DYLAN WOOD
Walton-Delhi Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

145

Won

JD-CBA

Brandon Milham

pin

1:36

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

145

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

145

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

145

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Bryce Cipollone

inj def

3:46

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/10/15

145

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Kyle Leonard

pin

2:52

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/17/15

138

Won

Greene

Ryan Castle

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Greene

12/19/15

138

Won

Longwood

Brett Brice

dec

5-2

1st

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

138

Won

Elmira

Greg Beach

tf

19-4,4:02

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

138

Won

Windsor

Christian Ludwig

pin

1:36

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

138

Won

Monticello

Michael LaRuffa

pin

1:29

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/28/15

138

Won

Huntington

Ryan Postiglione

pin

3:40

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

138

Won

Vestal

Hunter Beck

dec

7-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

138

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Colby Hall

dec

3-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

138

Won

Towanda

David Knolles

pin

4:06

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

138

Won

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

dec

3-2

3rd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/07/16

138

Won

Unadilla Valley

fft

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

01/08/16

138

Won

BGAH

Ben Bivar

dec

8-3

1st

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

138

Won

Cooperstown

Isaiah Johnson

pin

:43

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

138

Won

Saugerties

Graeme Knisell

pin

1:21

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

138

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

AJ Fletcher

pin

1:49

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/13/16

145

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/15/16

138

Won

Phoenix

Brad Dietz

dec

5-3

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

138

Won

Burnt Hills

Vinny Pedone

maj dec

10-2

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

138

Won

Onteora

Dillon Ross

dec

5-0

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

138

Won

Peru

Colin Hogan

maj dec

9-0

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

138

Lost

Maple Grove

Bradley Bihler

dec

3-1

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

138

Won

Iroquois

Connor Day

pin

2:30

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

138

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Josh Bressette

maj dec

12-0

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

138

Lost

Penfield

Parker Kropman

dec

5-3

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

138

Lost

Maple Grove

Bradley Bihler

dec

3-1

6th

Eastern States Classic

01/21/16

138

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Levi Wormuth

pin

5:22

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/22/16

138

Won

Tioga

Zacceri Warner

pin

1:24

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/27/16

138

Won

Chenango Valley

Brady Hope

pin

2:40

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/30/16

138

Won

BGAH

Hayden Lewis

pin

1:00

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

138

Won

Unatego

Tristan Knutsen

pin

2:53

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

138

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

138

Won

Onteora

Dillon Ross

maj dec

10-0

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

02/06/16

138

Won

BGAH

Ben Bivar

dec

9-2

1st

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/12/16

138

Won

Greene

Gavin Palmer

pin

:59

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

138

Won

BGAH

Hayden Lewis

pin

1:21

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

138

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Colby Hall

pin

3:26

1st

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

138

Won

Dryden

Jake Gombas

maj dec

16-8

Section IV Division II Championships

02/26/16

138

Lost

South Seneca

Adam Wagner

pin

5:54

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

138

Won

Eagle Academy

Daniel Bogie

pin

:53

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

138

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Josh Bressette

maj dec

9-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

138

Won

Warsaw

Mike Galton

dec

5-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

138

Won

Pearl River

Jake Kurzhals

pin

2:52

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

138

Won

South Seneca

Adam Wagner

maj dec

14-3

3rd

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
42
6
20
1
16
5
0
0
211
24

2014-15

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

138

Won

Cazenovia

Billy Heselden

pin

3:42

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/14

145

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Luke Perry

pin

1:30

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/14

138

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

AJ Vargas

pin

2:38

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/14

138

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jeff Loder

pin

5:45

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/11/14

145

Won

Greene

fft

Dual vs Greene

12/16/14

138

Won

Delhi

fft

Dual vs Delhi

12/18/14

138

Won

Unadilla Valley

Peyton Stirone

pin

:46

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

12/20/14

132

Won

Windsor

Nick Kennedy

pin

3:08

1st

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

132

Won

Delhi

Dylan Peck

pin

:35

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

132

Won

Unadilla Valley

Peyton Stirone

pin

3:46

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

132

Won

Chittenango

Alex Miller

pin

:57

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/29/14

132

Won

Ithaca

Jasper White

pin

3:38

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

132

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Trevor Stiles

pin

3:54

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

132

Won

BGAH

Ben Bivar

maj dec

4-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

132

Won

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

dec

3-2

1st

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/06/15

138

Won

Greene-Oxford

Charlie White

pin

3:32

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/09/15

132

Won

General Brown

Scott Bluto

dec

5-2

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

132

Lost

Suffern

Powell Daiton

dec

5-3

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

132

Won

Port Jefferson

Matteo DeVincenzo

dec

7-5

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

132

Lost

Locust Valley

Nick Cassella

dec

9-2

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

132

Lost

Tonawanda

Cody McGregor

pin

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

132

Won

Wyoming Seminary

Johnny Busiello

dec

10-7

Eastern States Classic

01/14/15

138

Won

Unatego

Trenton Gloeckler

pin

3:41

Dual vs Unatego

01/20/15

138

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/22/15

132

Won

Cooperstown

Nate Miller

pin

3:31

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/24/15

132

Won

Newtown, CT

Mike Gonzalez

dec

6-2

1st

Gene Brigham Memorial Tournament

01/24/15

132

Won

Minisink Valley

Andrew Neidling

pin

3:00

Gene Brigham Memorial Tournament

01/24/15

132

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Tyler Ayers

pin

1:54

Gene Brigham Memorial Tournament

01/31/15

132

Won

BGAH

Ben Bivar

dec

8-3

1st

MAC Championships

02/07/15

132

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Trevor Stiles

pin

4:28

1st

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

132

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Billy Baker

pin

1:55

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

132

Won

Candor

Shaughn Standinger

pin

4:53

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/13/15

132

Won

Moravia

Cody Lamphier

pin

5:11

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

132

Won

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

maj dec

13-2

1st

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

132

Won

Maine-Endwell

Austin Sullivan

pin

1:50

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

132

Won

Windsor

Mike Wilmot

pin

2:57

Section IV Division II Championships

02/27/15

132

Lost

Phoenix

Brad Dietz

dec

3-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

132

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Josh Bressette

maj dec

10-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

132

Lost

Port Jefferson

Tristin DeVincenzo

dec

2-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
5
22
0
9
3
0
0
180
18

2013-14

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/13

126

Won

Unatego

Austin Ryan

dec

6-4

Dual vs Unatego

12/07/13

126

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Bryce Cipollone

pin

1:44

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

126

Won

JD-CBA

Arsen Bagiryan

pin

2:46

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

126

Won

Cazenovia

Dominick King

pin

1:20

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/10/13

132

Won

Sidney

Ryan Arnold

pin

1:21

Dual vs Sidney

12/12/13

126

Won

Greene

Ryan Castle

pin

3:23

Dual vs Greene

12/21/13

126

Won

Chenango Valley

Anthony Colon

pin

3:55

1st

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/21/13

126

Won

Thomas A Edison

Zachary Donahue

pin

:45

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/21/13

126

Won

Delhi

Patrick Brown

pin

:57

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/21/13

126

Won

Chittenango

Alex Miller

pin

1:43

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/27/13

126

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Marraffa

pin

1:48

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

126

Won

Unatego

Austin Ryan

dec

6-5

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

126

Won

Maine-Endwell

Kobe Garrehy

pin

1:38

1st

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

126

Won

Greene

Brendan Wheeler

dec

4-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/09/14

132

Won

Greene-Oxford

Corey Marshman

pin

1:29

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/11/14

126

Won

BGAH

Ben Bivar

maj dec

8-0

1st

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

126

Won

WT Clark

Matt Gehrig

pin

1:19

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

126

Won

General Brown

Scott Bluto

dec

5-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

126

Won

WT Clark

Phil Liotta

pin

1:55

Dan Wickham Classic

01/13/14

132

Won

Unadilla Valley

Austin Lewis

pin

3:10

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

01/28/14

138

Won

Cooperstown

Tyler Koffer

pin

1:01

Dual vs Cooperstown

02/01/14

126

Won

Unatego

Austin Ryan

pin

3:57

1st

MAC Championships

02/08/14

126

Won

Groton

Darren Ostrander

dec

8-5

1st

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

126

Won

Candor

Adam Wilcox

pin

1:41

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

126

Won

Moravia

Cody Lamphier

pin

3:22

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/15/14

126

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Ian Lupole

maj dec

9-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

126

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Kobe Garrehy

dec

7-5

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

126

Won

Greene

Brendan Wheeler

dec

2-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

126

Lost

Groton

Darren Ostrander

dec

10-9

4th

Section IV Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
2
19
0
8
1
0
0
146
6

2012-13

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/12

113

Won

Harpursville

Ryan McMahon

pin

1:33

Dual vs Harpursville

12/01/12

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

120

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Keith Hall

pin

3:31

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

113

Won

JD-CBA

Sebastian Ramirez

pin

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

120

Lost

Cazenovia

Dylan Evans

dec

9-6

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/12

120

Won

Greene

Zach Orzell

pin

5:06

Dual vs Greene

12/11/12

113

Won

Sidney

Vita Gugliemetti

tf

16-0, 2:42

Dual vs Sidney

12/13/12

120

Won

Unatego

Zach Baird

pin

1:30

Dual vs Unatego

12/18/12

126

Won

Delhi

Taylor Mostert

pin

1:05

Dual vs Delhi

12/22/12

113

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Logan Robinson

dec

2-1

1st

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/22/12

113

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Tom Butler

inj def

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/22/12

113

Won

Unadilla Valley

Caleb Simons

pin

1:38

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/27/12

113

Lost

Chenango Forks

Kyle Kelly

pin

1:12

2nd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

113

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Josh Devine

pin

3:20

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

113

Won

Towanda

Kyle Blascak

pin

1:03

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

113

Won

Maine-Endwell

Kobe Garrehy

dec

5-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/13

120

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Colby Hall

dec

7-0

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/04/13

113

Won

Gouverneur

Daniel Mullin

pin

3:58

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

113

Won

Chittenango

Rob Tyson

pin

2:27

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

113

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

dec

10-8

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

113

Won

Corning

Blake Abbey

pin

2:36

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

113

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Logan Robinson

dec

1-0

4th

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/13

113

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/19/13

113

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Will Hogarth

pin

3:35

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

113

Won

Harpursville

Ryan McMahon

pin

:28

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

113

Won

New Hartford

Austin Benoit

dec

7-5

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

113

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Kobe Garrehy

dec

6-2

2nd

Marathon Open Tournament

01/26/13

120

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Colby Hall

dec

8-2

1st

MAC Championships

01/26/13

120

Won

Greene

Zach Orzell

pin

:51

MAC Championships

01/26/13

120

Won

BGAH

Ben Bivar

maj dec

12-2

MAC Championships

02/02/13

113

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Joe Nelson

maj dec

9-0

2nd

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/02/13

113

Won

Harpursville

Ryan McMahon

pin

1:56

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/02/13

113

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Logan Robinson

dec

3-2

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/08/13

113

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Logan Robinson

dec

5-2

1st

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

113

Won

Maine-Endwell

Kobe Garrehy

dec

6-4 ot

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

113

Won

Harpursville

Ryan McMahon

pin

1:08

Section IV Division II Championships

02/22/13

113

Lost

Warsaw

Austin Keough

dec

3-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

113

Lost

HIghland

Austin Ingraham

dec

5-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
8
17
1
9
2
1
0
153
28

2011-12

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/11

099

Won

Unatego

Jared Smith

pin

:50

Dual vs Unatego

12/06/11

099

Won

Harpursville

Madison Hoover

maj dec

13-4

Dual vs Harpursville

12/08/11

099

Won

Greene

fft

Dual vs Greene

12/13/11

099

Won

Sidney

Seth Arnold

pin

1:46

Dual vs Sidney

12/17/11

099

Won

Maine-Endwell

Kobe Garrehy

dec

11-7

1st

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/17/11

099

Won

Sidney

Seth Arnold

pin

:25

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/17/11

099

Won

Whitney Point

Trevor Glezen

pin

1:11

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/11

099

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Owen

pin

1:45

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/21/11

099

Won

Delhi

fft

Dual vs Delhi

12/28/11

099

Lost

Huntington

John Aceri

dec

9-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

099

Won

Greene

Braxton Howell

dec

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

099

Won

Union-Endicott

Anthony Noce

dec

6-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

099

Won

Corning

Blake Abbey

dec

5-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

099

Won

Huntington

John Aceri

dec

8-1

3rd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/07/12

099

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Joe Nelson

pin

2:18

2nd

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

099

Won

Tioga

John Noe

pin

1:41

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

099

Won

Harpursville

Madison Hoover

dec

5-0

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/10/12

099

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/14/12

099

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

dec

15-8

2nd

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/12

099

Won

Lowville

Conner Steria

pin

2:40

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/12

099

Won

Harpursville

Madison Hoover

dec

1-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/18/12

099

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Dean Raymond

dec

6-1

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/21/12

099

Won

Cortland

Dane George

pin

:36

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

099

Won

Unadilla Valley

Caleb Simons

pin

1:18

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

099

Won

Whitney Point

Trevor Glezen

pin

1:45

1st

Marathon Open Tournament

01/28/12

099

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Joe Nelson

maj dec

12-1

2nd

MAC Championships

01/28/12

099

Won

Unatego

Jared Smith

pin

1:17

MAC Championships

01/28/12

099

Won

Harpursville

Madison Hoover

dec

7-2

MAC Championships

02/04/12

099

Won

Greene

Braxton Howell

pin

1:46

1st

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/12

099

Won

Unatego

Jared Smith

pin

1:17

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/12

099

Won

Thomas A Edison

Jack Bates

pin

:29

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/10/12

099

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Joe Nelson

dec

6-2

2nd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

099

Won

Harpursville

Madison Hoover

dec

2-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

099

Won

Oneonta

Mitchell Spaziani

pin

:15

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

099

Won

Owego Free Academy

Ryan Kwiatkowski

tf

15-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/24/12

099

Lost

Holley

Andrew Flanagan

pin

3:06

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

02/24/12

099

Won

Southwestern

Dylan Lundmark

dec

3-1

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

02/24/12

099

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Joe Nelson

dec

7-2

NYSPHSAA Divsion II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
7
15
1
12
3
0
0
150
28

2010-11

96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/08/11

096

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Kevin Dunshee

dec

7-5

1st

Oneonta Rotary Tournament

01/29/11

096

Won

Cortland

Grant Tinker

pin

:56

Marathon Open Tournament

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
0
1
0
1
0
0
0
9
0

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
167
28
94
3
55
14
1
0
849
104