

Won

Watertown

fft

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

160

Won

Herkimer

Drew Masi

pin

:45

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

160

Won

Tioga

fft

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

160

Won

South Jefferson

Logan Nichols

pin

1:04

Central Square Duals

01/08/13

170

Won

Norwich

Dan Conant

dec

4-2

Dual vs Norwich

01/12/13

160

Lost

Unatego

Leland Slawson

pin

1:03

2nd

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/13

160

Won

Middletown

Anthony Miller

pin

:25

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/13

160

Won

Monticello

Alex Lawrence

maj dec

9-1

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/13

160

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Jim McGill

maj dec

14-4

Dan Wickham Classic

01/15/13

170

Lost

Johnson City

Greg Kleinsmith

pin

1:14

Dual vs Johnson City

01/25/13

170

Lost

Elmira

Mitch McGowan

pin

:52

STAC Championships

01/25/13

170

Lost

Windsor

Austin Orshal

pin

4:22

STAC Championships

02/02/13

170

Won

Oneonta

Krishan Chopra

pin

:45

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/02/13

170

Lost

Windsor

Austin Orshal

pin

4:50

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/02/13

170

Won

Maine-Endwell

Joshua Terboss

pin

:53

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/02/13

170

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Austin Tingley

pin

1:24

3rd

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/13

170

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Austin Tingley

pin

3:08

Section IV Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
14
11
0
4
5
0
0
110
78

2011-12

8th Grader, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/11

160

Lost

Windsor

Jimmy Rolison

pin

2:45

Dual vs Windsor

12/06/11

160

Won

Owego Free Academy

Sean Kilker

maj dec

14-1

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/10/11

152

Won

Lansing

fft

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

152

Won

South Jefferson

Trevor Cowles

dec

6-2

Chenango Valley Duals

12/13/11

160

Lost

Oneonta

Jacob Vaccaro

pin

2:35

Dual vs Oneonta

12/17/11

160

Won

Edmeston

Grey Bennis

pin

2:51

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/17/11

160

Lost

Sidney

Nicholas Jump

pin

3:40

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/17/11

160

Won

Edmeston

Grey Bennis

pin

2:19

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/17/11

160

Lost

Whitney Point

Nick Matthews

pin

:57

4th

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/11

160

Won

Chenango Forks

Caleb Gould

dec

6-3

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/28/11

152

Lost

Guilderland

Matt Jones

dec

7-5

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

152

Won

JD-CBA

Tucker Benedict

dec

5-4

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

152

Lost

Pittsford

Scott Strang

pin

1:58

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

152

Won

Cato-Meridian

Tyler Wilcox

pin

4:02

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

152

Won

JD-CBA

Tucker Benedict

dec

6-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

152

Won

Marcellus

Kevin Morrissey

pin

1:16

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

152

Won

Pittsford

Andrew Ren

dec

8-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/12

152

Won

Norwich

fft

Dual vs Norwich

01/10/12

152

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Mark Yezzi

dec

3-2

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/14/12

152

Lost

Camden

Jake Mayden

pin

3:25

Central New York Tournament

01/18/12

152

Lost

Johnson City

Conner Halladay

pin

:57

Dual vs Johnson City

01/19/12

152

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Nik Hansen

pin

1:32

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/27/12

152

Lost

Corning

Josh Burge

pin

1:10

STAC Championships

01/27/12

152

Lost

Union-Endicott

Nathan Bomysoad

pin

3;52

STAC Championships

02/04/12

152

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Brett Dyson

pin

3:39

Section IV Class B Tournament

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
12
4
0
7
2
0
0
58
69

2010-11

140 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/28/10

140

Won

Canton

Victor Sander

pin

:40

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

140

Lost

Phoenix

Ryan Coe

pin

2:30

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

140

Lost

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Tyler Petrie

pin

:42

Kenneth Haines Tournament

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
2
1
0
0
0
0
0
6
12

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
56
47
30
0
16
10
0
0
291
264