JOE JUDGE
Spencer Van-Etten Panthers
Joe Judge

2014-15

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

170

Won

Southern Cayuga

fft

Dual vs Southern Cayuga

12/03/14

170

Won

Marathon

William Chaffinch

pin

:48

Dual vs Marathon

12/06/14

160

Won

Delhi

Trey Mostert

maj dec

10-1

1st

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

160

Won

Binghamton

Malik Carpenter

pin

:45

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

160

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Mike Ortiz

pin

3:02

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/13/14

160

Won

Union-Endicott

Shalik Napoleon

pin

3:46

1st

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/13/14

160

Won

Union-Endicott

Zachery Martin

pin

2:52

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

160

Won

Canandaigua

Thaddeus Jeffries

dec

11-5

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

160

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dawson Beers

dec

12-5

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

160

Won

BGAH

Austin Carr

dec

8-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

160

Lost

Huntington

Brendan Mendez

dec

8-5

2nd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/07/15

170

Won

Thomas A Edison

Corbin Barchet

pin

1:31

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

01/07/15

160

Won

Groton

fft

Dual vs Groton

01/09/15

160

Won

Vestal

Owen Jarrold

dec

4-2

1st

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

160

Won

South Seneca

Tim Heitmann

maj dec

12-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

160

Won

Waverly

Joseph Peters

dec

6-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

160

Won

Watkins Glen

Dean Laughlin

pin

1:17

Mike Watson Invitational

01/14/15

160

Won

Odessa-Montour

John Kuparinen

pin

4:27

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

01/21/15

160

Won

Candor

Matt Nichols

pin

:44

Dual vs Candor

01/21/15

160

Won

Moravia

Nate Williams

pin

:53

Dual vs Moravia

01/27/15

170

Won

Sayre

James Harbst

maj dec

16-3

Dual vs Sayre

01/31/15

160

Won

Watkins Glen

Dean Laughlin

pin

1:54

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

160

Won

Waverly

Joseph Peters

dec

8-0

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

160

Lost

Newark Valley

Vinnie Darpino

pin

4:32

2nd

IAC League Championships

02/07/15

160

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dawson Beers

pin

:54

1st

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

160

Won

Unadilla Valley

CJ Hayes

tf

19-3,3:19

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/13/15

160

Won

Waverly

Joseph Peters

dec

5-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

160

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dawson Beers

pin

4:30

1st

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

160

Won

Maine-Endwell

Micah Miller

pin

2:20

Section IV Division II Championships

02/27/15

160

Won

Canisteo-Greenwood

Nick Hosmer

dec

5-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

160

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

tf

17-1; 4:52

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

160

Won

Byron Bergen

Danny Khomitch

dec

4-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

160

Lost

Saranac

William Marcil

dec

7-6

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
4
14
1
12
2
0
0
140
17

2013-14

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

160

Won

Odessa-Montour

Paul Fortino

pin

:24

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

12/07/13

160

Won

Owego Free Academy

Dylan Horton

maj dec

16-4

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

160

Won

Candor

Aaron Laurenson

pin

:58

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

160

Lost

Newark Valley

Vinnie Darpino

dec

8-5

2nd

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/14/13

170

Won

Groton

Matheus Amaral

maj dec

11-1

Marathon Duals

12/14/13

160

Won

Cortland

Dakoatah Miller

pin

1:56

Marathon Duals

12/14/13

160

Won

Sidney

Dylan Gifford

dec

8-2

Marathon Duals

12/21/13

160

Won

Moravia

Cody Shoemaker

pin

3:32

Groton Duals

12/21/13

160

Won

Groton

fft

Groton Duals

12/21/13

160

Won

Lansing

fft

Groton Duals

12/21/13

170

Won

Cazenovia

Mike Nourse

dec

4-0

Groton Duals

01/04/14

160

Lost

Whitney Point

Jordan Torbitt

pin

:42

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/04/14

170

Won

Odessa-Montour

Alex Repass

pin

:48

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/04/14

160

Won

Corning

Steven Burdick

maj dec

11-1

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/08/14

160

Won

Candor

Freedom Boda

pin

3:14

Moravia Tri-Meet

01/10/14

160

Won

Elmira

Anton Brown

dec

3-1

1st

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

160

Won

Maine-Endwell

Levi Struble

maj dec

12-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

160

Won

Maine-Endwell

Micah Miller

dec

11-5

Mike Watson Invitational

01/15/14

160

Won

Groton

Matheus Amaral

dec

4-0

Specer-Van Etten Tri-Meet

01/15/14

160

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Specer-Van Etten Tri-Meet

01/22/14

160

Won

Marathon

Tanner Ensign

pin

:58

Southern Cayuga Tri-Meet

02/01/14

160

Won

Moravia

Sean Mishler

pin

3:58

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

160

Lost

Newark Valley

Derek Holcomb

pin

2:32

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

160

Won

Dryden

Tyler Andrews

dec

8-6

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

160

Lost

Tioga

Luke Hoose

dec

5-3

4th

IAC League Championships

02/08/14

160

Won

Greene

Tim Foote

pin

3:56

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/14

160

Lost

Sidney

Nicholas Jump

pin

1:20

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/14

160

Won

BGAH

Conor Cirigliano

pin

1:25

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/14

160

Won

Unatego

Nathan Wilsey

dec

6-3

3rd

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/15/14

160

Won

Tioga

Luke Hoose

dec

5-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

160

Lost

Whitney Point

Jordan Torbitt

maj dec

12-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

160

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dawson Beers

dec

8-6

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

160

Lost

Tioga

Luke Hoose

dec

9-2

6th

Section IV Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
8
10
0
12
3
0
0
118
34

2012-13

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/24/12

152

Won

Ithaca

Ian VanValen

dec

4-0

Cortland Duals

11/24/12

160

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Sam Ruiz

pin

1:59

Cortland Duals

11/24/12

152

Lost

Cortland

Mike Southwick

pin

3:21

Cortland Duals

11/24/12

152

Won

Oswego

fft

Cortland Duals

12/01/12

152

Won

Lansing

Austin Edwards

pin

3:07

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

152

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Brandon Hamilton

pin

3:11

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

152

Won

Watkins Glen

Brendan Taft

pin

3:51

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

152

Won

Dryden

John Varayanis

pin

4:21

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

152

Won

Candor

Freedom Boda

pin

3:18

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

152

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Brandon Hamilton

fft

4th

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/12

152

Won

Groton

Justin Tinelli

pin

Spencer Van-Etten Tri-Meet

12/05/12

160

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Spencer Van-Etten Tri-Meet

12/15/12

152

Lost

Central Square

Jerrett Norton

pin

1:05

Groton Holiday Duals

12/15/12

160

Won

Moravia

Bryant Hough

dec

11-9

Groton Holiday Duals

12/15/12

152

Won

Cazenovia

Mike Nourse

dec

12-7

Groton Holiday Duals

12/19/12

170

Won

Odessa-Montour

Ashton Furney

pin

:36

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

01/03/13

152

Won

Marathon

fft

Marathon Tri-Meet

01/03/13

152

Won

Southern Cayuga

fft

Marathon Tri-Meet

01/09/13

170

Won

Candor

Owen Garlough

pin

2:22

Candor Tri-Meet

01/09/13

170

Won

Moravia

Sean Mishler

pin

2:28

Candor Tri-Meet

01/11/13

152

Won

Wayland-Cohocton

Robert Murphy

pin

:57

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

152

Won

Odessa-Montour

Dylan Porter

pin

1:45

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

152

Lost

Watkins Glen

Johnathan Wasson

dec

10-5

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

152

Won

Elmira

Marcus Ellis

pin

3:39

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

152

Won

Elmira

Matt Burge

pin

2:37

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

152

Won

Newark

Marcus Currington

dec

4-3

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

152

Won

Newark

Josh Figuroa

dec

7-4

3rd

Mike Watson Invitational

01/19/13

152

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

German Costano

pin

1:27

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

152

Won

Maine-Endwell

Levi Struble

pin

4:17

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

152

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Adam West

pin

2:51

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

152

Won

Hannibal

Derek Hilton

dec

11-4

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

152

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Brandon Hamilton

dec

12-8

2nd

Marathon Open Tournament

01/26/13

152

Lost

Newark Valley

Vinnie Darpino

dec

5-2

2nd

IAC League Championship

01/26/13

152

Won

Groton

Chris VanBenSchotan

pin

:52

IAC League Championship

01/26/13

152

Won

Watkins Glen

Johnathan Wasson

dec

2-1

IAC League Championship

02/02/13

152

Won

Tioga

Luke Hoose

dec

4-2

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/02/13

152

Won

Watkins Glen

Johnathan Wasson

dec

2-1

3rd

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/13

152

Lost

Greene

Dan Dickman

pin

1:17

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

152

Won

Groton

Chris VanBenSchotan

pin

2;58

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

152

Won

Maine-Endwell

Brandon Hamilton

dec

10-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

152

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Nik Hansen

pin

1;22

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

152

Won

Watkins Glen

Johnathan Wasson

dec

11-9

5th

Section IV Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
9
18
0
11
4
0
0
165
45

2011-12

Freshman, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

138

Lost

Newark Valley

Trevor Hoffmeir

pin

1:52

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/11

138

Won

Trumansburg

Justin Bozeman

pin

1:25

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/11

138

Won

Lansing

Brandon Gavitt

fft

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/11

138

Won

Binghamton

Kent Krymowski

dec

10-9

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/11

138

Won

Southern Cayuga

Devan Barta

fft

5th

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/11

145

Won

Moravia

Scott Stoyell

pin

1:22

Spencer-Van Etten Tri-Meet

12/07/11

138

Won

Candor

Austin Wood

pin

1:39

Spencer-Van Etten Tri-Meet

12/10/11

138

Won

Groton

Kenny Walters

pin

1:56

Marathon Duals

12/10/11

138

Lost

Cortland

Ryan Webber

pin

3:12

Marathon Duals

12/10/11

138

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Corey Starchok

pin

:23

Marathon Duals

12/10/11

138

Won

Marathon

Tim Larken

pin

:50

Marathon Duals

12/10/11

138

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Brian Cuipylo

pin

1:40

Marathon Duals

12/21/11

138

Won

Thomas A Edison

Dylan Brotzman

pin

1:42

Thomas A Edison Tri-Meet

12/21/11

138

Won

Groton

Kenny Walters

pin

:59

Thomas A Edison Tri-Meet

01/04/12

138

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Odessa-Montour Tri-Meet

01/06/12

138

Won

Elmira

Anton Brown

pin

3:34

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

138

Lost

Southern Cayuga

David Wheat

pin

3:43

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

138

Lost

Corning

Nick Courtright

dec

8-3

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/12

145

Won

Marathon

fft

Spencer-Van Etten Tri-Meet

01/11/12

138

Won

Southern Cayuga

Ross Shurtleff

pin

1:02

Spencer-Van Etten Tri-Meet

01/14/12

138

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/14/12

138

Won

Trumansburg

Russell Smith

pin

:58

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/14/12

138

Lost

Whitney Point

Corey Allan

pin

3:30

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/14/12

138

Won

Corning

Steven Burdick

pin

:42

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/14/12

138

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Jason Lobdell

dec

6-5

Odessa-Montour Duals

02/04/12

138

Lost

Sidney

Derek Northrop

dec

10-7

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/12

138

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Ray James

dec

8-7

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/12

138

Won

Watkins Glen

Johnathan Wasson

inj def

3rd

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/10/12

138

Won

Tioga

Adam Perry

maj dec

10-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

138

Lost

Chenango Valley

Adam Greene

pin

1:45

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

138

Lost

Watkins Glen

Johnathan Wasson

dec

1-0

Section IV Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
9
13
0
3
5
1
0
124
42

2010-11

119 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/15/11

119

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Dallas Denise

pin

1:06

Southern Springs Duals

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
6
0

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
110
30
56
1
38
14
1
0
553
138